South Africa Tenders - 20 May 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

257 tenders published in South Africa on 20 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 20 May 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Real Estate, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Education & Training, Logistics, Defence, Energy, Telecom, Meters, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 20 May 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Real Estate, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Education & Training, Logistics, Defence, Energy, Telecom, Meters, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

12946799 UNIT 4 RAW SLUDGE SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL LV CABLING, INSTRUMENTS AND MCC PANEL REPAIR Deadline22 May 2026 12946800 Infrastructure improvements to healthcare facilities Amathole district: repairs, renovations and installation of prefabricated units at Tanga Clinic Deadline05 Jun 2026 12946801 OFF-SITE DISPOSAL OF SLUDGE AT VARIOUS WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS AT STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY, FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline03 Jun 2026 12946802 UPGRADE OF THE MUNICIPAL COURT FOR SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY. Deadline05 Jun 2026 12946803 Bid Offer: Lease of premises for office accommodation and parking within a 6km radius north from the Kingsmead Cricket Stadium in the extent approximately one thousand one hundred Deadline12 Jun 2026 12946822 ADVERTISING ON MUNICIPAL PROPERTY Deadline18 Jun 2026 12946823 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT ROOF REPAIRS AT SARAO HARTEBEESTHOEK RADIO ASTRONOMY OBSERVATORY SITE IN GAUTENG Deadline29 May 2026 12946824 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE ACCOMODATION AND STORAGE OF PRODUCTS TO THE NRCS IN CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF NINE YEARS ELEVEN MONTHS Deadline17 Jun 2026 12946825 Provision and Maintenance of a Water Filtration and Purification System, With Carbonated Solution Deadline01 Jun 2026 12947009 TENDER BSM 115/26: PROCUREMENT OF FORTINET FIREWALL SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES (FORTIANALYZER AND FORTIGATE) AND MIGRATION SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline08 Jun 2026 12947010 TENDER BSM 83/26: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF AN INTEGRATED INFRASTRUCTURE ASSET MANAGEMENT PLAN (IAMP) COMPRISING FOUR SERVICE-SPECIFIC VOLUMES Deadline11 Jun 2026 12947109 Request for Application (RFA) Terms of Reference Deadline22 May 2026 12947161 TENDER BSM 111/26: OFF-SITE DISPOSAL OF SLUDGE AT VARIOUS WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS AT STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY, FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline03 Jun 2026 12947163 TENDER BSM 103/26: MOWING / GRASS CUTTING OF DEVELOPED/UNDEVELOPED PUBLIC OPEN SPACES, PARKS, ROAD RESERVES, CEMETERIES, FACILITIES AND OTHER MUNICIPAL AREAS IN STELLENBOSCH WC024 Deadline01 Jun 2026 12947165 TENDER BSM 109/26: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TURFGRASS MANAGEMENT AND SPORT FIELD PREPARATION SUPPLIES FOR A PERIOD UNTIL 30 JUNE 2 Deadline01 Jun 2026 12947184 Provision of analytical services Toxicity analysis and reporting for a period of three (03) years on an as and when required basis Deadline06 Jun 2026 12947185 Sefakaola Cluster (Mitchell, Maruteng, Masehlaneng, Mohlabaneng 1 & 2( Phase 2) Deadline09 Jun 2026 12947186 Request for quotation for the compilation of a strategic implementation plan to operationalise retail services at Freedom Park (Restaurant, Coffee Lounge, Tuckshop and Catering se Deadline21 May 2026 12947197 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST SALGA WITH THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE 2027 2032 STRATEGIC PLAN Deadline02 Jun 2026 12947198 Request for Proposal for the Appointment of Travel Management Company to provide Travel Management Services to SALGAFor the period of 48 months Deadline02 Jun 2026 12947199 The SABFS requires professional and quality service from an experienced uniform manufacturer to be contracted on a two (2) years quality and performance-based contract. The success Deadline25 May 2026 12947200 APOINTMENT OF A COMPETENT SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND PARTS SUPPLY FOR TRANSFORMERS AT SABC AUCKLAND PARK CAMPUS AS ONCE-OFF PROJECT Deadline26 May 2026 12947201 MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR THE TELEPHONE SYSTEMS IN SWARTLAND MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline19 Jun 2026 12947202 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF AN INTEGRATED WATER MANAGEMENT, SMART METERING AND REVENUE RECOVERY SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline12 Jun 2026 12947203 SUPPLY AND COMMISSIONING OF LEAVE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS) Deadline12 Jun 2026 12947207 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THREE PHASE TRANSFORMER WINDING ANALYZER Deadline02 Jun 2026 12947210 Supply and delivery garden tractor to the department of water and sanitation, infrastructure branch training center (IBTC) at Roodeplaat Pretoria, Gauteng province. Deadline01 Jun 2026 12947211 APPOINTMENT OF HEALTH AND SAFETY AGENT FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline19 Jun 2026 12947212 APPOINTMENT OF 4(FOUR) PRIVATE SECURITY PROVIDERS TO RENDER SECURITY SERVICES FOR VHEMBE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline23 Jun 2026 12947213 MEDICAL EXAMINATION FOR SIYANCUMA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY EMPLOYEES IN TERMS OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY ACT FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline12 Jun 2026 12947215 Off-Site Storage for Tape Cartridges Deadline22 May 2026 12947216 THE APPOINTMENT OF THE PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENEWAL OF CHECKPOINT INFINITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline05 Jun 2026 12947217 REFURBISHMENT OF CABLING AND STRINGING IN SUBSTATIONS SERVICES CONTRACT FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS. Deadline03 Jun 2026 12947218 RENOVATION OF THE AGRICULTURAL OFFICE AT COFIMVABA TOWN IN THE INTSIKA YETHU LM OF THE CHRIS HANI DISTRICT. Deadline29 May 2026 12947219 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ANIMAL FEED (POULTRY AND PIGGERY FEED) FOR CHRIS HANI DISTRICT Deadline29 May 2026 12947220 ADVERTISED RFQ 01/05/2026: REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENOVATIONS TO BONGULETHU CASHIER OFFICES (CIDB GRADING 1GB OR HIGHER) Deadline27 May 2026 12947222 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE PROVISION OF BULK WATER AND SEWER INFRASTRUCTURE IN KAMHLUSHWA EXTENSION 2 AND 3 UNDER NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN EHLANZENI DISTRICT, MPUMALA Deadline03 Jun 2026 12947223 REVITALIZATION OF EXISTING IRRIGATION SYSTEM (PHASE 1) AT QAMATA IRRIGATION SCHEME IN THE INTSIKA YETHU LM OF THE CHRIS HANI DISTRICT Deadline29 May 2026 12947224 COMPLETION OF OUTSTADING WORK AT NEW MAPULANENG HOSPITAL PHASE 3 (A), IN BUSHBUCKRIDGE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, EHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY, MPUMALANGA PROVINCE Deadline05 Jun 2026 12947225 ESTABLISHMENT OF ENABLING A ONCE-OFF AGREEMENT FOR DISPOSAL OF OBSOLETESTOCK LOCATED AT KRIEL POWER STATION. Deadline27 May 2026 12947226 TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL IS SEEKING THE SERVICES OF AN EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT PRE-CURSOR STUDIES FOR THE ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT FOR THE CABLE CAR Deadline02 Jun 2026 12947227 EASTERN AND WESTERN CAPE OFFICE RELOCATION Deadline11 Jun 2026 12947231 REFILLING OF GAS AND RENTAL FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS TO EMPANGENI, RICHARDS BAY AND VRYHEID Deadline21 May 2026 12947232 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE PROVISION OF BULK ROADS AND STORM WATER INFRASTRUCTURE IN KAMHLUSHWA EXTENSION 2 AND 3 UNDER NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN EHLANZENI DISTRICT, M Deadline03 Jun 2026 12947233 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF TWO (02) CONTRACTORS FOR MAINTENANCE OF MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS AND FACILITIES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) Deadline12 Jun 2026 12947234 PROVISION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF AN AUCTIONEER FOR THE SALE OFTHE CAPE HOUSE BUILDING Deadline10 Jun 2026 12947235 Specialised Exhibition Installation including hanging and rigging services of museum artworks and other collections Deadline02 Jun 2026 12947237 To supply and deliver one (1) firefighting pumper vehicle and associated firefightingequipment to improve fire emergency response and ensure fire fighter safety for DenelAerospace Deadline09 Jun 2026 12947238 PROVISION FOR MSCOA COMPLIANT FINANCIAL SYSTEM FOR THREE (3) YEARS Deadline25 May 2026 12947239 AN APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT ADVISORY SERVICES FOR ESTABLISHING A TECHNICAL ADVISOR COMPANY WITH FINANCIAL MODELLING AND CIVIL ENGINEERING AND RAILWAY ENGINEERIN Deadline25 May 2026 12947240 PROVISION OF ADVISORY SERVICES ON THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A TECHNICAL ADVISOR COMPANY WITH MINING OPERATIONS AND GEOLOGY EXPERTISE TO VALIDATE THE SUBMISSION TRANSNET RECEIVED BY IRON Deadline25 May 2026 12947241 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF PROFESIONALS FOR THE RENDERING OF LEGAL SERVICES FOR A THREE-YEAR PERIOD Deadline19 Jun 2026 12947242 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES OF MUNICIPAL FACILITIES FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline19 Jun 2026 12947243 PROCUREMENT FOR SUPPLY, INSTALL AND CONFIGURE OF CISCO WIRELESS ACCESS POINTS (APS) AT PARLIAMENT 120 PLEIN STREET CAPE TOWN. Deadline05 Jun 2026 12947246 TRANSPORTATION, PACKAGING, STORAGE MUSEUM ARTIFICATS Deadline21 May 2026 12947247 OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE , RURAL DEVELOPMENT, LAND AND ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS AT MIDDELBURG IN NKANGALA DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS (FARMERS SU Deadline05 Jun 2026 12947248 OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE , RURAL DEVELOPMENT, LAND AND ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS AT MIDDELBURG IN NKANGALA DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS (VETERINARY Deadline05 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us