South Africa Tenders - 3 September 2026

77 tenders published in South Africa on 3 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 3 September 2026, across industries like Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Real Estate, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Logistics, Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Real Estate, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Logistics, Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

14656275 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP 1x20MVA TRANSFORMER AT FINAALSPAN SUBSTATION Deadline11 Sep 2026 14656286 Supply, delivery and refurbishment of valves for a period of three (03) years contract on as and when required basis for Matla Power Station. Deadline30 Sep 2026 14658139 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CARRY OUT RENOVATIONS TO HILLSIDE CLINIC, AMATHOLE DISTRICT. Deadline18 Sep 2026 14658166 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE THE IMPROVEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF THE CURRENT STATUS OF THE IDEAL HEALTH FACILITY REALISATION AND MAINTENANCE PROGRAMME IN CLINICS, Deadline22 Sep 2026 14658172 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ)FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CLEAR-VIEW FENCING FOR KRUGERSDORP DEPOT Deadline25 Sep 2026 14658174 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR OFFICE SPACE RENTAL (PRETORIA) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS GROENKLOOF NATIONAL PARK Deadline23 Sep 2026 14658227 RFQ No: LD 878 - PROVISION OF MINIMUM COMPETENCY TRAINING FOR A PERIOD OF TEN (10) MONTHS Deadline09 Sep 2026 14658921 Regret letter for PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR CRANES, HOISTS, AND LIFTING EQUIPMENT AT MAJUBA POWER STATION Deadline30 Sep 2026 14658948 Elsies river infill housing project: erven 36706, 37031 and 34159, goodwood: construction of 376 top... Deadline17 Sep 2026 14659067 Sere Wind Farm Fire Protection System Deadline21 Sep 2026 14659490 Sere Wind Farm Fire Detection System Deadline21 Sep 2026 14659772 Term tender for the supply and delivery of maintenance, repair, upgrade and refurbishment services f... Deadline20 Oct 2026 14660957 Radio-Frequency (RFID) Freezer Deadline09 Sep 2026 14661488 FOR THE PROVISION TO REPLACE TWO (2) DAMAGED DIESEL ENGINES AND OVERHAUL FOUR (4) DIESEL ENGINES FOR DBT FIRE PUMP HOUSE FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD TERMINALS RICHARDS BAY (TPT RCB) AS A Deadline11 Sep 2026 14663249 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF G7 MATERIAL FOR UITKEER ROADS AT SOMERSET EAST IN THE EASTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline10 Sep 2026 14664164 Technologies for the enablement of smart transportation in cape town Deadline23 Sep 2026 14664285 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CASH FLOAT BAG SECURITY SEALS, CASH FLOAT BAGS AND ESCORTING GUSSET BAGS. Deadline10 Sep 2026 14664286 PROVISION OF MINIMUM COMPETENCY TRAINING FOR A PERIOD OF TEN (10) MONTHS Deadline09 Sep 2026 14664408 PROCUREMENT OF LAPTOPS Deadline22 Sep 2026 14664413 Supply and deliver of 4000 Plastic Chairs for Community Halls. Deadline07 Sep 2026 14664418 Supply and delivery of protective clothing to the Overberg District Municipality's Emergency Services Deadline11 Sep 2026 14664424 drilling and equipping of ngqungqulwini borehole ward 11 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14664431 to drill and equip a borehole at esinqumeni area ward 05 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14664485 INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/B/432/2025R OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF PEST CONTROL PESTICIDES AND EQUIPMENT FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS F Deadline15 Sep 2026 14664486 Supply and delivery of SO3 Spares to Matimba Power Station for a period of five years as and when required basis. Deadline01 Oct 2026 14664487 E3426GXLPMAT Invitation to Tender - EV Infrastructure at Matimba Power Station for Gx Pilot for period of 6 months Deadline17 Sep 2026 14664488 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SERVICE, MAINTAIN, REPAIR, REPLACE EXISTING UNITS, SUPPLY AND INSTALL UNITS OF ROLLER SHUTTER AND BI-PARTING SLIDING DOORS FOR THE JOHANNESBURG Deadline07 Sep 2026 14664489 Provision of Installation of Water Dispenser Deadline04 Sep 2026 14664491 PLACEMENT OF TWO (2) GROSSING STATIONS INCLUDING CONSUMABLES, SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS AT TAD ANATOMICAL PATHOLOGY. Deadline18 Sep 2026 14664492 Appointment of a service provider for the development of the Free State province rental housing strategy, implementation plan and provincial market and demand study for social hous Deadline25 Sep 2026 14664493 ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PORTABLE SMOKE GENERATORS TO THE CITY OF TSHWANE EMERGENCY SERVICES DEPARTMENT Deadline10 Sep 2026 14664494 RFQ FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISPOSABLE COVERALLS IN GAUTENG REGION (ONCE OFF) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14664496 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICE OF A STANDBY GENERATOR FOR NIEUWOUDTVILLE POLICE STATION: NORTHERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline08 Oct 2026 14664498 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE PROPOSED UPGRADE OF NKANINI ACCESS ROAD (WARD 19) Deadline09 Sep 2026 14664499 REQUEST PROPOSAL FROM PROSPECTIVE BIDDERS FOR A PANEL OF ATTORNEYS TO PROVIDE LEGAL SERVICES TO NKANGALA TVET COLLEGE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS. Deadline15 Sep 2026 14664501 PREPARATION AND REVIEW OF GRAP COMPLIANT ANNAUL FINANCIAL STSTEMENT FOR THE PERIOD OF 3 FINANCIAL YEARS-2026/2027FY, 2027/2028FY AND 2028/2029FY Deadline28 Sep 2026 14664504 CENTLEC (SOC) Ltd, hereafter referred to as CENTLEC, a Municipal Entity, distributing electricity in the area of Mangaung Metro and other Municipalities, request for proposals and Deadline29 Sep 2026 14664505 A panel of training service providers for a period of 36 months Deadline28 Sep 2026 14664507 Kuruman Provisioning of Office Accommodation for Northern Cape Provincial Treasury Deadline18 Sep 2026 14664518 STATUTORY INSPECTION OF SUBSEA INFRASTRUCTURE USING REMOTE OPERATED VEHICLE FOR PetroSA, MOSSEL BAY Deadline30 Sep 2026 14664524 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OCCUPATIONAL PROGRAMME EQUIPMENT TO MOSSEL BAY CAMPUS, SOUTH CAPE TVET COLLEGE. Deadline11 Sep 2026 14664525 Supply and Delivery of Hand Tools For Water Works Section Deadline08 Sep 2026 14664528 PROVISION OF BUSINESS CLASS FIBER INTERNET ACCESS, POINT TO POINTFIBER CONNECTIONS AND RELATED SOFTWARE ACQUISITIONS FOR A PERIODOF 3 YEARS Deadline28 Sep 2026 14664581 SUPPLY, CONFIGURATION, INTERGRATION AND IMPLEMENTATION OF AN ADVANCED SAFETY DATA ANALYTICS SOLUTION Deadline10 Sep 2026 14664582 Power Pallet Truck training for 10 personnel in terms of driven machinery regulation requirements in the Occupational Health and Safety act Deadline04 Sep 2026 14664585 RETROFITTING OF STREET LIGHTS, AIR CONDITIONERS, FLORESCENT LIGHTS, SMART METERS AND EPC CERTIFICATE Deadline22 Sep 2026 14664587 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF INTEGRATED FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES ON PRESTIGE FACILITIES FOR A THREE-YEAR PERIOD Deadline01 Oct 2026 14664593 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Project Management Services for the Installation of Anti-Climbing Wire Mesh Fencing at the Waterkloof Vacant Land Deadline09 Sep 2026 14664600 SITA Accredited service providers on RFB 740 Transversal Contract are hereby invited to quote for the supply and delivery of Two (2) Technical Laptops, Two (2) Wide LED Monitors an Deadline09 Sep 2026 14664603 Request for Quotation: Supply and Delivery of Props & Costumes for The Importance of Being Tshepo Deadline07 Sep 2026 14664608 PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR CRANES, HOISTS, AND LIFTING EQUIPMENT AT MAJUBA POWER STATION Deadline30 Sep 2026 14664612 PANEL OF THREE (3) SERVICE PROVIDERS TO UNDERTAKE REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS OF MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS ON -AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline06 Oct 2026 14664620 The provision of compressor maintenance at Arnot Power Station for a period of 4years. Deadline18 Sep 2026 14664627 PROVISION OF PSYCHOMETRIC ASSESSMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline07 Sep 2026 14664635 ISDG Civil engineering men-tor services for a period of three (03) years Deadline05 Oct 2026 14664667 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF SANASs ENTERPRISE RESOURCE PLANNING (ERP) SYSTEM, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline22 Sep 2026 14664672 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of support and maintenance services, including the enhancement, configuration and expansion of the Financial Intelligence Centre Deadline17 Sep 2026 14664683 REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS TO IMIZIZI CLINIC, AMADIBA CLINIC, ST PATRICKS GATEWAY CLINIC AND OARTH IN ALFRED NZO DISTRICT Deadline30 Sep 2026 14664686 FOR the provision of Mill internal classifier, PF pipes, PF burners, Flopper gates, V-ploughs and Conveyor Chutes, Ash Sluice Ways tiling and Conveyor Chute Repairs for period of 4 Deadline02 Oct 2026 14664695 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST THE CHIEF DIRECTORATE: MUNICIPAL GOVERNANCE AND ADMINISTRATIONIN RENDERING SUPPORT TO THE DEPARTMENT IN PREPARATION FOR THE 2026 LOCAL GOV Deadline11 Sep 2026 14664699 RFQ075/2026 Electrical Equipment Deadline08 Sep 2026 14664707 SERVICING OF UPS SYSTEM, SUPPLY & INSTALL 29 BATTERIES AND DECOMMISSION OLD BATTERIES FOR THE SADPMR. Deadline07 Sep 2026 14664711 Regret letter and Name of bidder for : Provision of emergency hydrocarbon and hazardous chemicals substances (HCS) Spillage response, clean up, remediation, rehabilitation services Deadline30 Sep 2026 14664717 Replacement of traditional lights at Kusile Power Station for a period of 9 Months Deadline15 Sep 2026 14664720 Supply, Testing and Delivery of HDPE pipes and fittings at Medupi Power Station Ash dam extension Phase 2 for 6 Months Deadline11 Sep 2026 14664721 RFQ to to Conduct an Occupational Health and Safety Baseline Risk Assessment for the RSR Deadline14 Sep 2026 14664725 CONSTRUCTION OF A RESERVE MANAGERS HOUSE AT BRAKFONTEIN COMMUNITY NATURE RESERVE. Deadline29 Sep 2026 14664729 Performing Continuous Emissions Monitoring System correlation and Parallel tests atGrootvlei Power Station for a period of 5 years Deadline28 Oct 2026 14664734 Transformer Repairs and Overhauling Deadline22 Sep 2026 14664747 APPOINTMENT OF ONE (01) SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING CHEMICALS AND MATERIAL IN EASTERN CAPE REGION FOR A PERIOD OF (24) TWENTY-FOUR MONTHS ON AN AS AND WHEN Deadline08 Sep 2026 14664757 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT ASSISTANT CHEF SKILLS TRAINING FOR 30 PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES AT UMHLATHUZE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY ESKHAWINI UNDER KING CETSHWAYO DISTRCI Deadline14 Sep 2026 14665043 PROVISION OF MINIMUM COMPETENCY TRAINING FOR A PERIOD OF TEN 10 MONTHS Deadline09 Sep 2026 14665045 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CASH FLOAT BAG SECURITY SEALS CASH FLOAT BAGS AND ESCORTING GUSSET BAGS Deadline10 Sep 2026 14665072 PROVISION OF HYGIENE SERVICES OF PUBLIC TRANSPORT FACILITIES ABLUTIONS WITHIN THE SOUTHERN REGION OF ETHEKWINI MUNICIPALITY Deadline04 Sep 2026 14665573 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR PASSENGER FERRIES TO RENDER CHARTERING SERVICES TOROBBEN ISLAND MUSEUM FOR THREE YEARS Deadline21 Sep 2026 14665574 Handheld Laser Barcode Scanner Deadline16 Sep 2026 14666480 RFQ BS 792 - THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CASH FLOAT BAG SECURITY SEALS, CASH FLOAT BAGS AND ESCORTING GUSSET BAGS. Deadline10 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us