South Africa Tenders - 31 August 2026 (Page 3 of 3)

558 tenders published in South Africa on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 31 August 2026, across industries like Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in South Africa on 31 August 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

14599545 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR WORKING AT HEIGHTS TRAINING FOR GAUTENG PROVINCE ON AS ANDWHEN FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599546 Supply And Delivery Of Toners And Cartridges For All uMngeni-uThukela Water Sites For Five (5) Years Deadline01 Oct 2026 14599547 To Construct and complete two room house for Dumakude Family Deadline31 Aug 2026 14599548 APPOINTMENT OF A TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY Deadline31 Aug 2026 14599549 BID FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND CONSTRUCTION OF A 25.08KM BONNOX FENCE AT DOHNE ADI IN THE AMATHOLE DISTRICT Deadline07 Sep 2026 14599638 The Supply and Delivery of the Generator Stator Core Monitoring Deadline10 Sep 2026 14599640 RENDERING MODERATOR TRAINING FOR 52 OFFICIALS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) DAYS Deadline31 Aug 2026 14599682 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTORS SPECIALISING IN WATERPROOFING OF CONCRETE ROOFS FOR A FIVE (05) YEAR PERIOD (NATIONAL) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599683 SPU/B/DBSS/020/26: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AVIATION FUEL JET A1 200Lt DRUMS X 1000.DOD PROC PLAN: 26-27/SAAF/2234 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14599684 PROVISION OF PROPERTY AND FACILITIES WORKSHOP FOR THE KWAZULU-NATAL DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT 2026/2027 FINANCIAL YEAR Deadline04 Sep 2026 14599685 Refurbishment and repairs of MV induction motors for the period of 5 years at Matimba power station and perform onsite fault finding as and when required basis. Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599686 Regret Letter - Electrical Instrument Repair for a period of 5 years on an as when required basis Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599687 Provision of Cleaning Services for uMngeni-uThukela Water North East Region for a Period of 5 Years Deadline01 Oct 2026 14599688 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND PLACING OF PARKHOME STRUCTURES WITHIN KING SABATA DALINDYEBO, PORT ST JOHNS AND INGQUZA HILL LOCAL MUNICIPALITIES Deadline23 Sep 2026 14599689 LIST OF BIDDERS FOR TENDER: E3025DXFSOU Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599690 FOR THE PROVISION OF ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE PROJECTS IN THE LIMPOPO PROVINCE Deadline21 Sep 2026 14599691 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE IN THE FREE-STATE PROVINCE - BATCH 2 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14599692 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE N11 SECTION 1 FROM BERGVILLE I/C (KM 0.00) TO SECTION 4 VOLKSRUST (KM 48.59) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14599693 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS TO APPOINT A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPORT MUNICIPALITIES AND MUNICIPAL ENTITIES TO IMPROVE THEIR MUNICIPAL AUDIT OUTCOMES THROUGH SALGA MASP FOR A PE Deadline11 Sep 2026 14599694 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE 2, SECTION 29, FROM KM 53.57 TO SECTION 31, KM 32.89; AND NATIONAL ROUTE 22, SECTION 1, FROM KM 0 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14599695 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS TO APPOINT A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPORT MUNICIPALITIES AND MUNICIPAL ENTITIES TO IMPROVE THEIR MUNICIPAL REVENUE REVENUE VALUE CHAIN SUPPORT PROGRA Deadline11 Sep 2026 14599696 APPOINTMENT OF REGISTERED NATIONAL KEY POINT SECURITY SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SARAO/SKAO FACILITIES IN THE KAROO IN AND NEAR CARNARVON, NORTHERN CAPE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline16 Sep 2026 14599697 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS TO APPOINT A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP TECHNICAL ADVICE TO INFORM SALGAS LOBBY AND ADVOCATING FOR ENABLING MUNICIPAL FINANCE LEGISLATIONS, POLICIES Deadline11 Sep 2026 14599698 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS TO APPOINT A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPORT MUNICIPALITIES AND MUNICIPAL ENTITIES TO IMPROVE THEIR FINANCIAL SUSTAINABILITY PROGRAMME FOR PERIOD OF 36 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14599699 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE 1 N2 IN UGU AND HARRY GWALA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITIES Deadline14 Sep 2026 14599700 Provision of office accommodation for Department of Agriculture for a period of 36 months- Libode Service Centre- Nyandeni LM-OR Tambo District Deadline16 Sep 2026 14599701 Provision of office accommodation for Department of Agriculture for a period of 36 months- Flagstaff Service Centre- Ingquza Hill LM-OR Tambo District Deadline16 Sep 2026 14599702 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRACTORS AND IMPLEMENTS Deadline14 Sep 2026 14599703 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER AND WASTEWATER TREATMENT CHEMICALS FOR NDLAMBE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline22 Sep 2026 14599704 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR HIRING PLANT AND EQUIPMENT Deadline21 Sep 2026 14599705 GMT004/26-27:Appointment of service provider to chip garden waste as when and required for a period of one year from date of appointment Deadline11 Sep 2026 14599706 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF YELLOW PLANT HIRE SERVICE AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, AT UPHONGOLO LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline21 Sep 2026 14599707 Civil works for Witkop shunt capacitor bank 1 for a period of four months. Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599709 Provision of office accommodation for Department of Agriculture for a period of 36 months- Qumbu Service Centre- Mhlontlo LM-OR Tambo District Deadline16 Sep 2026 14599710 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS FOR VET SERVICES Deadline14 Sep 2026 14599711 Expression of Interest to participate in the aggregation of household food production in the Eastern Cape Province Deadline14 Sep 2026 14599712 APPOINTMENT OF FACILITATOR FOR EXPORT READINESS PROGRAM IN THE CHRIS HANI, JOE GQABI, AMATHOLE, AND SARAH BAARTMAN Deadline04 Sep 2026 14599714 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NORTHERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline18 Sep 2026 14599718 MAINTENANCE OF ALISON GEARBOXES FOR A 3 YEAR PERIOD Deadline04 Sep 2026 14599724 Supply And Delivery of Landscaping Equipment for Bravo Projects (Pty) Ltd Deadline31 Aug 2026 14599726 Supply and Delivery of Event coordination and equipment service provider for Iziko Arab Priest Exhibition Opening at ISAM Deadline31 Aug 2026 14599727 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR PROVISION OF EMP501 MID YEAR TAX SUBMISSIONS FOR 2026/2027 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14599729 RENDERING ASSESSOR TRAINING FOR 41 OFFICIALS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) DAYS Deadline31 Aug 2026 14599730 Rendering Facilitator Training for 36 officials for a period of 5 days Deadline31 Aug 2026 14600030 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) For the once off supply, installation and commissioning of 132KV Post Insulators at BLD26 CSIR Scientia campus Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600033 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the Supply and Delivery of a 30 kVA mobile silent running diesel generator unit with both three phase and single-phase loads simultaneously to CSIR Deadline01 Sep 2026 14600035 Expression of Interest (EOI) Appointment of a panel of service providers for the manufacture of digital monitoring devices designed by the CSIR on an "as and when" required basis f Deadline01 Sep 2026 14600037 Expression of Interest (EOI) Appointment for a Panel of Service Providers for the Provision of services for the development and implementation of Integrated Management Systems (IMS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14600092 MAINTENANCE OF BACK- UP GENERATOR FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS AT UPINGTON AIRPORT Deadline11 Sep 2026 14600182 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER COMMERCIAL ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE AT THE AVIATION TRAINING ACADEMY FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600185 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES IN THE BLOEMFONTEIN REGION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline18 Sep 2026 14600187 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DESIGN IMPLEMENTATION ANALYSIS AND REPORTING OF A COMPREHENSIVE CUSTOMER SATISFACTION SURVEY AT ATNS CENTERS Deadline28 Jul 2028 14600263 TENDER-35/2026: APPOINTMENT AND LAND SURVEYORS FOR THE SUBDIVIDING AND REGISTERING OF ERVEN Deadline18 Sep 2026 14600264 KOMATIPOORT WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS AND SEWER PUMPSTATIONS REFURBISHMENT AND UPGRADE FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline06 Oct 2026 14600265 FOUR-YEAR TERM CONTRACT FOR MECHANICAL AND OTHER RELATED MAJOR PLANT AND MACHINERY INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, REFURBISHMENT AND UPGRADE FOR CENTRAL OPERATIONS (FREE STATE, Deadline01 Oct 2026 14600280 Justice and Constitutional Development: Various Magistrate's Office: Meadowlands, Lenasia and Jeppe: Installation of backup generators. The required CIDB grading is 5 EB or higher Deadline16 Sep 2026 14600334 Supply & Installation of CK1 Server Room HVAC System Deadline03 Sep 2026 14600336 Evening Staff and Ad-Hoc Transportation Services for MTF Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600338 The supply, delivery, and off-loading of personal protective clothing for waste management business unit personnel on an as-and-when required basis from the date of award until 30 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14600341 Appointment of a contractor for the completion of remedial works on R104 superstructures Zone A for a period of 6 months (Turnkey Solution) Deadline23 Sep 2026 14600343 RE-ADVERTISEMENT SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF KERIO CONNECT MAIL SERVER LICENCE - RENEWAL CONTRACT PERIOD 24 MONTHS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14600345 Provision to appoint panel of service providers for the supply and delivery of oil filter, fuel filter and air filter elements for a period of thirty-six (36) months, on a and when Deadline04 Sep 2026 14600347 Appointment of an accredited service provider for the Provision of Security Services at Groenkloof National Park for a period of 5 years Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600349 Appointment of a contractor for emergency repairs at Khumbulani High School. Deadline11 Sep 2026 14600351 Panel of service providers for rubber matting and concrete base Deadline23 Sep 2026 14600353 Off-Site Record Management Services Deadline25 Sep 2026 14600355 Appointment of a Service Provider for Stack Sampling of Air Emissions at JCPZ Crematoria and Zoo Deadline25 Sep 2026 14600357 Panel of Service Providers for Horticulture, Arboriculture and Conservation Maintenance services Deadline30 Sep 2026 14600359 PROVISION OF WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES OF HAZARDOUS AND GENERAL INDUSTRIAL WASTE (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS THE WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES) FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. N0 1990/00090 Deadline30 Sep 2026 14600361 NITROGEN PURGING SERVICES AT THE PetroSA GTL REFINERY, MOSSEL BAY Deadline04 Sep 2026 14600363 Employee Benefits Consulting Services Deadline22 Sep 2026 14600365 Panel of service providers for the Supply and delivery of Tools Deadline23 Sep 2026 14600367 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PONTOON CONNECTORS IN THE PORT OF RICHARDS BAY FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS. Deadline21 Sep 2026 14600369 TERM TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, UPGRADE AND REFURBISHMENT SERVICES FOR HIGH VOLTAGE AIR INSULATED SWITCHGEAR (AIS). Deadline20 Oct 2026 14600371 TERM CONTRACT PRE-QUALIFICATION OF CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION / UPGRADE / REFURBISHMENT / REMEDIAL WORKS / COMPLETION AND COMMISSIONING OF SPECIFIC WATER, W Deadline11 Sep 2026 14600373 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DESKTOP COMPUTERS, LAPTOPS AND ACCESSORIES FOR A 12 MONTH PERIOD Deadline04 Sep 2026 14600376 UPGRADING OF ROADS & STORMWATER IN CLANWILLIAM: PHASE 1 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14600378 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR EPWP Deadline01 Sep 2026 14600380 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT PFMA BID COMMITTEES TRAINING FOR THE ETDP SETA Deadline04 Sep 2026 14600382 CONSTRUCTION OF NGOVHELA - PHINDULA RING ROAD Deadline09 Sep 2026 14600384 CONSTRUCTION OF MURANGONI BRIDGE (LOW LEVEL BRIDGE) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14600386 REFURBISHMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF DATA CENTER/SERVER ROOM FOR THREE (3) YEARS Deadline23 Sep 2026 14600388 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND CONFIGURATION OF IT EQUIPMENT Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600390 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CCTV INFRASTRUCTURE AT TSHIKOMBANI TRAFFIC STATION Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600392 Appointment of a panel of service providers for the provision of heating, ventilation and Air conditioning (HVAC) repairs and maintenance for a period of five (5) years. Deadline21 Sep 2026 14600394 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF NEW AND COMPLETE COUNTING MACHINES AND TO PROVIDE SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD Deadline21 Sep 2026 14600396 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND OFF- LOADING OF FIREARM SAFES Deadline21 Sep 2026 14600397 CLEANING OF ELEVATED WINDOWS (FIRST FLOOR) AND GLASS ENTRANCES, INCLUDING DEEP CLEANING OF PUBLIC ABLUTION FACILITIES FOR CAPE AGULHAS MUNICIPALITY FACILITIES Deadline09 Sep 2026 14600398 Appointment of a contractor for emergency repairs at Phillip Nikiwe Primary School Deadline11 Sep 2026 14600399 TERM TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIFEGUARD EQUIPMENT AND UNIFORMS FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline22 Sep 2026 14600400 MAINTENANCE AND INSTALLATION OF FIRE PROTECTION EQUIPMENT SERVICE IN NELSONMANDELA BAY METRO & SARAH BAARTMAN DISTRICTS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS: DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPM Deadline22 Sep 2026 14600401 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY (ICT) EQUIPMENT AT THE ATNS OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT CONTROL CENTRE Deadline04 Sep 2026 14600402 THE PUBLIC PRIVATE PARTNERSHIP OPPORTUNITY FOR THE FINANCING, REDEVELOPMENT, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE CONCESSION AREAS IN THE SUIKERBOSRAND NATURE RESERVE (SNR) Deadline23 Nov 2026 14600403 BULK RETICULATION AND ELEVATED TOWER IN NAAS MSHOLOZI FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline08 Oct 2026 14600404 EXTENSION OF BULK LINE, WATER RETICULATION AND ELEVATED TANK AT ANIVA (BOSCHFONTEIN COURT STANDS) FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline07 Oct 2026 14600444 DISASSEMBLE, RELOCATION AND REASSEMBLE OF MEETING PODS Deadline31 Aug 2026 14600445 LEADERSHIP ROADSHOW AND STAKEHOLDERS ENGAGEMENT Deadline31 Aug 2026 14600446 CATERING FOR 1000 PEOPLE ATTENDING CULTURAL FESTIVAL IN FLAGSTAFF Deadline31 Aug 2026 14600447 TRANSPORT FOR 480 PEOPLE ATTENDING INGQUZA HILL TOURISM AND HERITAGE EVENT IN FLAGSTAFF TOWN HALL Deadline31 Aug 2026 14600455 Construct and Complete two room for Mzolo Family Deadline31 Aug 2026 14600459 Construct and Complete two room for Dlamini Famliy Deadline31 Aug 2026 14600527 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICESPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION ANDTRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) HEAD OFFICE Deadline21 Sep 2026 14600528 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICESPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION ANDTRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) WESTERN CAPE PROVINCIALOFFICE CONTRACT NUMBER Deadline21 Sep 2026 14600529 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICESPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION ANDTRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) NORTHERN CAPE PROVINCIALOFFICE Deadline21 Sep 2026 14600530 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICESPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION ANDTRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) NORTHWEST PROVINCIALOFFICE. Deadline21 Sep 2026 14600531 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICESPACE FOR MPUMALNAGA PROVINCIAL OFFICE THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION ANDTRAINING Deadline21 Sep 2026 14600532 The appointment of a service provider for the provision of security services for a period of thirty-six (36) months at Lehurutshe Campus Deadline21 Sep 2026 14600533 The appointment of a service provider for the construction of phase A3 at Lichtenburg Campus CIDB Grading of 7GB or higher Deadline21 Sep 2026 14600762 THE COMPLETION OF THE MHLATUZE RIVER BRIDGE NO. 3837 ON DISTRICT ROAD 2238 AT KM 4.96 IN THE KING CETSHWAYO AND ZULULAND DISTRICT MUNICIPALITIES UNDER EMPANGENI REGION Deadline30 Sep 2026 14600937 Request for quote of Investment Summit IM1922026 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14601218 Request for quote of Payment Stipend of VIC IM1892026 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14601513 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPAIR OF WATER DAMAGED WALL AND REPLACEMENT OF PVC DRAINPIPE. Deadline18 Sep 2026 14601514 Design, Install and Commission SCADA Information Centre at North East Regional Office Deadline01 Oct 2026 14601515 Appointment of a turnkey contractor for the design and construction of a pre- thickener and rehabilitation of digester 5&6 staircase Deadline01 Oct 2026 14601516 Refurbishment and Renovations of the Control Room & Plant Laboratory at Nsezi WTW Deadline08 Oct 2026 14601517 INTERNAL REHABILITATION OF CLARENDON RESERVOIR Deadline01 Oct 2026 14602187 REQUEST FOR PRICE QUOTATION FOR THE CATERING SERVICE FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION: EDUCATION AND AWARENESS CAMPAIGNS (MALAMULELE HALL 16 SEPTEMBER 2026) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14602282 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the provision of general building refurbishment services to the CSIR Durban Campus Deadline11 Sep 2026 14602283 Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the appointment of a qualified and experienced Firefighting Equipment Service Provider for the supply, installation and commissioning of fire hose r Deadline04 Sep 2026 14602313 RFQ No: AC 265 - DESCRIPTION: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO OVERHAULING OF GEARBOX AND ROLLERS, AND SERVICING OF CONVEYOR BELTS FOR JIKA -JIKA SLIDES Deadline31 Aug 2026 14602553 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRANDED UNISEX BICYCLES TO ESTCOURT (KWAZULU-NATAL) TZANEEN RAMALEMA-TICKYLINE VILLAGE (LIMPOPO) AND NTABANKULU Deadline02 Sep 2026 14603017 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPAIR OF WATER DAMAGED WALL AND REPLACEMENT OF PVC DRAINPIPE. Deadline18 Sep 2026 14603018 Design, Install and Commission SCADA Information Centre at North East Regional Office Deadline01 Oct 2026 14603019 Appointment of a turnkey contractor for the design and construction of a pre- thickener and rehabilitation of digester 5&6 staircase Deadline01 Oct 2026 14603020 Refurbishment and Renovations of the Control Room & Plant Laboratory at Nsezi WTW Deadline08 Oct 2026 14603021 INTERNAL REHABILITATION OF CLARENDON RESERVOIR Deadline01 Oct 2026 14603022 Request for quote of Payment Stipend of VIC IM1892026 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14603023 Request for quote of Investment Summit IM1922026 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14603024 VREDENDAL HOSPITAL: GENERAL UPGRADE & MAINTENANCE AND CITRUSDAL HOSPITAL LAUNDRY ELECTRIFICATION. Deadline29 Sep 2026 14603025 TENDER: KBM 01-2027THE MUNICIPALITY SEEKS THE APPOINTMENT OF APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LEGAL PRACTITIONERS FOR THE RENDERING OF LEGAL SERVICES FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD FOR 3 YEARS Deadline30 Sep 2026 14603922 FORMAL TENDER: TD 01/08/2026: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE MANAGED MAINTENANCE TO THE FLEET OF OUDTSHOORN MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029. Deadline18 Sep 2026 14603923 FORMAL TENDER: TD 02/08/2026: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPLACEMENT & MECHANICAL REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE TO SMALL PLANT & EQUIPMENT EG. LAWN MOWERS, BRUSH CUTTERS, WH Deadline18 Sep 2026 14606011 Regret letter for Tender:E2651NTCSACG, Supply and delivery of Arti Deadline25 Sep 2026 14606012 TENDER NO. MN 05/2026 – PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR TESTING, FAULT LOCATING, CABLE IDENTIFICATION AND VERY LOW FREQUENCY (PRESSURE) TESTING OF LOW (LV) AND MEDIUM (MV) VOLTAGE CABLE Deadline30 Sep 2026 14606014 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DELIVER AN ACCREDITED ADOBE CREATIVE CLOUD TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR A MARKETING AND COMMUNICATION OFFICER. Deadline07 Sep 2026 14606016 Provision and Maintenance of eight 8 mobile toilets at Tax Rank (Qunu) and Bus Tax Rank Deadline09 Sep 2026 14606017 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH MEDICAL ADVISORY SERVICES TO PRASA FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline15 Sep 2026 14606020 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A CO-SOURCED INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR THE MARINE LIVING RESOURCES FUND (MLRF FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline28 Sep 2026 14606736 RFQ No: RFQ BS 791 - THE CUTTING AND REMOVAL OF TREES AT USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THIS RFQ Deadline07 Sep 2026 14608812 Cancellation for Kusile Training Facility, Security Control Room, and Induction Facility. Deadline30 Sep 2026 14608814 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT BASIC COLLECTIVE BARGAINING SKILLS TRAINING FOR THE PSETA COLLECTIVE BARGAINING COUNCIL (CBC) MEMBERS. Deadline03 Sep 2026 14608816 TENDER NO. MN142/2026-PROVISION OF INDIGENT & PAUPER BURIAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline30 Sep 2026 14608818 Transformer Repairs and Overhauling Deadline22 Sep 2026 14608824 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DECOMMISSION DISPOSE OF THE EXISTING 3 KVA UPS AND SUPPLY INSTALL AND COMMISSION A 20 KVA UPS SYSTEM AT BAPSFONTEIN WITH MAINTENANCE SERVIC Deadline18 Sep 2026 14608970 IMPLEMENTATION OF WHATSAPP BUSINESS SOLUTION Deadline29 Sep 2026 14609011 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PRVIDER TO RENDER INTENSIVE TRAIN CLEANING SERVICES MAINTENANCE (BLUESHED) IN SOUTH GAUTENG REGION FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline07 Sep 2026 14609012 FOR THE PROVISION OF RADIOGRAPHIC TESTING SERVICES FOR THERMITE WELDS BETWEEN DE AAR AND PORT ELIZABETH Deadline10 Sep 2026 14609013 ISDG Electrical engineering mentor services for a period of three (03) years. Deadline05 Oct 2026 14609014 THE APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSESS THE EXISTING FILTRATION SYSTEM, PROVIDE A FEASIBILITY/DESIGN SOLUTION, AND IMPLEMENT EITHER REPAIRS OR A NEW TURNKEY FILTRAT Deadline22 Sep 2026 14609015 ISDG Town planning mentor services for a period of three (03) years. Deadline05 Oct 2026 14609016 ISDG Civil engineering men-tor services for a period of three (03) years Deadline05 Oct 2026 14609017 REQUEST FOR APPOINTMENT SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY FIRST AID KITS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14609022 Refurbishment and Supply Pumps for a Period of 3 Years at Matla Power Station (Outside Plant) Deadline12 Oct 2026 14609023 Cancellation for Supply and delivery of electrical general consumables spare at Kusile Power Station on as and when required for a period of five (5) years Deadline30 Sep 2026 14609243 Cancellation for Supply and delivery of electrical general consumables spare at Kusile Power Station on as and when required for a period of five (5) years Deadline30 Sep 2026 14609244 Cancellation for Kusile Training Facility, Security Control Room, and Induction Facility. Deadline30 Sep 2026 14609245 Bidders List for The Provision of Soft Services for Cleaning, Gardening and Pest Control Services for Eskom Property Management in Cape Coastal Cluster, Eastern Cape - East London, Deadline15 Sep 2026 14609246 Provision of Conservation Maintenance services as the Bantamsklip Nuclear Site Deadline11 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us