Spain Tenders - 19 October 2018

17 tenders published in Spain on 19 October 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Spain on 19 October 2018, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Spain?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Spain and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Spain.

282602 Acquisition of a thermal camera for the Fire Station Deadline02 Nov 2018 282603 Acquisition of electric vehicle for Local Police Deadline07 Nov 2018 282606 Supply and installation of video surveillance cameras in the Acevedo Industrial Estate Deadline31 Oct 2018 282656 Supply, maintenance and support of license plate reader software for Android mobile devices of the areas watchers Deadline06 Nov 2018 282668 Supply of 2 collectors of municipal waste of 16 m3 for the Water and Environment Service of the Provincial Council of Ourense Deadline16 Nov 2018 282679 Clarification to PA simpl 2/18 Access control of San Jorge Hospital in Huesca Deadline25 Oct 2018 282680 Supply of bullet-proof, anticuchillo and antipunzón vests for the port police corps of the PORT AUTHORITY OF BARCELONA. Deadline26 Oct 2018 282733 Medical diagnosis equipment Deadline23 Nov 2018 282741 Supply of 2 municipal waste collection vehicles of 9-10 m 3 for the Water and Environment service of the Provincial Council of Ourense Deadline16 Nov 2018 282785 Acquisition of a track sweeper Deadline05 Nov 2018 282821 Acquisition of advanced night vision modules Deadline05 Nov 2018 282892 • Provision of non-personalized cards Deadline30 Oct 2018 282905 Hiring of the supply, installation and configuration of the necessary equipment to modernize the public address system of the building of Calle de Alcalá 522 in Madrid. Deadline12 Nov 2018 282908 Project for installation of bollards in the Barriada de Murillo. Deadline02 Nov 2018 282910 Acquisition of 205 bullet-proof vests and 18 anti-trauma vests for the local police of Marbella. Deadline02 Nov 2018 282914 • Supply of 130,000 ammunition cartridges for practices for the Municipal Police of Bilbao. Deadline02 Nov 2018 282946 Service of revision, repair and update of a minimum of 1 000 riot helmets and 400 shock-protection vests, used by the National Police Deadline23 Nov 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us