South Africa Tenders - 5 August 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

314 tenders published in South Africa on 5 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 5 August 2026, across industries like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Real Estate, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Energy, Food & Beverages.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 5 August 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Real Estate, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Energy, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

14181512 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, SERVICING AND COMMISSIONING OF FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT AT DELVILLE EXT 9, CHRIS HANI VILLAGE AND PHAROE PARK Deadline11 Aug 2026 14181513 THE CONSTRUCTION OF 50 BNG HOUSES IN PABALELLO 881, DAWID KRUIPER. Deadline28 Aug 2026 14181517 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO TRAIN WOMEN & ENTREPRENEURS WITH DISABILITIES ON THE MANUFACTURING OF SANITARY TOWELS IN KWA ZULU-NATAL FOR THE PERIOD OF SIX MONTHS Deadline19 Aug 2026 14181519 INVITIATION TO TENDER FOR THE OFFER TO PURCHASE, COLLECT AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP FERROUS MATERIAL AT CAMDEN POWER STATION ON A TWELVE (12) MONTHS CONTRACT AGREEMENT. Deadline12 Aug 2026 14181520 CONSTRUCTION OF 12 BNG HOUSES IN ROSEDALE 400. Deadline28 Aug 2026 14181522 Call for the Disposal of Cargo Ground Handling Equipment, Truck and Office Furniture at Dube TradePort Corporation Deadline03 Sep 2026 14181523 TENDER TO APPOINT A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR THE PROVISION OF A TOTAL SECURITY SOLUTION ACROSS MULTIPLE REGIONS IN VAAL CENTRAL WATER FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline03 Sep 2026 14181525 E3306GXMPCAM SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THERMO DETECTORS AND TRANSDUCERS ONCE OFF BULK ONCE OFF AT CAMDEN POWER STATION Deadline04 Sep 2026 14181526 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP ICT INDICATORS; MODELING AND PLAUSIBLE SCENARIOS SYSTEM FOR SOUTH AFRICA’S DIGITAL ECONOMY VISION (2050 Deadline26 Aug 2026 14181527 Appointment of Quantity Surveying Professional Service Providers to lead a Multi-Disciplinary Team for the Implementation of Stage 4 to Stage 7 of the Sanitation Programme at vario Deadline25 Aug 2026 14181528 Appointment of Quantity Surveying Professional Service Providers to lead a Multi-Disciplinary Teamfor the Disaster Programme at various schools in Eastern Cape Province Deadline25 Aug 2026 14181566 THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION MONITORING OF WASHAWAYS FOR TRANSNET PIPELINES SOUTH REGION NETWORK ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FO Deadline04 Sep 2026 14181567 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE SERVICE TOOLS & EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029. Deadline28 Aug 2026 14181568 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ORIENTATION AND MOBILITY (O&M) SERVICES FOR A BLIND EMPLOYEE Deadline11 Aug 2026 14181569 Alleged Conflict of Interest Allegation Services Deadline21 Aug 2026 14181570 PROPOSAL FOR ALARM MONITORING AT THE CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE AND REPEATER TOWERS IN MOSSEL BAY Deadline13 Aug 2026 14181571 NW CET COLLEGE Invitation for tender applications Tender no: NWCETC004/2026 Closing date: 02 September 2026 DESCRIPTION North West Community Education and Training College (NW Deadline02 Sep 2026 14181573 Request for quotation to procure wireless headphones. Deadline11 Aug 2026 14181574 Request for quotation to procure 1 Ergonomic Chair Deadline11 Aug 2026 14181575 5-Month Maximum Month-to-Month vehicle for hire Deadline12 Aug 2026 14181577 Acquisition of office accommodation and parking bays for the SASSA Western Cape for a period of five (5) years. Deadline26 Aug 2026 14181580 Cancellation: Provision of C&I Maintenance Labour Service at Kusile Power Station for a period of Five Years (60) Months Deadline30 Oct 2026 14181581 Provision of access to the Government Property Information System and related Database for Land Development Cape Coastal Cluster for a period of 5 years on an as and when require Deadline25 Aug 2026 14181582 Provision of Painting Maintenance Service Deadline04 Sep 2026 14181583 SALE OF OLD TYRES AS LISTED Deadline14 Aug 2026 14181584 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide cleaning services at RAF Head Office, Eco Glades 2, Block F, Centurion on a month-to-month bas Deadline11 Aug 2026 14181585 Acquisition of office accommodation and parking bays for the SASSA Western Cape Eerste Rivier for a period of five (5) years. Deadline26 Aug 2026 14181586 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PURPOSES OF UNDERTAKING A COMPREHENSIVE BANKABLE FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE REQUIRED BULK AND RETICULATION INFRASTRUCTURE (WATER, SANITATION, E Deadline26 Aug 2026 14181587 Acquisition of office accommodation and parking bays for the SASSA Western Cape Vredendal Local Office for a period of five (5) years. Deadline26 Aug 2026 14181588 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR 60 MONTH PERIOD (5 YEARS) TELEPHONE SERVICES Deadline14 Aug 2026 14181589 Eskom Distribution Division is seeking to lease, lease-to-own, or acquire outright a warehouse facility to serve as a Regional Distribution Centre within Richards Bay, Kwa-Zulu Nat Deadline19 Aug 2026 14181590 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CATERERS FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS. Deadline07 Aug 2026 14181591 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO PROVIDE THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT (DFFE) / MARINE LIVING RESOURCES FUND (MLRF) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVER WEST COA Deadline11 Aug 2026 14181592 Appointment of service providers for Videography and Editing Training for six (6) officials to attend for a duration of five (5) days. Deadline11 Aug 2026 14182077 CONSTRUCTION OF 12 BNG HOUSES IN ROSEDALE 400. Deadline28 Aug 2026 14182078 THE CONSTRUCTION OF 69 BNG HOUSES IN NABABEEP, NAMAKWA. Deadline28 Aug 2026 14182079 CONSTRUCTION OF 40 BNG HOUSES IN SMARTIES VALLEY. Deadline28 Aug 2026 14182080 CONSTRUCTION OF 30 BNG HOUSES IN !KHEIS, NAMAKWA. Deadline28 Aug 2026 14182081 CONSTRUCTION OF 30 BNG HOUSES IN GARIES, NAMAKWA. Deadline28 Aug 2026 14182184 NDPWI DURBAN REGIONAL OFFICE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPE AS PER SPECIFICATION (SBD3.1) Deadline12 Aug 2026 14182185 NDPWI: DURBAN REGIONAL OFFICE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPE AS PER SPECIFICATION (SBD3.1) Deadline11 Aug 2026 14182191 Provisioning of 6 flushing VIP ablutions for career expo to be hosted in the Northren Cape Port Nolloth on 12 August 2026 Deadline07 Aug 2026 14182192 Provisioning of catering services for career expo to be hosted in the Northren Cape Port Nolloth on 11 August 2026 at the Drop Inn center hall Deadline07 Aug 2026 14182193 Provisioning of catering services for career expo to be hosted in the Northren Cape Port Nolloth on 12 August 2026 at the Drop Inn center hall Deadline07 Aug 2026 14182195 SUPPLY AND SERVICE OF EIGHTY JOHANNES ONE (81) SANITARY BINS FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY FOUR BURG (24) MONTHS:VEREENIGING (27), VANDERBIJLPARK (16), SEBOKENG (18), MEYERTON (05), KAGI Deadline07 Aug 2026 14182196 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 40 000 L CLEAN WATER AT KENTANE SAPS (CENTANE) Deadline07 Aug 2026 14182198 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 30 000 L CLEAN WATER AT WILLOWVALE SAPS Deadline07 Aug 2026 14182202 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 15 000 L CLEAN WATER AT LUKHOLWENI SAPS Deadline07 Aug 2026 14182204 Installation and servicing of sanitary bins and automated air freshners at Old Mutual and Wyndom Park Buildings for a period of twelve (12) months on a months to month basis Deadline07 Aug 2026 14182206 IDUTYWA SAPS – REPAIRS BURST UNDERGROUND WATER PIPE Deadline06 Aug 2026 14182488 Shaking Table Platforms Deadline18 Aug 2026 14182553 Tender Volumes Deadline28 Aug 2026 14183301 PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES AT SEKUTUPU OLD AGE HOME FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline28 Aug 2026 14184041 RFQ NO: BS 777 - RENEWAL OF EXISTING 100MBPS MICROWAVE LINK WITH 1.1 CONTENTION WITH COMSOL AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ RE-ADVERT Deadline11 Aug 2026 14184554 THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION MONITORING OF WASHAWAYS FOR TRANSNET PIPELINES NORTH REGION NETWORK ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FO Deadline04 Sep 2026 14184556 The Establishment of a Panel of Professional Service Providers (Civil/ Structural Engineers, Geotechnical Engineers, Town Planners, Land Surveyors, Environmental Practitioners, Ar Deadline08 Sep 2026 14184558 ROLLER SHUTTER DOOR REPLACEMENT AT KING PHALO AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline28 Aug 2026 14184560 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SHADED PORTS AT CHIEF DAWID STUURMAN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline28 Aug 2026 14184822 PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES AT MTSETWENI CHILD AND YOUTH CARE CENTRE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline28 Aug 2026 14184823 PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES AT THOHOYANDOU CHILD AND YOUTH CARE CENTRE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline28 Aug 2026 14184825 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CATERING AND CATERING EQUIPMENT FOR IZIKO HERITAGE FESTIVAL ACTIVATION Deadline13 Aug 2026 14184826 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CATERERS FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS. Deadline07 Aug 2026 14184827 CATERING FOR WOMENS DAY EVENT Deadline11 Aug 2026 14184830 E3307GXLPMAT - The once -off supply, delivery and installation of canteen equipment Deadline28 Aug 2026 14184831 The Supply, Delivery of Kitchen Consumables & Office Stationery to the PPECB Deadline14 Aug 2026 14185176 Hire of plant and equipment on as and when required for a period of 36 months Deadline19 Aug 2026 14185177 Hire of plant and equipment on as and when required for a period of 36 months Deadline19 Aug 2026 14185508 Request for Quotation (RFQ) to provide technical assistance through documentation of project implementation and case study development at a chicken farming company in Mpumalanga. Deadline12 Aug 2026 14185509 The Provision of IT support services for the South African Robotics Ocean Technology & Innovation Centre (SA-RobOTIC) for a period of 3 years Deadline07 Aug 2026 14185510 Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the provision of stack monitoring services at the CSIR Cottesloe site in Johannesburg Deadline06 Aug 2026 14185511 Request For Quotation (RFQ) for the repairs of Sewer drains at CSIR, Durban campus. Deadline06 Aug 2026 14185701 Supply and delivery of ammunition to the city of cape town Deadline24 Aug 2026 14185702 The supply and delivery of step-out uniform and equipment for the safety and security directorate Deadline31 Aug 2026 14185703 Call for proposals for the sale and development of remainder of erf 36554, milnerton situated at 13 ... Deadline21 Oct 2026 14185704 Supply, installation, maintenance and integration of cctv camera systems, equipment and ancillaries. Deadline25 Aug 2026 14185705 Prestwich memorial building/s and site upgrades Deadline25 Aug 2026 14185706 Supply, delivery and offloading/decanting of:- section 1: flocculant and section 2: granulate chemi... Deadline01 Sep 2026 14186028 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES AT UMJANTSHI HOUSE FOR A PERIOD OF (36 MONTTHS). Deadline03 Sep 2026 14186029 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT: KWAZULU- NATAL DEEDS REGISTRY AND OFFICE OF T Deadline25 Aug 2026 14186030 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide cleaning services at RAF Head Office, Eco Glades 2, Block F, Centurion on a month-to-month bas Deadline11 Aug 2026 14186031 Restaurant & Kitchen Hygiene for Joburg City Theatres Kitchens and Front & Back of House Areas on an As and When Needs Basis Deadline04 Sep 2026 14186032 Supply and Delivery of PPE: Environmental Services Deadline31 Aug 2026 14186033 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide cleaning services at the Road Accident Fund Head Office, Eco-Glades, Centurion Block A & C on Deadline11 Aug 2026 14186035 UPGRADING OF SEWER SYSTEMS IN PORT ALFRED Deadline01 Sep 2026 14186037 Department of Education: Sanitation Programme for schools: Harry Gwala District: Emvubukazi Junior Secondary School : Completion Contract: 3 GB or higher, Deadline03 Sep 2026 14186038 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR THE CCMA JOHANNESBURG OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS. Deadline20 Aug 2026 14188004 Obiqua Correctional Centre: 6 months Site Supervision and Operations at the Water Treatment Plant and Wastewater Treatment Plant Deadline13 Aug 2026 14188009 Drakenstein Correctional Centre: 6 months Site Supervision and Operations at the Water Treatment Plant and Wastewater Treatment Plant Deadline13 Aug 2026 14188015 Voorberg Correctional Centre: 6 months Site Supervision and Operations at the Water Treatment Plant and Wastewater Treatment Plant Deadline13 Aug 2026 14188030 Dwarsrivier Correctional Centre: 6 months Site Supervision and Operations at the Water Treatment Plant and Wastewater Treatment Plant Deadline13 Aug 2026 14188047 Helderstroom Correctional Centre: 6 months Site Supervision and Operations at the Water Treatment Plant and Wastewater Treatment Plant Deadline13 Aug 2026 14188052 NA Deadline18 Aug 2026 14188053 KOMMIESIEPOORT POLICE STATION: REPAIR OF BOREHOLE Deadline12 Aug 2026 14188054 NA Deadline13 Aug 2026 14188055 NA Deadline13 Aug 2026 14188057 NA Deadline13 Aug 2026 14188058 NA Deadline12 Aug 2026 14188175 NA Deadline07 Aug 2026 14188254 Umzinyathi District: All clients SAPS, DOJ and Others: Once-off preventative and day to day maintenance of portable firefighting equipment in state buildings Deadline13 Aug 2026 14188283 Uthukela District: All clients SAPS, DOJ and Others: Once-off preventative and day to day maintenance of portable firefighting equipment in state buildings Deadline13 Aug 2026 14188346 JUSTICE : MTHUNZINI MAGISTRATE COURT: GARDENING SERVICES FOR 24 MONTHS CONTRACT Deadline05 Aug 2026 14188347 JUSTICE: MTUBATUBA MAGISTRATE COURT: PROVISIONING OF GARDENING SERVICES CONTRACT FOR 24 MONTHS Deadline06 Aug 2026 14188392 JUSTICE: NGWELEZANE MAGISTRATE COURT: PROVISIONING OF GARDENING SERVICES CONTRACT FOR 24 MONTHS Deadline05 Aug 2026 14188393 JUSTICE: EMPANGENI MAGISTRATE COURT: PROVISIONING OF GARDENING SERVICES CONTRACT FOR 24 MONTHS Deadline05 Aug 2026 14188394 JUSTICE : LOWSBURG MAGISTRATE COURT: GARDENING SERVICES FOR 36 MONTHS CONTRACT Deadline05 Aug 2026 14188418 Justice: Ntuzuma Magistrate Court: Service and repair water sprinkler system Deadline10 Aug 2026 14188426 JUSTICE : MANGUZI MAGISTRATE COURT: GARDENING SERVICES FOR 24 MONTHS CONTRACT Deadline07 Aug 2026 14188433 Department of Justice and Constitutional Development Xhariep District 2; Service and repair of Air conditioners in the building Deadline07 Aug 2026 14188440 HLABABOMVU SAPS – REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED PREFABRICATED STRUCTURES Deadline07 Aug 2026 14188881 THE DESIGN, DETAILED ENGINEERING, MANUFACTURE, TESTING AT WORKS, SUPPLY, SHIPPING, TRANSPORTATION, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, ERECTION, SITE-TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF CLASS 1 POWER Deadline07 Oct 2026 14188882 REVIEW AND UPDATE OF DISTRICT DISASTER RISK MANAGEMENT PLAN FOR FRANCES BAARD DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY (FBDM) AND ALL FOUR LOCAL MUNICIPALITIES Deadline21 Aug 2026 14188977 Supply Of Frozen, Dry Goods, Consumables & Cleaning Suppliers for Joburg City Theatre Deadline04 Sep 2026 14189085 Supply And Delivery of Alcoholic & Non-Alcoholic Beverages for Joburg City Theatres Stages Restaurants, Banqueting Facilities & Theatre Bars Deadline04 Sep 2026 14189090 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL HOME APPLIANCES FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH IN THE WESTERN CAPE. Deadline13 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us