South Africa Tenders - 1 September 2026

91 tenders published in South Africa on 1 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 1 September 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Energy, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Energy, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

14616771 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of managed cyber security operations centre service for a period of 36 months Deadline02 Oct 2026 14616780 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of a managed Cyber Security Operations Centre service, for a period of 36 months Deadline02 Oct 2026 14616794 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of a managed Cyber Security Operations Centre service for a period of 36 months Deadline02 Oct 2026 14616895 DATA ANALYSIS TRAINING Deadline07 Sep 2026 14617746 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE SALE OF ERF 1177 PARKHURST Deadline02 Oct 2026 14617767 DEVELOPMENT PROPOSALS AND LONG-TERM LEASE FOR A SHOPPING MALL ON A PORTION OF ERF 50 CALA Deadline30 Sep 2026 14617769 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OHTE MATERIALS FOR THE CATENARY WIRE REPLACEMENT PROJECT AT SALDANHA DEPOT Deadline10 Sep 2026 14617771 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OVERHEAD LINES LABELS AND SIGNAGE FOR LINES & SERVITUDE AT CENTRAL GRID. Deadline22 Sep 2026 14617773 RFQ070/2026 Ceiling Tiles Deadline03 Sep 2026 14617776 Framework contract for integrated public realm delivery, landscaping infrastructure services and ancillary works for a period of three years on an as-and-when required basi Deadline02 Oct 2026 14617778 Wellness Day Smoothie Bike (s) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14617780 RE-ADVERTISEMENT - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UNIFORM FOR NLC FACILITIES STAFF Deadline04 Sep 2026 14617781 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 04 LAPTOPS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14617783 RFQ071/2026 Plumbing Material Deadline03 Sep 2026 14617785 Wellness Day - Adult Jumping Castle (s) and equipment Deadline03 Sep 2026 14617787 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MIST NETS TO CATCH AND RING BIRDS TO THE NATIONAL MUSEUM Deadline10 Sep 2026 14617789 Supply, Delivery and Installation of AutoCad and Revit Software Licenses for the period of three years Deadline01 Oct 2026 14617791 List of Bidders for Supply and Delivery of Gaskets and Seals Deadline30 Sep 2026 14617793 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TENSIONING SYSTEM MATERIAL FOR UPINGTON DEPOT Deadline10 Sep 2026 14617795 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE SALE OF ERF 34 CITY DEEP EXTENSION 1 Deadline02 Oct 2026 14617797 Creation of a sewer high pressure jetting framework contractor panel to be utilized within the Sanitation Operations Department for a period of 36 months, as and when requi Deadline02 Oct 2026 14617799 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE SALE OF ERF 1337 PARKMORE JHB EXTENSION 1 Deadline02 Oct 2026 14617801 List of Bidders for Supply and Delivery of Mechanical Damper Kits Deadline30 Sep 2026 14617803 Creation of a sewer winching framework contractor panel to be utilized within the Sanitation Operations Department for a period of 36 months, as and when required Deadline02 Oct 2026 14617805 Creation of a sewer vacuum tankering framework contractor panel to be utilized within the Sanitation Operations Department for a period of 36 months, as and when required Deadline02 Oct 2026 14617807 CATERING AND CANTEEN SERVICES, MOSSEL BAY Deadline21 Sep 2026 14617809 ONCE OFF SERVICING OF FIRE EQUIPMENT AT GERT SIBANDE, NKANGALA AND EHLANZENI DISTRICTS Deadline02 Sep 2026 14617812 8/2/9/40 (2026-2027) Bid to appoint a service provider for the supply, delivery, commissioning and support of one complete truck-mounted spray-injection road maintenance patching Deadline01 Oct 2026 14617814 Creation of a sewer rodding framework contractor panel to be utilized within the Sanitation Operations Department for a period of 36 months, as and when required Deadline02 Oct 2026 14617816 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT ASSISTANT CHEF SKILLS TRAINING FOR 30 PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES AT UMHLATHUZE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY ESKHAWINI UNDER KING CETSHWAYO DISTRCI Deadline14 Sep 2026 14618593 Mount Edgecombe Roof Replacement Project Deadline16 Sep 2026 14618690 Upgrade of Zezwe, Mvoti, Ntaka and Landa Road in Ntuzuma, Ward 38 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14618891 Appointment of a suitably qualified service provider for Servicing and Maintenance of Standby Generators at the South African Astronomical Observatory in the Western Cape and North Deadline15 Sep 2026 14618922 List of Bidders for Supply and Delivery of Gaskets and Seals Deadline30 Sep 2026 14618923 List of Bidders for Supply and Delivery of Mechanical Damper Kits Deadline30 Sep 2026 14619870 RATES BASED CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE REPAIRS TO ROADS AND STORMWATER INFRASTRUCTURE ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS IN AREAS LOCATED WITHIN NORTH CENTRAL REGION OF ETHEKWINI MUNIC Deadline04 Sep 2026 14619871 Rates-Based Panel Contract for maintenance Repairs to Roads and Stormwater Infrastructure to be used As-and-When-Required, for a period of 36 Months (CIDB Grades 4CE,5CE and 6CE) Deadline04 Sep 2026 14621483 TENDER FOR THE ADHOC SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LARGE AND COMPACT(SMALL) RUNWAY/APRON SWEEPER CLEANING VEHICLES FOR ACSA AIRPORTS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY -SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline01 Oct 2026 14622116 Stormwater upgrade for the Shabally Rd. Canal Wall, Durban South, Ward 32 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14622398 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO HIGHER PRESSURE CLEANING AND VACCUM CLEANING OF SEWER SUMPS FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS Deadline07 Sep 2026 14622418 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION FIRE PIPES AND SPRINKLER HEADS. Deadline07 Sep 2026 14622553 Creation of a Sewer Digital Survey (CCTV) Framework Contractor Panel to be utilised within the Sanitation Operations Department for a period of 36 Months as and when required. Deadline02 Oct 2026 14622554 Creation of a Sewer Rodding Framework Contractor Panel to be utilised within the Sanitation Operations Department for a period of 36 Months as and when required. Deadline02 Oct 2026 14622555 Creation of a Sewer Vacuum Tankering Framework Contractor Panel to be utilised within the Sanitation Operations Department for a period of 36 Months as and when required. Deadline02 Oct 2026 14622556 Creation of a Sewer Winching Framework Contractor Panel to be utilised within the Sanitation Operations Department for a period of 36 Months as and when required. Deadline02 Oct 2026 14622557 Creation of a Sewer High-Pressure Jetting Framework Contractor Panel to be utilised within the Sanitation Operations Department for a period of 36 Months as and when required. Deadline02 Oct 2026 14622558 Framework contract for integrated public realm delivery, landscape infrastructure services and ancillary works for a period of three (3) years on an as-and-when-required basis (War Deadline02 Oct 2026 14622559 DESIGN AND PRINTING OF THE USHAKA MARINE WORLD ANNUAL REPORT Deadline07 Sep 2026 14622560 PROVISION OF VIDEO PRODUCTION INCORPORATING PODCASTING TRAINING AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ -RE-ADVERT Deadline04 Sep 2026 14622561 INSPECTION, REPAIR, AND RE-WIND OF VARIOUS MOTORS FOR USHAKA MARINE WORLD Deadline03 Sep 2026 14622562 LOW VOLTAGE ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION AT CARGO HOLD KITCHEN, USHAKA MARINE WORLD Deadline03 Sep 2026 14622563 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO OVERHAULING OF GEARBOX AND ROLLERS, AND SERVICING OF CONVEYOR BELTS FOR JIKA -JIKA SLIDES Deadline04 Sep 2026 14622564 Supply and Delivery of Sulfur hexafluoride (SF6) gas During a Thirty-Six Month Period on an as When Required Basis Deadline18 Sep 2026 14622565 PROVISION OF INTERMENT, CREMATION, EXHUMATION AND ASSISTED BURIAL FOR INDIGENT PERSONS WITHIN ETHEKWINI MUNICIPAL AREA FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY (36) MONTHS Deadline18 Sep 2026 14622566 Provision of Professional Services for the development of the framework and business processes for the implementation of Catalytic Projects over 36 months Deadline18 Sep 2026 14622567 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF PUBLIC TRANSPORT SHELTERS WITHIN SOUTHERN REGION OF ETHEKWINI MUNICIPALITY Deadline04 Sep 2026 14622568 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF PUBLIC TRANSPORT SHELTERS WITHIN WESTERN REGION OF ETHEKWINI MUNICIPALITY Deadline04 Sep 2026 14622569 The Provision of Landscaping Maintenance Services at uShaka Marine World for a period of 36 months Deadline18 Sep 2026 14622570 THE MANAGEMENT AND REMOVAL, TREATMENT AND DISPOSAL OF THE HEALTH CARE WASTE (HCRW) CONTRACT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX 36) MONTHS Deadline18 Sep 2026 14622571 Stormwater upgrade for the Shabally Rd. Canal Wall, Durban South, Ward 32 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14622572 PROVISION OF HYGIENE SERVICES OF PUBLIC TRANSPORT FACILITIES ABLUTIONS WITHIN THE CENTRAL REGION OF ETHEKWINI MUNICIPALITY Deadline04 Sep 2026 14622573 PROVISION OF HYGIENE SERVICES OF PUBLIC TRANSPORT FACILITIES ABLUTIONS WITHIN WESTERN REGION OF ETHEKWINI MUNICIPALITY Deadline04 Sep 2026 14622574 PROVISION OF HYGIENE SERVICES OF PUBLIC TRANSPORT FACILITIES ABLUTIONS WITHIN NORTHERN REGION OF ETHEKWINI MUNICIPALITY Deadline04 Sep 2026 14622575 SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF HEAVY PLANT AND EQUIPMENT FOR PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline04 Sep 2026 14622576 PANEL FOR THE PROVISION OF PANEL BEATING SERVICES FOR LIGHT MOTOR AND COMMERCIAL VEHICLES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline04 Sep 2026 14622577 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF SANS 1365 ELECTRICAL CLEANERS AND ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL WIPES DURING A THIRTY-SIX MONTH PERIOD Deadline04 Sep 2026 14622578 THE FIELD INSTALLATION OF ELECTRICITY ADVANCED METERING INFRASTRUCTURE (AMI) COMPONENTS FOR CUSTOMERS WITHIN THE ETHEKWINI MUNICIPALITY AREA FOR A THIRTY SIX MONTHS PERIOD Deadline04 Sep 2026 14622579 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, OFF-LOADING, INSTALLATION AND TESTING OF PROTECTION AND CONTROL EQUIPMENT AND TE TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ASSOCIATED ELECTRICAL PLANT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-S Deadline18 Sep 2026 14622580 DIAGNOSTIC TESTING OF INSULATING OIL DURING A THIRTY-SIX MONTHS PERIOD ON AN AS REQUIRED BASIS Deadline04 Sep 2026 14622581 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BULLET PROOF VESTS FOR ETHEKWINI METRO POLICE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline04 Sep 2026 14622641 Supply and Delivery of Boiler Internal Tubing for Grootvlei Power Station Units 1 to 3 on an As-and-When-Required Basis Deadline07 Oct 2026 14622642 Tender Cancellation: Provision of metal spraying service to ERI Deadline22 Jul 2027 14622643 Tender Cancellation: Provision of metal spraying service to ERI Deadline22 Jul 2027 14622644 Supply and Delivery of Boiler Internal Tubing for Grootvlei Power Station Units 1 to 3 on an As-and-When-Required Basis Deadline07 Oct 2026 14623159 Bidders list for the provision of LV Maintenance and Refurbishment for Eskom Distribution Network, on an “as-and-when” required basis for a period of three (3) years in Gauteng Deadline15 Sep 2026 14623565 HP07-2026DAI/01: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS: DROPS, AEROSOLS AND INHALED MEDICINES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 31 AUGUST 2029 Deadline28 Sep 2026 14623566 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, IMPLEMENT, MAINTAIN AND SUPPORT OF DATA REPLICATION / DISASTER RECOVERY FOR SAKHISIZWE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline30 Sep 2026 14623567 List of Bidders for Supply and Delivery of Mechanical Damper Kits Deadline30 Sep 2026 14623568 Wellness Day - Adult Jumping Castle (s) and equipment Deadline03 Sep 2026 14623569 DEVELOPMENT PROPOSALS AND LONG-TERM LEASE FOR A SHOPPING MALL ON A PORTION OF ERF 50 CALA Deadline30 Sep 2026 14623570 REQUEST FOR PRICE QUOTATION FOR THE CATERING SERVICE FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION: EDUCATION AND AWARENESS CAMPAIGNS (MALAMULELE HALL 16 SEPTEMBER 2026) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14623571 Cool Air Electrification Phase 5 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14624457 RFQ NO: SZ 34 - DESIGN AND PRINTING OF THE USHAKA MARINE WORLD ANNUAL REPORT RE-ADVERT Deadline07 Sep 2026 14624750 Creation of a Sewer Rodding Framework Contractor Panel to be utilised within the Sanitation Operations Department for a period of 36 Months as and when required Deadline02 Oct 2026 14624751 Creation of a Sewer High-Pressure Jetting Framework Contractor Panel to be utilised within the Sanitation Operations Department for a period of 36 Months as and when required Deadline02 Oct 2026 14624752 Creation of a Sewer Winching Framework Contractor Panel to be utilised within the Sanitation Operations Department for a period of 36 Months as and when required Deadline02 Oct 2026 14624778 General Cleaning and Hygiene Services for a Period of 36 Months at Capricorn District Deadline25 Sep 2026 14629698 Creation of a Sewer Digital Survey CCTV Framework Contractor Panel to be utilised within the Sanitation Operations Department for a period of 36 Months as and when required Deadline02 Oct 2026 14629699 Framework contract for integrated public realm delivery landscape infrastructure services and ancillary works for a period of three 3 years on an as-and-when-required basis War Deadline02 Oct 2026 14629700 INCOME GENERATING CONTRACT ON PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR SUPPLY INSTALLATION MAINTENANCE AND OPERATION OF RECEPTACLES FOR THE DISPLAY OF COMMERCIAL POSTER AND EVENTS POSTER ADVERT Deadline02 Oct 2026 14629798 Creation of a Sewer Vacuum Tankering Framework Contractor Panel to be utilised within the Sanitation Operations Department for a period of 36 Months as and when required Deadline02 Oct 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us