South Africa Tenders - 3 June 2026 (Page 1 of 2)

255 tenders published in South Africa on 3 June 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 3 June 2026, across industries like Telecom, Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Management Consultancy, Defence, Park Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Medals & Coins, Transportation-Railways, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 3 June 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Management Consultancy, Defence, Park Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Medals & Coins, Transportation-Railways, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

13143694 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO COMPLETE THE BUILDNG WORKS OF MOTSWEDING FM STUDIOS IN MAHIKENG AS A ONCE OFF PROJECT Deadline26 Jun 2026 13143815 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR INDIRECT PUMPED SOLAR WATER HEATING SYSTEM INTERVENTION TO EXISTING SYSTEM. Deadline01 Jul 2026 13145028 OTHER; STATE PROTOCOL LOUNGE: KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT: SERVICE AND REPAIR PLANT, AIRCON CONDITIONER, HANDLING AND AIR VENT IN THE BUILDING FOR PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS AS PER SP Deadline16 Jun 2026 13146775 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SHRED AND DISPOSE DOCUMENTATION AT THE TSITSIKAMMA SECTION OF GARDEN ROUTE NATIONAL PARK Deadline08 Jun 2026 13146779 RE- CONSTRUCTION OF CULVERT BRIDGE AT LUCKAU VILLAGE Deadline19 Jun 2026 13146782 Eskom Distribution Division is seeking to lease, lease-to-own, or acquire outright a warehouse facility to serve as a Regional Distribution Centre within Durban, Kwa-Zulu Natal P Deadline22 Jun 2026 13146783 SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP FEASIBILITY, A BUSINESS CASE, PROVIDE ADVISORY SERVICES, AND ENSURE IMPLEMENTATION READINESS FOR THE EMBALENHLE WASTE TRANSFER STATION PROJECT Deadline19 Jun 2026 13146786 Structural analysis at Block C, Block A deck (above block L) Deadline15 Jun 2026 13146787 Eskom Distribution Division is seeking to lease, lease-to-own, or acquire outright a warehouse facility to serve as a Regional Distribution Centre within Nelspruit, Mpumalanga Pr Deadline22 Jun 2026 13146788 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to Maintain, Service and Repair Security Systems at Durban Office on a month-to-month basis for a period Deadline08 Jun 2026 13146789 Eskom Distribution Division is seeking to lease, lease-to-own, or acquire outright a warehouse facility to serve as a Regional Distribution Centre within Rustenburg, North West P Deadline22 Jun 2026 13146790 Appointment of Service Provider for the Provision of Gardening and Vegetation Management Services at SSA Limpopo Provincial Office and Provincial House in Polokwane for a period of Deadline12 Jun 2026 13146791 EXPANSION OF A PANEL FOR CATERING SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline03 Jul 2026 13146792 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE AND ADVISORY SERVICES TO FACILITATE TRANSITION TO THE NEW GRAP 104 Deadline10 Jun 2026 13146793 LANDFILL SITES AND QUARRIES REHABILITATION PROVISION 2025/26 Deadline10 Jun 2026 13146795 To Provide Guarding Services for the South African Post Office for a Maximum of Twelve (12) Months – North West Province Deadline23 Jun 2026 13146797 Request For Quotation (RFQ) for Tablecloths Deadline09 Jun 2026 13146799 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PRIVATE PARTNER TO COMMERCIALISE AND OPERATE THE CAPE MORGAN FACILITY Deadline28 Jul 2026 13146801 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST IN THE EMBEDDING AND IMPLEMENTING PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION COMPLIANCE WITHIN THE NATIONLA Deadline09 Jun 2026 13146803 Renewal of Manage Engine software Deadline03 Jul 2026 13146805 To Provide Guarding Services for the South African Post Office for a Maximum of Twelve (12) Months – Free State Province Deadline24 Jun 2026 13146806 Supply and Delivery of Dell Latitude 7350 Detachable XCTO “or equivalent” including warrantee for 5 years Deadline04 Jun 2026 13146808 Request for quote Design, Layout, Editing and Proofreading of Bojanala IM0882026 Deadline09 Jun 2026 13146810 SAGE Business Partner Services for a period of three years Deadline03 Jul 2026 13146812 Appointment of service provider to assist with structural assessment at Irene office. Deadline12 Jun 2026 13146815 Quotation for the supply and delivery of TFX SX or equivalent portable reflectometer (scope) for locating cable faults Deadline12 Jun 2026 13146817 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF PUBLIC RELATIONS MANAGEMENT AND STRATEGIC CORPORATE COMMUNICATION SERVICES TO THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION ON AN “AS Deadline09 Jun 2026 13146819 Appointment of electrical supplier to assist with electrical assessment at the Irene office Deadline17 Jun 2026 13146821 Re-Issue Provision for E Coli Treatment at Mapungubwe National Park & World Heritage Site. Deadline11 Jun 2026 13146822 Customs Tariff Auditing Deadline12 Jun 2026 13146825 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY TRAINING FOR EPWP OFFICIALS Deadline08 Jun 2026 13146827 RE:MEDICAL SURVEILLANCE FOR MUNICIPAL GENERAL WORKERS Deadline08 Jun 2026 13146834 The design, manufacture, testing and supply of OPGW Hardware, ADSS Hardware and miscellaneous items to NTCSA on an “as and when” required basis for a period of 5 (five) years. Deadline10 Jul 2026 13146837 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE RENTAL OF GENERATORS AND TEMPORARY POWER SUPPLY EQUIPMENT AT THE SANPC REFINERY FOR 36 MONTHS. Deadline22 Jun 2026 13146839 TO CONDUCT LEADERSHIP, COMPETENCY AND PSYCHOMETRIC ASSESSMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline26 Jun 2026 13146871 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST THE DEPARTMENT OF MINERALS AND PETROLEUM RESOURCES(DMPR) WITH PRINTING OF ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. Deadline11 Jun 2026 13146872 ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF GRASS CUTTING CONTRACTORS FOR GRASS CUTTING SERVICES WITHIN MANDENI FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED ON ROTATION BASIS. Deadline03 Jul 2026 13146875 Tender for Specialised Technical Advisory Services to determine requirements and specifications for vaccine facility to achieve Good Manufacturing Practice certification at OBP. Deadline02 Jul 2026 13146880 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR HEAD OFFICE Deadline05 Jun 2026 13146882 PROVISION AND MANAGEMENT OF SHORT-TERM INSURANCE PORTFOLIO FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline03 Jul 2026 13146926 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF DRIVER ACCOMMODATION – GQEBERHA FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline10 Jun 2026 13146927 NITROGEN PURGING SERVICES AT THE PetroSA GTL REFINERY, MOSSEL BAY Deadline05 Jun 2026 13146928 REPAIR AND CALIBRATION OF GROBLERSDAL LANDFILL SITE WEIGHBRIDGE Deadline19 Jun 2026 13146929 RE- CONSTRUCTION OF CULVERT BRIDGE AT KWAPUNDULWANA VILLAGE Deadline19 Jun 2026 13147031 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF POULTRY DAY OLD CHICKS, POULTRY FEED MEDICATION AND SANITORY/HYGIENE CHEMICALS Deadline22 Jun 2026 13147036 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF POINT OF LAY PULLETS, LAYER FEED MEDICATION AND SANITORY/HYGIENE CHEMICALS Deadline22 Jun 2026 13147151 Dismantle, Removal and disposal of asbestos material and Replacement with alternative approved or specified Material and demolition of existing buildings when required within the W Deadline05 Jun 2026 13147152 Eskom Distribution Division is seeking to lease, lease-to-own, or acquire outright a warehouse facility to serve as a Regional Distribution Centre within Durban, Kwa-Zulu Natal Pro Deadline22 Jun 2026 13147153 Eskom Distribution Division is seeking to lease, lease-to-own, or acquire outright a warehouse facility to serve as a Regional Distribution Centre within Nelspruit, Mpumalanga Prov Deadline22 Jun 2026 13147155 Eskom Distribution Division is seeking to lease, lease-to-own, or acquire outright a warehouse facility to serve as a Regional Distribution Centre within Rustenburg, North West Pro Deadline22 Jun 2026 13147157 PUBLICATION OF LIST OF BIDDERS - INTERNATIONAL FINANCIAL REPORTING STANDARDS (IFRS® ACCOUNTING STANDARDS) ASSISTANCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS - E2755CXMWP Deadline16 Jun 2026 13147158 establishing the baseline for all project planning, execution, verification, and governance activities throughout the project life cycle. It reflects the strategic repositioning of Deadline06 Jul 2026 13148285 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR A COMPANY TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF VARIOUS IT HARDWARE Deadline05 Jun 2026 13148287 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR A COMPANY TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER A CANON VIDEO RECORDER AND BAG Deadline05 Jun 2026 13148289 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR A COMPANY TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF BRANDED HOODIES Deadline05 Jun 2026 13148291 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE TO RENEW THE MARKET Deadline05 Jun 2026 13148737 Professional printing services of marketing materials Deadline18 Jun 2026 13148739 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SOIL CONTAMINATION AND CLASSIFICATION TESTS (CHEMICAL ANALYSIS) Deadline11 Jun 2026 13148740 Panel of Technical Equipment Repairs & Maintenance for Joburg City Theatres (Re-advert) Deadline03 Jul 2026 13148743 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR STORM WATER PROJECT Deadline08 Jun 2026 13148744 Panel of Service Providers for the Photography and Videography Services for Joburg City Theatres (Re-advert) Deadline19 Jun 2026 13148748 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LOCAL CONTENT MESH WIRE REF 888 AT MIDMAR ACCESS ROADS PROJECT IN MIDMAR DAM (HOWICK) IN KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE Deadline18 Jun 2026 13148750 Upgrade of Building Management System at Joburg Theatre (Re-advert) Deadline19 Jun 2026 13148752 Re-Advert: Appointment of a service provider for the support and maintenance of oracle database, oracle application server, and Microsoft SQL* server for a period of 36 months Deadline03 Jul 2026 13148754 Appointment of a Service Provider to Facilitate Renewals and New Applications of Food and Beverages Licenses on an as and when needs basis Deadline19 Jun 2026 13148757 Appointment of an Electricity Technician to Provide Wall Plugs and Inner Ceiling Drop-Down Round Power and Data Poles Plugs Deadline12 Jun 2026 13148761 NAMC T03 2026 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE MANAGED INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES TO THE NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL MARKETING COUNCIL (NAMC) FOR A PER Deadline24 Jun 2026 13148763 Media Buying Services for Joburg City Theatres Deadline19 Jun 2026 13148764 Supply and Delivery of Trophies and Medals for Joburg City Theatres Deadline19 Jun 2026 13148766 CPSC/B/292/2025R/ OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ONCE-OFF MAINTENANCE, REPAIR AND LOAD TESTING OF FORKLIFTS AT VARIOUS DOD LOGISTIC SUPPORT FORMATION UNITS DOD PROC PLAN 26-67/ Deadline26 Jun 2026 13148769 Manufacture, supply and delivery of heavy-duty fabric part for large blind assembly Deadline11 Jun 2026 13148771 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide Personal Verification Services as and when required for a period of twelve (12) months Deadline05 Jun 2026 13148772 ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN ENTERPRISE RISK MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, INCLUDING DESIGN, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION, ENHANCEMENT, SUPPORT AN Deadline11 Jun 2026 13148775 THE APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSESS THE EXISTING FILTRATION SYSTEM, PROVIDE A FEASIBILITY/DESIGN SOLUTION, AND IMPLEMENT EITHER REPAIRS OR A NEW TURNKEY FILTRAT Deadline26 Jun 2026 13148777 Request for Quotations (RFQ) For the Once-Off Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of HVAC (Rooftop Package Units) at Building 11 Situated at the CSIR Scientia Campus Deadline19 Jun 2026 13148779 Kriel Power Station Boilers Apertures and Bottom Ash Hoppers Refractory Supply and Services for a period of Five Years on an As-and-When required basis Deadline26 Jun 2026 13148834 Supply and Delivery of Stationery to Group Capital Division (GCD) on as and when required basis for a period of three (3) years. Deadline25 Jun 2026 13148836 Kriel Power Station Boilers Apertures and Bottom Ash Hoppers Refractory Supply and Services for a period of Five Years on an As-and-When required basis Deadline26 Jun 2026 13148838 Hydrogen gas is used as a cooling medium in the turbine generators. The gas is used because of its thermal conductivity and very low-density properties. To meet the hydrogen requir Deadline01 Jul 2026 13148840 Supply and delivery of Frozen Goods Deadline30 Jun 2026 13148842 THE PROVISION OF HEALTH AND SAFETY SPOTTERS FOR FIVE (5) YEARS CONTRACT ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS AT MATLA POWER STATION. Deadline30 Jun 2026 13148844 The provision of cleaning services for Kriel Properties period of 2 years for Matla Power Station Deadline26 Jun 2026 13154752 6(SIX) MONTHS CONTRACT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MAINTENANCE TO FIRE DETECTION, SUPPRESION, PROTECTION SYSTEM Deadline17 Jun 2026 13154753 6 (SIX) MONTHS CONTRACT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MAINTENANCE TO FIRE DETECTION, SUPPRESION, PROTECTION SYSTEM AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF (6) MONTHS: CAPE TOWN, BOLAND Deadline17 Jun 2026 13154758 6(SIX) MONTHS CONTRACT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MAINTENANCE TO FIRE DETECTION, SUPPRESION, PROTECTION SYSTEM AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF (6) MONTHS: WESTERN CAPE: OVERB Deadline17 Jun 2026 13154772 QUEENSTOWN AND SURROUNDING AREAS: PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF HANDHELD AND SPRINKLER FIRE FIGHT Deadline17 Jun 2026 13154773 GQEBERHA (PE) AND SURROUNDING AREAS: PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF HANDHELD AND SPRINKLER FIRE FI Deadline17 Jun 2026 13154774 EMBASSY SAPS – REPAIRS TO OPENING ON CONCRETE PALISADE FENCE Deadline17 Jun 2026 13154775 REPAIRS TO ROOF LEAKS AT LIBODE SAPS Deadline17 Jun 2026 13154776 REPAIRS TO POTHOLES AT GROUP 46 POP Deadline17 Jun 2026 13154777 UNBLOCKING OF THE MAIN SEWERAGE AT MTHATHA POLICE CAMP Deadline17 Jun 2026 13154778 REPAIRS TO LEAKING ROOF LEAKS AT MTHATHA GROUP 46 Deadline17 Jun 2026 13154786 MTHATHA HIGH COURT- REPAIRS TO LEAKING ROOF Deadline17 Jun 2026 13154787 GROBLERSHOOP: Magistrate & Offices: Service of 27 split units and repair 1x ceiling cassette uni Deadline16 Jun 2026 13154788 Hopetown: SAPS: Repair 4x faulty air conditioners that are not working Deadline16 Jun 2026 13154791 UPINGTON: SAPS: Repairs to eleven (11) faulty air conditioners Deadline16 Jun 2026 13154792 EMBASSY SAPS – REPAIRS TO OPENING ON CONCRETE PALISADE FENCE Deadline16 Jun 2026 13154793 REPAIRS TO ROOF LEAKS AT LIBODE SAPS Deadline16 Jun 2026 13154794 REPAIRS TO POTHOLES AT GROUP 46 POP Deadline16 Jun 2026 13154795 UNBLOCKING OF THE MAIN SEWERAGE AT MTHATHA POLICE CAMP Deadline16 Jun 2026 13154796 REPAIRS TO LEAKING ROOF LEAKS AT MTHATHA GROUP 46 Deadline16 Jun 2026 13154797 MTHATHA HIGH COURT- REPAIRS TO LEAKING ROOF Deadline16 Jun 2026 13154798 JUSTICE PONGOLA MAGISTRATE OURT REPAIR AND SERVICE TO SX AIRCONDITIONING UNITS Deadline15 Jun 2026 13154799 VRVHEID MAGISTRATE COURT: CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICE FOR 24 MONTHS CONTRACT AS PER SPECIFICATION Deadline09 Jun 2026 13154800 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELEVEN (11) LAPTOPS FOR NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS & INFRASTRUCTURE (EBEN D Deadline09 Jun 2026 13154801 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELEVEN (11) LAPTOPS FOR NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS & INFRASTRUCTURE (EBEN D Deadline09 Jun 2026 13154802 BLOEMFONTEIN SAPS SAFETY BRANCH: REPAIR TO BROKEN WINDOWS Deadline09 Jun 2026 13154803 TSEKI MAGISTRATE OFFICE: PRUNNING OF TREES DAMAGING FENCE AND CAUSING A Deadline09 Jun 2026 13154804 ATTEND TO 1X FAULTY LIGHT THAT IS NIT WORKING AT THE CELL AT MT FLETCHER SAPS Deadline09 Jun 2026 13154805 ATTEND TO REPAIRS OF A FAULTY GENERATOR AT NGQELENI SAPS Deadline09 Jun 2026 13154816 ATTEND TO LEAKING GENERATOR AT MBIZANA MAGISTRATE Deadline09 Jun 2026 13154834 DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE: MAHLABATHINI MAG.COURT: PROVISIONING OF HYGIENE SERVICE FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline08 Jun 2026 13154847 DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE: ULUNDI MAG.COURT: PROVISIONING OF HYGIENE SERVICE FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline08 Jun 2026 13154858 BARKLEY WEST: Magistrate Court: Service 8 air conditioner Deadline08 Jun 2026 13154863 BARKLEY WEST: Magistrate Court: Service 16 air conditioner Deadline08 Jun 2026 13154866 10371257 - REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REPAIR CONTROL Deadline05 Jun 2026 13154867 BARKLEY WEST: Magistrate Court: Service 10 air conditioner Deadline08 Jun 2026 13154868 10371134 - REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER GAS Deadline05 Jun 2026 13154869 10371515 - REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER BODYSHOP ITEMS Deadline05 Jun 2026 13154870 10369609 - REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REPAIR & SERVICE GRASS CUTTING MACHINE Deadline05 Jun 2026 13154871 HOPETOWN: Magistrate Court: Repair 3 air conditioners Deadline08 Jun 2026 13154872 Installation and servicing of sanitary bins and automated air fresheners at Old Mutual and Wyndom Park Buildings for a period of twelve (12) months on a month to month basis Deadline08 Jun 2026 13154874 TRAINING INTERVENTION IN BASIC HORTICULTURE FOR 20 DELRGATES Deadline08 Jun 2026 13154910 SAP HCM Personnel Time Management Deadline11 Jun 2026 13154926 ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN ENTERPRISE RISK MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, INCLUDING DESIGN, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION, ENHANCEMENT, SUPPORT AN Deadline11 Jun 2026 13154997 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR INDIRECT PUMPED SOLAR WATER HEATING SYSTEM INTERVENTION TO EXISTING SYSTEM. Deadline01 Jul 2026 13155021 TRAINING INTERVENTION IN FLOWER ARRANG EMENT FOR 15 DELEGATES Deadline08 Jun 2026 13155028 Supply and Delivery of Furniture Deadline05 Jun 2026 13155030 MICROWAVE Deadline05 Jun 2026 13155032 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF Extension Cords and Multiplugs Deadline05 Jun 2026 13155034 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL Deadline05 Jun 2026 13155036 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline05 Jun 2026 13155037 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline05 Jun 2026 13155038 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF PPE Deadline05 Jun 2026 13155039 OTHERS: JL DUBE HOUSE: 36 MONTHS PERIOD FOR CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICE Deadline04 Jun 2026 13155040 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF LABORATORY SUPPLIES Deadline04 Jun 2026 13155041 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline04 Jun 2026 13155042 ADVERTISEMENT Deadline04 Jun 2026 13155397 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR WORKING AT HEIGHTS AND RIGGING CERTIFICATION TRAINING Deadline09 Jun 2026 13156159 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION OF CARPETS AT BUILDING 02A AT CSIR SCIENTIA CAMPUS. Deadline17 Jun 2026 13156160 Request for Quotations (RFQ) For the Once-Off Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of HVAC (Rooftop Package Units) at Building 11 Situated at the CSIR Scientia Campus. Deadline19 Jun 2026 13156550 Appointment of a contractor for the upgrade/rehabilitation or additions and alterations of the TradeZone one buildings located within Dube TradePort TradeZone 1 precincts Deadline17 Jul 2026 13156551 RE-ADVERTISEMENT - SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR OCCUPATIONAL HYGIENE SERVICES Deadline09 Jun 2026 13156552 MANAGEMENT AND OPERATION OF THE SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPAL ANIMAL POUND FOR THE PERIOD 01 JULY 2026 TO 30 JUNE 2029. Deadline26 Jun 2026 13156553 Supply and delivery of Frozen Goods Deadline30 Jun 2026 13156554 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SAFETY CONTI SUITE ATPV12.4 Deadline09 Jun 2026 13156555 Development of a digital platform for a PERKA project Deadline11 Jun 2026 13156557 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE AN IMPACT ASSESSMENT FOR THE NATIONAL CONSUMER COMMISSIONS EDUCATION (BUSINESS AND CONSUMER) AND ENFORCEMENT INTERVENTIONS COVERING Deadline26 Jun 2026 13156559 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A WAR ROOM FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline17 Jun 2026 13156561 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SMART SCANNER DEVICES FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline09 Jun 2026 13156562 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE FILMING AND MANAGEMENT OF TELEVISION PROJECTS TO SHOWCASE AND PROMOTE YOUTH FILMMAKING TALENT IN THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline09 Jun 2026 13156564 THE PROVISION OF HEALTH AND SAFETY SPOTTERS FOR FIVE (5) YEARS CONTRACT ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS AT MATLA POWER STATION. Deadline30 Jun 2026 13156567 The provision of cleaning services for Kriel Properties period of 2 years for Matla Power Station Deadline26 Jun 2026 13156569 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR WORKING AT HEIGHTS AND RIGGING CERTIFICATION TRAINING Deadline09 Jun 2026 13156614 8/2/2/462(4CE3CEPE)(2026-2029)BID TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF WATER INFRASTRUCTURE IN VAAL MARINA FOR MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FROM Deadline03 Jul 2026 13156615 Supply of Microsoft 365 License with MS Teams valid for one (1) year Deadline16 Jun 2026 13156617 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER AN INTEGRATED EMPLOYEE HEALTH, WELLNESS & WORK-LIFE BALANCE PROGRAMME TO THE COMMISSION FOR CONCILIATION, MEDIATION AND ARBITRATION (CCM Deadline24 Jun 2026 13156620 Upgrade of the Service Desk System at Emfuleni Local Municipality Deadline11 Jun 2026 13156622 The Supply, Delivery And Installation Of Furniture And All Related Goods And Services Deadline24 Jun 2026 13156624 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A 4GB OR HIGHER BUILDING CONTRACTOR FOR THE REPAIRS, ALTERATIONS AND ADDITIONS AT MUIZENBERG STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS FR Deadline19 Jun 2026 13156627 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN ORGANISATIONAL STRUCTURE REVIEW AND DEVELOP A REVISED STRUCTURE FOR THE SACAA. Deadline24 Jun 2026 13156629 Appointment of a service provider to supply and deliver diesel on an ad-hoc basis for three (3) years Deadline09 Jun 2026 13156631 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP AN IMPACT ANALYSIS MODEL OF TRANSPORT ON THE ECONOMY OF SOUTH AFRICA FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline25 Jun 2026 13156633 Design and printing of marketing materials and merchandise Deadline19 Jun 2026 13156635 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint an accredited support partner of Ivanti for the Renewal of Ivanti ISM (Ivanti Neurons for Enterprise Service Management) Maintenance Deadline08 Jun 2026 13156637 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A CUSTOMISED FIELD GUIDING TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR 15 LEARNERS AT THE KRUGER NATIONAL PARK Deadline09 Jun 2026 13156639 Supply and Delivery of Stationery to Group Capital Division (GCD) on as and when required basis for a period of three (3) years. Deadline25 Jun 2026 13156641 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND SERVICE 6 CHEMICAL FLUSHABLE TOILETS TO NTSHINGWAYO DAM PROJECT FOR A PERIOD OF 10 MONTHS, NEAR NEWCASTLE TOWN IN KWAZULUNATAL PROVINCE Deadline18 Jun 2026 13156643 SUPPLY AND DELIVER WIRELESS HEADPHONES Deadline09 Jun 2026 13156645 PROVISION OF PHYSICAL GUARDING AND VIP PROTECTION SERVICES TO THE SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD 01 JULY 2026 TO 30 JUNE 2029. Deadline10 Jul 2026 13156647 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SMALL PLANT AND EQUIPMENT TO SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD 1 JULY 2026 TILL 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline26 Jun 2026 13156650 NAMC T03 2026 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE MANAGED INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES TO THE NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL MARKETING COUNCIL (NAMC) FOR A PER Deadline24 Jun 2026 13156652 Media Buying Services for Joburg City Theatres Deadline19 Jun 2026 13156654 Supply and Delivery of Trophies and Medals for Joburg City Theatres Deadline19 Jun 2026 13156657 CPSC/B/292/2025R/ OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ONCE-OFF MAINTENANCE, REPAIR AND LOAD TESTING OF FORKLIFTS AT VARIOUS DOD LOGISTIC SUPPORT FORMATION UNITS DOD PROC PLAN 26-67/ Deadline26 Jun 2026 13156659 Manufacture, supply and delivery of heavy-duty fabric part for large blind assembly Deadline11 Jun 2026 13156661 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide Personal Verification Services as and when required for a period of twelve (12) months Deadline05 Jun 2026 13156663 THE APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSESS THE EXISTING FILTRATION SYSTEM, PROVIDE A FEASIBILITY/DESIGN SOLUTION, AND IMPLEMENT EITHER REPAIRS OR A NEW TURNKEY FILTRAT Deadline26 Jun 2026 13156665 Request for Quotations (RFQ)For the Once-Off Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of HVAC(Rooftop Package Units) at Building 11 Situated at the CSIR Scientia Campus. Deadline19 Jun 2026 13156668 Kriel Power Station Boilers Apertures and Bottom Ash Hoppers Refractory Supply and Services for a period of Five Years on an As-and-When required basis Deadline26 Jun 2026 13156669 Professional printing services of marketing materials Deadline18 Jun 2026 13156670 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SOIL CONTAMINATION AND CLASSIFICATION TESTS (CHEMICAL ANALYSIS) Deadline11 Jun 2026 13156671 Panel of Technical Equipment Repairs & Maintenance for Joburg City Theatres (Re-advert) Deadline03 Jul 2026 13156672 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR STORM WATER PROJECT Deadline08 Jun 2026 13156673 Panel of Service Providers for the Photography and Videography Services for Joburg City Theatres (Re-advert) Deadline19 Jun 2026 13156674 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LOCAL CONTENT MESH WIRE REF 888 AT MIDMAR ACCESS ROADS PROJECT IN MIDMAR DAM (HOWICK) IN KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE Deadline18 Jun 2026 13156675 Upgrade of Building Management System at Joburg Theatre (Re-advert) Deadline19 Jun 2026 13156676 Re-Advert: Appointment of a service provider for the support and maintenance of oracle database, oracle application server, and Microsoft SQL* server for a period of 36 months Deadline03 Jul 2026 13156677 Appointment of a Service Provider to Facilitate Renewals and New Applications of Food and Beverages Licenses on an as and when needs basis Deadline19 Jun 2026 13156678 Appointment of an Electricity Technician to Provide Wall Plugs and Inner Ceiling Drop-Down Round Power and Data Poles Plugs Deadline12 Jun 2026 13156680 To Provide Guarding Services for the South African Post Office for a Maximum of Twelve (12) Months Free State Province Deadline24 Jun 2026 13156681 Supply and Delivery of Dell Latitude 7350 Detachable XCTO or equivalent including warrantee for 5 years Deadline04 Jun 2026 13156682 Request for quote Design, Layout, Editing and Proofreading of Bojanala IM0882026 Deadline09 Jun 2026 13156683 SAGE Business Partner Services for a period of three years Deadline03 Jul 2026 13156684 Appointment of service provider to assist with structural assessment at Irene office. Deadline12 Jun 2026 13156685 Quotation for the supply and delivery of TFX SX or equivalent portable reflectometer (scope) for locating cable faults Deadline12 Jun 2026 13156686 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF PUBLIC RELATIONS MANAGEMENT AND STRATEGIC CORPORATE COMMUNICATION SERVICES TO THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION ON AN AS AND Deadline09 Jun 2026 13156687 Appointment of electrical supplier to assist with electrical assessment at the Irene office Deadline17 Jun 2026 13156688 Re-Issue Provision for E Coli Treatment at Mapungubwe National Park & World Heritage Site. Deadline11 Jun 2026 13156689 Customs Tariff Auditing Deadline12 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us