South Africa Tenders - 10 June 2026

158 tenders published in South Africa on 10 June 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 10 June 2026, across industries like Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Meters, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Research & Development, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Meters, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Research & Development, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

13269477 Mv switchgear, transformer and minisubstation maintenance and training Deadline15 Jul 2026 13269559 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROFESSIONAL TRAIN AND BUS DRIVER UNIFORM FOR PRASA FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS ON Deadline09 Jul 2026 13269685 Provision of Aerial Security surveillance Solution (Drone) and data recording Services for a period of 3 years for Generation Tutuka Power Station, National Key Point (NKP). Deadline30 Jun 2026 13273743 FORMAL TENDERS OF MARCH 2026 Deadline31 Aug 2026 13273744 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF NOT MORE THAN TEN (10) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE OF CONSERVANCY TANKS, VIP TOILETS AND MOBILE TOILETS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS, Deadline10 Jul 2026 13273745 REQUEST FOR TENDER [RFT] FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FOR THE PROVISION OF DISPOSAL OF SLOPS/HYDROCARBONS AT SANPC REFINERY OVER A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS. Deadline30 Jun 2026 13273746 PROVISION OF VICTIM EMPOWERMENT AND GENDER BASED VIOLENCE TRAINING 2026/2027 FOR THE KZN DEPATRTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT Deadline24 Jun 2026 13273747 The appointment of a PSIRA registered service provider to render security services for a period of two (2) months within the Central Karoo District Deadline19 Jun 2026 13273748 Provision of Legal, Governance & Risk Advice Deadline24 Jun 2026 13273750 SUPPLY/DEVELOPMENT, CUSTOMIZATION, DELIVERY AND IMPLEMENTATION OF AN ECL (EXPECTED CREDIT LOSS) MODEL IN TERMS OF GRAP 104 FOR FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline17 Jun 2026 13273752 E2778DXGOUBidders List - Installation of Smart Meters to reduce the number of customers affected by Load reduction for a period of 1 (one) year on an “as and when” required ba Deadline31 Dec 2026 13273753 FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICE FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF CHEMICAL TANKS (BATH) IN PLATING SHOP MANUFACTURING BUSINESS AT COACHES PLANT IN KOEDOESPOORT FOR A ONCE OFF PERIOD. Deadline19 Jun 2026 13273754 DISASTER MANAGEMENT CENTRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEM Deadline11 Jun 2026 13273755 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY ON AN "AS AND WHEN" REQUIRED BASIS AT SIMMERPAN AND APOLLO &CENTRALISED SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS. Deadline16 Jul 2026 13273756 APPOINTMENT OF THE PANEL OF LAW FIRMS TO RENDER LEGAL SERVICES TO THE ITHALA DEVELOPMENT FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED (IDFC) FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline02 Jul 2026 13273757 REQUEST FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER LAPTOPS FOR TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL Deadline12 Jun 2026 13273758 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SEAL KIT FOR BBC DC AIR BLAST CIRCUIT BREAKERS FOR NTCSA APOLLO & CS (ONCE OFF PURCHASE) Deadline23 Jul 2026 13273759 Cancellation of tender number E2147GCMWP for the appointment of a Specialist Quality Control Inspectorate (QCI) Service Provider for a Period of Six (06) years Deadline31 Jul 2026 13273760 Supply and delivery of electrical power components for Vaalputs Mini Server Room Deadline12 Jun 2026 13273761 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE DAY TO DAY CLEANING AND PEST CONTROL SERVICES AT 94 WF NKOMO BUILDING FOR THE UNEMPLOYMENT INSURANCE FUND Deadline02 Jul 2026 13273764 NDOFELA CLINIC PHASE 2: UPGRADE AND ADDITIONS TO THE CLINIC Deadline09 Jul 2026 13273765 DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONAL SERVICES: JOHANNESBURG REGIONAL OFFICE: SITE CLEARANCE: CONSTRUCTION OF 1500 BED FACILITY FOR LEEUWKOP JUVENILE CORRECTIONAL CENTRE Deadline02 Jul 2026 13273766 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR, OHSACT, SHE REP TRAINING, INCIDENT INVESTIGATION AND FIRST AID AND FIRE FIGHTER LEVEL 1 FOR A PERIOD OF 1 Deadline23 Jun 2026 13273767 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CATERING SERVICES FOR NFVF STAFF ATTENDING THE SEDIBA SCRIPT WRITING WORKSHOP IN BLOEMFONTEIN. Deadline11 Jun 2026 13273768 ELECTRIC FENCE SERVICE AND REPAIRS Deadline24 Jun 2026 13273769 GROENPUNT PRISON: OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER AND SEWER TREATMENT PLANTS (1 MONTH CONTRACT) Deadline17 Jun 2026 13273770 RFQ to Conduct ISO 45001 OHS Certification Audit Services Deadline19 Jun 2026 13273771 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide Office Space for Rental for RAF Nelspruit CEC Office for a period of six (6) months starting f Deadline15 Jun 2026 13273772 DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONAL SERVICES: DURBAN REGIONAL OFFICE: SITE CLEARANCE: CONSTRUCTION OF RED MEAT ABATTOIR, NEW INCINERATOR AND APPLICATION OF ATMOSPHERIC EMISSION LICENCE (AEL Deadline02 Jul 2026 13273773 THE SUPPLY,DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF BIPLANE IMAGING SYSTEM FOR THE CATHETERIZATION LABORATORY (CATH LAB) FOR ROB FERREIRA HOSPITAL Deadline01 Jul 2026 13273774 FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICING AND DISPOSAL OF SEWAGE IN SEPTIC TANK TRANSNET SOC LIMITED [REG.NO 1990/000900/30] OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER TO AS “TPT� Deadline11 Jun 2026 13273775 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER ONCE OFF PROCUREMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (IT) EQUIPMENT FROM SUPPLIERS LISTED ON THE SITA RFB 740 TRANSVERSAL Deadline03 Jul 2026 13273776 REPAIRS TO INFANTA (GENERATORS CONTROL PANELS AND SWITCHGEAR Deadline08 Jul 2026 13273777 Appointment of a service provider for the construction of AgriZone 1, block a refrigerator (cold room) located at Dube TradePort Deadline24 Jul 2026 13273778 Supply and Delivery of 200L 2.2 KW (3 HP) 230 V Belt Driven Mobile Air Compressor ( 1 Unit) Deadline12 Jun 2026 13273779 Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, renewal and installation of Adobe Acrobat DC Pro volume licenses for 45 users for the uMngeni Municipality for a period of 36 months. Deadline10 Jul 2026 13273780 Expression of Interest (EOI) The Provision of Research and Development of Infrared Concealment Materials with the CSIR for a period of three years. Deadline24 Jun 2026 13273781 Notification of award for design, supply and delivery of capacitor cans on an “as and when” required basis for Transmission over a five (5) year period. Deadline30 Jun 2026 13273789 CTICC 031/2026: MAINTENANCE, REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF LIFTS AND ESCALATORS Deadline10 Jul 2026 13273792 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide Office Space for Rental for RAF Polokwane CEC Office for a period of six (6) months starting f Deadline15 Jun 2026 13273795 REQUEST FOR MAINTAINING, SERVICE AND REFILLING OF FIRE EQUIPMENT AT THE BLOEMFONTEIN Deadline03 Jul 2026 13273804 Supply and deliver of scrapper blades, Skirting rubber, pulleys, idling rollers and installation of Conveyer Belt (equipment). Deadline24 Jun 2026 13273807 GAS LINE PRESSURE TESTING SERVICES Deadline25 Jun 2026 13273811 REPAIRS, RENOVATIONS & REHABILITATION (RRR) OF GREY HOSPITAL Deadline14 Jul 2026 13273825 REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS AT BHISHO HOSPITAL Deadline14 Jul 2026 13273830 Request for quotation to collect, modify and install lagging on the two furnace off-gas extraction ducting of furnace 1 and furnace 2 for Area 26 Smelter Project with CIBD 1ME PRE Deadline23 Jun 2026 13273835 The appointment of a panel of service providers to undertake risk infrastructure planning, raise funding and implement key municipal projects in assisting Kannaland Municipality fo Deadline10 Jul 2026 13273840 Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the Once-off Supply, Delivery and Installation of Dam Liners in 3 Reservoirs & Dam and Replacement of Circulation Pump for Building 6 Dam at CSIR Sc Deadline24 Jun 2026 13273845 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL REFRIGERATED AIR DRYER AND AIR HOIST AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 5 MONTHS. Deadline16 Jun 2026 13273851 ASBESTOS REMOVAL, DISPOSAL AND REPLACEMENT AT VARIOUS ESKOM PROPERTIES WITHIN GAUTENG ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Jul 2026 13273867 TRAINING OF SCM BIDS COMMITTEES AND OTHER ROLE PLAYERS IN SCM PROCESSES Deadline15 Jun 2026 13273872 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO RENDER HELICOPTER AEROMEDICAL SERVICE FOR THE EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES: ROTARY –WING DAYLIGHT OPERATIONS COMPREHENSIVE SERVICE Deadline01 Jul 2026 13273883 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: SERVICE PROVIDER TO LEAD TURN AROUND STRATEGY SESSION WITH ALEXKOR AND PSJV BOARD AND MANAGEMENT FOR 5 DAYS IN CAPE TOWN Deadline15 Jun 2026 13273924 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE DIAGNOSE, DESIGN, FACILITATE AND EMBED TEAM EFFECTIVENESS IMPROVEMENTS IN CONFLICT MANAGEMENT, LEADERSHIP ALIGNMENT, WAYS OF WORKING, D Deadline17 Jun 2026 13273946 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES AT CITY OF TSHWANE LANDFILL SITES Deadline18 Jun 2026 13273964 SUPPLY,DELIVERY,INSTALLATION,INCLUDING PLUMBING WORK OF 30 HYDROBOILS FOR DURBAN MAIN CENTRE TRANSNET ENGINEERING FOR THE PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline30 Jun 2026 13273969 Maintenance services of the coal analysers (NITA IV System) for a period of 5 years at Kendal Power Deadline30 Jun 2026 13273977 Supply and Deliver Barriacde Droppers as per attached RFQ. Deadline16 Jun 2026 13273981 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH, SAFETY AND ENVIRONMENT CONSULTANTS FOR THE PROVISION OF HEALTH AND SAFETY SERVICES FOR THE NATIONAL ENERGY REGULATOR OF SOUTH AFR Deadline03 Jul 2026 13273985 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A LIFE EXTENSION STUDY FOR THE PetroSA's OFFSHORE PLATFORM Deadline30 Jun 2026 13273989 SUPPLY AND DELIVER 2500 KRAFT PRINTED FILES Deadline17 Jun 2026 13273993 Supply & Delivery of Melamine Boards and Hardware to iThemba LABS, Faure, Western Cape. Deadline12 Jun 2026 13273997 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR OFFICE FURNITURE REMOVAL, DISMANTLING AND RE-ASSEMBLE OF ALL FURNITURE. PACKAGING OF CURRENT FILES INTO SUPPLIED BOXES (APPOX 300 BOXES), INCLUDING TRANSP Deadline19 Jun 2026 13274166 Cancellation of tender number E2147GCMWP for the appointment of a Specialist Quality Control Inspectorate (QCI) Service Provider for a Period of Six (06) Deadline31 Jul 2026 13274168 E3030DXEAL-ASBESTOS REMOVAL, DISPOSAL AND REPLACEMENT AT VARIOUS ESKOM PROPERTIES WITHIN GAUTENG ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Jul 2026 13274170 REPAIRING OF WEIGHBRIDGE SERVICE WITH THE FOLLOWING SPECIFICATIONS Deadline29 Jun 2026 13278097 MN 234/2025 Establishment of a Panel of Contractors - Grades 7 CE to 9 CE (Civil Engineering ) or Grades 7 GB to 9 GB (General Building )for Rehabilitation and Creating of new M Deadline10 Jul 2026 13278100 The Expression of interest document/s shall be placed in sealed envelope, endorsed with Establishment of a Panel of Contractors - Grades 4 CE to 6 CE (Civil Engineering) or Grades Deadline14 Jul 2026 13278103 PROVISION OF SHORT-TERM INSURANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline15 Jul 2026 13278106 PROVISION OF VEHICLE LEASE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline15 Jul 2026 13278110 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL LOCAL CONTENT GALVANIZED CHROMADECK KHALAHARI RED ROOF SHEETS COMPLETE WITH ROOF RIDGE, RAINWATER, FASCIA AND BARGE BOARDS AT GROOTDRAAI DAM PROJECT NEA Deadline24 Jun 2026 13279948 Term tender for the provision of landscape maintenance and ancillary services to economic growth fac... Deadline30 Jun 2026 13279950 Supply and delivery of bluetooth mobile printers and mobile device accessories for field officers wi... Deadline03 Jul 2026 13279952 Term tender for the provision of professional and related services for planning, engineering, design... Deadline02 Jul 2026 13279954 Term tender for provision of horticultural, landscape maintenance and ancillary services to communit... Deadline25 Jun 2026 13279955 Manufacture, testing, supply and delivery of large frame moulded case circuit breakers Deadline06 Jul 2026 13279957 Supply, installation, maintenance and support of identity lifecycle management solution for the city... Deadline02 Jul 2026 13279959 Call for proposals for the sale and development of affordable housing opportunties on vacant erf 555... Deadline12 Jun 2026 13279961 Supply, delivery and off-loading of ferric sulphate solution and sulphuric acid for use in bulk wate... Deadline03 Jul 2026 13279963 Provision of training for additional skills required in an electrical environment Deadline15 Jul 2026 13279976 Provision of travel management services for city of cape town Deadline06 Jul 2026 13279978 Provision for the collection of co-mingled dry recyclables services from the targeted north-eastern ... Deadline08 Jul 2026 13279980 Design, manufacture, supply and installation of 132 kv underground cable and accessories for gugulet... Deadline07 Jul 2026 13279982 Framework tender for minor construction and maintenance of coastal structures and adjacent civil inf... Deadline01 Jul 2026 13279984 Call for proposals for the sale and development of erven 168872, 108958 and portion of remainder erf... Deadline29 Jul 2026 13279986 Call for proposals for the sale and development of various erven, (unregistered portions of remainde... Deadline29 Jul 2026 13280656 Rental of a Building for use as a Municipal Payment and Licensing Office for a Period Ending 30 June 2029 from date of Appointment Deadline01 Jul 2026 13280659 Rental of a Building for use as a Municipal Payment and Licensing Office for a Period Ending 30 June 2029 from date of Appointment Deadline01 Jul 2026 13281447 SAPS: Manguzi :Service, repair or replace of fire equipment, gas suppression control panel system, Bar gas cylinders, fire sprinklers, and fire pump plant Deadline23 Jun 2026 13281461 RELOCATE 65 KVA STANDBY GENERATOR FROM PORT ST JOHNS SAPS TO DON THOMPSON Deadline24 Jun 2026 13281473 SAPS: Manguzi :Service, repair or replace package plant with 02 sewerage pumps and control panel Deadline23 Jun 2026 13281496 ATTEND TO REPAIRS OF A FAULTY GENERATOR AT MALUTI SAPS Deadline24 Jun 2026 13281502 Department of Justice: Mthunzini Magistrate Court: Replace sewerage pump Deadline23 Jun 2026 13281535 SAPS: MOOI RIVER STATE HOUSES: SINGLE QUARTERS: 14 ALEXANDER TERRANCE: CUTTING DOWN AND TRIMMING OF X8 HUGE TREES THAT ARE DAMAGING ROOF Deadline23 Jun 2026 13281542 SAPS: MOOI RIVER STATE HOUSES: SINGLE QUARTERS: 12 WEST ACRES: CUTTING DOWN AND TRIMMING OF X16 HUGE TREES THAT ARE DAMAGING ROOF Deadline22 Jun 2026 13281605 SAPS PHUTHADITJHABA POLICE STATION MAIN BUILDING REPAIR LEAKING ROOF Deadline22 Jun 2026 13281616 SAPS 10111 MANGAUNG RADIO CONTROL CENTRE REPAIR OF LEAKING ROOF AND CLEANING OF GUTTERS Deadline19 Jun 2026 13281620 SAPS TSEKI POLICE STATION REPAIR DAMAGED & LEAKING ROOF Deadline18 Jun 2026 13281627 REPAIR TO LEAKING ROOF AND DAMAGED CEILING AT MT FRERE POLICE STATION Deadline18 Jun 2026 13281637 REPAIR TO LEAKING ROOF AT COFIMVABA POLICE STATION Deadline18 Jun 2026 13281644 NA Deadline02 Jul 2026 13281646 NA Deadline25 Jun 2026 13281647 NA Deadline24 Jun 2026 13281649 NA Deadline24 Jun 2026 13281651 NA Deadline24 Jun 2026 13281652 NA Deadline24 Jun 2026 13281654 NA Deadline23 Jun 2026 13281659 NA Deadline23 Jun 2026 13281660 NA Deadline23 Jun 2026 13281663 NA Deadline23 Jun 2026 13281664 NA Deadline23 Jun 2026 13281677 ATTEND TO SERVICING OF THE BACK UP GENERATOR AT MATATIELE SAPS Deadline24 Jun 2026 13281709 GROENPUNT PRISON: OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER AND SEWER TREATMENT PLANTS (1 MONTH CONTRACT) Deadline17 Jun 2026 13281728 KIMBERLEY: Family Law Centre: Repairs to 18 faulty air conditioners(KELON) Deadline17 Jun 2026 13281746 NDPWI BFN REGIONAL OFFICE: GOODS AND SERVICES: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIAL AT THE WORKSHOP Deadline16 Jun 2026 13281771 NDPWI BFN REGIONAL OFFICE: GOODS AND SERVICES: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIAL AT THE WORKSHOP Deadline16 Jun 2026 13281782 NDPWI BFN REGIONAL OFFICE: GOODS AND SERVICES: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIAL AT THE WORKSHOP Deadline16 Jun 2026 13281789 NDPWI BFN REGIONAL OFFICE: GOODS AND SERVICES: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIAL AT THE WORKSHOP Deadline16 Jun 2026 13281800 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE EQUIPMENT FOR PROVISIONING AND LOGISTICS Deadline15 Jun 2026 13281845 THEUNNISSEN MAGISTRATE OFFICE :36 MONTHS GARDEN SERVICES Deadline12 Jun 2026 13281853 Bloemfontein Regional Office: Goods & Service: Supply and Delivery of Material at the Workshop Deadline12 Jun 2026 13281859 5 VALK STREET, GARIEPDAM: ONCE OFF CLEANING OF THE YARD Deadline12 Jun 2026 13281865 Bloemfontein Regional Office: Goods & Service: Supply and Delivery of Material at the Workshop Deadline12 Jun 2026 13281872 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE AND PROMOTIONAL CLOTHING AS PER SPECIFICATION Deadline12 Jun 2026 13281879 DOJ: DUNNOTTAR PERIODICAL COURT: RENDERING OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TEN (10) MONTHS Deadline12 Jun 2026 13281888 DPWI: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UNLEADED FUEL/ PETROL ONCE OFF AS PER SPECIFICATION FOR HORTICULTURAL SERVICES AT BEDFORDVIEW NURSERY Deadline12 Jun 2026 13281946 CAPE TOWN: RONDEBOSCH: GENANDENDAL: SACU SUMMIT-HEAD OF STATES DINNER REQUIREMENTS Deadline15 Jun 2026 13282009 OTHERS: JL DUBE HOUSE: 24 MONTHS PERIOD FOR CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICE Deadline12 Jun 2026 13282054 DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE: PONGOLA MAG.COURT: PROVISIONING OF CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICE FOR 10 MONTHS Deadline12 Jun 2026 13282143 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DESIGN,LAYOUT AND PRINTING OF BRANDING MATERIAL Deadline12 Jun 2026 13282144 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION TO TRAINING INTERVENTION IN FIRST AID LEVEL 1-3 FOR 20 DELEGATES Deadline11 Jun 2026 13282159 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR LEAN SIX SIGMA TRAINING FOR THE BPCI TEAM Deadline11 Jun 2026 13282338 Others; NDPWI: Durban Region Office: Procurement of new Ntuzuma SAPS CCTV Centre, KZN on 15 June 2026 Deadline12 Jun 2026 13282359 HENNENMAN MAGISTRATE OFFICE: 36 MONTHS GARDEN SERVICES Deadline12 Jun 2026 13282365 FOR THE PROVISION FOR MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND AD HOC REPAIRS OF 2 X LIERBERT-HIROSS M34UA DOWN BLOW CLOSE CONTROL TYPE AND THEIR ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS FOR Deadline03 Jul 2026 13282377 THEUNNISSEN MAGISTRATE OFFICE: 36 MONTHS GARDEN SERVICES Deadline12 Jun 2026 13282389 Bloemfontein Regional Office: Goods & Service: Supply and Delivery of Material at the Workshop Deadline10 Jun 2026 13282524 Justice: Manguzi Magistrate Court : Provisioning of cleaning and hygiene service for a period of 30 months (labour and hygiene only) Deadline10 Jun 2026 13282595 NDPWI: Bloemfontein Regional Office: Goods and Services: Supply and Delivery of Material at the Workshop Deadline10 Jun 2026 13283618 Request for Proposals (RFP) For the provision of occupational health, primary healthcare services and operational management of the medical cent Deadline26 Jun 2026 13283620 Expression of Interest (EOI) The Provision of Research and Development of Infrared Concealment Materials with the CSIR for a period of three years. Deadline24 Jun 2026 13283623 Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the Once-off Supply, Delivery and Installation of Dam Liners in 3 Reservoirs & Dam and Replacement of Circulation Pump for Building 6 Dam at CSIR Sc Deadline26 Jun 2026 13283624 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the removal of existing vinyl planks and replace with tiles at the CSIR Scientia campus building 17 Deadline18 Jun 2026 13283776 RFP38/2025: Appointment of a Service Provider for a Turn-Key Solution to provide SARS with office space in Gqeberha for leasing and fit out over a period of nine (9) years and elev Deadline18 Jun 2026 13283825 TENDER BSM 113/26: HYGIENE SERVICES FOR STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline20 Jul 2026 13283868 Kroonstad Mobile Branch Renovations Deadline25 Jun 2026 13285548 Natural Capital Accounting expertise -develop an experimental BESA Deadline22 Jun 2026 13285908 RFQ LD 852 - HIRING OF FUNCTIONS EQUIPMENT AS AND WHEN REQUIRED -RE-ADVERT Deadline15 Jun 2026 13285915 TENDERS 8/2/1/UMH 1592; 1593; 1594; and 1623-25/26: LONG-TERM LEASE AND INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT OF ERVEN; 8853 and 8854 EMALJEDRAAI; 8895 and 8897 HYDROGEN LINE IN ALTON NORTH BY 06 Deadline06 Jul 2026 13285917 TENDER 8/2/1/UMH1692-25/26-MAINTENANCE OF CISCO NETWORK DEVICES & TENDER 8/2/1/UMH1693-25/26-THE SUPPORT, MAINTENANCE AND UPGRADE OF THE EXISTING IP TELEPHONE SYSTEM INCLUDING CAL Deadline23 Jun 2026 13285919 TENDER 8/2/1/UMH1607-25/26: PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS BY 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline30 Jun 2026 13286149 Events Manager for high level- ministerial SADC SWF one day event Deadline15 Jun 2026 13286155 Editorial Review, Quality Assurance,and Infographic Design for Knowledge Report Deadline22 Jun 2026 13287884 Establishment of long term agreement for Event Management Services Establishment of long term agreement for Event Management Services Deadline09 Jul 2026 13287946 Events Manager for high level- ministerial SADC SWF one day event Events Manager for high level- ministerial SADC SWF one day event Deadline15 Jun 2026 13288173 Editorial Review, Quality Assurance,and Infographic Design for Knowledge Report Editorial Review, Quality Assurance,and Infographic Design for Knowledge Report Deadline22 Jun 2026 13288179 Natural Capital Accounting expertise -develop an experimental BESA Natural Capital Accounting expertise -develop an experimental BESA Deadline22 Jun 2026 13288704 Baseline survey for Gender-Based Violence Prevention in Schools programme Baseline survey for Gender-Based Violence Prevention in Schools programme Deadline14 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us