South Africa Tenders - 8 July 2026 (Page 3 of 3)

419 tenders published in South Africa on 8 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 8 July 2026, across industries like Education & Training, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in South Africa on 8 July 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

13738870 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOL AT PHUMALANGA PRIMARY SCHOOL IN UTHUKELA DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE (EMIS NO: 500322159) Deadline31 Jul 2026 13738871 EAST LONDON FORT GLAMORGAN PRISON: BOILER OPERATIONS AND REPAIRS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE(5) MONTHS. Deadline22 Jul 2026 13738872 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOL AT SIPHIWESAMANGWE PRIMARY SCHOOL IN UTHUKELA DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE (EMIS NO: 500267621) Deadline31 Jul 2026 13738873 EAST LONDON MDANTSANE PRISON: BOILER OPERATIONS AND REPAIRS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) MONTHS. Deadline22 Jul 2026 13738874 KIRKWOOD PRISON: BOILER OPERATIONS AND REPAIRS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) MONTHS. Deadline22 Jul 2026 13738875 CONSTRUCTION OF SAWOTINI ROAD (MSOGWABA WARD 29) Deadline12 Aug 2026 13738876 CONSTRUCTION OF NKOHLAKALO - BHEJUKUFA ROAD AND VEHICLE BRIDGE – WARD 33 Deadline13 Aug 2026 13738877 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SPLIT-TYPE AIR CONDITIONING UNITS Deadline24 Jul 2026 13738878 DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION OF THE EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT OF TRANSNET ENGINEERING, BETHLEHEM LOCOMOTIVE DEPOT. Deadline31 Jul 2026 13738879 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide Cleaning Services for RAF Hatfield Office for a period of four (4) months starting from 14 Sep Deadline16 Jul 2026 13738880 UPGRADING OF D2296 ROAD FROM TEKWANE SOUTH TO KANAYAMAZANE (6km) Deadline13 Aug 2026 13738881 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE REVIEW OF GRAP AND MSCOA COMPLIANT ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR THE 2025/26, 2026/27 AND 2027/28 FINANCIAL YEARS Deadline07 Aug 2026 13738882 Car Hire (29/08/26 to 31/01/2027) 4x4 Double Cab bakkie with a canopy tinted windows (Automatic) AND Fuel Card Deadline15 Jul 2026 13738883 PAVING OF ROAD FROM MAFEMINI TO KANTIBANE AT LEHAWU WARD 40 Deadline12 Aug 2026 13738884 REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE USE AND MANAGEMENT OF APPROXIMATELY 500 HECTARES HORSESHOE FARM 9288 FOR AGRICULTURAL PURPOSES ON ARABLE LAND AND NON-AGRICULTURAL DISTRICT ECONOMIC PRIORI Deadline07 Aug 2026 13738885 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION FOR A CUSTOMISABLE DIGITAL PLATFORM AND ERP SOLUTION TO MODERNISE NHBRC CORE REGULATORY AND BACK-OFFICE SUPPORT PROCESSES Deadline29 Jul 2026 13739579 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LED LIGHT FIXTURES AT TUTUKA POWER STATION – ONCE OFF REGRET Deadline08 Jul 2030 13739580 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LED LIGHT FIXTURES AT TUTUKA POWER STATION – ONCE OFF award Deadline08 Jul 2030 13739611 RFQJW118TN26 - OFFICE SHREDDERS Deadline13 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us