South Africa Tenders - 22 June 2026 (Page 4 of 4)

688 tenders published in South Africa on 22 June 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 22 June 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Transportation-Railways, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in South Africa on 22 June 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Transportation-Railways, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

13465868 Design for Electrification of Masehlaneng village Deadline22 Jul 2026 13465869 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DENTAL CONSUMABLES FOR THE PHELOPHEPHA HEALTH CARE TRAINS I AND II ON AN AS WHEN AND REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline10 Jul 2026 13465871 Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2A(Contract 008)-Mbatlo Water Reticulation Deadline22 Jul 2026 13465872 Design for Electrification of Manotong village Deadline22 Jul 2026 13465873 ICT OPERATIONS MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline23 Jul 2026 13465874 Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2A(Contract 009)-Mbaula Water Reticulation Deadline22 Jul 2026 13465876 APPOINTMENT OF A SUBJECT MATTER EXPERT FACILITATOR FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A SKILLS PROGRAMME TECHNOLOGY AND DIGITAL SKILLS PRACTITIONER. Deadline24 Jun 2026 13465877 Microsoft Agreements, Subscriptions and Licensing and Microsoft Teams Operator Connect Services (3-Year Term) Deadline10 Jul 2026 13465878 Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2A(Contract 010)-Mountain View Water Reticulation Contract A Deadline22 Jul 2026 13465879 An Enabling Agreement for a Panel of (5) five Contractors for Fibre Optic Cable Installation on as and when required basis in the Central East Cluster (Kwa-Zulu Natal and Free Stat Deadline24 Jul 2026 13465880 THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline17 Jul 2026 13465881 Supply and delivery of electrical heating elements on as and when required basis at Kendal Power Station for a period of 5 years Deadline03 Jul 2026 13465882 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF ACCOMMODATION SERVICES TO SOUTH CAPE TVET COLLEGE. Deadline23 Jun 2026 13465883 RESTORE VANDALIZED SAFETY SIGNAGE AND CARPORT Deadline06 Jul 2026 13465884 Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2A(Contract 011)-Mountain View Water Reticulation Contract B Deadline22 Jul 2026 13465885 THE PROVISION OF SAWMILL SERVICES (STACKING, DESTACKING & REWORK) FOR A PERIOD OF 18 MONTHS. Deadline10 Jul 2026 13465886 E2752GXMPMATR - Upgrading of security fence for 12 months Deadline10 Jul 2026 13465887 SUPPLY AND DELIVER LATEX GLOVES Deadline26 Jun 2026 13465889 ON SITE GARDENING MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS ON AN AS-AND- WHEN REQUIRED BASIS AT KENDAL POWER STATION Deadline02 Jul 2026 13465890 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HEALTH CLINIC CONSUMABLES FOR THE PHELOPHEPHA HEALTH CARE TRAINS I AND II ON AN AS WHEN AND REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline10 Jul 2026 13465891 Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2A (Contract 001)-Dokera Water Reticulation. Deadline22 Jul 2026 13465894 Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2A (Contract 002) -Hlomela Water Reticulation Deadline22 Jul 2026 13465896 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROMOTIONAL ITEMS Deadline26 Jun 2026 13465898 Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2A(Contract 003)-Makhuva Water Reticulation Contract A Deadline22 Jul 2026 13465900 Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2A(Contract 004)-Makhuva Water Reticulation Contract B Deadline22 Jul 2026 13465906 DISASTER MANAGEMENT CENTRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEM Deadline25 Jun 2026 13465908 WATER STOCK VALUATION AS OF 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline25 Jun 2026 13465910 The Provision of Quality Management Services on an as-and-when-required basis at the Nuclear Operating Unit (NOU) for the period of 5 Five) Years. Deadline30 Jun 2026 13465912 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR TRAFFIC AND LAW ENFORCEMENT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline22 Jul 2026 13465915 Control and service air receivers isolation valves replacements using hot tapping and line stopping. Deadline02 Jul 2026 13465917 Request for Proposals (RFP): End-to-End Design, Build, Setup, Breakdown, and Project Management of the CSIR Exhibition Stand and Hospitality Chalet forAfrica Aerospace and Defence Deadline03 Jul 2026 13465919 APPOINTMENT OF A REGISTERED WASTE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE COLLECTION, SEPERATION, TRANSPORTATION & PROPER DISPOSAL OF WASTE AT SABS GROENKLOOF, PRETORIA & NEFTA SITE FOR A PERIOD Deadline24 Jun 2026 13465921 Eskom Holdings SOC, North- West OU, through its Supplier Development, Localisation and Industrialisation (SDL&I) Department cordially invites you to participate in our upcoming Sup Deadline02 Jul 2026 13465924 Pretender Workshop for Security Guarding Deadline17 Jul 2026 13465926 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR INSULATING/TESTING AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline06 Jul 2026 13465936 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CRANE SERVICES INCLUDING THE SUPPLY, OPERATION AND MANAGEMENT OF CRANE EQUIPMENT FOR LIFTING, POSITIONING AND INSTALLATION AC Deadline09 Jul 2026 13465938 Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct a Mini-Work-Study for Specific Roles to Inform Grading and Job Titling Decisions Deadline23 Jun 2026 13465940 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF MANAGED OFFICE SPACE FOR TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL REGIONAL OFFICE IN PRETORIA FOR 36 MONTHS. Deadline09 Jul 2026 13465942 CUT, BEND AND SUPPLY ONLY LOCAL CONTENT OF REBAR FOR ELEVATED STEEL TANK (EXCLUDING DELIVERY) FOR KLIPFONTEIN DAM ACCESS ROAD & HOUSE REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS PROJECT IN KWAZULU NAT Deadline25 Jun 2026 13465945 BTO.02.2025 26 - UPDATING AND MAINTENANCE OF THE GRAP & mSCOA COMPLIANT ASSET REGISTERS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Jul 2026 13465947 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable Service Provider to conduct Occupational Hygiene Survey and Ergonomic Assessment. Deadline24 Jun 2026 13465949 Panel for the provision of catering services will be for a period ending 31 March 2029 and deliveries will be expected to be made at the W&RSETA specific regional offices as and wh Deadline10 Jul 2026 13465951 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REDESIGN AND REDEVELOP THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND (RAF) WEBSITE INCLUDING SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE, FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS. Deadline17 Jul 2026 13465954 SUPPLY ONLY OF LOCAL CONTENT OF PLUMBING MATERIAL FOR KLIPFONTEIN DAM ACCESS ROAD, HOUSE REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS PROJECT IN THE KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE: CONSTRUCTION EAST Deadline25 Jun 2026 13465956 RFQ: Appointment of Service Provider for the Provision of Accredited Training Services to Landcare Contractors Deadline24 Jun 2026 13465963 Sourcing Gastroscope for Main Theatre at Frere Hospital Deadline23 Jun 2026 13465966 PROVISION OF GUARDING SECURITY SERVICES TO UMNGENI-UTHUKELA WATER SITES AT CENTRAL REGION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline16 Jul 2026 13465969 Procurement of Four (4) Medical Manikins for nursing training - Frere Tertiary Hospital Deadline23 Jun 2026 13465971 PROVISION OF GUARDING SECURITY SERVICES TO UMNGENI-UTHUKELA WATER SITES AT NORTH-EAST REGION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline16 Jul 2026 13465973 RATE BASED CONTRACT OF TWENTY FOUR (24) MONTHS FOR REPAIRS, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPLIES OF HARDWARE FOR CCTV (CLOSED CIRCUIT TELEVISION) SYSTEMS AND SECURITY ALARMS AT FRERE HOSPITAL Deadline23 Jun 2026 13465977 THE APPOINTMENT OF ONE (1) SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER GENERAL BUILDING MATERIAL ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS IN SOUTH GAUTENG REGION FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline29 Jun 2026 13465989 CONTRACT NO. C1307.01: THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF MR310, MR539, DR2175, DR2181 & DR2184 - CITRUSDAL Deadline14 Jul 2026 13465991 CONTRACT NO. C1293: THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF TRUNK ROAD 73 SECTION 1 FROM LEEU GAMKA (KM 0.00) TO THE NORTHERN CAPE BORDER (KM 73.57) Deadline14 Jul 2026 13465992 PROVISION OF GUARDING SECURITY SERVICES TO UMNGENI-UTHUKELA WATER SITES AT SOUTH CENTRAL REGION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline16 Jul 2026 13465993 The NRF-SAASTA wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to conduct media monitoring, analysis and reporting for a period of 6 months. Deadline26 Jun 2026 13465994 THE PROVISION OF INSURANCE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline17 Jul 2026 13465996 ERRATUM: APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF RESEARCH AND AD HOC PROJECTS SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR THE GOVERNMENT COMMUNICATION AND INFORMATION SYSTEM (GCIS) Deadline10 Jul 2026 13465997 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER TWO (02) TABLETS. Deadline26 Jun 2026 13466005 PROVISION OF RENOVATION WORKS TO THE ENVIRONMENTAL OFFICE (B4/144) LOCATED AT THE BAYHEAD PRECINCT IN THE PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) MONTHS. Deadline10 Jul 2026 13466006 PROVISION OF CAPACITY BUILDING INTERVENTIONS FOR FUNDED NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS FOR 2026/2027 FINANCIAL YEAR-LEADERSHIP SKILLS TRAINING Deadline30 Jun 2026 13466007 APPOINTMENT OF AN ICT SERVICES PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SD-WAN DEDICATED TWO (2) LINKS FIBER TO FIBER ACTIVE-ACTIVE FAILOVER INTERNET SERVICES FOR 2600Mbps TERMINATING ON TWO SEPARATE D Deadline14 Jul 2026 13466008 BID 2636S - Provision of Strategic Partners for Engineering Services. Deadline28 Jul 2026 13466010 PROVISION OF CAPACITY BUILDING INTERVENTIONS FOR FUNDED NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS FOR 2026/2027 FINANCIAL YEAR-COMMITTEE SKILLS AND GOOD GOVERNANCE TRAINING Deadline30 Jun 2026 13466012 PROCUREMENT FOR SUPPLY AND SERVICING OF SANITARY AND HYGIENE SERVICES TO STERKSPRUIT AND STEYNSBURG DEPOTS OCCUPIED BY DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE OFFICIALS FOR A Deadline03 Jul 2026 13466013 The service, repair and calibration of Netlog2 data recorders including the replacement of batteries for a period of six (06) months. Deadline07 Jul 2026 13466022 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ANNUAL CRITICAL INCIDENT STRESS MANAGEMENT TRAINING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS, INCLUDING THREE TRAINING SESSIONS OVER THE THREE YEARS, A Deadline26 Jun 2026 13466024 APPOINTMENT OF TWO (02) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES AT WEST RAND VARIOUS STATIONS AND DEPOTS FOR THE SOUTH GAUTENG REGION TO BE DONE OVER A PER Deadline25 Jun 2026 13466026 PROVISION OF CAPACITY BUILDING INTERVENTIONS FOR FUNDED NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS FOR 2026/2027 FINANCIAL YEAR-RESOURCE MOBILIZATION TRAINING Deadline30 Jun 2026 13466028 APPOINTMENT OF TWO (02) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES AT EAST RAND VARIOUS STATIONS AND DEPOTS FOR THE SOUTH GAUTENG REGION TO BE DONE OVER A PER Deadline25 Jun 2026 13469399 WORK PERMIT FOR EXPATS Deadline25 Jun 2026 13469401 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BOXES OVER A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline03 Jul 2026 13469402 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY ZIP LOCK BAGS OVER A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline03 Jul 2026 13469403 Appointment of a service provider to facilitate a four (4) day ActionFirst™ National Co-Production Workshop for 75 participants from 28-31 July 2026. Deadline30 Jun 2026 13469406 QUALITY REVIEW ON: THE ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS 2025/26 Deadline30 Jun 2026 13469407 APPOINTMENT OF A RESEARCH ORGANISATION/COUNCIL OR HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTION TO CONDUCT A TRACER AND IMPACT STUDY FOR AGRISETA. Deadline22 Jul 2026 13469408 BID FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENEWAL OF SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR DISASTER RECOVERY AND MANAGED BACKUP SERVICES INCLUDING LICENSES FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MON Deadline21 Jul 2026 13469409 Leasing of office accomodation for SASSA northwest region for a period of five (05) years in Ditsobotla(Litchenburg)CBD. Deadline16 Jul 2026 13469413 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR A PANEL OF TRAINING PROVIDERS FOR EPWP PROGRAMMES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline04 Aug 2026 13469414 Moqhaka Local Municipality Hereby Invites Accredited and Reputable Service Providers to Submit Quotations for the Following (In-House) Training Interventions. Deadline30 Jun 2026 13469415 REFURBISHMENT OF BUILDINGS DRIEFONTEIN Deadline07 Jul 2026 13469416 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF HIGH MAST LIGHTS FOR PRASA KZN Deadline07 Jul 2026 13469418 To appoint an experienced servicer provider to manage and support existing audio visual, video production services and live streaming during freedom park events as and when needed Deadline30 Jun 2026 13469419 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, INCLUDING REPAIR SERVICES FOR CRITICAL COMPONENTS OF THE CRUSHING AND SCREENING PLANT AT VLAKFONTEIN MINE. Deadline02 Jul 2026 13469420 Request for Quotation for Design, Layout and Printing of the Annual Integrated Report Deadline24 Jun 2026 13469592 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE DELIVERY OF WORKING AT HEIGHTS TRAINING SERVICES Deadline26 Jun 2026 13469593 PROVISION OF AN ELECTRONIC WEB-BASED PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AND RELATED CONSULTING ACTIVITIES Deadline17 Jul 2026 13469596 SA POST OFFICE - SHIPPING SERVICES DURBAN AND CAPE TOWN Deadline26 Jun 2026 13469597 DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS:ETHEKWINI DISTRICT REGIONAL OFFICE:ELETRICAL REPAIRS TO LIGHT FITTINGS Deadline06 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us