South Africa Tenders - 29 July 2026 (Page 3 of 3)

497 tenders published in South Africa on 29 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 29 July 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in South Africa on 29 July 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

14061159 PANEL OF CONTRACTORS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS (GRADE 3 9) Deadline09 Sep 2026 14061160 Capital Raising Panel of the National Empowerment Fund Deadline19 Aug 2026 14061161 The purpose of this Request for Proposal (RFP) is to invite potential bidders to submit proposals for the leasing of office space for the Productivity SA Durban Branch office. Prod Deadline20 Aug 2026 14061162 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DESIGN,PUBLICATION AND PLACEMENT OF MUNICIPAL VACANCIES ADVERTISEMENT INNATIONAL AND PROVINCIAL NEWSPAPERS Deadline07 Aug 2026 14061163 PANEL OF ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR VIP PROTECTION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline27 Aug 2026 14061164 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF AN ELECTRONIC 55 L MICROWAVE TO TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL. Deadline03 Aug 2026 14061165 Hiring, installation and operation of mobile elevated and suspended work platforms forMaintenance and Outages on an as and when required basis for a period of 5 years. Deadline10 Aug 2026 14061166 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR BUSINESS CONTINUITY MANAGEMENT TRAINING Deadline12 Aug 2026 14061167 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ENTERPRISE CYBER INCIDENT RESPONSE PLAN DEVELOPMENT AND FORENSIC SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline12 Aug 2026 14061168 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to support the Tomcat and Oracle Database for RAF Claims Applications for a period of five (5) months. Deadline03 Aug 2026 14061169 DENDETHU SPORTS FACILITY IN WARD 17 Deadline13 Aug 2026 14061170 Corrective Maintenance & Renovations on Infrastructure in Kgalagadi Transfrontier Park for a period of 3 years Deadline04 Sep 2026 14061171 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REFUSE BAGS FROM INCEPTION UNTIL 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14061172 DEPARTMENT OF PULIC WORKS: UMGUNGUNDLOVU DISTRICT OFFICE: INSTALLAION OF NEW TOILET AND KITCHEN INCLUDING REPAIRS AND ALLUMINIUM DOORS AND BAY WINDOWS Deadline03 Aug 2026 14061173 DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT: CEDARA COLLEGE: CANTEEN EQUIPMENT INSTALLATION- AIRCONDITIONING, REFRIGERATION, VENTILATION AND GAS Deadline04 Aug 2026 14061174 IXOPO: DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS: HARRY GWALA DISTRICT OFFICE: NO.2 MARGARET STREET: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING Deadline04 Aug 2026 14061175 IXOPO: DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS: HARRY GWALA DISTRICT OFFICE: NO.2 MARGARET STREET: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WORKSHOP TOOLS Deadline04 Aug 2026 14061176 HIRING OF DCOR, ARTISTS, PERFORMERS AND TRANSPORTATION SERVICES FOR THE TOURISM PROGRAM Deadline04 Aug 2026 14061177 HIRING OF DCOR, ARTISTS, PERFORMERS AND TRANSPORTATION SERVICES FOR HERITAGE DAY CELEBRATION Deadline03 Aug 2026 14061178 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Paupers Funeral Services for the Burial of Thirty-Eight (38) Unidentified Bodies Deadline04 Aug 2026 14061179 DESIGN, DEVELOPMENT, PRINTING, AND SUPPLY OF TOURISM BROCHURES, VISITORS' BOOKS, AND TOURISM PACKAGES/ROUTES FOR THE PROMOTION OF LOCAL TOURISM DESTINATIONS Deadline03 Aug 2026 14061180 CONSULTING SERVICE FORTHE PROVISION AND MANAGEMENT OF WELLNESS SERVICES FOR ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE PROJECTS IN THE MPUMALANGA PROVINCE Deadline31 Aug 2026 14061181 CONSULTING SERVICE FORTHE PROVISION AND MANAGEMENT OF WELLNESS SERVICES FOR ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE PROJECTS IN THE GAUTENG PROVINCE Deadline31 Aug 2026 14061182 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION ANDCOMMISSIONING OF LP ROTOR BLADE SHOT PEENING SYSTEM. Deadline19 Aug 2026 14061183 CPSC/B/127/2026 OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GYM PROTECTIVE GEAR FOR MEMBERS OF THE SOUTH AFRICAN ARMY DOD PROC PLAN 26-27/SA ARMY/2276 Deadline03 Aug 2026 14061184 A Heat Stress Fitness for Duty and acclimitisation testing service (heat tolerance test) for Koeberg Nuclear Station employees for the purposes of Outage 227 Deadline11 Aug 2026 14061185 RFQJW094TN26 - LABORATORY BOTTLE TOP DISPENSORS Deadline03 Aug 2026 14061186 RFQJW028TN26 - LABORATORY WATER BATHS Deadline03 Aug 2026 14061187 RFQJW097TN26 - LABORATORY REGRIGIRATORS (X3) Deadline03 Aug 2026 14061384 BID FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT PERSONNEL SUITABILITY CHECKS (PSC) FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS. Deadline25 Aug 2026 14061385 PROVISION OF VERIFICATION OF QUALIFICATIONS AND OTHER BACKGROUND CHECKS TO THE SOUTH AFRICAN CIVIL AVIATION AUTHORITY (SACAA) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline19 Aug 2026 14061386 PROCUREMENT OF A GENERATOR HV CABLE Deadline24 Aug 2026 14061387 Supply and Deliver Fittings to Johannesburg Water as per attached RFQ. Deadline03 Aug 2026 14061388 PROCUREMENT OF PROFESSIONAL CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR WILLOWVALE SERVICE OFFICE IN WILLOWVALE Deadline28 Aug 2026 14061389 Provision of hydrogen plant maintenance services at Hendrina Power Station on anas and when required basis for a period of 5 years Deadline12 Aug 2026 14061390 TENDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF THE PROVISION OF WAYFINDING SIGNAGE PHASE 1 AT O R TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) Deadline25 Aug 2026 14061391 TERMS OF REFERENCE (ToR): APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY (OHS) TRAINING OF HUNDRED (100) OFFICIALS FOR OFFICE OF THE VALUER-GENERAL(OVG Deadline03 Aug 2026 14061392 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WIRELESS HEADSETS Deadline03 Aug 2026 14061393 RFQ for Womens Month Gifts and Secretarys Day at IZIKO MUSEUMS Deadline04 Aug 2026 14061394 REVIEW OF ECL (EXPECTED CREDIT LOSS) MODEL IN TERMS OF GRAP 104 FOR FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline04 Aug 2026 14061395 SPECIFICATION TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP THE REPUTATION RISK MANAGEMENT FRAMEWORK (RRMF) FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline03 Aug 2026 14061396 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER WITH REQUISITE EXPERTISE FOR THE DESIGN, INSTALLATION, CONSTRUCTION AND COMMISSIONING OF (ABOVE - GROUND BIOGAS DIGESTERS) FOR A RURAL HOUSEHOLD IN Deadline11 Aug 2026 14061397 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST NRCS WITH MIGRATION AND WEBSITE CONTENT SUPPORTAND MIANTENANCE FOR PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS. (RFQ No: 014/2026) Deadline05 Aug 2026 14061398 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR COMPLETE BUS ENGINE OVEHAUL, COMMISSION AND TEST PRETORIA DEPOT Deadline03 Aug 2026 14061399 ONLINE TRAINING ON CYBER SECURITY FOR THREE (03) OFFICIALS Deadline30 Jul 2026 14061400 Appointment of a service provider to conduct repairs at the ammonia facility on an as and when required basis for a period of thirty-six (36) months. Deadline27 Aug 2026 14061401 Supply & delivery of pipe 160mm x 6m Deadline03 Aug 2026 14061402 OUTRIGHT PURCHASE OF AN AUTOMATED AMPOULE FILLING AND SEALING MACHINE INCLUDING SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR SAVP. Deadline21 Aug 2026 14061403 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO COLLECT, REFILL AND DELIVERY OFLIQUEFIED PETROLEUM GAS (LPG) AND REFRIGERANT GASES FOR A PERIOD OFTHIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline06 Aug 2026 14061404 Legal, Governance & Risk Advice Deadline03 Aug 2026 14061405 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES AS A TRANSACTION ADVISOR TO UNDERTAKE A BANKABLE FEASIBILITY STUDY, COST-BENEFIT ANALYSIS, FINANCIAL MODELLING, PROJECT PREPARATION, AND TO DEVEL Deadline28 Aug 2026 14061406 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENOVATIONS AND CONSTRUCTION OF THE NATIONAL SEISMOLOGY CENTRE INCLUDING ALL BUILDING WORKS, EXTERNAL WORKS AND SPECIALIST SERVICE WORKS Deadline20 Aug 2026 14061407 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF EQUIPMENT, TOOLS, MACHINERY AND SPECIALISED RESOURCES FOR SCHOOL OF Deadline18 Aug 2026 14061408 PROVISION OF OCCUPATIONAL HYGIENE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline05 Aug 2026 14061409 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, REFRACTION AND FITTING OF SPECTACLES FOR LEARNERS WITH VISUAL IMPAIRMENT IN PUBLIC ORDINARY, FULL-SERVICE AND Deadline18 Aug 2026 14061410 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ASSISTIVE DEVICES FOR LEARNERS WITH BARRIERS TO LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENT IN SPECIAL SCHOOLS IN LIMPOPO PR Deadline18 Aug 2026 14061411 E2392DXGOU - TENDER VALIDITY EXTENSION REQUEST: Design, supply, installation, and commissioning capability of the total rooftop PV solution for Single phase customers from 20 60 A Deadline01 Aug 2026 14061412 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE DRIVER ACCOMMODATION ACORNHOEK FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline03 Aug 2026 14061413 Fiber Internet Service - George Satellite Office for 12 months Deadline05 Aug 2026 14061414 Supply and Delivery of Lighting spares once-off at Kusile Power Station Deadline11 Aug 2026 14061415 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST NRCS WITH THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LEADSEALSBOLT AND SEALS FOR TRUCKS. Deadline31 Jul 2026 14061416 Consultant for connection of Manguzi internal road phase 1 & Manguzi Internal road phase 2 Deadline24 Aug 2026 14061417 Consultant for skhemelele sport field Deadline24 Aug 2026 14061418 Consultant for Esicabazini Community Hall Deadline24 Aug 2026 14061419 Technical Support And Quality Assurance For Ballot Paper Printing Deadline21 Aug 2026 14061420 PROVISION OF ARUBA CLEARPASS LICENCE RENEWAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline19 Aug 2026 14061421 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR LEASING OF SANRAL COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline28 Aug 2026 14061422 DEPARTMENT OF PULIC WORKS: OR TAMBO BUILDING: REMOVE AND REPLACE WATERPROOFING ON THE 9TH FLOOR AIRCON AREA, 9TH FLOOR ICT AREA Deadline03 Aug 2026 14061423 DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT: ALLERTON: VARIOUS REPAIRS INCLUDING FLOORS, CEILING, PAINTING AND PLUMBING Deadline03 Aug 2026 14061424 DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT: CEDARA: BOARDCRES FARM: VARIOUS REPAIRS INCLUDING SEPTIC TANK Deadline03 Aug 2026 14061425 HIGH MAST REFURBISHMENT AT NDONDO AREA IN CALA Deadline11 Aug 2026 14061426 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIAL Deadline11 Aug 2026 14061427 RE:PLANT HIRE FOR WARD 9 INTERNAL STREETS Deadline11 Aug 2026 14061428 CONSTRUCTION OF LAYERWORKS FOR PAVING OF CALA RESIDENTIAL STREETS Deadline11 Aug 2026 14061429 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT CONSUMABLES FOR PRASA WESTERN CAPE REGION Deadline13 Aug 2026 14061430 The repair and maintenance of work under live conditions up to and including 33kV (gloving method) in Mpumalanga OU on an as and when requiredbasis for a period of 60 months. Deadline11 Aug 2026 14061431 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A 50 INCH CLOSED-CIRCUIT TELEVISION (CCTV) MONITOR. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14061537 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HDPE (HIGH-DENSITY POLYETHYLENE) CUSPATED SHEETS FOR THE REHABILITATION OF CLANWILLIAM DAM IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline13 Aug 2026 14061538 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OIL DRIP TRAYS AND SPILL KITS FOR CLANWILLIAM DAM PROJECT IN THE WESTERN CAPE PROVINCE. Deadline13 Aug 2026 14061671 RENOVATION OF MONDLO THUSONG CENTRE Deadline05 Aug 2026 14061672 BID FOR THE PROVISION OF SUITABLE OFFICE SPACE AND PARKING BAYS FOR INDEPENDENT DEVELOPMENT TRUST (IDT) MPUMALANGA REGIONAL OFFICE BASED IN NELSPRUIT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS WITH Deadline14 Aug 2026 14061673 RE- ADVERT REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ONCE-OFF BUILDING REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT AT THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMI Deadline11 Aug 2026 14061674 Emergency Repair and Replacement of Sewer and Water Infrastructure Deadline31 Jul 2026 14061675 REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FROM CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS TO PROVIDE CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES FROM STAGE 5 (CONSTRUCTION) TO STAGE 6 (CLOS Deadline21 Aug 2026 14061676 Jukskei Sewer Pump Station Fence installation Deadline31 Jul 2026 14062664 RENDERING SERVICE FOR DUST, NOISE AND WATER QUALITY MONITORING AT CLANWILLIAM DAM IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline13 Aug 2026 14062665 PROVISION OF TRAVEL AGENCY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline17 Aug 2026 14062666 Facilitation of the Strategic Planning Sessions (36 months) Deadline18 Aug 2026 14062667 Appointment of a Service Provider for Provision of Online Vending System and Third-Party Vending for a Period of Three Years Deadline07 Sep 2026 14062668 Panel of Contractors for the Maintenance of Water Treatment Works, Wastewater Works and Pump Stations for the Period of Three (3) Years As and When Required Deadline07 Sep 2026 14062669 Framework Contract for Professional Civil & Electrical Engineering Services Deadline18 Aug 2026 14062670 Appointment of a Service Provider for Supply, Delivery and Installation of Antivirus Software (Including Support) For 36 Months Deadline07 Sep 2026 14062671 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ROAD TRANSPORT QUALITY SYSTEM (RTQS) TRAINING Deadline03 Aug 2026 14062800 CANCELLATION THE PROVISION OF THE CONDENSER HIGH/LOW PRESSURE WATER JETTING AND CHEMICAL CLEANIN AT HENDRINA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline14 Aug 2026 14062865 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR SERVICES TO REVIEW AFS APR AND COMPLIANCE FOR 2025_26 Deadline04 Aug 2026 14063183 RFQ AC 253 - APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMMERCIAL FILTER SOCKS, O-RINGS, AND 7 CORE ABS FILTER ELEMENTS FOR ALTAS FILTRATION SYSTEMS Deadline05 Aug 2026 14063185 RFQ AC 252 - ANNUAL TRANSFORMER INSPECTIONS AND OIL ANALYSIS Deadline05 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us