South Africa Tenders - 15 June 2026 (Page 4 of 4)

683 tenders published in South Africa on 15 June 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 15 June 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in South Africa on 15 June 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

13357498 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS (RFQ) FOR PROPERTY VALUATION SERVICE FROM THE REGISTERED PROFESSIONAL VALUERS TO PROVIDE THE CITY OF MBOMBELA WITH THE PROPERTY VALUATION FOR REVIEW AND RENE Deadline18 Jun 2026 13357499 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF RESEARCH AND AD HOC PROJECTS SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR THE GOVERNMENT COMMUNICATION AND INFORMATION SYSTEM (GCIS) Deadline06 Jul 2026 13357501 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE RESPONSE HANDLING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES ON THE NFVF/NARSSA INTERNSHIP PROGRAMME FOR A PERIOD OF FOURTEEN (14) MONTHS Deadline23 Jun 2026 13357502 Sourcing One Transport Monitor for Accident Emergency at Frere Hospital. Deadline23 Jun 2026 13357504 THE APPOINTMENT OF AN INFORMATION COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR INTERNET CONNECTION, VIRTUAL PRIVATE NETWORK SERVICES, LAN, VOIP SOLUT Deadline30 Jun 2026 13357506 APPOINTMENT OF AN ICT SERVICES PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SD-WAN DEDICATED TWO (2) LINKS FIBER TO FIBER ACTIVE-ACTIVE FAILOVER INTERNET SERVICES FOR 2600Mbps TERMINATING ON TWO SEPARATE D Deadline14 Jul 2026 13357508 PLETTENBERG BAY WTW PHASE 3 UPGRADE: REFURBISHMENT OF THE 8Ml/D MOORE AIRLIFT FILTERS AND MODIFICATION OF CONTROLS ON RAPID GRAVITY FILTERS. Deadline10 Jul 2026 13357509 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER TWO (02) TABLETS. Deadline26 Jun 2026 13357511 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS AND DESKTOPS Deadline02 Jul 2026 13357512 CONSTRUCTION OF HOTA TO MBEWULA CULVERTS Deadline03 Jul 2026 13357514 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL NEW LIBRARY SECURITY SYSTEMS AND DECOMMISIONING OF OLD LIBRARY SECURITY SYSTEMS TO LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF SPORT, Deadline01 Jul 2026 13357515 BID 2636S - Provision of Strategic Partners for Engineering Services. Deadline28 Jul 2026 13357517 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CARTRIDGES Deadline03 Jul 2026 13357518 PROVISION OF CAPACITY BUILDING INTERVENTIONS FOR FUNDED NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS FOR 2026/2027 FINANCIAL YEAR-FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND RECORDS MANAGEMENT TRAINING Deadline30 Jun 2026 13357520 THREE YEAR CONTRACT- DEVELOPMENT, CUSTOMIZATION, AND IMPLEMENTATION OF AN EXPECTED CREDIT LOSS (ECL) MODEL IN TERMS OF GRAP 104 Deadline06 Jul 2026 13357522 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF A STRATEGIC INVESTMENT CASH SWEEP SOLUTION Deadline01 Jul 2026 13357524 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF XHORA MOUTH CLINIC Deadline07 Jul 2026 13357526 SUPPLY AND INSTALL POWER AND LIGHTS AT UNIT 2 SECURITY TOWER Deadline23 Jun 2026 13357528 Request for quotation for the provision of Perpetual Premium additional License (MagicINFO Premium addition) for the interactive AV display screen for the Freedom Park Deadline17 Jun 2026 13357530 ADVERT FOR MHLANGANISWENI ACCESS ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline01 Jul 2026 13357532 MATYAMHLOPHE VIA HUBA DESKSPAN ACCESS ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline02 Jul 2026 13357534 ADVERT FOR SHAYAMOYA TO HLEHLE VIA KOMKHULU EZIXHOBO TO SIQHINGENI PRIMARY ACCESS ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline30 Jun 2026 13357536 Suitable and capable service providers are invited to bid for provision of goods and services (event management) for the Dundee Horse Racing Track in Dundee, Endumeni Local Municip Deadline23 Jun 2026 13357538 PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES Deadline30 Jun 2026 13357540 Supply of Mobile Data Collection Devices. CCI seeks quotations from a suitably experienced and efficient service provider to supply a total of 329 mobile data collection devices fo Deadline26 Jun 2026 13357542 GROOTPAN, SIAS, LONGDEN GARAMASWIKANA & GAMMAMOLEKA RURAL WATER SUPPLY PHASE 3, IN THE BLOUBERG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY. Deadline09 Jul 2026 13357544 UPGRADING OF MASOMINI ROAD IN WARD 07 Deadline10 Jul 2026 13357546 SUPPLY,INSTALL AND MAINTENANCE OF PERFORMANCE SYSTEM FOR 24 MONTHS Deadline10 Jul 2026 13357547 THE APPOINTMENT OF TWO (2) CONTRACTORS FOR PLUMBING MAINTENANCE AT RAILWAY STATION PLATFORMS, BUILDINGS, OFFICES, RENTAL PROPERTIES AND WORKSHOPS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS IN S Deadline22 Jun 2026 13357548 SUPPLY, INSTALL AND MAINTENACE OF ENTERPRISE RISK MANAGEMENT FOR 24 MONTHS Deadline10 Jul 2026 13357549 REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF MUNICIPAL TRUCKS AND PLANT (36 MONTHS) Deadline10 Jul 2026 13357550 MGUNGUNDLOVU ACCESS ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline25 Jun 2026 13357551 LPT001/2026 Integrated Maintenance Plan for Access Control System and CCTV for a period of 36 Months Deadline29 Jun 2026 13357552 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A LINE ARRAY SPEAKER SYSTEM FOR ARTSCAPE OPERA VENUE Deadline30 Jun 2026 13357553 REQUEST TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO PROVIDE REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES OF VEHICLE IN CAPE TOWN, AS PER ATTACHED ANNEXURE A. Deadline22 Jun 2026 13357554 Letting of office accommodation for Department of Agriculture for a period of 36 months- Qumbu Service Centre- Mhlontlo LM-OR Tambo District Deadline30 Jun 2026 13357555 Pest control and fumigation services for a period of 36months Deadline17 Jun 2026 13357556 Appointment of Service Provider for the Provision of Topographical Surveying Services at Eleven (11) Schools with Circuit Offices in Limpopo Province Deadline23 Jun 2026 13357557 Appointment of Service Provider to Conduct Geotechnical Investigations at Eighty-five (85) Schools with Circuit Offices in Limpopo Province Deadline23 Jun 2026 13357558 The refurbishments and upgrades of sub-surface services (sewer, water & stormwater) at Welkom campus ((Estimated CIDB Grading of 6CE or higher) Deadline03 Jul 2026 13357559 MPUNGUTYANA TO BHALETYENI ACCESS ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline25 Jun 2026 13357560 Noupoort Development of Additional Boreholes and Associated Infrastructure Phase 2(a) Deadline10 Jul 2026 13357561 ADVERT FOR NIYONA ACCESS ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline02 Jul 2026 13357562 ADVERT FOR BAPHATHE ACCESS ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline29 Jun 2026 13357563 ADVERT FOR EHLANE-EXTENSION OF ROAD AND HLANE ACCESS ROAD MAINTAINANCE Deadline29 Jun 2026 13357564 ADVERT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF BADIBANISE ACCESS ROAD Deadline30 Jun 2026 13357565 ADVERT FOR BHAKALENI TO SEKILENI VIA SHINTA TO BOSS ACCESS ROAD MAINTANANCE Deadline30 Jun 2026 13357566 ADVERT FOR DANGWANA /ZINGCUKA ACCESS ROAD MAINTANANCE Deadline01 Jul 2026 13357567 SUPPLY, INSTALL AND INSTALL POWER CABLE AND LED STREET LIGHTS Deadline23 Jun 2026 13357568 Maintenance of Municipal Main Building Deadline22 Jun 2026 13357569 Supply and delivery of Building and Civil Construction for a period of 3 years on an "as and when required basis" Deadline06 Jul 2026 13357570 Supply and delivery of Welding and Boiler making material for the period of 3 years (36 months) on an "as and when required basis" Deadline06 Jul 2026 13357699 THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline17 Jul 2026 13357703 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, OFF-LOADING, SERVICING, REMOVAL AND DISPOSAL OF WASTE SKIP BINS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF EIGHT WEEKS (02 MONTHS) AT VARIOUS JW WASTEWATER Deadline19 Jun 2026 13357708 PROVISION OF CAPACITY BUILDING INTERVENTIONS FOR FUNDED NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS FOR 2026/2027 FINANCIAL YEAR-COMMITTEE SKILLS AND GOOD GOVERNANCE TRAINING Deadline30 Jun 2026 13357712 Sourcing Gastroscope for Main Theatre at Frere Hospital Deadline23 Jun 2026 13357716 PROCUREMENT FOR SUPPLY AND SERVICING OF SANITARY AND HYGIENE SERVICES TO STERKSPRUIT AND STEYNSBURG DEPOTS OCCUPIED BY DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE OFFICIALS FOR A Deadline03 Jul 2026 13357722 The service, repair and calibration of Netlog2 data recorders including the replacement of batteries for a period of six (06) months. Deadline07 Jul 2026 13357726 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INVENTORY Deadline19 Jun 2026 13357729 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline19 Jun 2026 13357732 CONTRACT NO. C1307.01: THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF MR310, MR539, DR2175, DR2181 & DR2184 - CITRUSDAL Deadline14 Jul 2026 13357735 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ANNUAL CRITICAL INCIDENT STRESS MANAGEMENT TRAINING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS, INCLUDING THREE TRAINING SESSIONS OVER THE THREE YEARS, A Deadline26 Jun 2026 13357738 APPOINTMENT OF TWO (02) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES AT WEST RAND VARIOUS STATIONS AND DEPOTS FOR THE SOUTH GAUTENG REGION TO BE DONE OVER A PER Deadline25 Jun 2026 13357741 PROVISION OF CAPACITY BUILDING INTERVENTIONS FOR FUNDED NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS FOR 2026/2027 FINANCIAL YEAR-RESOURCE MOBILIZATION TRAINING Deadline30 Jun 2026 13357744 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CUSTOMER SERVICE MOONBAGS AND NAME TAGS ON A ONCE OFF BASIS IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline18 Jun 2026 13357747 APPOINTMENT OF TWO (02) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES AT EAST RAND VARIOUS STATIONS AND DEPOTS FOR THE SOUTH GAUTENG REGION TO BE DONE OVER A PER Deadline25 Jun 2026 13357751 PROVISION OF RENOVATION WORKS TO THE ENVIRONMENTAL OFFICE (B4/144) LOCATED AT THE BAYHEAD PRECINCT IN THE PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) MONTHS. Deadline10 Jul 2026 13357754 PROVISION OF CAPACITY BUILDING INTERVENTIONS FOR FUNDED NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS FOR 2026/2027 FINANCIAL YEAR-LEADERSHIP SKILLS TRAINING Deadline30 Jun 2026 13357762 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE VERIFICATION OF QUALIFICATIONS AND BACKGROUND SCREENING FOR CURRENT AND PROSPECTIVE EMPLOYEES OF THE CITY OF TSHWANE, WI Deadline22 Jun 2026 13358527 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the provision of general building renovation services to building 22 A36 Library at the CSIR Scientia Campus in Pretoria Deadline24 Jun 2026 13358538 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the provision of general building renovation services to building 24 at the CSIR Scientia Campus in Pretoria Deadline24 Jun 2026 13358667 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the once-off supply and erection of steel carport structures to Building 10 at the CSIR Scientia Campus in Pretoria Deadline26 Jun 2026 13358673 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the building facade renovations at the CSIR Pretoria, Scientia Campus Deadline24 Jun 2026 13358682 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the Supply and Delivery of Two (2) Replacement Xenon UV/Vis Lamps for the AKTA Explorer 100 and AKTA Pilot Syste Deadline19 Jun 2026 13358685 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION OF CARPETS AT BUILDING 02A AT CSIR SCIENTIA CAMPUS. Deadline17 Jun 2026 13358688 Request for Quotations (RFQ) For the Once-Off Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of HVAC (Rooftop Package Units) at Building 11 Situated at the CSIR Scientia Campus. Deadline19 Jun 2026 13358694 Request For Quotation (RFQ) for BUILDING 04 Painting and flooring maintenance Deadline17 Jun 2026 13358697 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply and delivery of a LiDAR sensor at the CSIR Pretoria Campus Deadline17 Jun 2026 13358699 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of air conditioning units to various buildings at the CSIR Scientia Campus in Pretoria Deadline19 Jun 2026 13358701 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply, delivery, configuration and installation of Storage device and Storage Expansion Enclosure to the CSIR Deadline24 Jun 2026 13358703 Request for Proposals (RFP) The Provision of Underwater Measurement Capabilities and Technical Expertise Related to the Development and Testing of Maritime Technology and Underwate Deadline26 Jun 2026 13360967 National Consultant-Midterm Review (MTR) Leapfrogging Project Deadline25 Jun 2026 13363451 National Consultant-Midterm Review (MTR) Leapfrogging Project National Consultant-Midterm Review (MTR) Leapfrogging Project Deadline25 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us