Sri Lanka Tenders - 11 May 2019

93 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 11 May 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 11 May 2019, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, EPC, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, EPC, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

322868 Cardiothoracic Surgery Instruments & Sundry Equipments Deadline19 Jun 2019 322885 Surgical Non Consumables Deadline19 Jun 2019 322886 Quetiapine Tablet 25mg Packs Deadline22 May 2019 322895 Co-Trimoxazole Tablets BP 480mg OR Sulfamethoxazole and Trimethprim Tablets USP 480mg. In 1000 Tablets Deadline22 May 2019 322898 Cardiothoracic Consumables Deadline19 Jun 2019 322901 3,500 Tablets of Ethinyloestradiol Tablet 20mcg Deadline20 Jun 2019 322904 Flunarizine Capsules/Tablets 5mg In 10 x 10 capsules/tablets (Blister) Deadline24 May 2019 322907 Media Mind Biofeedback Equipment Deadline14 May 2019 322908 75,000 Tablets of Clomiphene Citrate Tablet 50mg Deadline20 May 2019 322914 Aortic Punch, various sizes Deadline19 Jun 2019 322916 Vitamin E Capsules USP 400 Units In 10 x 10 Capsules(Blister) Deadline24 May 2019 322917 45,000 Tablets of Finasteride Tablet 5mg Deadline20 Jun 2019 322927 Levothyroxine Tablets BP/Thyroxine Tablets BP 100mcg OR Levothyroxine Sodium Tablets USP 100mcg In 100 Tablets (Blister) Deadline24 May 2019 322932 Implant set for Total Hip Replacement, cemented Deadline19 Jun 2019 322933 6,000 Tablets of Ethinyloestradiol Tablet 5mcg Deadline20 Jun 2019 322937 650 Vials of Methotrexate Injection 50mg/2ml (without preservative Deadline20 Jun 2019 322944 Domperidone Oral Suspension BP or 5mg/5ml Domperidone Syrup 5mg/5ml In 30ml bottle Deadline24 May 2019 322947 250 Bottles of Nitrofurantoin Syrup 25mg/5ml, 300ml Deadline20 Jun 2019 322950 Telmisartan Tablets 40mg In 10 x 10 Tablets (Blister) Deadline24 May 2019 322955 11,000 Capsules of Tolterodine Sustained Release Capsule 2mg Deadline20 Jun 2019 322959 Precipitated Sulphur BP/USP In 500g pack Deadline24 May 2019 322963 2,300 Tablets of Terazosin Tablet 2mg Deadline20 Jun 2019 322969 230 Vials of Dantroline Sodium Injection 20mg vial Deadline20 Jun 2019 322970 Trifluoperazine Tablets BP 5mg OR Trifluoperazine Hydrochloride Tablets USP 5mg In 1000 Tablets Deadline24 May 2019 322979 6,000 Ampoules of Phenobarbitone Injection 200mg/1ml Deadline20 Jun 2019 322981 Montelukast Sodium Tablets 5mg In 30 Tablets (Blister) Deadline24 May 2019 322983 1,700,000 Tablets of Bisacodyl Tablet 5mg Deadline20 Jun 2019 322989 500 Ampoules of Lorazepam Injection 4mg in 1ml Deadline20 Jun 2019 322995 Prazosin Tablets BP 1mg In 10 x 10 Tablets (Blister) Deadline24 May 2019 322999 76,000 Capsules of Penicillamine Capsule 250mg Deadline20 Jun 2019 323001 Ferrous Sulphate Tablets BP/USP 200mg In 1000 Tablets (Blister) Deadline24 May 2019 323003 40,000 Ampoules of Pethidine Hydrochloride Injection 75mg Deadline20 Jun 2019 323009 Orthopaedic Implant Sets & Component Items Deadline21 Jun 2019 323010 Supply and Delivery of Hyperspectral Imaging System Deadline13 May 2019 323015 Losartan Potassium Tablets 50mg –Branded Generic/Generic. In 10 x 10 Tablets (Blister) Deadline24 May 2019 323016 Surgical Non Consumables Deadline21 Jun 2019 323021 Absorbent Cotton Wool BP 200g Absorbent Cotton BP 200g OR Purified Cotton USP 200g OR Absorbent Cotton Wool SLS 285 : 1998 (1st Revision Deadline24 May 2019 323023 2,200 Patches of Fentanyl TD Patch 50mcg/h Deadline20 Jun 2019 323032 Warfarin Tablets BP 5mg OR Warfarin Sodium Tablets USP 5mg In 10 x 10 Tablets (Blister pack) Deadline28 May 2019 323033 6,000 Vials of Netilmicin Injection 100mg/2ml Deadline20 May 2019 323035 Gastro Resistant Aspirin Tablets BP 150mg O Aspirin Delayed-Release Tablets USP 150mg In 10 x 10 Tablets (Blister) Deadline22 May 2019 323043 Fluticasone Pro. 500mcg + Salmeterol 50mcg Capsules. Fluticasone Propionate 500mcg + Salmeterol 50mcg. In 10 x 10 Capsules (Blister) Deadline28 May 2019 323044 400,000 Tablets of Oxcarbazepine Tablet 150mg Deadline20 Jun 2019 323047 Cefuroxime Axetil Tablets BP/USP 500mg (Film Coated) In 30 Tablets Deadline22 May 2019 323054 Nifedipine Extended Release Tablets BP/USP 20mg In 100 Tablets (Blister) Deadline28 May 2019 323056 Chlorphenamine Tablets BP 4mg OR Chlorpheniramine Maleate Tablets USP 4mg Packs In 1000 Tablets Deadline22 May 2019 323062 Levofloxacin Tablets 250mg In 30 Tablets (Blister) Deadline22 May 2019 323067 Povidone-Iodine Solution BP 10% w/v in 500mlOR Povidone-Iodine Topical Solution USP 10% w/v Packs In 500ml bottle Deadline22 May 2019 323070 Glucose Intravenous Infusion BP 25% w/v OR Dextrose Injection USP 25% w/v. In 25ml ampoule Deadline28 May 2019 323078 Calcium Lactate Tablets BP/USP 300mg In 1000 Tablets Deadline22 May 2019 323079 Miconazole Cream BP/Miconazole Nitrate Cream USP 2% w/v. In 15g Tube Deadline28 May 2019 323084 Calamine BP/USP (As fine powder) In 500g Deadline28 May 2019 323087 Coden Phosphate Syrup BPC 25mg in 5ml, 0.5% Coden Phosphate Syrup BPC 25mg in 5ml, 0.5% Deadline22 May 2019 323098 Diclofenac Diethylamine Gel 1%Diclofenac Gel BP 1% w/w in 20g In 20g Tube Deadline22 May 2019 323103 54,000 Tablets of Qetiapine Modified Release Tablet 200mg Deadline20 May 2019 323105 Lidocaine Gel/Lignocaine Gel BP 2% w/v (Sterile) 156,000 OR Lidocaine Hydrochloride Jelly USP 2% w/v Tubes (Sterile)In 30g tube Deadline22 May 2019 323115 11,000 Bottles of Tetrastarch Solution for IV, 500ml Deadline20 Jun 2019 323125 6,000 Vials of Protamine Sulphate Injection 50mg/5ml Deadline20 Jun 2019 323126 30,000 Suppositories of Paracetamol Suppository 250mg Deadline18 Jun 2019 323131 40,000 Tablets of Midazolam Maleate Tablet 7.5mg Deadline13 Jun 2019 323133 200,000 Ampoules of Fluphenazine Decanoate Injection 25mg/1ml Deadline13 Jun 2019 323134 26,000 Suppositories of Paracetamol Suppository 125mg Deadline18 Jun 2019 323135 50,000 Vials of Anti Rabies Serum 1,000 I.U./5ml Deadline20 Jun 2019 323142 5,300 Bottles of Albumin Solution (Human) 5%, 250ml Deadline20 May 2019 323143 Laboratory Consumables Deadline13 May 2019 323144 10,000 Capsules of Trientine Dihydrochloride Capsule 300mg Deadline18 Jun 2019 323148 ENT Consumables Deadline14 Jun 2019 323152 1,750 Tubes of Dinoprostone Vaginal Gel 1mg/2.5ml tube Deadline20 Jun 2019 323155 Pencil Point Spinal Needles Various types Deadline18 Jun 2019 323156 40,000 Tablets of Midazolam Maleate Tablet 7.5mg Deadline13 Jun 2019 323161 7,000 Vials of Mesna Injection 200mg in 2ml Deadline13 Jun 2019 323166 Cardiothoracic Surgery Instruments & Sundry Equipments Deadline19 Jun 2019 323168 700 Capsules of Etoposide Capsules 50mg Deadline13 Jun 2019 323172 5,000,000 Tablets of Gliclazide MR Tablet 30mg Deadline13 Jun 2019 323176 250,000 Vials of Heparin Injection 25,000 I.U/5ml Deadline18 Jun 2019 323177 120,000 Tablets of Propylthiouracil Tablet 50mg Deadline13 Jun 2019 323184 10,000 Vials of Methylprednisolone IV Injection 500mg Deadline13 Jun 2019 323185 4,300 Vials of Amphoteracin Injection 50mg vial Deadline18 Jun 2019 323190 Surgical Consumable Items Deadline14 Jun 2019 323193 50,000 PF Syringes of Epoetin Injection 10,000 IU Vial/Pre-filled syringe Deadline20 Jun 2019 323194 6,500 Bottles of Fat Emulsion Injection 10% in 500ml Deadline18 Jun 2019 323201 7,000 Bottles of Fat Emulsion Injection 20% in 100ml bottle Deadline18 Jun 2019 323205 Cardiology Consumable items Deadline14 Jun 2019 323211 10,700 Bottles of Amino Acids Solution 500ml Deadline18 Jun 2019 323213 Un cemented Total Hip Replacement Deadline14 Jun 2019 323216 700,000 Ampoules of Tetanus Toxoid Vaccine 0.5ml (SD) Ampoule Deadline18 Jun 2019 323217 Laboratory Consumables Deadline13 Jun 2019 323220 450 PF Syringes of Antitetanus Human Immunoglobulin 250IU Deadline18 Jun 2019 323222 Laboratory Consumables Deadline13 Jun 2019 323228 380,000 Vials of Salbutamol Respiratory Solution 0.5%, 15ml Deadline18 Jun 2019 323230 Laboratory Consumables Deadline13 Jun 2019 323237 250 Bottles of Aciclovir Syrup 200mg/5ml, 125ml Deadline18 Jun 2019 323241 Fusidic Impregnated Paraffin Gauze Deadline14 Jun 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us