Spain Tenders - 3 October 2018

16 tenders published in Spain on 3 October 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Spain on 3 October 2018, across industries like Energy, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Logistics, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Spain?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Spain and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Logistics, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Spain.

280251 Supply and installation of recharging stations for electric vehicles by fast chargers in the Parador de Turismo de Mojacar Deadline11 Oct 2018 280254 Service support and maintenance of the registration, messaging and document management system (SIMENDEF) of the Center for Information and Communication Systems and Technologies (C Deadline17 Oct 2018 280265 New installation and replacement of vertical signage, security barrier Deadline29 Oct 2018 280270 Supply of electricity in Low Voltage of public lighting contracts and other equipment, such as: fountains, traffic lights, etc ... whose owner is the City of Vitoria-Gasteiz. Deadline06 Nov 2018 280276 Supply of communications equipment and protected power supply for the implementation of the access control system to the Casco Viejo site. Deadline10 Oct 2018 280289 Supply of biometric signature tablets Deadline10 Oct 2018 280323 Supply, installation, start-up, centralization, maintenance and training of personnel management systems and control of parking Cuesta de las Calesas and Fishing Pier of the Munici Deadline17 Oct 2018 280352 Supply of two 7 m 3 two-axle, reduced-width tail-load trucks , MMA 16 000 kg and powered by compressed natural gas (CNG) Deadline08 Nov 2018 280371 Supply of 14 ambulances (UVI-mobiles) for the Sanitary Emergencies teams 061 of the Public Company of Sanitary Emergencies Deadline22 Oct 2018 280378 Pilot plant for a recharging system for electric vehicles using renewable energies Deadline03 Oct 2019 280392 Maintenance and Operation of the Automated Luggage Transport System (Sate) at Palma De Mallorca Airport Deadline22 Oct 2018 280415 Provision of the Telecommunications Service of the City of Sestao Deadline05 Nov 2018 280416 Supply and installation of charging stations for electric vehicles Deadline18 Oct 2018 280417 20187304 Supply of spare parts for maintenance and support of the XFRE Weapons System (5 lots) Deadline23 Oct 2018 280419 Obsolescence Plan: Fire Detection T123.Aeropuerto Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Deadline22 Oct 2018 280420 Supply of a hybrid vehicle with automatic transmission equipped with an automatic number plate identification system (ANPR) and vehicle location and an approved cinemometer Deadline17 Oct 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us