South Africa Tenders - 27 June 2026

63 tenders published in South Africa on 27 June 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 27 June 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Energy, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Energy, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

13552298 Tender Volume Deadline17 Jul 2026 13552299 Tender Volume Deadline17 Jul 2026 13552375 SANPC/2026/012- REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A CLOUD BASED PLANT MAINTENANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR SANPC USERS FOR A P Deadline17 Jul 2026 13552377 MANUFACTURE, TESTING, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MINIATURE CIRCUIT BREAKERSCONTRACT PERIOD: NOT EXCEEDING 36 MONTHS FROM THE COMMENCEMENT DATE OF THE CONTRACT. Deadline30 Jul 2026 13552440 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER (PSP) TO PROVIDE LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT LEARNING FACILITY FOR NATIONAL TREASURY CITIES SUPPORT PROGRAMME (NT-CSP) Deadline17 Jul 2026 13552474 APPOINTMENT OF A FACILITATOR TO REVIEW THE SANPARKS KUDU AWARDS CATEGORIES & CRITERIA Deadline03 Jul 2026 13552476 RFQ for the calibration of the M217 Power Controller in the P-1701 Facility Deadline01 Jul 2026 13552477 BALLOT BOXES 3 CARDBOARD Deadline20 Jul 2026 13552478 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CARBON-BASED WATER TREATMENT CHEMICALS AND MEDIA AND INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF DOSING SYSTEMS FOR BULK WATER TREATMENT PLANTS Deadline31 Jul 2026 13552479 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDER SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COLD MIX ASPHALT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline27 Jul 2026 13552484 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOBILE ROAD BROOM SWEEPER (DRIVABLE) Deadline17 Jul 2026 13552485 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A HEATSHRINK Deadline30 Jun 2026 13552488 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASING OF MUNNIK CAR PARK AND DEVELOP THE AREA FOR BUSINESS PURPOSE FOR PERIOD OF TEN (10) YEARS Deadline27 Jul 2026 13552490 SUB-CONTRACT FOR SUBCONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE EMERGENCY ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE ON NATIONAL ROUTE R59 SECTIONS 2 TO 3, AND NATIONAL ROUTE R30 SECTIONS 4 TO 6 IN THE LEJWELEPUTSW Deadline10 Jul 2026 13552492 Request for Quotation for Board Evaluation Deadline03 Jul 2026 13552493 Letter to Extend Validity Period-Supply and delivery of Surge arrestors for Northern Grid Deadline31 Jul 2026 13552495 REFURBISHMENT OF THE NABABEEP WASTEWATER SYSTEM Deadline06 Aug 2026 13552576 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER ARCHIVING, STORAGE AND SECURE DISPOSAL SERVICES FOR THE EASTERN CAPE RURAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (ECRDA) Deadline20 Jul 2026 13552577 Provision of a service provider to conduct a large-scale socio-economic household survey Deadline29 Jul 2026 13552578 ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPORT THE ECRDA PROJECT PACKAGING AND INVESTMENT MOBILISATION Deadline17 Jul 2026 13552580 RENDERING OF ARMED RESPONSE AND ALARM SYSTEM INSTALLATION SERVICES FOR MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPALITY Deadline31 Jul 2026 13552581 PROVISION OF CONDOM SAMPLING AND RELATED SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline03 Jul 2026 13552582 UPGRADE AND REHABILITATION WORKS TO THE EIKENDAL MARKET, KRAAIFONTEIN, INCLUDING THE PROVISION AND INSTALLATION OF A NEW STRUCTURAL STEEL CANOPY, AND ASSOCIATED ANCILLARY INFRASTRU Deadline03 Aug 2026 13552584 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DESIGN, DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A MODERN WEBSITE FOR CEDERBERG MUNICIPALITY Deadline27 Jul 2026 13552585 THE REPLACEMENT OF SINGLE-PHASE ELECTRICAL METERS AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT Deadline31 Jul 2026 13552594 Replacement of CEMS at Kusile Power Station for a Period of 15 Months Deadline13 Jul 2026 13552595 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR VARIOUS PROJECTS FOR A MULTI-YEAR PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline27 Jul 2026 13552596 LABOUR INTENSIVE CLEARING OF INVASIVE ALIEN PLANTS WITHIN THE AREA OF DRAKENSTEIN MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline10 Jul 2026 13552601 Supply and delivery of Audio-visual equipment for a once-off period Deadline24 Jul 2026 13552612 Supply and delivery of Laptops, Desktop Computers and Accessories for a once-off period. Deadline24 Jul 2026 13552713 The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Maintenance of an Automated Performance Management System and Risk Management System (E-PMS and Risk) for a period of 36 (thirty-six) months Deadline15 Jul 2026 13552748 Supply and implementation of a Disaster, Municipal Health and Fire Incident Information Management System in the Dr Kenneth Kaunda District Municipality for a period of Three (3) y Deadline15 Jul 2026 13552812 Supply and Delivery of Modules, Converters, Controllers and power Supplies for Medupi Power Station for a Period of 36 Months. Deadline22 Jul 2026 13552813 Supply and delivery of Diesel grade 50ppm on an as and when required basis for the period of 12 months Deadline10 Jul 2026 13552815 PS 06/2026: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPARE PARTS FOR ALL MUNICIPAL VEHICLES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline28 Jul 2026 13552819 PS 07/2026: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR MECHANICAL REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF MUNICIPAL FLEET AND EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline29 Jul 2026 13552821 Expression of Interest (EOI) - Training and developing ESKOM employees on transition from King IV to King V Deadline13 Jul 2026 13552822 PROCUREMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS (PSP) TO SERVE ON PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL CONSULTING ENGINEERS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline17 Jul 2026 13552823 APPOINTMENT TO SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF TRACKING DEVICES FOR NAMA KHOI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline17 Jul 2026 13552824 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GASKETS FOR STOCK REPLENISHMENT FOR FIVE (5) YEARS AT LETHABO POWER STATION Deadline31 Jul 2026 13552825 CONSTRUCTION OF SIDEWALKS AND THE UPGRADING OF ROADS AND STORMWATER IN KLEINMOND AND GANSBAAI Deadline31 Jul 2026 13552826 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EQUIPMENT FOR BABOON MANAGEMENT IN ACCRODANCE WITH THE STRATEGIC BABOON MANAGEMENT PLAN Deadline31 Jul 2026 13552828 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN (BUILD) AND DELIVERY OF A COLOUR 3D INLAND-TO-OCEAN FLOW CONCEPT MODEL FOR ARID LANDS NODE. Deadline03 Jul 2026 13552831 Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials for a period of Three (3) Years on an AS-AND-WHEN Required Basis Deadline21 Jul 2026 13552837 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LEGAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline17 Jul 2026 13552856 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR COMPREHENSIVE INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY (ICT) SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline24 Jul 2026 13552859 Supply and Delivery of 10 KM Fencing Materials Delivery : Mamaila Community -Limpopo Deadline02 Jul 2026 13552860 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MASTER TRIP RELAY,SPECIALISED PADLOCK,MEASURING WHEEL Deadline08 Jul 2026 13552863 PROCUREMENT AND APPOINTMENT OF EXTERNAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST THE DEPARTMENT WITH THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE ORGANISATIONAL STRUCTURE REVIEW AND REDESIGN PROJECT Deadline24 Jul 2026 13552865 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE COACHING SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNICATIONS AND DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES Deadline24 Jul 2026 13552871 Appointment of a suitable and capable service provider to conduct B-BBEE verification for the period of three (3) months at KZN Department of Public Works & Infrastructure at 191 P Deadline03 Jul 2026 13552872 The refurbishment and spares supply of seal oil vacuum pumps for Matla Power Station for a period of Five (5) years Deadline25 Aug 2026 13552873 BATTERY CELL PART NUMBER 412960 Deadline24 Jul 2026 13552874 ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT Deadline29 Jul 2026 13552877 Appointment of a service provider for Strategy Facilitation for a period of 24 months (with an option to renew for a further 12 months). Deadline21 Jul 2026 13552881 SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO PROCURE LOGISTICS SERVICES FOR THE RELOCATION OF NISSAN INCUBATION AND LEARNING CENTER EQUIPMENT FOR AIDC Deadline01 Jul 2026 13553095 Request for Expression of Interest (EOI) - Training and developing ESKOM employees on transition from King IV to King V Deadline13 Jul 2026 13553096 Cancellation of Refurbishment and Delivery of Turbine Auxiliary Oil Pumps - Seal Oil Pumps, Seal oil Vacuum Pumps, Stator Coolant Pumps and Ammonia Dosing Pumps at Grootvlei Power Deadline03 Jul 2026 13553097 DEVICE, INTELLIGENT ELECTRONIC: TYPE: LOAD LIMITER 100/200/315/500 KVA; VOLTAGE: 400 V; APPLICATION: LOAD LIMITING OF BULK INSTALLATION; SPECIFICATION: 240-170001198; VENDORS ARE R Deadline10 Jul 2026 13553098 Transportation of day shift employees from secunda to Tutuka Power Station as and when required for a period of 60 months Deadline17 Jul 2026 13553099 Supply and Delivery of Modules, Converters, Controllers and power Supplies for Medupi Power Station for a Period of 36 Months. Deadline22 Jul 2026 13553100 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GASKETS FOR STOCK REPLENISHMENT FOR FIVE (5) YEARS AT LETHABO POWER STATION Deadline31 Jul 2026 13553101 The refurbishment and spares supply of seal oil vacuum pumps for Matla Power Station for a period of Five (5) years Deadline25 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us