South Africa Tenders - 18 August 2026

140 tenders published in South Africa on 18 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 18 August 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Medals & Coins, Government & Community Services, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Real Estate, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Logistics, Food & Beverages, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Medals & Coins, Government & Community Services, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Real Estate, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Logistics, Food & Beverages, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

14400451 SD01/2026-2027: APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT THE OCCUPATIONAL CERTIFICATE: CHILD AND YOUTH CARE WORKER NQF LEVEL 5 LEARNERSHIP FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY- Deadline14 Sep 2026 14400515 TENDER BSM 127/26: SUPPLY, PACKAGE AND DELIVERY OF MEDALS AND TROPHIES, SPORTING AND RECREATIONAL ITEMS AND OTHER ADDITIONAL ITEMS FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline17 Aug 2026 14400629 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF AN INTEGRATED WATER MANAGEMENT, SMART METERING AND REVENUE RECOVERY SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Sep 2026 14400675 Tender Cancellation: Supply, delivery and offloading of Grade 3 (heavy fuel oil 150) for a period of 12 months on an as and when required basis at Camden Power Station Deadline21 Aug 2026 14400676 The supply and delivery of six (6) portable ultrasonic flow sensor meters and associated equipment to Koeberg Nuclear Power Station (KNPS) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14400874 The supply and delivery of combat uniform and equipment for the safety and security Deadline02 Sep 2026 14401087 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF ONCE-OFF HELICOPTER SERVICES FOR SANPARKS VETERINARY WILDLIFE SERVICES Deadline24 Aug 2026 14401332 FOR THE PROVISION AND IMPLEMENTATION OF AN OFF-THE-SHELF GOVERNANCE RISK AND COMPLIANCE (GRC) SOFTWARE SOLUTION INCLUDING SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline11 Sep 2026 14402029 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF COMBAT UNIFORM Deadline21 Aug 2026 14402223 TENDER BSM 04/27: ENGINEERING PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION OF A HYBRID INVERTER & BESS SYSTEM (150 kVA & 200 kWh) AT THE NPK BUILDING & BLOEMHOF PARKING AREA Deadline31 Aug 2026 14402586 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF REFRESHMENTS AND KITCHEN CLEANING MATERIALS Deadline07 Sep 2026 14402624 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO DELIVER A MPUMALANGA TOURISM INVESTMENT CONFERENCE AND INVESTOR ENABLEMENT PROGRAMME 2026, FOR A PERIOD OF 10 MONTHS Deadline09 Sep 2026 14402639 Request for Proposals (RFP) For the Provision of Canteen and Catering Services to the CSIR Pretoria Campus for a Period of 5 Years. Deadline20 Aug 2026 14402940 NOTICE OF CANCELLATION: TENDER 8/2/1/UMH1587-25/26: EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR THE ALIENATION, LONG-TERM LEASE AND DEVELOPMENT OF PORTIONS 1-5 OF ERF 18557, RICHARDS BAY ALONG ANDR Deadline22 Sep 2026 14403113 TENDER BSM 121/26: LEASING OF DEDICATED OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14403123 TENDER BSM 125/26: APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE DEMOGRAPHIC SURVEYS IN INFORMAL SETTLEMENTS & BACKYARDS IN THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPAL AREAS (WC024) E Deadline31 Aug 2026 14403525 TENDER FOR BSM 01/27: TERM TENDER FOR PIPE REPLACEMENT USING CONVENTIONAL AND TRENCHLESS METHODS Deadline31 Aug 2026 14403527 TENDER BSM 122/26: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER THAT ACTS AS A QUANTITY SURVEYOR AND PRINCIPAL AGENT FOR ERVEN 1977 AND 1978 ANDRINGA STREET RENOVATIONS Deadline24 Aug 2026 14403540 TENDER BSM 126/26: UPGRADING OF 32 UNITS IN LA COLLINE, STELLENBOSCH Deadline24 Aug 2026 14403615 THE UPGRADING OF ZOLANI SPORTSGROUNDS HIGH MAST LIGHTING Deadline04 Sep 2026 14403618 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF AN ENVIRONMENTAL ASSESSMENT PRACTITIONER (EAP) FOR EXTENSION OF EXISTING WASTE MANAGEMENT LICENCE ON MUNICIPAL LANDFILL SITE Deadline21 Aug 2026 14403620 UPGRADING OF SPORT FACILITY - PHASE 2 IN PORT NOLLOTH Deadline31 Aug 2026 14403622 PROVISION OF PHYSICAL SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY SAFETY OVER A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline07 Sep 2026 14403623 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF PLAYGROUND EQUIPMENT AT VARIOUS PLAY PARKS IN THE LANGEBERG MUNICIPAL AREA, FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline11 Sep 2026 14403625 HOSTING AND MAINTENANCE OF MUNICIPAL WEBSITE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14403627 INSTALLATION OF VINYL FLOOR SHEETING, BARNARD AND RHOLIHLAHLA HALL, ASHTON Deadline04 Sep 2026 14403885 Provision of Security Services for a Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months Deadline09 Sep 2026 14403887 Provision of Security Services for a Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months Deadline09 Sep 2026 14403889 Provision of Security Services for a Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months Deadline09 Sep 2026 14405384 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 25 MPA/19MM READY-MIX CONCRETE FOR ORANGE VAAL – BUCKLANDS CANAL REHABILITATION PROJECT FOR CONSTRUCTION WEST IN NORTHERN CAPE PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline17 Sep 2026 14405385 INSTALLATION OF PERIMETER FENCING AT DURNACOL CEMETERIES Deadline11 Sep 2026 14405386 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR FENCING REPLACEMENT IN VARIOUS STATIONS AND DEPOT IN THE KWAZULU NATAL REGION (KZNR) FOR A PERIOD OF 36 M Deadline17 Sep 2026 14405387 Procurement of materials and equipment needed for the construction of rain manipulation structures for a long-term drought experiment at Tierberg LTER Deadline21 Aug 2026 14405388 Boxes to store documents for the project of the Office of the Chief Justice Deadline24 Aug 2026 14405498 PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR MAINTENANCE OF PLUMBING AND DRAINAGE FOR PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS: GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline07 Sep 2026 14405507 PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR MAINTENANCE OF PLUMBING AND DRAINAGE FOR PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS: NKANGALA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline07 Sep 2026 14405508 PROVIDE WATER HAND AND POWER TOOLS TRAINING FOR KLIPFONTEIN DAM NEAR VRYHEID IN KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE: CONSTRUCTION EAST. Deadline25 Aug 2026 14405509 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE LEANDRA LANDFILL SITE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Sep 2026 14405510 FOR THE FRAMING OF AN APPROVED LIST FOR THE PROVISION OF RETAINED EXECUTIVE SEARCH WITH TALENT MAPPING, CONTINGENCY RECRUITMENT FOR PLACEMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES AND SUPPL Deadline15 Sep 2026 14405511 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF A QUALIFIED ACCOUNTING SERVICE PROVIDERS TO ASSIST FARMERS IN ALL SIX DISTRICTS OF THE EASTERN CAPE WITH FINANCIAL REPORTING AND STATUTORY COMPLIANCE Deadline07 Sep 2026 14405512 PROVISION OF FIBRE INTERNET SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline07 Sep 2026 14405513 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RIVER SAND TO NTABELANGA DAM NEAR MACLEAR IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE. Deadline01 Sep 2026 14405514 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLASTER SAND TO NTABELANGA DAM NEAR MACLEAR IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE. Deadline01 Sep 2026 14405515 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS STATIONERY ITEMS AND OFFICE MATERIALS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline16 Sep 2026 14405516 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING SERVICES OF A TRAINING ON HAZARDOUS BIOLOGICAL AGENT Deadline31 Aug 2026 14405517 TERMS OF REFERENCE ON FIREARM INSTRUCTOR Deadline10 Sep 2026 14405518 PANEL OF CONTRACTORS (GRADE 4 TO 9) FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF VARIOUS CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS AT BCMDA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline18 Sep 2026 14405519 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LOCAL CONTENT PLYWOOD SHUTTER BOARD TO NTABELANGA DAM NEAR MACLEAR IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE. Deadline01 Sep 2026 14405520 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF VMWARE AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS FOR EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE. Deadline24 Aug 2026 14405521 The Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Backpacks and Sling bags to the PPECB Deadline21 Aug 2026 14405522 PROVISIONING OF INTERNET SERVICES FOR APP SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline19 Aug 2026 14405523 REQUEST FOR QOUTATION FOR 30 COMPETENCY ASSESSMENTS Deadline21 Aug 2026 14405524 Appointment of a contractor for the Installation of a New Security Fence at the Hanover Oxidation Ponds, Emthanjeni Municipality in the Northern Cape Deadline08 Sep 2026 14405525 THE FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION OF THE DISPLAY INFRASTRUCTURE FOR THE NELSON MANDELA PRISON HOUSE EXHIBITION Deadline01 Sep 2026 14405526 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAVEL, ACCOMMODATION AND RELATED SERVICES FOR MPUMALANGA PROVINCIAL GOVERNMENT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS W Deadline11 Sep 2026 14405527 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) FOR THE INVASIVE ALIEN SPECIES PROGRAMME FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS. Deadline15 Sep 2026 14405528 APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTANT FOR WATER USE LICENSE AUTHORISATION APPLICATION FOR TRICHARDT WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS. Deadline25 Aug 2026 14405529 Appointment of a service provider for the supply, installation, commissioning and testing of street and terrain lighting at the Sentech Head Office. Deadline08 Sep 2026 14405530 PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR MAINTENANCE OF PLUMBING AND DRAINAGE FOR PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS: EHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline07 Sep 2026 14405531 Supply and delivery of 20L Drums with keg lid, closing ring and handle as and when required to iThemba LABS, Faure, Western Cape, for a period of three (3) years Deadline31 Aug 2026 14405532 Procurement of Office Space in Bloemfontein for 6 Months Starting September 2026 to February 2027 Deadline28 Aug 2026 14405533 PLACEMENT OF AUTOMATED CHEMISTRY ANALYSERS (INCLUDING REAGENTS, CONSUMABLES AND SERVICE CONTRACT) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR WESTERN CAPE AND NORTHERN CAPE VARIOUS LABORATO Deadline11 Sep 2026 14405534 PROVISION OF LAUNDRY SERVICES AT INJISUTHI, KAMBERG, GIANT’S CASTLE, AND THENDELE RESORTS FOR A DURATION OF FIVE (05) YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE. Deadline10 Sep 2026 14405748 AWARD: Supply and delivery of LV & DC Motors on an “as and when required basis” for a period of 36 months at Tutuka Power Station – Main Stores Deadline01 Sep 2026 14405749 Supply and delivery of Groceries (tea, coffee, milk, sugar) at Medupi PS on “as and when” required basis over a period of 3 years Deadline07 Sep 2026 14405750 The Establishment of an Enabling Agreement with a maximum Panel of 45 Contractors for the Provision of Supervision, Labour, Equipment, Material (except the “Big Five” material) Deadline28 Aug 2026 14406404 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the Supply and Delivery of a 30 kVA mobile silent running diesel generator unit with both three phase and single-phase loads simultaneously to CSIR Deadline01 Sep 2026 14407530 CONSTRUCTION OF ABLUTION FACILITIES AT EHLANZENI AND BOHLABELA DISTRICTS OF MPUMALANGA PROVINCE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14407531 Supply and delivery of Groceries (tea, coffee, milk, sugar) at Medupi PS on “as and when” required basis over a period of 3 years Deadline07 Sep 2026 14407532 CONSTRUCTION OF ABLUTION FACILITIES AT NKANGALA AND GERT SIBANDE DISTRICTS OF MPUMALANGA PROVINCE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14407564 No Bids Received, THE SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF FUEL PUMP DISPENSERS, AND THE INTEGRITY TESTING OF UNDERGROUND FUEL TANKS AT KOEBERG NUCLEAR POWER STATION (KOEBERG) ON AN AS AND Deadline24 Aug 2026 14407634 Appoint Service Provider to Design and Compile an Electronic (Web-based) Flipbook Report. Deadline26 Aug 2026 14407636 APOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER TOOLS AND SUPPLIES FOR THE INVASIVE ALIEN SPECIES PROGRAMME FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS. Deadline16 Sep 2026 14407637 4x4 accredited driver training including the Anti-Hijacking Module Deadline25 Aug 2026 14407638 Request for Quotation: Piano Protection Cover Case Deadline24 Aug 2026 14407639 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FUMIGATE BUSES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline26 Aug 2026 14407640 ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REPAIR OF THE BON ACCORD QUARRY CRUSHER AND ASPHALT PLANTS Deadline27 Aug 2026 14407641 North-East Grid: Phase out of Asbestos Material for various substations: - • Middelburg CLN: Hendrina and Rockdale. • Witbank CLN: Vulcan, Kruispunt, Duvha, Komati. • Lowv Deadline04 Sep 2026 14407642 Appointment of a Contractor to Attend to Latent Defects and Emergency Works at Thengwe Clinic, Thohoyandou. Deadline31 Aug 2026 14407643 The Establishment of an Enabling Agreement with a maximum Panel of 45 Contractors for the Provision of Supervision, Labour, Equipment, Material (except the “Big Five” material) Deadline31 Aug 2026 14407644 JAVA APPLICATIONS MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT SERVICES Deadline07 Sep 2026 14407645 Appointment of a Contractor to attend to Latent Defects and Emergency Works at Makonde Clinic, Thohoyandou. Deadline31 Aug 2026 14407646 Provision of SPU Disconnections and Reconnection Services in North West Operating Unit for 36 months on and “as and when required” basis. Deadline11 Sep 2026 14407647 Appointment of a Contractor to attend to Latent Defects and Emergency Works at Magwedza Clinic, Thohoyandou. Deadline31 Aug 2026 14407648 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ): SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF REPLACEMENT BATTERIES FOR UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) AND FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM FOR THE OFFICE OF THE VALUER GENERA Deadline24 Aug 2026 14407649 Research Consumables Deadline24 Aug 2026 14407650 Appointment of service provider to assist with once off gate repair at George office. Deadline27 Aug 2026 14407651 FOR THE HYDRAULIC REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE FOR THE DREDGING SERVICES FLEET ON "AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS" FOR A PERIOD OF (3) YEARS FOR EASTERN, WESTERN AND CENTRAL REGION Deadline15 Sep 2026 14407652 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide Legal Liability and OHS Compliance training. Deadline21 Aug 2026 14407653 Request to Approve the Renewal of the Open Text Suite Licenses, Maintenance and Support for South African Police Services (SAPS) for a Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months. Deadline31 Aug 2026 14407654 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT THE PROVINCIAL ADOLESCENCE AND YOUNG PEOPLE PROGRAMME FOR THE OFFICE OF THE PREMIER FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline11 Sep 2026 14407655 Hiring of Tent/Marquee for Woman's day Event. Deadline19 Aug 2026 14407656 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ESAB WELDING MACHINE SPARES TO TRANSNET ENGINEERING, GERMISTON, ON A ONCE-OFF BASIS. Deadline04 Sep 2026 14407657 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO PROVIDE HISTOPATHOLOGY SERVICES FOR FORENSIC PATHOLOGY FACILITIES IN MPUMALANGA DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline09 Sep 2026 14407658 Develop & Design CAWIS System & Support Services Deadline24 Aug 2026 14407659 Rental and Maintenance of Photocopiers for A Period of Three (3) Years Deadline01 Oct 2026 14407660 PROVISION OF TRAINING ON INTERPRETING AND MANAGING CONFLICTS WITHIN THE WORKPLACE FOR 2026/2027 FOR KZN DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT Deadline01 Sep 2026 14407661 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO PROVIDE THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT (DFFE) / MARINE LIVING RESOURCES FUND (MLRF) WITH INSPECTION CONSUMABLES FOR Deadline24 Aug 2026 14407662 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SUITABLE QUALITY COUNCIL FOR TRADES AND OCCUPATIONS (QCTO) ACCREDITED SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROVIDER/S TO PROVIDE TRAINING AND TRADE TESTING SERVICES ON ARTI Deadline11 Sep 2026 14407663 Request for Quotation: Clearing of Landscape overgrowth Deadline24 Aug 2026 14407664 PROVISION OF END-USER COMPUTING TRAINING (INTERMEDIATE LEVEL) FOR 2026/2027 FOR KZN DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT Deadline01 Sep 2026 14407665 APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A FIVE-DAY COMPUTER TRAINING FOR 24 EMPLOYEES IN THE CHRIS HANI DISTRICT AS PER SPECIFICATION TO THE EASTERN CAPE DEPARTMEN Deadline25 Aug 2026 14407666 OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AND TOURISM AT ERMELO IN GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline14 Sep 2026 14407668 TBH 507/2026: AN OPEN BID FOR A MULTIPLE SUPPLIER BID FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CUSTOMISED DISPOSABLE PROCEDURE KITS TO TYGERBERG HOSPITAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline18 Sep 2026 14407669 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENERAL OFFICE STATIONERY IN THE LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline17 Sep 2026 14407670 Installation of Solar Equipment donated by peoples Republic of China (11 Facilities): Installation of a 114kwhr Solar PV Off-Grid System at Motherwell Community Health Centre. Deadline09 Sep 2026 14407671 APPOINTMENT OF INTERNAL AUDITORS IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE GIVEN SCOPE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline07 Sep 2026 14407672 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE GENERAL MAINTENANCE OF GRAVEL ROADS, REGRAVELLING, STORMWATER AND REHABILITATION OF ROADS FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD Deadline28 Sep 2026 14407673 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO PROVIDE THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT (DFFE) / MARINE LIVING RESOURCES FUND (MLRF) WITH CLEANING CONSUMABLES FOR T Deadline24 Aug 2026 14407674 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO PROVIDE THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT (DFFE) / MARINE LIVING RESOURCES FUND (MLRF) WITH SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HAT Deadline24 Aug 2026 14407677 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR ELECTRIFICATION PROJECTS FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS). Deadline29 Sep 2026 14407679 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF PRINTING MACHINES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline18 Sep 2026 14407680 OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF CULTURE, SPORTS AND RECREATION IN ERMELO, GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline14 Sep 2026 14407684 Provision of SPU Disconnections and Reconnection Services in North West Operating Unit for 36 months on and “as and when required” basis. Deadline11 Sep 2026 14407706 Upgrade of Zezwe Mvoti Ntaka and Landa Road in Ntuzuma Ward 38 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14407883 PROVISION OF PAUPER'S FUNERAL SERVICES FOR THE BURIAL OF TWELVE (12) UNIDENTIFIED BODIES Deadline27 Aug 2026 14408141 Vanderkloof Power Station Fire Detection System Deadline07 Sep 2026 14408852 Building construction work of philippi switching station and building alterations Deadline03 Sep 2026 14408853 Elsies river infill housing project: erven 36706, 37031 and 34159, goodwood: construction of 376 top... Deadline17 Sep 2026 14408895 Tender Volumes Deadline08 Sep 2026 14409064 Request for Quotation For the Refurbishment of Two Classrooms and Associated Storerooms at St John’s College in Mthatha, Eastern Cape Province Deadline28 Aug 2026 14409424 Supply and delivery of new vehicles Deadline02 Sep 2026 14409425 Supply and delivery of new vehicles Deadline02 Sep 2026 14409426 Supply and delivery of new vehicles for a period of 12 months Deadline02 Sep 2026 14412271 THE MANAGEMENT AND REMOVAL TREATMENT AND DISPOSAL OF THE HEALTH CARE WASTE HCRW CONTRACT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Sep 2026 14412273 The Provision of Landscaping Maintenance Services at uShaka Marine World for a period of 36 months Deadline18 Sep 2026 14412274 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF PUBLIC TRANSPORT SHELTERS WITHIN WESTERN REGION OF ETHEKWINI MUNICIPALITY Deadline04 Sep 2026 14412275 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF PUBLIC TRANSPORT SHELTERS WITHIN SOUTHERN REGION OF ETHEKWINI MUNICIPALITY Deadline04 Sep 2026 14412276 Provision of Professional Services for the development of the framework and business processes for the implementation of Catalytic Projects over 36 months Deadline18 Sep 2026 14412277 PROVISION OF INTERMENT CREMATION EXHUMATION AND ASSISTED BURIAL FOR INDIGENT PERSONS WITHIN ETHEKWINI MUNICIPAL AREA FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Sep 2026 14412281 Stormwater upgrade for the Shabally Rd Canal Wall Durban South Ward 32 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14412725 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF 3 ADOBE CREATIVE CLOUD APPLICATION LICENSES FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR Deadline21 Aug 2026 14412830 FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO THE SOUTH AFRICAN CIVIL AVIATION AUTHORITY (SACAA) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline11 Sep 2026 14412831 PROVIDE WATER RESCUE TRAINING AT NTABELANGA DAM IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline25 Aug 2026 14412832 PROVIDE FLAGMAN TRAINING AT NTABELANGA DAM IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline25 Aug 2026 14412833 APPOINTMENT OF AN OUTSOURCED TREASURY SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR MANAGEMENT AND OPTIMISATION OF SURPLUS CASH INVESTMENTS FOR PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline09 Sep 2026 14413698 PEST CONTROL AND BEE REMOVAL SERVICES AT KOMATI POWER STATION - TENDER CANCELLATION LETTER Deadline22 Sep 2026 14414672 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF 3 ADOBE CREATIVE CLOUD APPLICATION LICENSES FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR Deadline21 Aug 2026 14416341 Contract Awards - S o Tom and Pr ncipe - Recruitment of a company to carry out reconstruction work on community infrastructure in the community of Boa Esperan a - PRIASA III Deadline27 Aug 2026 14416459 AON - Madagascar - Acquisition d quipements l gers d appui aux organisateurs des producteurs dans les p rim tres hydro agricoles du Manombo Ranozaza et du Mamovoka Andoharan Deadline27 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us