South Africa Tenders - 15 July 2026 (Page 3 of 3)

445 tenders published in South Africa on 15 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 15 July 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in South Africa on 15 July 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

13850222 IMPLEMENTATION OF THE REVISED GRAP 104 FOR THE 2025/26 FINANCIAL YEAR. Deadline20 Jul 2026 13850223 Alexkor Richtersveld Mining Company (RMC) Pooling and Sharing Joint Venture (PSJV) in Alexander Bay, Northern Cape requires a suitable service provider for the provision of physica Deadline05 Aug 2026 13850226 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR PROVISION OF ONE (01) AS AND WHEN SERVICE PROVIDER OF HYGIENE AND SANITATION IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION FOR A PERIOD OF (36) THIRTY-SIX MONTHS Deadline31 Jul 2026 13850370 IEC Mobile App Development Deadline11 Aug 2026 13850428 Deviate from normal procurement processes for Veterinary Services to procure from sole manufacturers suppliers, providers and distributors during the 2026/2027 financial year Deadline31 Jul 2026 13850429 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SNAKE AWARENESS, SNAKE IDENTIFICATION, AND SNAKE HANDLING TRAINING FOR EMPLOYEES ACROSS VARIOUS TCTA SITES INCLUDING THE P Deadline24 Jul 2026 13850430 E3230GXLPMAT Invitation to Tender (ITT) - Refurbish Tubular Air Heaters Phase 1 Supply of Material for First Unit 4 Deadline03 Aug 2026 13850431 SUPPLY, REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF ROTARY SCREW VACUUM PUMP INSTALLATIONS AT VARIOUS INSTITUTIONS WITHIN MPUMALANGA PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline07 Aug 2026 13850432 SUPPLY, REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF STANDBY GENERATOR INSTALLATIONS AT VARIOUS INSTITUTIONS WITHIN MPUMALANGA PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline07 Aug 2026 13850433 RFP: APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND IMPLEMENT A PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, AND PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline04 Aug 2026 13850434 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE STATIONERY FOR CONSTRUCTION EAST ADMINISTRATION OFFICE GROOTDRAAI DAM CLOSE TO STANDERTON IN THE MPUMALANGA PROVINCE. Deadline29 Jul 2026 13850435 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FROM SUITABLE, QUALIFIED AND REGISTERED INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF FOUR (04) INTERNAL AUDIT ENGAGEMENT SERVICES Deadline20 Jul 2026 13850436 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitably qualified Verification Agency to conduct annual assessments for the RAF and issue reports and B-BBEE certificates for a pe Deadline22 Jul 2026 13850437 BID FOR THE PROVISION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR SECUNDA OFFICE AT GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline04 Aug 2026 13850438 Tender cancellation : The provision of Fuel Oil Plant (FOP) and Burners Maintenance for a period of 48 months at Camden Power Station. Deadline31 Jul 2026 13850439 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM AGREED UPON PROCEDURES ON THE SHORT-TERM INCENTIVE (STI) REVIEW PROCESS OVER A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline21 Jul 2026 13850440 PROVISION OF PEST CONTROL OPERATOR TRAINING AND SUPERVISION FOR SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline27 Jul 2026 13850441 Request for quote of Design,Manufacture and Install Tourism Signage at the Wild Coast Hiking Trail IM0142026 Deadline20 Jul 2026 13850442 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint suitable service provider to provide Emergency Services for Sports and Wellness Games on the 31 July 2026. Deadline20 Jul 2026 13850443 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS (RFQ) FOR THE PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) SYSTEMS AT UPINGTON INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEA Deadline07 Aug 2026 13850444 Internet Bandwidth for all Airports Deadline31 Jul 2026 13850445 JAN DU TOIT MECHANICAL EARTHMOVING OF EXCESS MATERIAL IN RIVER Deadline30 Jul 2026 13850446 COMMERCIAL 80-LITRE PRESSURE COOKER Deadline22 Jul 2026 13850447 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A SOUND METER AND CALIBRATION EQUIPMENT FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITYS TRAFFIC AND LAW ENFORCEMENT DEPARTMENT Deadline28 Jul 2026 13850448 Request for Bid for the Procurement of a Maintenance and Support Contract for the Osis Server Hardware and NMS Server Hardware and Software for a Period of Five (5) Years Deadline05 Aug 2026 13850449 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING FOR THE FIRST AID LEVEL 2 WITHIN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION IN EAST LONDON Deadline22 Jul 2026 13850450 LM Container Refurbishment Phase 1 at Zandspruit Radio Station Deadline12 Aug 2026 13850452 Appointment of a qualified service provider to implement the Integrated Development Programme (IDP) Phase 2 – Youth Empowerment and Capacity Building Programme in KwaZulu-Natal. Deadline29 Jul 2026 13850453 Supply and Delivery of handheld O2 monitors or equivalent with the full specifications on page five (5) to iThemba Labs Faure Western Cape Deadline21 Jul 2026 13850454 INSURANCE BROKER SERVICE FOR PERIOD UP TO THREE [3] YEARS Deadline23 Jul 2026 13850455 PROVISION OF EQUIPMENT HIRE SERVICES- DUST SUPPRESSION WATER CANNON SPRAY TRUCKS FOR A PERIOD OF 2 MONTHS. FOR TRANSNET SOC LIMITED [REG.NO 1990/000900/30] OPERATING AS TRANSNET PO Deadline16 Jul 2026 13850537 PROVISION OF ROUND LOG TRANSPORT FROM ENTABENI TO TIMBADOLA SAWMILL Deadline20 Jul 2026 13850538 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, OFF-LOADING AND TESTING FOR THE COAL OF THE BOILERS FOR THE POWER SYSTEMS AT BHISHO, BUTTERWORTH, KOMANI & TOWER HOSPITAL Deadline07 Aug 2026 13850539 SCHEDULED MAINTENANCE OF VACCUM & COMPRESSED MEDICAL GAS EQUIPMENT AT CLUSTER 1 (ONE) OR TAMBO AND ALFRED NZO DISTRICT - HEALTH FACILITIES ( 36 MONTHS ) Deadline07 Aug 2026 13850540 SURFACE REHABILITATION OF THE LIMA TAXIWAY AT OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL Deadline31 Jul 2026 13850542 CONSTRUCTION OF A GUARDHOUSE AT NORTHERN WORKS LIQUOR TREATMENT PLANT Deadline29 Jul 2026 13850543 Suppy & delivery of Soap powder & face bar, deodorant, bucket, granules, italian & toilet paper Deadline20 Jul 2026 13850544 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF CREDIT RATING AGENCIES FOR THE IDC FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline28 Jul 2026 13850545 Suppy & delivery of clean pine gel, gel soap & black disinfectant Deadline20 Jul 2026 13850546 PROVISION OF ROUND LOG TRANSPORT FROM HANGLIP TO TIMBADOLA SAWMILL Deadline20 Jul 2026 13850547 Appointment of service provider for the provision of security guarding services at SASSA Western Cape Offices for a period of thirty-six (36) months Deadline05 Aug 2026 13850548 PROVISION OF ROUND LOG TRANSPORT FROM THATHE VONDO TO TIMBADOLA SAWMILL Deadline20 Jul 2026 13850583 Request for Proposals (RFP) for Manufacturing and Supply of MR048 Equipment Spares at CSIR Stellenbosch Campus Deadline28 Jul 2026 13850584 Request for Quotations (RFQ) For the Provision of Fire Detection, Gas Fire Suppression Systems and Sprinkler Systems, for a Period of Five (5) Years at the CSIR Gauteng & KwaZulu N Deadline31 Jul 2026 13850585 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the appointment of a service provider to Supply, Deliver, Install and maintain luxury automated scent solution and fragrance system for a period of Deadline22 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us