South Africa Tenders - 19 June 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

259 tenders published in South Africa on 19 June 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 19 June 2026, across industries like Transportation Ports & Waterways, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 19 June 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation Ports & Waterways, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

13443219 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE PREMISES IN EXTENT OF 440m2 AT OCEAN ROAD IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS Deadline17 Jul 2026 13443221 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE LAND IN EXTENT OF 16.25m2 AT ELLIOT BASIN N THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline17 Jul 2026 13443224 REVENUE MANAGEMENT LEAD EXPERT Deadline26 Jun 2026 13443228 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SOIL CONTAMINATION AND CLASSIFICATION TESTS (CHEMICAL ANALYSIS) Deadline30 Jun 2026 13443231 SUPPLY/DEVELOPMENT, CUSTOMIZATION, DELIVERY AND IMPLEMENTATION OF AN ECL (EXPECTED CREDIT LOSS) MODEL IN TERMS OF GRAP 104 FOR FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline29 Jun 2026 13443232 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE PREMISES IN EXTENT OF 156m2 AT BON 1 WITH PARKING IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS Deadline17 Jul 2026 13443234 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE LAND IN EXTENT OF 2444,6m2 AT EASTERN MOLE – TANKER BASIN IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline17 Jul 2026 13443236 THREE YEAR CONTRACT - APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL FOR DISCONNECTION OF ILLEGAL ELECTRICAL CONNECTIONS AND METER BYPASS. Deadline13 Jul 2026 13443239 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE LAND IN EXTENT OF 4452m2 AT SEAFARER CIRCLE IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS Deadline17 Jul 2026 13443242 Request for Business Process Mapping Services Deadline30 Jun 2026 13443243 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE LAND IN EXTENT OF 2268,5m2 AT EASTERN MOLETANKER BASIN IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline17 Jul 2026 13443247 PROVISIONING OF SERVICE: SPECIFICATION FOR TRAINING OF STAFF OF THE EAST LONDON, PORT ELIZABETH AND MTHATHA ORTHOTIC AND PROSTHETIC CENTRES IN SPINAL CORRECTIVE BRACING Deadline29 Jun 2026 13443248 PANEL OF BUILDING CONTRACTORS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline23 Jul 2026 13443249 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE PREMISES IN EXTENT OF 812,6m2 AT SEAFARER IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS Deadline17 Jul 2026 13443251 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE PREMISES IN EXTENT OF 3021,7m2 AT EASTERN MOLETANKER BASIN IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline17 Jul 2026 13443252 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to conduct Artificial Intelligence (AI) Training for two (2) working days for six (6) delegates. Deadline25 Jun 2026 13443253 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE PREMISES IN EXTENT OF 240.7m2 AT DUNCAN ROAD IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS Deadline17 Jul 2026 13443255 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE LAND IN EXTENT OF 2499.9m2 AT MARINE DRIVE IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS Deadline17 Jul 2026 13443258 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE LAND IN EXTENT OF 191m2 AT ALKMAAR ROAD N THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline17 Jul 2026 13443260 TERM TENDER FOR MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE AND FULL OPERATION OF THE EXISTING AIR-CONDITIONING INSTALLATIONS AT CAPE TOWN CIVIC CENTRE, TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT CENTRE, STRA Deadline23 Jul 2026 13443261 CONSTRUCTION OF THE QUINT STREET MIDBLOCK SEWER REMOVAL Deadline24 Jul 2026 13443262 TERM TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND TESTING OF NEW AND REGENERATED MINERAL INSULATING OIL AND LUBRICANTS FOR GENERATING POWER STATIONS. Deadline05 Aug 2026 13443265 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE LAND IN EXTENT OF 192m2 AT ALKMAAR ROAD N THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS Deadline17 Jul 2026 13443314 FOSCOR-RFP-01-26/27 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE ONCE – OFF SUPPLY OF BULK SULPHUR OF 35 000 – 50 000 TONS [+-10% SELLERS OPTION] Deadline24 Jun 2026 13443315 Calvinia: Magistrate Court: Provisioning of cleaning services for 36 months (604m²) Deadline10 Jul 2026 13443343 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE PREMISES IN EXTENT OF 105m2 AT M BERTH IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS Deadline17 Jul 2026 13443349 REQUEST TO APPOINT SOUTH AFRICAN SOCIETY TO RPOVIDE A QUOTE FOR 2 OFFICIALS ON SASLAW ANNUAL NATIONAL CONFERENCE IN JOHANNESBURG ON THE 16-17 SEPTEMBER 2026. Deadline29 Jun 2026 13443352 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE LAND IN EXTENT OF 16.25m2 AT ELLIOT BASIN N THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline17 Jul 2026 13443361 De Aar and Surrounding Area: Service, maintenance and repairs of generators at various clients for 36 months (Term Contract) Deadline10 Jul 2026 13443379 PROVISIONING OF SERVICE: FOR PLAY THERAPY FOR 40 OFFICIALS (SOCIAL WORKERS AND REGISTERED COUNSELLORS) Deadline29 Jun 2026 13443409 Request for Services of a motivational speaker for the Departmental Learning Network Deadline26 Jun 2026 13443421 Upington and Surrounding Area: Service, maintenance and repairs of generators at various clients for 36 months (Term Contract) Deadline10 Jul 2026 13443431 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF CLEANING, HYGIENE AND HORTICULTURAL SERVICES AT CORRIDOR 1C STATIONS IN NGR FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline20 Jul 2026 13443432 Repair and calibration of various machine for Lines and Servitude for 24 months Deadline13 Jul 2026 13443433 The Moses Kotane Research Institute (MKRI) invites prospective bidders to submit proposals for employee wellness services for a period of 36 months. Deadline26 Jun 2026 13443443 The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Designated Aviation Medical Examiner (Dame) Services for South African National Parks (SANParks) Flight Crew Based in the Deadline30 Jun 2026 13443448 Appointment of a service provider to deliver specialized online training in Artificial Intelligence for Human Recourses Deadline29 Jun 2026 13443456 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF BLUE / RED EMERGENCY ROOF MOUNTED BAR LED LIGHTS, BLUE LED GRILLE LIGHTS AND BLUE LED STROBE LIGHTS, SIREN AMPL Deadline26 Jun 2026 13443462 Springbok: Magistrate Court: Provisioning of cleaning services for 36 months (751m²) Deadline10 Jul 2026 13443488 SUPPLY & DELIVERY CASE 580 SUPER R SERIES 3 PARTS Deadline03 Jul 2026 13443495 Supply and Delivery of Stationery and Pre-Printed Stationery for the period of 36 months to Mkondeni, Pineside and Richards Bay Stores Deadline23 Jul 2026 13443505 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SIX (6)SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUBSTATION PLANT MAINTENANCE & REAPIRS IN MADIBENG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline17 Jul 2026 13443545 Conservation Maintenance Contract for the Majuba Nature Reserve at Majuba Power Station for 36 months Deadline20 Jul 2026 13443546 Provision of Data Centre and Network Operational Spares for Dube TradePort Corporation for a period of three (3) years Deadline10 Jul 2026 13443553 REQUEST FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 01 PROJECTOR AND 01 EXTERNAL HARD DRIVE FOR ASSET AND DISPOSAL – TO BE DELIVERED AT 174 MAYORS WALK - PIETERMARITZBURG – CONTACT PERSON – P Deadline07 Jul 2026 13443558 Service of meter test equipment at Flow Lab, Ffennell Road Depot Deadline26 Jun 2026 13443564 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SIX(6) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE MAINTENANCE &REPAIRS IN MADIBENG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline17 Jul 2026 13443567 REQUEST FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 24 DESKTOPS AND 09 LAPTOPS FOR ETHEKWINI NORTH DISTRICT TO BE DELEVERED AT 16 DR. GOONAM STREET – DURBAN. CONTACT PERSON – MS NTOMBIZONKE ZUL Deadline01 Jul 2026 13443570 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF DISASTER RELIEF MATERIALS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline03 Jul 2026 13443575 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ARCGIS PRO STANDARD & ADVANCE TRAINING Deadline03 Jul 2026 13443708 Supply and Delivery of Dry Goods and Beverages to MRTT ( HTA ) for a period of 36 months Deadline14 Jul 2026 13443711 FORMAL TENDER: TD 02/06/2026: VARIOUS SERVICES TO BE RENDERED TO OUDTSHOORN MUNICIPALITY AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 (CIDB 1SL, 1SQ OR HIGHER) Deadline09 Jul 2026 13443715 FOSPHB-RFP-11-26/27 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL[RFP] HEARING CONSERVATION PROGRAMME – IMPLEMENTATION CONSULTANCY SERVICES – CUSTOM MADE HEARING PROTECTION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) Y Deadline14 Jul 2026 13443722 FORMAL TENDER: TD 01/06/2026: PROVISION OF PEST CONTROL AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline09 Jul 2026 13443726 FORMAL TENDER: TD 03/06/2026: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPECIALIZED PPE FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline10 Jul 2026 13443730 ADVERTISED RFQ 03/06/2026: REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: VARIOUS SERVICES TO BE RENDERED TO OUDTSHOORN MUNICIPALITY AS AND WHEN REQUIRED (CIDB 1SL AND 1SC OR HIGHER) Deadline03 Jul 2026 13443734 FOSPHB-RFP-12-26/27 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF THERMAIL, NOISE AND PNOC-R STRESS REAL TIME MONITORS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline14 Jul 2026 13443744 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO COMPLETE A LIMITED PRE-FEASIBILITY STUDY TO CONSIDER THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A GAUTENG AUTOMOTIVE RESEARCH INSTITUTE ( Deadline03 Jul 2026 13443745 Head Office HVAC Maintenance Contract for Five(5) Years Deadline23 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us