South Africa Tenders - 30 June 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

311 tenders published in South Africa on 30 June 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 30 June 2026, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Defence, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Transportation-Railways, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Meters.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 30 June 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Defence, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Transportation-Railways, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

13588060 SEWERAGE DISPOSAL SERVICE & ABLUTION FACILITIES FOR PEAKING POWER STATIONS NAMELY: GARIEP, VANDERKLOOF AND PALMIET POWER STATIONS Deadline15 Jul 2026 13588061 PANEL OF ATTORNEYS AND FORENSIC WORK FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline22 Jul 2026 13588062 Contract for supply of ITH Bolt Splitting Equipment Deadline14 Jul 2026 13588063 REQUEST FOR FENCING OF BUNGENI HERITAGE SITE Deadline10 Jul 2026 13588064 NLC 2026-011 Leasing of Office Space for the NLC Head Office and Gauteng Deadline16 Jul 2026 13588065 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NURSES UNIFORMS TO THE EASTERN CAPE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH INSTITUTIONS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MON Deadline31 Jul 2026 13588066 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY BULK PREPAID AIRTIME SERVICES FOR A PERIOD COVERING TWENTY (24) MONTHS FROM THE DATE OF APPOINTMENT Deadline16 Jul 2026 13588067 Bid to supply, deliver, install, commission and provide training, after sales support and maintenance on the Differential Scanning Calorimeter for the Fluorine Chemistry Group in A Deadline22 Jul 2026 13588068 PUBLICATION OF WINNING BIDDER - ONCE OFF -SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PYROMETERS AT CAMDEN POWER STATION. Deadline10 Jul 2026 13588072 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SOLAR PV TRAINING Deadline07 Jul 2026 13588111 SECURITY AND PATROL SERVICES AT THE REGIONAL LANDFILL SITE IN WORCESTER ON A MONTH-TO-MONTH BASIS Deadline01 Jul 2026 13588113 PROVISION OF LED ELECTRONIC BILLBOARD MAINTENANCE AND MARKERTING SERVICES FOR UMZIMVUBU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS Deadline24 Jul 2026 13588116 Appointment of Service Provider for Procurement of alternative office accommodation for Small Enterprise Development and Finance Agency (Sedfa) comprising minimum 1054.80sqm and 40 Deadline14 Jul 2026 13588118 APPOINTMENT OF MUNICIPAL PANEL OF FOUR ATTORNEYS/ FIRMS OF ATTORNEYS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS FROM 2026/2027 FINANCIAL YEAR Deadline03 Jul 2026 13588120 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OCCUPATIONAL PROGRAMME MATERIALS TO THE OUDTSHOORN CAMPUS, SOUTH CAPE TVET COLLEGE. Deadline10 Jul 2026 13588123 Appointment of a panel of service providers for provision of refurbishment, repairs and maintenance on electrical and mechanical water infrastructure to Lekwa Local Municipality ov Deadline24 Jul 2026 13588125 Appointment of a panel of service providers for supply and delivery of tyres to Lekwa Local Municipality over a period of 36 months on an as and when required basis. Deadline24 Jul 2026 13588128 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLOTHING FOR THE SAFETY IN SOCIETY PROGRAMME AT THE OUDTSHOORN CAMPUS, SOUTH CAPE TVET COLLEGE. Deadline01 Jul 2026 13588130 Appointment of service provider for supply and installation of 2.2km Clearview fence at Walter Sisulu Cemetery. Deadline14 Jul 2026 13588132 THE PROCUREMENT OF PROFFESIONAL SERVICES FOR THE DESIGN OF FURNITURE AT KING PHALO AIRPORT Deadline17 Jul 2026 13588133 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER (PSP) TO PROVIDE TECHNICAL SUPPORT ON PUBLIC TRANSPORT BUS DEVOLUTION PROJECT UNDER NATIONAL TREASURY CITIES SUPPORT PROGRAMME (CSP) Deadline14 Jul 2026 13588134 REFURBISHMENT AND REWIND OF MEDIUM VOLTAGE MOTORS, AS STOCK ITEMSON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS FORKRIEL POWER STATION, MAIN STORES. Deadline31 Jul 2026 13588135 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: MEMBERSHIP MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline14 Jul 2026 13588136 The Provision of a Corrosion Protection and Surface Coating Service on an as-and-when-required basis at Nuclear Operating Unit for a period of five (5) years. Deadline15 Jul 2026 13588144 APPOINTMENT OF TWO (2) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF GENERAL PLUMBING AND DRAINAGE MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY - SIX (36) MONTHS FOR EAST LONDON CORRIDOR, GQEBERHA Deadline30 Jul 2026 13588145 Appointment of a service provider to assist in establishing the feasibility of using Unmanned Aircraft Systems (UAS) for the inspection of radio navigation aids Deadline31 Jul 2026 13588146 The provision of calibration service of test equipment at Hendrina Power Station Deadline20 Jul 2026 13588147 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF C&I STOCK ITEM SPARES AT HENDRINA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline20 Jul 2026 13588148 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR BUILDING MAINTENANCE AND PLUMBING SERVICES AT THE AVIATION TRAINING ACADEMY (ATA) FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline13 Jul 2026 13588149 MAINTENANCE OF KAESER COMPRESSORS, DRYERS AND SUPPLYING SPARES AT KENDAL POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 5 (FIVE) YEARS. Deadline13 Jul 2026 13588150 Request for Information: Unified Telecommunications Solution Deadline22 Jul 2026 13588151 Tender 7 2026 - PROVISION OF VEHICLE TRACKING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline30 Jul 2026 13588152 RE - Panel Appointment: Appointment of Contractors for the Construction of Rural Water Supply for the Period of 36 Months Deadline29 Jul 2026 13588153 Construction of Kuruman Taxi and Bus Rank Deadline30 Jul 2026 13588154 PANEL OF TURNKEY ELECTRICAL CONSULTANTS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline28 Jul 2026 13588155 PROVISION OF CARGO HANDLING SERVICES [INCLUDING MATERIAL HANDLING EQUIPMENT] AND OPERATORS SIX (6) FRONT-END LOADERS, FOURTEEN (14) DUMPER TRUCKS (4) TIPPER TRUCKS, FOUR (4) PUSHE Deadline14 Jul 2026 13588156 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF DIESEL ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVES FOR EAST LONDON AND PORT ELIZABETH FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS O Deadline29 Jul 2026 13588157 Appointment of a service provider to provide landscaping and gardening service at ATNS Gqeberha (formerly Port Elizabeth) station and various related locations for a period of five Deadline27 Jul 2026 13588158 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: THE MAINTENANCE & SUPPLY OF FIRE EQUIPMENT AND SYSTEMS AT VARIOUS SECTIONS OF THE PARK Deadline03 Jul 2026 13588159 REQUEST FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 02 HARD DRIVES, 01 PROJECTOR AND 38 LAPTOPS TO BE DELIVERED AT 174 MAYORS WALK PIETERMARITZBURG FOR UMGUNGUNDLOVU DISTRICT CONTACT PERSON M.M Deadline07 Jul 2026 13588160 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR THE HIRING OF MOTORIZED WATER TANKER SERVICES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED WITHIN VARIOUS MUNICIPALITIES IN KWA-ZULU NATAL PROVINCE FOR THE PERIOD Deadline28 Jul 2026 13588161 SIMMERPAN COMPLEX DC WORKSHOP AND BATTERY ROOM UPGRADE. Deadline21 Jul 2026 13588162 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE DATA CAPTURING AND MONITORING SOFTWARE AND SUPPORT SERVICES FOR THE MONITORING OF 2026 MUNICIPAL ELECTIONS BROADCAST ON AN 80/20 PPPFA Deadline23 Jul 2026 13588163 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE GLOBAL MARITIME DISTRESS AND SAFETY SYSTEM (GMDSS) INCLUDING MARITIME SAFETY INFORMATION (MSI), SERVICES IN TERMS OF THE INTERNATIONAL Deadline21 Jul 2026 13588164 Re-advert: Appointment of a service provider to assist Agrment South Africa with the digitalisation of the Certification System at Hatfield Offices for 36 Months Deadline15 Jul 2026 13588295 REQUEST FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 02 DATA PROJECTORS FOR MADADENI SERVICE OFFICE AND 08 DESKTOPS AND 40 LAPTOPS FOR AMAJUBA DISTRICT TO BE DELIVERED AT 113 PANORAMA DRIVE, SINET Deadline14 Jul 2026 13588298 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR GROUNDS-WORK MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR LIMPOPO TOURISM AGENCY HEAD OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline08 Jul 2026 13588300 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CONCEPTULISATION, DESIGN, LAYOUT, EDITING AND PRINTING OF THE MICT SETA 2025/2026 ANNUAL REPORT Deadline07 Jul 2026 13588303 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS LOCATED IN SOUTH AFRICA TO PROVIDE QUALITY ASSURANCE AND VERIFICATION SERVICES OF PERFORMANCE INFORMATION FOR SELECTED DISCRETIONARY GRA Deadline22 Jul 2026 13588305 Preparation of Annual Financial Statements Deadline30 Jul 2026 13588308 PROCUREMENT OF PODCAST PRODUCTION SERVICES FOR THE NATIONAL CONSUMER COMMISSION Deadline08 Jul 2026 13588310 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO TRANSPORT CRUSHED COAL FOR AFRICAN EXPLORATION MINING AND FINANCE CORPORATION (SOC) LTD (AEMFC) FROM VLAKFONTEIN MINE TO ESKOM POWER Deadline28 Jul 2026 13588312 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SNAKE AWARENESS, SNAKE IDENTIFICATION, AND SNAKE HANDLING TRAINING FOR EMPLOYEES ACROSS VARIOUS TCTA SITES INCLUDING THE P Deadline07 Jul 2026 13588315 LEE FILTERS OR EQUIVALENT Deadline03 Jul 2026 13588317 Appointment of a professional and reputable Service Provider to conduct a Remuneration BenchmarkingSurvey. Deadline07 Jul 2026 13588320 Drone training 2026 Deadline06 Jul 2026 13588322 UPINGTON OFFICE NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE INSTALLATION Deadline02 Jul 2026 13588324 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUBSCRIBE FOR THE EXACT EXACT DIGITAL REPLICAS OF LOCAL AND INTERNATIONAL ELECTRONIC NEWSPAPERS AND MAGAZINES TO Deadline28 Jul 2026 13588325 PROVISION OF 200 MBPS(1:) INTERNET CONNECTION BREAKOUT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline06 Jul 2026 13588326 PROVISION OF MANAGED PRINT SERVICES AND DIGITAL DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (RENTAL OF TWO PHOTOCOPIER MACHINES) Deadline06 Jul 2026 13588327 Tyre Fitment and Maintenance of Municipal Fleet Deadline30 Jul 2026 13588406 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR FORKLIFT TRAINING Deadline07 Jul 2026 13588409 Request for quotation for an Automated Meter Reading (AMR) System Deadline08 Jul 2026 13588415 TRANSFORMER REPAIRS AND OVERHAULING- PRICE VALIDITY EXTENSION Deadline31 Jul 2026 13588417 COMPANY DETAILS VERIFICATION SERVICES Deadline09 Jul 2026 13588420 Greater Orange Farm Phase 3D Water Infrastructure Upgrade and Renewal Project Deadline10 Aug 2026 13588468 Internet, VOIP (Telephone Management System), Microsoft office and Microsoft Teams Service for 36 months Deadline31 Jul 2026 13588473 ISO 14001, 9001 AND 45001 CERTIIFCATION AUDITS Deadline21 Jul 2026 13588481 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE MEDICAL SURVEILLENCE SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION: EASTERN OPERATIONS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MO Deadline16 Jul 2026 13588483 Supply and Delivery of Turbine Auxiliaries Off-The-Shelf Spares on an "as and when required" at Hendrina Power Station (Materials Management Department) for a period of 5 years Deadline20 Jul 2026 13588484 ONCE-OFF TENDER FOR THE PURCHASE, COLLECT AND REMOVE VARIOUS SCRAPPED ITEMS LOCATED AT DUVHA POWER STATION Deadline07 Jul 2026 13588485 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A SEGMENTATION STUDY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline31 Jul 2026 13588486 PANEL OF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS FOR A PERIOOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline28 Jul 2026 13588487 Request for Quotation for the Replacement AGL LED Fittings (inserts and Apron) at Bram Fischer International Airport with RFQ 8615. Deadline29 Jul 2026 13588488 RFQ FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICES OF MAINT, EQUIP; NETWORK DATA, COMM SERV, BLUE TRAIN AT SALVOKOP, ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS. Deadline17 Jul 2026 13588489 TENDER : MARKETING , PROMOTIONAL AND BRANDING MATERIALS Deadline21 Jul 2026 13588490 Design, Supply and Delivery of 3D Printed Models of Renewable Energy Technology Deadline06 Jul 2026 13588491 Supply and deliver of protective clothing: Programme 2: Department of Public Works and Infrastructure: Zululand Sub-District: Nongoma Deadline07 Jul 2026 13588492 Appointment of a suitably qualified service provider for supply, delivery and maintenance of water coolers for a period of thirty -six (36) months at the NAC Deadline03 Jul 2026 13588493 Supply, delivery, installations and commissioning of Six (6) air conditioners, 2(two)36000 BTU split,4(four)24000BTU split air conditioners for Irene Weather Office. Deadline14 Jul 2026 13588494 Supply and Delivery of Spares and Refurbishment of Outside Plant Mechanical Pulleys and Coal Plant Rotatory Arm Feeders on an as and when required basis for Matla Power Station for Deadline31 Jul 2026 13588495 Integrated waste management and waste dumping prevention solutions for the Mpumalanga, Free State, Limpopo and Gauteng air quality offsets programme Deadline20 Jul 2026 13588496 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FORINSTALLATION OF BULK POWER SUPPLY CABLES AND ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE AT CSIR CHPC: ROOMS 27, 31, AND MAIN DATA CENTER AT CSIR 15 LOWER HOPE ROAD, R Deadline17 Jul 2026 13588498 TENDER CANCELLATION: Civil Structures Professional Services at Duvha Power Station Deadline06 Jul 2026 13588499 SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP DIGITAL MANUAL FOR 39 MQA MODULES WITH TOTAL OF 1000 PAGES Deadline06 Jul 2026 13588500 Appointment of a Panel of Suppliers for the Provision of Ad Hoc Forensic Investigation Services Deadline24 Jul 2026 13588501 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR WORKING AT HEIGHTS TRAINING FOR GAUTENG PROVINCE ON AS AND WHEN FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline07 Jul 2026 13588502 Vessel and piping rubber services for WTP and Slurry Plant for a period of 5 years at Matla Power Station Deadline31 Aug 2026 13588503 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF SOCIAL RELIEF ITEMS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline17 Jul 2026 13588504 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES OF MICROSOFT GREAT PLAINS 2015 VERSION 18.4.1361 FOR THE MINING QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY FOR A DUR Deadline06 Jul 2026 13588505 Supply and delivery of various types of Gearboxes for 5 years duration at Kusile Power Station Deadline17 Jul 2026 13588507 Upgrading Of Inchanga Sewer Rising Main Package 2 Deadline07 Aug 2026 13588508 Supply And Delivery of Small Diameter Valves on An as And When Required Basis for A Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months Deadline05 Aug 2026 13588509 CONSTRUCTION OF EDENVILLE MUNICIPAL OFFICES. Deadline13 Jul 2026 13588510 Appointment Of Service Provider(S) For Supply, Delivery, Installation and Servicing of Firefighting Equipment on an as and when Required Basis for Thirty-Six (36) Months Deadline03 Aug 2026 13588511 INSTALLATION OF TELEMETRY SYSTEM IN HEILBRON RESEVOIRS AND STEEL TANK. Deadline29 Jul 2026 13588512 APPOINTMENT OF A CIDB GRADING 7GB OR HIGHER CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF CONSTRUCTION OF MULTIPURPOSE SPORT FACILITY IN KWAPATA - WARD 16, EDENDALE, PIETERMARITZBURG Deadline30 Jul 2026 13588513 INDELIBLE INK MARKING PENS Deadline03 Jul 2026 13588514 SERVICE PROVIDER FOR FORTINET FORTICARE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THE HEAD OFFICE FORTIAP WIRELESS ACCESS POINTS Deadline02 Jul 2026 13588515 Provision of Travel Management Services Deadline31 Jul 2026 13588516 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE MEDIA BUYING AND PLACEMENT SERVICES FOR ROAD TRAFFIC INFRINGEMENT AGENCY FOR THE PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline28 Jul 2026 13588517 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE AND DEVELOP THE INFORMATION GOVERNANCE (IG) STRATEGY FOR ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, TOURISM AND ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 Deadline16 Jul 2026 13588518 SAP ERP ECC6 HCM Personnel Time Management (PT) Deadline06 Jul 2026 13588519 Supply and delivery of Stretchable Office Chair Covers at Mzimvubu in the Eastern Cape Province Deadline07 Jul 2026 13588520 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION AND INSTALLATION MATERIALS Deadline28 Jul 2026 13588521 The Control and Instrumentation (C&I maintenance resources contract for 6 Units and Outside plants, including Outages at Kendal Power Station over a period of five (5) years. Deadline24 Jul 2026 13588522 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY TO MZIMVUBU WATER PROJECT IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE. Deadline07 Jul 2026 13588523 ORGANISATIONAL REDESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS ON A A REQUEST BASIS Deadline06 Jul 2026 13588524 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ELECTRICAL REPAIRS, MAINTENANCE AND SERVICE FOR LIMPOPO TOURISM AGENCY HEAD OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline08 Jul 2026 13591032 Technical support for Live Debate Series on Lead Africa project developmental to Deadline10 Jul 2026 13591245 National Consultant- Assessment of Regulatory Frameworks Across Strategic Minera Deadline01 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us