South Africa Tenders - 19 May 2026

83 tenders published in South Africa on 19 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 19 May 2026, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Real Estate, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Research & Development, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Real Estate, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Research & Development, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

12909026 AMI - Multinational - Recrutement d un consultant individuel charge du d veloppement du syst me de gestion environnementale et sociale SGES des projets d infrastructures Deadline30 May 2026 12909027 PPM - Tchad - Projet d Appui au D veloppement du Secteur Prive et l Attraction des Investissements au Tchad Simplifi - PADSP-AI Deadline30 May 2026 12909028 GPN - Ethiopia - Building Resilience of Youth and Women Entrepreneurs in Disaster Affected Areas Deadline30 May 2026 12909029 AMI - Niger - Consultant individuel charg de r aliser l audit de la passation des march s de l Agence du Barrage de Kandadji des exercices combin s 2020-2025 et 2026-2027 Deadline30 May 2026 12909084 AMI - Burundi - Recrutement de cabinet de consultants charg de la r alisation de l tude sur les m tiers non agricoles a fortes potentialit s et les types d quipements Deadline30 May 2026 12909694 EOI - Sierra Leone - Individual Consultant for Mid-term Review - Freetown WASH and Aquatic Environment Revamping Project F-WASHAERP Deadline30 May 2026 12909695 AAO - RCA - Travaux de construction de l unit de transformation du manioc de Bougoura - PADECAS Deadline30 May 2026 12909696 EOI - Project Completion Report Consultancy - WAREP Deadline30 May 2026 12909697 GPN - Mali - Projet boucle nord 225 KV de Bamako PBNB Deadline30 May 2026 12909698 EOI - Multinational - Project Completion Report Consultancy - Desert-To-Power West Africa Regional Energy Program WAREP - Phase 1 Deadline30 May 2026 12909699 AMI - Mali - Cabinet pour l audit de la passation des march s de 2026 et 2027 du PIDACC BN Mali Direction Nationale de l Hydraulique Bamako quartier du fleuve sise Square Deadline30 May 2026 12909700 EOI - Sierra Leone - Individual Consultancy for Mid-term Review of the Freetown WASH and Aquatic Environment Revamping Project - F-WASHAERP Deadline30 May 2026 12909701 GPN - Ethiopia - Multinational South Sudan-Ethiopia-Djibouti Transport Corridor Project-Phase II Design Build of Melkajilo-Awash Expressway - Deadline30 May 2026 12910382 RFQ No: DG 364 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES FOR 4 MONTHS AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline25 May 2026 12910383 RFQ No: BS 775 - THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HOSE PIPES AND FITTINGS TO USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THIS RFQ Deadline25 May 2026 12910385 TENDERS 8/2/1/UMH 1592; 1593; 1594; and 1623-25/26: LONG-TERM LEASE AND INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT OF ERVEN; 8853 and 8854 EMALJEDRAAI; 8895 and 8897 HYDROGEN LINE IN ALTON NORTH BY 06 Deadline06 Jul 2026 12910386 TENDER 8/2/1/UMH1653-25/26: PROVISION AND MANAGEMENT OF A PRIVATE AND CONFIDENTIAL INDEPENDENT ETHICS, FRAUD, BRIBERY, CORRUPTION AND FINANCIAL MISCONDUCT REPORTING MECHANISM (TELE Deadline28 May 2026 12910387 NOTIFICATION OF UNSUCCESSFUL BID: TENDER 8/2/1/UMH1287-23/24: APPOINTMENT OF A THREE (3) YEAR PANEL OF BUILDING AND STRUCTURE CONTRACTORS: CIDB GRADING Deadline16 Jun 2026 12910605 Assess available services for media sanitization in accordance with iso 27040 Deadline22 May 2026 12910606 Providing artificial intelligence (ai) & data professional services Deadline27 May 2026 12910607 Marine and coastal protection related public education and awareness programmes Deadline04 Jun 2026 12910608 Supply and delivery of soft body armour vest for the city of cape town. Deadline28 May 2026 12910609 Term tender for the maintenance of the stormwater systems and associated infrastructure using labor-... Deadline28 May 2026 12910610 City of cape town waste to energy independent power producer (ipp) program for embedded or wheeled g... Deadline31 Aug 2026 12910611 Environmental training and project management services Deadline04 Jun 2026 12910613 Grave preparation, grave marking, memorial work and niche wall services for the city of cape town Deadline26 May 2026 12910614 Request for information for market pricing analysis for microsoft productivity software until 30 nov... Deadline22 May 2026 12910615 Upgrade of the makhaza chris hani bus facility: phase 2 – top structures Deadline27 May 2026 12910616 To assess the types and extent of innovative artificial intelligence (ai) technologies for operatio... Deadline29 May 2026 12910617 Supply of service animal canine and horses to the safety and security directorate Deadline26 May 2026 12910618 Provision of service provider: accredited training related to project management, engineering, contr... Deadline22 May 2026 12910619 Term tender for the provision of maintenance and supply of parts for motor control centres and assoc... Deadline10 Jun 2026 12910620 Supply and delivery of lamps, fittings and fixtures on an ad hoc basis Deadline25 May 2026 12910621 Appointment of a panel of it assurance experts to provide independent it assurance and related it se... Deadline26 May 2026 12910622 Assessing the market for the availability of thought leaders and exhibitors to participate in the ci... Deadline31 Jul 2026 12910623 Provision of professional services in support of the undertaking of various projects by the public... Deadline28 May 2026 12910867 Provision of Short-Term Insurance for a period of 36 Months Deadline27 May 2026 12910869 Provision of Short-Term Insurance for a period of 36 Months Deadline27 May 2026 12912145 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF FIRST AID REPLENISHMENT: FABL FAUP & FAKM FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS Deadline22 May 2026 12916161 CSCM Rate Based As-&-When Contract For The South Region For A Period Of 3 Years. Deadline29 May 2026 12916162 Panel: Supply And Delivery Of Various Food Products For A Period Of Thirty Six Months Deadline29 May 2026 12916164 CSCM Rate Based As-&-When Contract For The West Region For A Period Of 3 Years. Deadline29 May 2026 12916166 CSCM Rate Based As-&-When Contract For The North Region For A Period Of 3 Years Deadline29 May 2026 12916167 Coastal Stormwater And Catchement Management Area Based Infrastructure Repairs Maintenance Contract For 36 Months: South Central Region. Deadline29 May 2026 12916217 BFN-NDPW&I: INTERCOM SYSTEM IS NOT WORKING AT RECEPTION Deadline01 Jun 2026 12916218 DCS-GROENPUNT: REPAIR DAMAGED MAIN SUBSTATION DUE TO LIGHTNING Deadline01 Jun 2026 12916219 Service and Repair of 350KVA 11KV/400V three phase Mini-Substation at Grootvlei prison Substation No. 2 Deadline27 May 2026 12916220 TROMPSBURG MAGISTRATE OFFICE: 36 MONTHS GARDEN MAINTENANCE SERVICE CONTRACT Deadline25 May 2026 12916221 DOJ: THEUNISSEN MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIR OF LEAKING ROOF, DAMAGED CEILING AND CLEANING OF GUTTERS Deadline21 May 2026 12916265 NDT level III Assistant = PAUT Method Deadline22 May 2026 12916266 ACQUISITION OF OFFICE ACCOMODTION OF 1177.50M2 AND 12 PARING BAYS FOR SASSA WESTERN CAPE GUGULETHU LOCAL OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YERS. Deadline12 Jun 2026 12916272 Appointment of a service provider for Request for Proposal for Internal Training Centre in Burgersfort Build Operate and Transfer Model for a period of thirty-six (36) months. Deadline01 Jul 2026 12916666 Olifantshoek Magistrate Court: Provisioning of Gardening services for 36 months Deadline19 May 2026 12916672 DOJ:IZINGOLWENI MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIRS OF FAULTY DB BOX THAT CAUSE ELECTRICITY TO TRIP Deadline19 May 2026 12916673 Tsineng Periodical Court: Provisioning of cleaning services for 24 months(40.11) 8 days per month Deadline19 May 2026 12916674 Heuningsvlei Periodical Court: Provisioning of cleaning services for 24 months(30.11m) 8 days per month Deadline19 May 2026 12916686 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DIGITAL AND SOCIAL MEDIA MANAGEMENT AND ADVERTISING FOR THE PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline19 May 2026 12916783 Provision of electrical engineering services -Infrastructure that includes the inspection, reporting, removal of illegal services, restoring of legal supply and provision of securi Deadline12 Jun 2026 12916784 Appointment Of An Accredited Service Provider To Provide Training On Lifeguard Learnership Intervention Within Parks And Recreation For A Period Of 12 Months Deadline12 Jun 2026 12916785 Appointment of a service provider to provision and implement an adaptive comprehensive Multifactor Authentication security solution for JD Edwards Enterprise One 9.2 for a period o Deadline12 Jun 2026 12916787 Construction Of 36m Reinforced Concrete Pedestrian Bridge Over Mhlathuzana River In Nazareth Ward 16. Deadline29 May 2026 12916788 Construction Of 36m Reinforced Concrete Pedestrian Bridge In Zambia Area, Deadline29 May 2026 12916789 Coastal Stormwater And Catchement Management Area Based Infrastructure Repairs Maintenance Contract For 36 Months: Western Region. Deadline12 Jun 2026 12916790 Coastal Stormwater And Catchement Management Area Based Infrastructure Repairs Maintenance Contract For 36 Months: North Central Region. Deadline12 Jun 2026 12916791 None Deadline12 Jun 2026 12916792 Completion of Civil Infrastructure Services At ETafuleni Housing Project. Deadline29 May 2026 12917259 Provisions of mass burn faciliity services Deadline18 Jun 2026 12917261 Electrical quality of supply (qos) monitoring devices & fleet management software Deadline18 Jun 2026 12917486 Request for Proposals (RFP) from Suitably Qualified SMMEs for the Provision of Technical Research and Development (R&D) Support in building Cyber Defence Capabilities Deadline01 Jun 2026 12917507 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the manufacturing and supply of Accelerometers to the CSIR Pretoria Campus Deadline25 May 2026 12919215 AMI - Burundi - R aliser l valuation et la formulation du plan d action de restauration de la biodiversit des sites de la source principale de d bit 37 2m3 s dans le parc nat Deadline02 Jun 2026 12919216 EOI - Mozambique - Individual Consultant to serve as Monitoring and Evaluation M E Specialist - ISP-BEG DS-TAP Deadline02 Jun 2026 12919217 AAO - Burundi - Acquisition de deux 2 v hicules 4x4 de type pick up - Projet Multinational BURUNDI ZAMBIE de d veloppement du Corridor de transport sur le Lac Tanganyika- Phase Deadline02 Jun 2026 12919218 AMI - RCA - Recrutement d un Assistant Technique pour la mise en uvre de l agenda de r forme du secteur eau en milieu urbain en RCA et de la restructuration de la SODECA - P Deadline02 Jun 2026 12919219 AMI - Madagascar - Assistance technique pour la pr paration de proposition pour mobilisations de fonds climatiques GEF - PPF PMPVREAU Deadline02 Jun 2026 12919220 EOI - Multinational - Project Finance Specialist - Transport Directorate PPP Transaction Advisory Support Deadline02 Jun 2026 12919408 Supply of 5x ICT Infrastructure Resources for a Period of 12 Months Deadline26 May 2026 12922059 Sea and marine rescue services Deadline05 Jun 2026 12922061 Supporting, activating and running coastal universal access programmes for persons with disabilities Deadline05 Jun 2026 12922062 Protecting and rehabilitating seabirds with a specific focus on the african penguin Deadline05 Jun 2026 12933836 TENDER 8/2/1/UMH1692-25/26-MAINTENANCE OF CISCO NETWORK DEVICES & TENDER 8/2/1/UMH1693-25/26-THE SUPPORT, MAINTENANCE AND UPGRADE OF THE EXISTING IP TELEPHONE SYSTEM INCLUDING CAL Deadline23 Jun 2026 12934124 Design and facilitate a capacitation workshop for (TVET) lecturers–(EPC) Module Deadline22 May 2026 12934572 DOJ:IZINGOLWENI MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIRS OF FAULTY DB BOX THAT CAUSE ELECTRICITY TO TRIP Deadline19 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us