Spain Tenders - 6 August 2018

12 tenders published in Spain on 6 August 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Spain on 6 August 2018, across industries like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Security Printing, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Spain?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Spain and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Security Printing, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Spain.

271055 Acquisition of (VA1075) UCFAS woody weather jacket and (VA2065) woody weather pants Deadline03 Sep 2018 271059 Supply of 2 sweepers with natural gas powered engine (CNG) Deadline17 Sep 2018 271079 Supply and installation of sales and toll equipment for various stations of the network, including prototype 4.0 for the Madrid Metro via Gran Via station Deadline17 Sep 2018 271081 Contract for the Provision of Ballots and Voting Envelopes for the Development of the Elections to the Cortes of Castilla-La Mancha in 2019 Deadline31 Dec 2018 271105 Service to support the Navigation and Surveillance Division in the navigation and radar areas Deadline10 Sep 2018 271141 Supply 15 waste trucks with lateral load of 23 m 3 , three axles, MMA 26 000 kg and powered by Compressed Natural Gas (CNG) Deadline11 Sep 2018 271142 Acquisition of 16 vehicles for the Police Unit attached to the Autonomous Community of Andalusia Deadline07 Sep 2018 271176 Leasing of 1 psychiatric ambulance, 1 vehicle psychological assistance, 15 ambulances basic life support, 5 ambulances advanced life support for the service SAMUR-Civil Protection Deadline20 Aug 2018 271189 • Supply of lease without purchase option of an electric vehicle and recharge equipment to the Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency Service of the General Directorate of Mi Deadline17 Aug 2018 271190 Supply of 3 hybrid buses (diesel-electric) for the urban transport of Sabadell Deadline19 Sep 2018 271191 • Supply of three electric vehicles for the provincial mobile fleet Deadline18 Aug 2018 271219 Supply of an industrial cleaning vehicle Deadline03 Sep 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us