South Africa Tenders - 26 June 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

282 tenders published in South Africa on 26 June 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 26 June 2026, across industries like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Medals & Coins, IT-Software, Energy, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Research & Development, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Adhesive & Labels, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 26 June 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Medals & Coins, IT-Software, Energy, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Research & Development, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Adhesive & Labels, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

13543795 Supply and Delivery of PPE for the Overberg District Municipality Roads Department Employees for the period ending 31 March 2028 Deadline24 Jul 2026 13543796 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ): APPOINTMENT OF A merSETA/QCTO/NATIONAL ARTISAN MODERATION BODY (NAMB) ACCREDITED ASSESSMENT/TRADE TEST CENTRE TO CONDUCT ARTISAN RECOGNITION OF PRIOR L Deadline02 Jul 2026 13543797 Re-Advertisement of the the RFQ for suitable office space to lease to serve as Land Bank Worcester (Western Cape) satellite office for 3 years with the option to renew for a furthe Deadline03 Jul 2026 13543798 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 10L UNDER BASIN ELECTRIC WATER STORAGE HEATER AT NATIONAL MUSEUM Deadline03 Jul 2026 13543799 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE RESEARCH PROJECT CoE 240501 INVESTIGATION OF ADDITIONAL CONTROL MEASURES TO BE DEPLOYED TO PREVENT UNDERGROUND TRACKLESS MOBILE MACHI Deadline20 Jul 2026 13543800 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR CALIBRATION. Deadline03 Jul 2026 13543801 Request for Bid for the Appointment of a Service Provider for a Suitable Office Space for SITA East London Through an Operating Lease Agreement for a Period of Five (5) Years Deadline16 Jul 2026 13543802 PRIZES FOR MAYORAL CUP FINALISTS Deadline01 Jul 2026 13543803 APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TECHNICAL EQUIPMENT SERVICES ON AN AS-AND-WHEN-REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS RE ISSU Deadline03 Jul 2026 13543804 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION TO REPLACE ENCODERS OF NINE AUTOMATED FLY BARS Deadline01 Jul 2026 13543805 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION FOR THE TARIFF MODELLING TOOL. Deadline27 Jul 2026 13543806 Service provider to carry out job profiles review at Armscor Dockyard Deadline16 Jul 2026 13543807 DS2 automated ELISA SYSTEM service and calibration Deadline30 Jun 2026 13543808 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BATTERY STORAGE VRLA 12V190F OR EQUIVALENT TO PetroSA REFINERY IN MOSSEL BAY, WESTERN CAPE Deadline16 Jul 2026 13543809 Tri-annual Tender for Electrical Infrastructure Services Deadline13 Aug 2026 13543810 RFQ to Conduct Re-Certification Audit on ISO 22301:2019 BCM System Deadline01 Jul 2026 13543811 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO RENDER PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES IN THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT PLANTATIONS AND NURSERIES IN EASTERN CAPE, LI Deadline31 Jul 2026 13543812 Provision for Catering Services from 07-08 July 2026 for Provincial Strategic Meeting at the SIU North-West Provincial Office.Specification details from page 04-06 Deadline30 Jun 2026 13543813 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DCOR, SOUND SYSTEM, AND CATERING SERVICES FOR THE NELSON MANDELA DAY SHOVA UFUNDE HANDOVER EVENT AT RETSAMAILE COMB Deadline09 Jul 2026 13543816 Tender cancellation:E2882CXMWP Provision of analytical services Toxicity analysis and reporting for a period of three (03) years on an as and when required basis Deadline24 Jul 2026 13543817 Appointment of a service provider for the maintenance of cooling, refrigeration and freezing equipment including replacement of parts for a period of three (3) years Deadline10 Jul 2026 13543818 Appointment of a Suitably Qualified, Registered Contractor for the Construction of a Top Structure for the Walk of Life/Drankesberg Food Processors Juice Plant Phase 1 for the Malu Deadline15 Jul 2026 13543819 CONSTRUCTION OF NYAKA-MAKHANYA ACCES ROAD WARD 21 Deadline17 Jul 2026 13543820 To provide Guarding Services for the South African Post Office for a Maximum of Twelve (12) Months - KwaZulu-Natal Province Deadline24 Jul 2026 13543821 King Hintsa TVET College seeks to appoint a suitably qualified service provider for the provision, implementation, integration, maintenance and support of a Learner Management Syst Deadline17 Jul 2026 13543823 The Supply and Delivery of the Generator Stator Core Monitoring Deadline16 Jul 2026 13543824 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL RESOURCE TEAM TASKED WITH CONSTRUCTION MONITORING UP TO PROJECT CLOSE-OUT FOR ASBESTOS ROOFS REMOVAL AND REPLACEMENT OF GOVERNMENT- SUBSIDIZED UNI Deadline17 Jul 2026 13543825 SUPPLY OF PETROL AND DIESEL FUEL FOR A 3 YEAR PERIOD (BUFFELJAGSRIVIER) Deadline10 Jul 2026 13543826 REGRET LETTER- E2104NTCSANEG-portable earths Deadline08 Jul 2026 13543827 CONSTRUCTION OF LUSIZINI EXTENSION ACCESS ROAD (WARD 19) Deadline17 Jul 2026 13543828 APPOINTMENT OF A TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE IN PERSON LABORATORY TRAINING OF SABS EMPLOYEES. Deadline02 Jul 2026 13543829 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF POLYMER DISTRIBUTION CLASS, NON-LINEAR METAL-OXIDE SURGE ARRESTERS WITHOUT SPARK-GAPS FOR INSTALLATION ON 11 KV, 22 KV, 33 KV. Deadline17 Jul 2026 13543830 Appointment of a service provider to provide Atlassian product renewals (Jira, Bitbucket and Confluence) for a period of twelve (12) months Deadline02 Jul 2026 13543831 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: THREE-YEAR (3-YEAR) THIRD-PARTY VEHICLE SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE PLAN Deadline10 Jul 2026 13543833 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF AERIAL FIREFIGHTING STANDBY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS FOR THE NON-SUMMER PERIOD Deadline30 Jun 2026 13543834 BID - 2629S - Inspection, Testing, Repairs of Cranes and Ancillary Equipment Deadline29 Jul 2026 13543835 Appointment of a service provide to provide yearly maintenance and calibration or verification of the RC6+ Sorvall centrifuge Deadline29 Jun 2026 13543836 CONSTRUCTION OF BOMBO-LONGKLOOF ACCESS ROAD -WARD 15 Deadline17 Jul 2026 13543838 Expression of interest in appointing a panel of attorneys for a period of 36 months Deadline20 Jul 2026 13543839 REPAIRS TO THE RAIL LINE AT LINE 1 TO 2 FOR SOUTH DUNES WAGONS DEPOT. Compulsory site briefing to be held at Transnet Engineering, 51 Elanor Road, South Dunes, Richards Bay 3900 KZ Deadline27 Jul 2026 13543840 CONSTRUCTION OF HOPEWELL ACCESS ROAD WARD 17 Deadline31 Jul 2026 13543842 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT FORENSIC INVESTIGATIONS INTO MATERIAL IRREGULARITIES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline30 Jun 2026 13543843 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND CONSTRUCTION OF POUR FLUSH TOILETS IN RURAL VILLAGES OF MKHONDO LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline24 Jul 2026 13543847 PROCUREMENT OF SECURITY SERVICES TO NDPWI MMABATHO REGIONAL OFFICE : DADA MOTORS BUILDING FOR 24 MONTHS Deadline29 Jul 2026 13543850 RFQJW030TN26 - SAMPLE BOTTLE CARRIERS Deadline29 Jun 2026 13543962 Implementation and Support of the Dark Web Monitoring and Digital Risk Detection Deadline17 Jul 2026 13543973 FASSET seeks to appoint a Property Practitioner company to utilise their services and expertise to source FASSETS new head office building for leasing until 31 March 2030. Deadline22 Jul 2026 13543975 TENDER VALIDITY PERIOD EXTENSION FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT (LINES AND SERVITUDE) Deadline30 Jun 2026 13543977 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STORE MATERIAL (1) Deadline03 Jul 2026 13543979 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDERTHAT WILL COVER SCHEDULED QUARTERLY MAINTENANCE AS WELL AS EMERGENCY REPAIR INTERVENTIONS ON AN AS-AND-WHEN-REQUIRED BASIS FOR EQUI Deadline03 Jul 2026 13543981 INFRASTRUCTURE MAINTENANCE AND REFURBISHMENT AT WATER AND SANITATION FACILITIES AT SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY STARTING 01 JULY 2026 ENDING 30 JUNE 2029. Deadline31 Jul 2026 13543983 Provision of Security, Patrol and Access Control Services at Uilenkraalsmond and Die Dam Resorts of Overberg District Municipality for the period ending 30 June 2029 Deadline10 Jul 2026 13543985 Performance Management System Deadline31 Jul 2026 13543986 BEACH TRADING LEASES IN THE GREATER HERMANUS Deadline17 Jul 2026 13543988 GALLERY CLADDING REPAIRS FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. N0 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS TPT) FOR PORT OF RICHARDS BAY PORT RAIL TER Deadline09 Jul 2026 13543990 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STORE MATERIAL (2) Deadline03 Jul 2026 13543993 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER TO PURCHASE WATER DAMAGED INVENTORY ITEMS. Deadline29 Jun 2026 13543995 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDERTHAT WILL COVER SCHEDULED QUARTERLY MAINTENANCE AS WELL AS EMERGENCY REPAIR INTERVENTIONS ON AN AS-AND-WHEN-REQUIRED BASIS FOR EQUI Deadline03 Jul 2026 13543997 PROVISION FOR INDUSTRIAL CLEANING OF EQUIPMENT, WORKSHOPS AND SUBSTATIONS FORTRANSNET SOC LTD (REG.NO.1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS(HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO A Deadline17 Jul 2026 13543999 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide an anonymous, accessible and secure Fraud & Ethics Hotline. A safe reporting facility for the Deadline29 Jun 2026 13544001 RFQ: PROVISION OF GP (GREAT PLAIN) SUPPORT SERVICES Deadline30 Jun 2026 13544003 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL TOOLS AND PROTECTIVE CLOTHING (ELECTRICAL DEPARTMENT) Deadline10 Jul 2026 13544005 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STORE MATERIAL (3) Deadline03 Jul 2026 13544008 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR INSURANCE OF ASSESTS Deadline29 Jun 2026 13544010 To provide Guarding Services for the South African Post Office for a Maximum of Twelve (12) Months Free State Province Deadline22 Jul 2026 13544011 BID NUMBER - 2639S - Transformer and Switchgear Testing. Deadline30 Jul 2026 13544013 REGRET LETTER E2063NTCSAMWP Deadline03 Jul 2026 13544015 REQUEST FOR PROCUREMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO CONDUCT MEDICAL SURVEILLANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (03 MONTHS) Deadline31 Jul 2026 13544017 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SERVICES FOR OHTE MAINTENANCE AND INSPECTION OF ON-TRACK VEHICLE (HEAVY CLASS) FOR THE NORTH CORRIDOR FOR 24 MONTHS ON A AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline01 Jul 2026 13544019 Supply and Delivery of Operating Legislative locksmith and labelling services for a period of 36 months on an as and when basis at Kusile Power Station Deadline08 Jul 2026 13544021 Appointment of a Business Analyst to assess the current infrastructure, provide advice, and develop requirements for the establishment of a centralised Regulatory Information Datab Deadline09 Jul 2026 13544024 Advertising services for JW Executive position Deadline30 Jun 2026 13544026 Technical support for the Labour and Development Unit at Nedlac for a period of three (3) years Deadline28 Jul 2026 13544028 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Renovations of Staff housing Deadline09 Jul 2026 13544030 SUPPLY AND ADMINISTRATION OF THE 3RD (FINAL) DOSE OF THE COMBINED HEPATITIS A & B VACCINE TO EMPLOYEES EXPOSED TO RAW SEWAGE AND WASTEWATER-RELATED BIOLOGICAL HAZARDS Deadline03 Jul 2026 13544031 Request for information on commercially available and/or proven technology for re-engineering of the OPC DA (Data Access) communication protocol for control systems that are impact Deadline14 Jul 2026 13544033 THE CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY SEEK TO APPOINT A REPUTABLE INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT AND RELATED SERVICES Deadline21 Jul 2026 13544035 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR MAINTENANCE OF FLUSH TOILETS AND/OR CONSTRUCTION OF NEW TOILET FACILITIES AT MAQOMA PRIMARY SCHOOL IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE UNDER THE ECDOE FLUSH TOILETS MA Deadline01 Jul 2026 13544037 Supply, deliver, install & commission one(1) 24000BTU split unit air conditioner for the Hantam ambient airquality monitoring station. Deadline09 Jul 2026 13544039 INVITATION TO SUBMIT A ONCE-OFF TENDER FOR THE PURCHASE, COLLECT AND REMOVEVARIOUS SCRAPPED ITEMS LOCATED AT HENDRINA POWER STATION Deadline03 Jul 2026 13544041 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUILDING MATERIALS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 Deadline24 Jul 2026 13544043 PROVISION OF INTERNET SOLUTION FOR THREE (03) CHIETA SMART SKILLS CENTRES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (02) YEARS. Deadline22 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us