South Africa Tenders - 28 July 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

333 tenders published in South Africa on 28 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 28 July 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation-Railways, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Telecom, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 28 July 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation-Railways, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Telecom, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

14038194 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENEWAL OF SSL CERTIFICATES, PROVISION OF SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES, AND SUPPLY OF REQUIRED UNITS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline12 Aug 2026 14038208 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR BUSINESS CONTINUITY MANAGEMENT TRAINING Deadline12 Aug 2026 14038325 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR BUSINESS CONTINUITY MANAGEMENT TRAINING Deadline12 Aug 2026 14038327 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENEWAL OF SSL CERTIFICATES PROVISION OF SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES AND SUPPLY OF REQUIRED UNITS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline12 Aug 2026 14038456 Appointment of a service provider for desludging of 200 VIP Toilets at ward 12 Deadline14 Aug 2026 14038457 Appointment of a service provider for desludging of 200 VIP Toilets at ward 13. Deadline14 Aug 2026 14038458 FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES IN KZN MIDLANDS AND SURROUNDING AREAS FOR TRANSNET PROPERTY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline14 Aug 2026 14038459 INVITATION TO SUBMIT BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER A STANDARD CLEANING AND HYGIENE, PEST CONTROL AND FUMIGATION SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFOR Deadline14 Aug 2026 14038460 ZNTD 06378W:KZN: Department of Education: eThekwini Region: Hammarsdale: Sinenzuzo Primary School: Water and Sanitation Phase 03Grade :4GB or Higher Deadline24 Aug 2026 14038461 THE PROVISION OF ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES FOR THE UPGRADE OF WATERRETICULATION AS PER WATER MASTER PLAN IN THE PORT OF RICHARDS BAY PROJECTFOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-NINE (29) MONTHS Deadline11 Aug 2026 14038462 PROVISION OF DOMESTIC AND DEEP CLEANING SERVICES FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG.NO.1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS TPT) AT THE PORT OF C Deadline07 Aug 2026 14038470 GPN - South Sudan - Climate Resilient Sanitation and Institutional Support Project - CRSISP Deadline11 Aug 2026 14038515 Port Elizabeth and Surrounding Area – Servicing, maintenance & repairs of Water Pumps equipment for a period of six (6) months Deadline30 Jul 2026 14038674 East London and Surrounding Area – Servicing, maintenance & repairs of Water Pumps equipment for a period of six (6) months Deadline30 Jul 2026 14038932 AOI - Mali - Relance des travaux de mise niveau de l abattoir de Sabalibougou Mise en norme des installations lectriques Am nagement de plateforme pour l abattage et Am Deadline04 Aug 2026 14038934 AOI - RDC - R habilitation Construction de 1400 ha de p rim tres irrigu s avec maitrise total de l eau dans le Kongo Central - PADCV-PTA Deadline08 Aug 2026 14038935 AMI - RDC - Recrutement d un e Directeur rice Administratif ve et Financier re du Fonds Social de la RDC FSRDC - PADCV-PTA Deadline08 Aug 2026 14038936 AMI - Niger - R alisation des tudes et contr le des pistes connexes et de voirie y compris les IES - PIDZPT Deadline11 Aug 2026 14038937 AMI - RDC - Recrutement d un e Chef fe Comptable du FSDRC pour l op rationnalisation de la Cellule de Transformation de l Agriculture du Fonds Social - PADCV-PTA Deadline11 Aug 2026 14038938 IFB - Namibia - Construction of 12Ml reservoir for Katima Mulilo - Ngoma Water Supply Scheme Deadline11 Aug 2026 14039159 AOI - Djibouti - Travaux de mise niveau des syst mes hydrauliques associ s aux 10 forages existants - PEJACC Deadline04 Aug 2026 14039682 Transportation of the blue Heavy Vehicle Simulator (HVS) from the Gauteng Department of Roads & Transport, Koedoespoort office, to the University of Pretoria, Engineering 4.0 build Deadline11 Aug 2026 14039684 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply of large-volume metrology- grade scanning solution to the CSIR Deadline04 Aug 2026 14039685 Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the Provision of once-off bathroom renovation services at Building 17W CSIR Scientia Campus, Pretoria. Deadline30 Jul 2026 14039690 PROVISION OF AD-HOC PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR UPGRADING AND CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS & STORMWATER INFRASTRUCTURE WITHIN MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY Deadline17 Aug 2026 14040093 THE RESURFACING ON NATIONAL ROAD R81 SECTION 1 FROM KM 37.0 TO KM 61.19 AND KM 71.12 TO KM 75.40. Deadline14 Aug 2026 14040112 AOI - Djibouti - Acquisition d outils et d quipements de maintenance hydraulique dans le cadre de l appui la maintenance des ouvrages de mobilisation des eaux renforcem Deadline11 Aug 2026 14040150 Maintenance of Elevators Deadline10 Aug 2026 14040152 Appointment of a Panel of Moderators for AssessmentScripts Deadline07 Aug 2026 14040153 A TRANSACTION ADVISOR TO CONDUCT LEGAL AND REGULATORY FEASIBILITY STUDY, REVIEW AND UPDATE EXISTING FEASIBILITY STUDIES, PREPARE THE PROCUREMENT DOCUMENTS FOR THE PRIVATE SECTOR PA Deadline07 Aug 2026 14040251 RURAL ROADS ASSET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM SUPPORT AND SOFTWARE LICENSING SERVICES Deadline25 Aug 2026 14040291 Appointment of a Panel of Moderators for AssessmentScripts Deadline07 Aug 2026 14040351 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS (THREE) FOR THE AUDIT, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, REPLACEMENT, MAINTENANCE AND MANAGEMENT OF WATER AND ELECTRICITY METERS INCLUDING SMART MET Deadline11 Aug 2026 14040356 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER DEPOT EQUIPMENT ON BEHALF OF THE NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH (NDOH) FOR REGIONS 1 Deadline04 Aug 2026 14040358 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER DEPOT EQUIPMENT ON BEHALF OF THE NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH (NDOH) FOR REGIONS 2 Deadline04 Aug 2026 14040359 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER DEPOT EQUIPMENT ON BEHALF OF THE NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH (NDOH) FOR REGIONS 3 Deadline04 Aug 2026 14040360 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF CONSULTING FIRM TO DEVELOP THE REGULATORY REPORTING MANUAL (RRM) IMPLEMENTATION PLAN AND COST ALLOCATION MANUAL (CAM), REGULATED PETROL Deadline31 Jul 2026 14040361 Tender Cancellation: Refractory Inspection and repair during outages on an and as when required bases for a period of five (05) years at Matla Power Station. Deadline14 Aug 2026 14040363 Ulundi SDF for 2027 2028 Deadline11 Aug 2026 14040364 RFQ for Supply of Airsickness Bags for SAA Inflight Services Deadline04 Aug 2026 14040365 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR BALANCE SHEET SUBSTANTIATION, PREVENTATIVE FINANCIAL CONTROLS AND BUSINESS TRANSFORMATION ADVISORY SERVICES FOR THE IDC Deadline07 Aug 2026 14040366 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER STATIONERY FOR DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE CHIEF DIRECTORATE: FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT. Deadline29 Jul 2026 14040367 Independent post-BAC probity review of the proposed contract change under Tender SS/ROOF REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE/05/2024 (AR Projects). Deadline30 Jul 2026 14040369 PROVISION OF ADDITIONAL SERVER STORAGE DISK CAPACITY Deadline18 Aug 2026 14040370 GRAP Standards Training for Gauteng Municipalities Deadline05 Aug 2026 14040371 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF FOREIGN CURRENCY SERVICE FOR THE IDC Deadline05 Aug 2026 14040372 Appointment of a service provider for supply & installation of 150 VIP Toilets at ward 13. Deadline14 Aug 2026 14040373 Appointment of a service provider for desludging of 200 VIP Toilets at ward 9. Deadline14 Aug 2026 14040374 TRADE PROMOTION UNIT WILL BE HOSTING THE 7TH EDITION OF THE EC EXPORT SYMPOSIUM AND EXHIBITION, AND THE REQUEST IS TO PROCURE 60 PREMIUM GLUG-AND-PLAY EXHIBITION STANDS THAT ARE FU Deadline30 Jul 2026 14040375 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REVERSE OSMOSIS (RO) WATER PURIFICATION SYSTEM MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT GSDM WATER QUALITY LABORATORY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS(RE-AD Deadline24 Aug 2026 14040378 SITA ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDERS ON 1183 TRANSVERSAL CONTRACT ARE HEREBY INVITED TO QUOTE FOR SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALLATION OF THE FIREWALL AND PROXY SERVER FOR KZN DEPARTMENT Deadline05 Aug 2026 14040379 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE AD HOC ACCOUNTING, AUDIT, TAXATION, SPECIALIST SECONDMENT AND RELATED ADVISORY SERVICES TO Deadline11 Aug 2026 14040380 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER GARDEN MAINTENANCE SERVICES IN FREE STATE DEEDS REGISTRY FOR A PERIOD OF (36) MONTHS. Deadline12 Aug 2026 14040381 ZNTD 06396W:KZN:Department of Education: eThekwini Region: Untunjambili: Ngcolosi Secondary School: Water and Sanitation Phase 03Grade: 4GB or Higher Deadline24 Aug 2026 14040382 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply of large-volume metrology- gradescanning solution to the CSIR Deadline04 Aug 2026 14040383 Appointment of a Consultant for Development of Profitable Revenue Generation Business Cases Deadline12 Aug 2026 14040385 Procurement ofFeeder Balancing Module Tool Implementation with Maintenance and Support for a period of six and ahalf (6.5) years. Deadline10 Sep 2026 14040386 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE LEASING OF OFFICE SPACE FOR THE THOHOYANDOU OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS. Deadline21 Aug 2026 14040387 Lab-sample analysis(water quality compliance) SANS 241 Deadline30 Jul 2026 14040388 ZNTD 06395W:KZN: Department of Education: eThekwini Region: Dalton: Khanyisa Secondary School: Water and Sanitation Phase 03Grade:4GB or Higher Deadline24 Aug 2026 14040389 Supply and deliver ID cards and printing equipment for PRASA / RAIL in the Western Cape region Deadline31 Jul 2026 14040390 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR EVENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES Deadline11 Aug 2026 14040394 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL LIGHTS AT TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL. Deadline30 Jul 2026 14040399 Appointment of a Subject Matter Expert (SME) to develop EISA/FISA Instruments/ exam script as well as provide EISA/FISA Exam Marking memo for Registered Occupational Qualifications Deadline30 Jul 2026 14040400 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION AND IMPLEMENTATION OF FULLY AUTOMATED SYSTEM FOR E-OPMS, E-IPMS, E-RISK MANAGEMENT TO MANDENI MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) Deadline21 Aug 2026 14040401 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE DIGITAL MARKETING SERVICE FOR ROAD TRAFFIC INFRINGEMENT AGENCY (RTIA) FOR THE PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS. Deadline21 Aug 2026 14040402 ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER STAFF UNIFORM AND PPE ON AN ANNUAL BULK BASIS AND AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR THE DURATION OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline21 Aug 2026 14040403 Appointment of Subject Matter Experts to develop Exemplars, EISA instruments as well as Provide EISA Exam Script and Marking script for Registered Occupational Qualification (Famil Deadline30 Jul 2026 14040404 THE PROVISIONING OF TERRAIN MAINTENANCE AND GARDENING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AT TIMBADOLA SAWMILL. Deadline13 Aug 2026 14040405 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE LEASING OF OFFICE SPACE FOR THE KLERKSDORP OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS. Deadline21 Aug 2026 14040409 Supply and Delivery of Electrical Materials for a Period of Three Years Deadline18 Aug 2026 14040410 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE PROVISION OF DIGITAL MEETING MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE (BOARD MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE) FOR RAND WATER Deadline30 Jul 2026 14040411 The Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Carry out Maintenance work for Free State Development Corporation (FDC) Properties for a period of Three (3) Years Deadline12 Aug 2026 14040412 Service Provider to Provide Insurance and Risk Management Services for a Period of Three Years Deadline18 Aug 2026 14040413 Appointment of service providers for the supply, delivery and off-loading of personal protective equipment (PPE), workwear and related safety items for community services parks and Deadline19 Aug 2026 14040414 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL PANEL OF INDEPENDENT VALUERS FOR IDCS UNLISTED INVESTMENTS AND BOARD-LEVEL VALUATIONS COMMITTEE ESTABLISHMENT AND ONGOING SUPPORT Deadline07 Aug 2026 14040417 RE-ADVERT PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SOURCE FUNDING AND IMPLEMENTATION OF VARIOUS PROGRAMMES/PROJECTS FOR WATERBERG DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY (WDM) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) M Deadline21 Aug 2026 14040418 RE-ADVERT PROVISION OF WDM SHORT-TERM INSURANCE Deadline21 Aug 2026 14040419 Procurement of a Contractor for the supply, delivery and installation of LED lights at the shade parking, fire station, receivers, 11 substation, VOR Glide Path 11 and 29 at King P Deadline07 Aug 2026 14040420 INVITATION OF BIDS FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES AT THE NORTH-WEST REGIONAL OFFICE - KLERKSDORP (Old FNB Building, 58 CHURCH STREET) OF Deadline19 Aug 2026 14040421 BRAND AND REPUTATION INSIGHT TRAINING Deadline30 Jul 2026 14040422 SECURITY GUARDING SERVICE AT WCG BUILDINGS WITHIN THE CAPE TOWN CENTRAL BUSINESS DISTRICT (CBD) AND EXTENDED METRO AREAS FOR A 36-MONTH PERIOD Deadline12 Aug 2026 14040423 SUITABLY QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO ESTABLISH TEMPORARY ANIMAL POUND AND ANIMAL POUNDING SERVICES FOR THIRTHY-SIX (36) MONTHS IN TERMS OF THE KWAZULU-NATAL POUND Deadline21 Aug 2026 14040424 PUBLIC SPEAKING AND PRESENTATION SKILLS TRAINING Deadline31 Jul 2026 14040425 Appointment of a suitable and experienced service provider to ensure the continued licensing, support, and maintenance of existing ICT Helpdesk System from the date of appointment Deadline12 Aug 2026 14040426 INVITATION OF BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO ASSIST THE DEPARTMENT OF MINERAL AND PETROLEUM RESOURCES WITH PROOF READING/LAYOUT/DESIGN AND PRODUCTION O Deadline13 Aug 2026 14040427 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR TRAINING PROVIDER TO PROVIDE INFORMATION SECURITY AWARENESS TRAINING TO STAFF FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline07 Aug 2026 14040430 GMT059/25-26 - Tender for the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Preparation and Writing of Job Descriptions for New and Existing Positions Deadline21 Aug 2026 14040431 MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 10, 30 & 6 CUBIC METER CONTAINERS (SKIPS) FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029. Deadline21 Aug 2026 14040432 Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance. Deadline31 Aug 2026 14040493 The Afrikaans Language Museum and Monument (ATM) hereby invites quotations for, a professional service provider to deliver sound and audio-visual services, including equipment supp Deadline14 Aug 2026 14040546 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ): THE APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE A TRACK MASTER TRAINING TO PRASA EMPLOYEES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS. Deadline13 Aug 2026 14040547 Erratum for lease for provission of speed red light cameras and fines management system within makhuduthamaga local municipality roads for the period of three years. Deadline22 Aug 2026 14040550 Panel for the Provision of Security Services for a period of 3 years Deadline25 Aug 2026 14040551 PRINTING SOLUTION Deadline18 Aug 2026 14040552 The Afrikaans Language Museum and Monument (ATM) hereby invites quotations for, a professional service provider to deliver event medical services, including on-site medical personn Deadline14 Aug 2026 14040555 PLATTER SHOP WORKSHOP & PLANT SERVICES, MILL 4000 HRS SERVICES, WORKSHOP WORK AND DAY TO DAY PLANT ISSUES, STANDBY, CORE CREW FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS AT LETHABO POWER STATIO Deadline17 Aug 2026 14040556 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF RURAL ROAD ASSET MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS (RRAMS) FOR A PERIOD OF (3) THREE YEARS Deadline14 Aug 2026 14040578 PROVISION OF OCCUPATIONAL HYGIENE TRAINING ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (04) YEARS AT ANY OF THE ESKOM TRAINING CENTRES. Deadline28 Aug 2026 14040583 The appointment of a Panel of Professional Veterinarians, Farriers and Sheep Shearers for the Care and Treatment of K9 Unit Dogs, Equestrian Unit Horses and Various Farm Animals an Deadline21 Aug 2026 14040584 PROCUREMENT OF SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND DELIVERY OF 15 X EXTRACTOR FANS AT VEMBE GOVERNMENT COMPLEX Deadline05 Aug 2026 14040585 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL EVENT MANAGEMENT COMPANY FOR THE PLANNING, PROGRAMMING, MARKETING, MANAGEMENT AND DELIVERY OF THE GARDEN TOWN AND HARVEST PARADE EVENTS ON BEHALF OF T Deadline06 Aug 2026 14040586 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A BACKUP MICROWAVE INTERNET AND POINT-TO-POINT LINK FORVAALPUTS. Deadline29 Jul 2026 14040604 RFQ for Material Handling Equipment Services Deadline30 Jul 2026 14040622 Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, Licence and Deliver 20 Double Cab Vehicles. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14040634 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF A FIRE DETECTION AND GAS SUPPRESSION SYSTEM EXTENSION FOR SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY. Deadline14 Aug 2026 14040636 For the provision of maintenance services to maintain compressors, air receivers and oil separators at Transnet Engineering Bloemfontein depot on a once-off basis. Deadline30 Jul 2026 14040639 Ulundi IDP for 2027-2028 to 2031-2032 Deadline11 Aug 2026 14040641 Ulundi human settlement plan 2027-2028 Deadline11 Aug 2026 14040655 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE BRANDING AND PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL FOR ROAD TRAFFIC INFRINGEMENT AGENCY (RTIA) FOR THE PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS. Deadline07 Aug 2026 14040658 Appointment of a service provider to implement Business Continuity Management Services from the date of appointment until 31 March 2030 Deadline18 Aug 2026 14040660 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNLOCK INVESTMENT IN THE EASTERN SEABOARD DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline18 Aug 2026 14040662 Appointment of a Panel of Markers for Assessment Scripts Deadline07 Aug 2026 14040664 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AT ATNS - GEORGE AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS. Deadline29 Jul 2026 14040668 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR REPLACEMENT OF AIR CIRCUIT BREAKERS (ACBs) AT THE LV SUBSTATION AT DURBAN STATION, PRASA. Deadline20 Aug 2026 14040673 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP TRAINING MATERIAL TO BE USED AS PART OF THE NNR INSPECTOR QUALIFICATION PROGRAMME. Deadline29 Jul 2026 14040675 Tender for the appointment of contractors for the execution of capital projects, as and when required from date of appointment until 30June 2029. Deadline20 Aug 2026 14040677 Provision of Security Services in the Departmental Offices at Uthukela District for a Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months Deadline11 Aug 2026 14040680 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT AND DELIVERY OF THE DEPARTMENTAL INFORMATION SECURITY OFFICER (DISO) TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR THE PUBLIC SERVICE. Deadline29 Jul 2026 14040682 Design, Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Put into Service with Limited Support of Power Quality Meters on MV panels. Deadline03 Aug 2026 14040684 Repair, install, commission and replace defective/rusted distribution board 240/400VAC D/B at Hostel and garages Deadline03 Aug 2026 14040686 UNLOADING OF REACTORS AT PetroSA GTL REFINERY, MOSSEL BAY Deadline31 Jul 2026 14040694 Refurbishment of Gearboxes & Geared Motors and supply of new Gearboxes &Geared Motors as and when required basis for a period of 5 years. Deadline31 Jul 2026 14040696 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RAW STEEL REQUIREMENTS (PLATES AND SHEETS,SECTIONAL AND SHAPES, 3CR12 AND STAINLESS STEEL, AND SPRING STEEL) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS TO TRANSN Deadline21 Aug 2026 14040697 Provision of Security Services in the Departmental Offices at UGU District for a period of Thirty-Six (36) Months Deadline11 Aug 2026 14040698 Provision of Security Services in the Departmental Offices at Cedara Complex for a Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months Deadline11 Aug 2026 14040699 Provision of Security Services in the Departmental Offices at Ilembe District or a Period of Thirty-six (36) months Deadline11 Aug 2026 14040748 Provision of Satphone units and Airtime Deadline31 Jul 2026 14040749 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ): THE APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE A TRACK MASTER TRAINING TO PRASA EMPLOYEES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS. Deadline13 Aug 2026 14040751 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE .NET APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT RESOURCE FOR A PERIOD OF EIGHT (8) MONTHS ON AN HOURLY BASIS Deadline30 Jul 2026 14040752 FOR THE PROVISION OF ENERGY PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATION FOR TNPA BUILDINGS AND FACILITIES FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline13 Aug 2026 14040755 PROVISION OF NON-TECHNICAL GARDENING AND HORTICULTURE SERVICES TO ESKOM PROPERTY MANAGEMENT FOR MPUMALANGA OPERATING UNIT- ESKOMPARK, HIGHVELD ZONES AND LOWVELD ZONES FOR A PERIOD Deadline06 Aug 2026 14040759 THREE-YEAR CONTRACT-- SUPPLY AN ONLINE STS PREPAID VENDING AND MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline13 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us