South Africa Tenders - 9 June 2026 (Page 4 of 4)

746 tenders published in South Africa on 9 June 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 9 June 2026, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Government & Community Services, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Meters.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in South Africa on 9 June 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Government & Community Services, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

13259322 PROVISION OF MATERIAL HANDLING EQUIPMENT, AT THE KENDAL INLAND TERMINAL FOR COAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) MONTHS Deadline10 Jun 2026 13259323 Green Wire Supported Panel Filter 5off Green (59 cm x 59 cm +4.8 cm breadth frame)85% Pocket filter 5off 85% Pocket filter (59 cm x 59 cm + 2 cm Deadline12 Jun 2026 13259324 Maintenance, Service, and Overhaul of Jaw Crusher, Diamond Blade Rock Cutter, Hydraulic Rock Breaking system, and APW Wyott Tru-Heat Roller System Xpert Series. Deadline17 Jun 2026 13259325 Request for Information for Court Physical Security Infrastructure and Court Closed Circuit Television System Deadline19 Jun 2026 13259326 Appointment of an accredited service provider to conduct 4x4 off road drivers training for the SAWS Gauteng employees. Deadline15 Jun 2026 13259327 Research Consumables Deadline12 Jun 2026 13259328 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF U622 BELT PRESS-FILTER BELTS Deadline15 Jun 2026 13259329 Quotations invited for Supply and Delivery of Soups and Seasonings for a period of 9 months to Frere Hospital Deadline15 Jun 2026 13259330 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING ON THE PROMOTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION ACT AND THE PROMOTION OF ACCESS TO INFORMATION ACT. Deadline26 Jun 2026 13259331 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE CONSULTANCY SERVICES TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT, HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT, SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT, AND PROJECT ADMINISTRATION SERVICES FOR THE HUMA Deadline12 Jun 2026 13259332 SDT02/2026 PROVISION OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY COMMUNICATION (ICT) SUPPORT SERVICES INCLUDING HOSTING SOLUTION, NETWORKING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) Deadline29 Jun 2026 13259333 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVISION AN INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY DISASTER RECOVERY SOLUTION FOR THE MINE HEALTH AND SAFETY COUNCIL FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MON Deadline16 Jun 2026 13259334 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A TALENT ACQUISITION RESPONSE HANDLING AND RECRUITMENT SERVICES PROVIDER. Deadline23 Jun 2026 13259335 East Grid High Risk IMBAE CT Replacement Civil works. Deadline30 Jun 2026 13259336 PROCUREMENT OF PLOTTER (PRINTER) Deadline10 Jun 2026 13259337 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Hydroboils and Urns Deadline15 Jun 2026 13259338 TENDER NO MN 204/2025 - SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL, & COMMISSION OF A 200KG WASTE BAILER AT KDM WASTE BUY BACK CENTRE Deadline26 Jun 2026 13259339 Request for quotation to procure 27 Inch monitors and 23.8 Inch monitor. Deadline15 Jun 2026 13259340 Integrated Fleet Management Services On An As-And-When Required Basis For A Period Of Thirty-Six (36) Months Deadline07 Jul 2026 13259341 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND OFFLOAD SECURITY GUARD HOUSES AT NORTHERN WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS Deadline15 Jun 2026 13259343 Call for Proposal (CFP) for the LEASING and OPERATION of a BILLBOARD SITE within the Dube TradePort Precinct Deadline03 Jul 2026 13259345 PROVISION OF SUPPORT & MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR THE INCIDENT COMMAND CENTRE (ICC) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline09 Jul 2026 13259347 JETTING OF SEWER PIPELINES FOR VRYHEID CENTRAL IN ABAQULUSI MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline10 Jul 2026 13259348 PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES Deadline30 Jun 2026 13259349 COMPILATION AND MAINTENANCE OF GENERAL AND SUPPLEMENTARY VALUATIONS Deadline09 Jul 2026 13259350 Maintenance of Municipal Main Building Deadline22 Jun 2026 13259351 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR CONSTRUCTION AND MAINTENANCE OF VARIOUS ROADS AND STORMWATER DRAINAGE SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED. Deadline26 Jun 2026 13259352 Supply and delivery of Building and Civil Construction for a period of 3 years on an "as and when required basis" Deadline06 Jul 2026 13259353 Primers and Probes Deadline15 Jun 2026 13259354 Supply and delivery of Welding and Boiler making material for the period of 3 years (36 months) on an "as and when required basis" Deadline06 Jul 2026 13259355 Supply and Delivery of Patient Green Folders - Details on the RFQ document as advertised/uploaded on CSD and this platform for broader access to suppliers. Deadline15 Jun 2026 13259356 RFQ NO: 37 AM(26/27) Business Coaching Deadline15 Jun 2026 13259357 Provision of Maintenance Services for Electrostatic Precipitators during Outages and for Routine Maintenance at Tutuka Power Station for a Period of 60 Months. Deadline30 Jun 2026 13259358 Construction of 05 Ablution Facilities and DLTC Building Refurbishment Deadline22 Jun 2026 13259359 RFQ for Stage Trailer Storage Facility Deadline12 Jun 2026 13259360 APPOINTMENT OF EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDERS TO BE ON PANEL OF THE DEPARTMENT OF SPORT, ARTS, CULTURE AND RECREATION FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY - SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline26 Jun 2026 13259362 Request for Proposals to Distribution and Management of global inventory Freight Forwarding Deadline18 Jun 2026 13259363 Supply and Delivery of Kitchen Utensils - Details on the RFQ document as advertised/uploaded on CSD and this platform for broader access to suppliers. Deadline15 Jun 2026 13259364 SUPPLY, INSTALL AND INSTALL POWER CABLE AND LED STREET LIGHTS Deadline23 Jun 2026 13259365 Panel of Service Providers for the Construction of Gravel Roads, Bridges and all Storm Related Works for a Period of 18 Months Deadline07 Jul 2026 13259366 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENEW THE NNT CHANGE LOG TRACKER LICENSE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline15 Jun 2026 13259367 SUPPLY AND INSTALL POWER AND LIGHTS AT UNIT 2 SECURITY TOWER Deadline23 Jun 2026 13259368 Cartridges for HP 981A (See attached detailed specification)Black, Cyan, Magenta and Yellow Deadline15 Jun 2026 13259369 Request for quotation for the provision of Perpetual Premium additional License (MagicINFO Premium addition) for the interactive AV display screen for the Freedom Park Deadline17 Jun 2026 13259370 Maintenance, repairs and upgrade of Security systems and equipment installed in all buildings of Office of the Premier for a period of thirty-six (36) months Deadline30 Jun 2026 13259371 ADVERT FOR MHLANGANISWENI ACCESS ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline01 Jul 2026 13259372 THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT (DFFE) / MARINE LIVING RESOURCES FUND (MLRF) REQUIRES THE SERVICE OF A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO UNDERTAKE PARALYTIC TOXIN Deadline15 Jun 2026 13259373 MATYAMHLOPHE VIA HUBA DESKSPAN ACCESS ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline02 Jul 2026 13259374 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD MAINTENANCE MATERIAL FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline26 Jun 2026 13259375 ADVERT FOR SHAYAMOYA TO HLEHLE VIA KOMKHULU EZIXHOBO TO SIQHINGENI PRIMARY ACCESS ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline30 Jun 2026 13259376 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF 10X SERVER HARDWAREREPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR 5 YEARS Deadline30 Jun 2026 13259377 RFQJW054TN26 - Cyanide Standard Solution 1000mg/L Deadline15 Jun 2026 13259378 PROVISION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO FIVE (5) YEARS IN RESPECT OF GA-RANKUWA LOCAL OFFICE. Deadline30 Jun 2026 13259379 Suitable and capable service providers are invited to bid for provision of goods and services (event management) for the Dundee Horse Racing Track in Dundee, Endumeni Local Municip Deadline23 Jun 2026 13259380 PROVISIONING OF NETWORK EQUIPMENT AND CABLING SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline30 Jun 2026 13259382 Pool of physical security providers for Mopani District Municipality for a period of 36 Months. Deadline30 Jun 2026 13259384 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF PRESTRESSED PERIMETER CONCRETE WALL PANELS WITH MULTI SPIKE SPLAYED GALVANIZED STEEL TOPPING AT KASERNE PARKPRECINCT Deadline19 Jun 2026 13259386 REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF MUNICIPAL TRUCKS AND PLANT (36 MONTHS) Deadline10 Jul 2026 13259387 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF EVALUATION, TESTING AND ISSUING OF ELECTRICAL CERTIFICATE OF COMPLIANCE (COC) AT PIETERMARITZBURG AIRPORT ATNS CONTROL CENTRE Deadline19 Jun 2026 13259388 MGUNGUNDLOVU ACCESS ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline25 Jun 2026 13259389 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE STATIONERY ON AN ADHOC BASIS Deadline14 Jul 2026 13259390 MPUNGUTYANA TO BHALETYENI ACCESS ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline25 Jun 2026 13259391 Appointment of Service Provider for Asbestos Removal from Elokshini & JS 5 portion 6 farm, Transportation, Replacement and Disposal Deadline22 Jun 2026 13259392 Noupoort Development of Additional Boreholes and Associated Infrastructure Phase 2(a) Deadline10 Jul 2026 13259393 MANUFACTURE, TESTING, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF POLE MOUNTED SERVICE DISTRIBUTION, STREETLIGHT CONTROL AND METER BOXESCONTRACT PERIOD: NOT EXCEEDING THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS FROM DATE O Deadline10 Jul 2026 13259394 ADVERT FOR NIYONA ACCESS ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline02 Jul 2026 13259395 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF RAISED FLOORING AT OUTER BUILDING AT 6 RHENIUS STREET, SWELLENDAM Deadline12 Jun 2026 13259396 ADVERT FOR BAPHATHE ACCESS ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline29 Jun 2026 13259397 ADVERT FOR EHLANE-EXTENSION OF ROAD AND HLANE ACCESS ROAD MAINTAINANCE Deadline29 Jun 2026 13259398 ADVERT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF BADIBANISE ACCESS ROAD Deadline30 Jun 2026 13259399 ADVERT FOR BHAKALENI TO SEKILENI VIA SHINTA TO BOSS ACCESS ROAD MAINTANANCE Deadline30 Jun 2026 13259400 ADVERT FOR DANGWANA /ZINGCUKA ACCESS ROAD MAINTANANCE Deadline01 Jul 2026 13259403 RFQJW103TN26 - CHIEF AUDIT EXECUTIVE POSITION Deadline15 Jun 2026 13259404 The refurbishments and upgrades of sub-surface services (sewer, water & stormwater) at Welkom campus ((Estimated CIDB Grading of 6CE or higher) Deadline03 Jul 2026 13259405 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVER , INSTALL AND COMMISSION 30KWP GRID TEID SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC SYSYTEM AT MANDENI YOUTH ENTERPRISE PARK FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline23 Jun 2026 13259406 GROOTPAN, SIAS, LONGDEN GARAMASWIKANA & GAMMAMOLEKA RURAL WATER SUPPLY PHASE 3, IN THE BLOUBERG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY. Deadline09 Jul 2026 13259407 RFQJW104TN26 - EXECUTIVE MANAGER: STAKEHOLDER RELATIONS & COMMS Deadline15 Jun 2026 13259408 UPGRADING OF MASOMINI ROAD IN WARD 07 Deadline10 Jul 2026 13259409 SUPPLY,INSTALL AND MAINTENANCE OF PERFORMANCE SYSTEM FOR 24 MONTHS Deadline10 Jul 2026 13259410 THE APPOINTMENT OF TWO (2) CONTRACTORS FOR PLUMBING MAINTENANCE AT RAILWAY STATION PLATFORMS, BUILDINGS, OFFICES, RENTAL PROPERTIES AND WORKSHOPS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS IN S Deadline22 Jun 2026 13259411 SUPPLY, INSTALL AND MAINTENACE OF ENTERPRISE RISK MANAGEMENT FOR 24 MONTHS Deadline10 Jul 2026 13259412 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE RESPONSE HANDLING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES ON THE NFVF/NARSSA INTERNSHIP PROGRAMME FOR A PERIOD OF FOURTEEN (14) MONTHS Deadline23 Jun 2026 13259413 LPT001/2026 Integrated Maintenance Plan for Access Control System and CCTV for a period of 36 Months Deadline29 Jun 2026 13259414 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A LINE ARRAY SPEAKER SYSTEM FOR ARTSCAPE OPERA VENUE Deadline30 Jun 2026 13259415 REQUEST TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO PROVIDE REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES OF VEHICLE IN CAPE TOWN, AS PER ATTACHED ANNEXURE A. Deadline22 Jun 2026 13259416 Letting of office accommodation for Department of Agriculture for a period of 36 months- Qumbu Service Centre- Mhlontlo LM-OR Tambo District Deadline30 Jun 2026 13259417 Pest control and fumigation services for a period of 36months Deadline17 Jun 2026 13259418 Appointment of Service Provider to Conduct Geotechnical Investigations at Eighty-five (85) Schools with Circuit Offices in Limpopo Province Deadline23 Jun 2026 13259419 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF A STRATEGIC INVESTMENT CASH SWEEP SOLUTION Deadline01 Jul 2026 13259420 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF XHORA MOUTH CLINIC Deadline07 Jul 2026 13259421 APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT BIDCOMMITTEE AND SCM REGULATORY TRAINING Deadline15 Jun 2026 13259422 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER: REHABILITATION OF BETHLEHEM LANDFILL SITE FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS FROM THE DATE OF AWARD Deadline29 Jun 2026 13259423 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL QUANTITY SURVEYING SERVICES FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF XHORA MOUTH CLINIC Deadline09 Jul 2026 13259424 Appointment of a services of an experienced service provider for the design, layout, and production of corporate publications Deadline03 Jul 2026 13259425 SCRUM Developer Training Deadline15 Jun 2026 13259427 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND REPLACEMENT OF WASH WATER PIPES Deadline25 Jun 2026 13259644 THE REMOVAL OF HAZARDOUS WASTE FROM CONSTRUCTION EAST MZIMVUBU WATER PROJECTS IN THE EASTERN CAPE AND SATELLITE PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline18 Jun 2026 13259645 PROVISION OF THE MUNICIPAL FINANCE MANAGEMENT PROGRAM (MFMP) TRAINING FOR ELEVEN (11) OFFICALS OF MASILONYANA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline19 Jun 2026 13259646 Sourcing of a Service Provider to develop the Feasibility Study for the Integrated Municipal Solid Waste Management Programme in South Africa (for up to six cities in South Africa) Deadline25 Jun 2026 13259647 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE A PARTIAL REVISION OF THE CWDM STAFF ESTABLISHMENT Deadline12 Jun 2026 13259648 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A WIRELESS WEATHER STATION FOR ARID LANDS NODE Deadline11 Jun 2026 13259649 GUGULETHU INFILL HOUSING PROJECT: CONSTRUCTION OF 148 NEW & 405 INCOMPLETE BNG TOP STRUCTURES, ASSOCIATED LANDSCAPING, ELECTRICAL AND CIVIL WORKS FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline06 Jul 2026 13263305 Arnot AGC and Generator Plant RTU Upgrade for the period of 18 months Deadline30 Jun 2026 13263307 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER (CONSULTANT) FOR THEUNISSEN/MASILO: REHABILITATION OF WASTE DISPOSAL SITE Deadline23 Jun 2026 13263308 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER (CONSULTANT) FOR MASILO REFURBISHMENT AND UPGRADING OF THEUNISSEN SPORTS FACILITY. Deadline23 Jun 2026 13263309 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR WINBURG/MAKELEKETLA: CONSTRUCTION OF COMBI-COURT IN DISCO LOCATION Deadline24 Jun 2026 13263310 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD BLOCK MINI BUS WITH SOFTWARE FOR TRAFFIC SERVICES Deadline25 Jun 2026 13263314 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BANNERS/PROMOTIONAL MATERIALS Deadline18 Jun 2026 13263317 The supply, delivery, offload, transport or carry and pack in store of stationery for a period of 36 months Deadline30 Jun 2026 13263318 PANEL OF EIA SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline08 Jul 2026 13263319 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a diligent, professional and efficient service provider to provide Regulation 21 refresher exercises for handgun, self-loading rifle Deadline15 Jun 2026 13263320 Cattle scale calibration. Mandatory Requirements (Service provider must be SANAS accredited) Deadline15 Jun 2026 13263321 Appointment of Security Service to secure unutilized state owned property site (building) for a period of nine (09) Months at PTN36 of ERF 1894 at 151 Mayors Walk, Pietermaritzbur Deadline18 Jun 2026 13263322 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER WITHIN THE ILEMBE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GIVEAWAY MATERIALS FOR THE CHIEF ALBERT LUTHULI WALK AND FUN RUN 2026 Deadline19 Jun 2026 13263323 The scope of work (SOW) is limited to the design, manufacture, testing, supply, delivery (Inclusive of training and spares), installation and commissioning of the Online vibration Deadline30 Jun 2026 13263324 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, AND COMMISSIONING OF A WATER FLOW METER TEST BENCH FACILITY Deadline07 Jul 2026 13263325 Appointment of Security Service to secure unutilized State owned Property Site (Building) for a period of nine (09) Months for ERF 480 at 21 Princess ST at Richmond Deadline18 Jun 2026 13263326 Appointment of Security Service to Secure unutilized State Owned Properties Site (Building) for a Period of Nine (09) Months for ERF 137 and 138 at 36-37 Ridge Road Port- Sheptone Deadline18 Jun 2026 13263329 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PRINTING, PICKING, PACKING, PACKAGING, DISTRIBUTION, STORAGE, SCANNING AND ARCHIVING FACILITY FOR THE NATION SENIOR CERTIFICATE (FET PHASE), G Deadline03 Jul 2026 13263333 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, REPLACEMENT AND COMMISSIONING OF EXTERNAL LIGHTS AT CALCUTTA POLICE STATION: MPUMALANGA PROVINCE Deadline10 Jul 2026 13263334 Lease for provision of speed red light cameras and fines management system within Makhuduthamaga Local Municipality Roads for the period of three years. Deadline15 Jul 2026 13263342 APPOINTMENT OF AN EVENT MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA STATE OF THE CITY ADDRESS AT MJINDI COMMUNITY HALL Deadline17 Jun 2026 13263343 PROVISION OF REGAS, REPAIRS, SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF FIRE EQUIPMENT AND GAS SUPPRESSION FOR SABC GQEBERHA AND MTHATHA FOR THE PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline30 Jun 2026 13263344 Appointment of a Professional valuer or estate agent to valuate properties around Pietermaritzburg for Provincial Treasury - Hire of Office accommodation for southern Region Depart Deadline24 Jun 2026 13263345 APPOINTMENT OF AN EVENT MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA STATE OF THE CITY ADDRESS AT MATSULU COMMUNITY HALL Deadline17 Jun 2026 13263346 COMPILATION OF GRAP-COMPLIANT ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline24 Jun 2026 13263348 SoC systems plus various support electronics Deadline11 Jun 2026 13263352 APPOINTMENT OF AN EVENT MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA STATE OF THE CITY ADDRESS AT KANYAMAZANE COMMUNITY HALL Deadline17 Jun 2026 13263353 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALLATION OF GENERATOR - UMZINTO TOWN AND DINNING HALL Deadline24 Jun 2026 13263354 Denel PMP invites bidders for the supply and delivery of 99,995 Pure Zinc Ingots in accordance with specification document attached for a period of One (1) year. Deadline01 Jul 2026 13263355 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PRINTING & DISTRIBUTION OF INFORMATION UNDER EMBARGO FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline30 Jun 2026 13263356 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply, Delivery, and Installation of Security Fencing at the Jane Furse RDP Sewage Ponds (Once-Off) Deadline29 Jun 2026 13263357 Request for quotation to supply, deliver, install furnace spout and line the furnace lid CIDB CE 1 Deadline18 Jun 2026 13263358 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION OF NEW EQUIPMENT FOR THE NEW MITCHELL’S PLAIN CAMPUS: • SERVICE 1 – SUPPLY, INSTALLATION OF NEW CARPENTRY EQUIPMENT. • SERVICE 2 – SUPPLY, INSTALLA Deadline08 Jul 2026 13263359 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A CORPORATE SOCIAL INVESTMENT (CSI) STRATEGY, IMPLEMENTATION FRAMEWORK, ANNUAL EXECUTION PLAN, AND TO IMPL Deadline30 Jun 2026 13263360 PROVISION OF A TECHNICAL ACCOUNTING AND AUDIT SUPPORT RESOURCE Deadline17 Jun 2026 13263362 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR, (SAMTRAC): FACILITATE THE DEVELOPMENT, IMPLEMENTATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A SAFETY, HEALTH AND ENVIRONMENT Deadline23 Jun 2026 13263365 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES TO RAMOTSHERE MOILOA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF (3) YEARS. Deadline26 Jun 2026 13263684 REPLACEMENT OF LETHABO POWER STATION COPPER EARTHING WITH ANTI-THEFT EARTHING I.E., ALUMINIUM EARTHING INCLUSIVE OF CONDUCTING PERIODIC EARTH MAT SURVEY FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS. Deadline30 Jun 2026 13263685 Notification of Award: E2345CXMWP - Achieving Personal Mastery Module (Lead Self) for a period for 60 months Deadline26 Jun 2026 13263686 The supply, delivery, offload, transport or carry and pack in store of stationery for a period of 36 months Deadline30 Jun 2026 13263687 Supply and Delivery of Biocide Chemicals on an "as and when required" basis at Hendrina Power Station (Materials Management Department) for a period of 5 years Deadline10 Jul 2026 13263688 Provision of Ash Dam Professional Services at Hendrina Power Station for a period of 5 years Deadline10 Jul 2026 13263689 Regret letter for Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) Accessories on an “as and when required basis in the Limlanga Cluster Deadline30 Jun 2026 13263690 E2778DXGOU - Bidders List for Installation of Smart Meters to reduce the number of customers affected by Load reduction for a period of 1 (one) year on an “as and when” require Deadline31 Dec 2026 13263691 Provision of fabrication, rolling and machining services for Kusile Power Station for a period of 5 years during outages TENDER CANCELLED Deadline23 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us