Sri Lanka Tenders - 27 July 2020

41 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 27 July 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 27 July 2020, across industries like IT-Software, Medical Consumables, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Medical Consumables, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

475773 Desktop computers Deadline12 Aug 2020 475774 Cotton Crepe Bandage BP Stretched Length Deadline31 Jul 2020 475787 Cotton Crepe Bandage BP Stretched Length Deadline31 Jul 2020 475873 Orthopaedic Instruments Deadline28 Jul 2020 475877 Ophthalmic Surgery Instruments Deadline28 Jul 2020 475886 Post Mortem Instruments Deadline28 Jul 2020 475892 11,500 Ampoules of Adenosine Injection 6mg/2ml Deadline28 Jul 2020 475896 80,000 Ampoules of Amiodarone injection 150mg/3ml Deadline28 Jul 2020 475898 8,000,000 Tablets of Carvedilol Tablet 3.125mg Deadline28 Jul 2020 475899 32,000,000 Tablets of Carvedilol Tablet 6.25mg Deadline28 Jul 2020 475903 5,000,000 Tablets of Carvedilol Tablet 12.5mg Deadline28 Jul 2020 475907 7,300 Ampoules of Digoxin Injection 500mcg/2ml Deadline28 Jul 2020 475908 4,600,000 Ampoules of Furosemide (Frusemide) Injection 20mg/2ml Deadline28 Jul 2020 475910 90,000 Ampoules of Furosemide (Frusemide) Injection 100mg/10ml Deadline28 Jul 2020 475912 5,700 Bottles of Furosemide Syrup 20mg/5ml, sugar free 150ml bottle Deadline28 Jul 2020 475913 80,000 Vials of Glyceryl trinitrate Injection 50mg/10ml Deadline28 Jul 2020 475919 135,000 Bottles of Mannitol 20% I.V. Infusion, 250ml Deadline28 Jul 2020 475925 590,000 Tablets of Propranolol Tablet 10 mg Deadline28 Jul 2020 475926 14,000 Vials of Anti D (Rho) Immunoglobulin (human) 300mcg/1.5ml Deadline28 Jul 2020 475927 1,100 Bottles Captopril Syrup 5mg/ml, 100ml bottle Deadline28 Jul 2020 475953 1,900 Ampoules of Metoprolol Tartrate Injection 5mg in 5ml Deadline28 Jul 2020 475959 38,000,000 Tablets of Bisoprolol Fumarate Tablet 5mg Deadline28 Jul 2020 475965 100,000 Vials of DPTHepBHIb (Pentavalent) Vaccine 10 dose vial Deadline28 Jul 2020 475994 12,000 Suppositories of Domperidone Suppository 10mg Deadline30 Jul 2020 476021 22,500 Tablets of Melphalan Tablet 2mg Deadline30 Jul 2020 476024 Neostigmine Injection BP Deadline30 Jul 2020 476028 Carbomer 0.3% sterile Oph. Gel 10g tube Deadline30 Jul 2020 476030 Laboratory Consumables Deadline30 Jul 2020 476033 Laboratory Consumables Deadline30 Jul 2020 476034 38,000 Vials of Insulin Isophane (human) 1,000IU/10ml Deadline30 Jul 2020 476037 1,000 Vials of Glucagon Injection 1IU vial Deadline30 Jul 2020 476038 1,000 Ampoules of Tetracosactrin Injection 250mcg/1ml Deadline30 Jul 2020 476047 24,000 Vials of Human Chorionic Gonadortophin 5000 IU Deadline30 Jul 2020 476048 25,000 Ampoules of Vasopressin Injection 20 I.U./1ml ampoule Deadline30 Jul 2020 476049 3,000 Suppositories of Domperidone Suppository 60mg Deadline30 Jul 2020 476124 Cotton Crepe Bandage BP Stretched Length Deadline31 Jul 2020 476128 Cotton Crepe Bandage BP Stretched Length Deadline31 Jul 2020 476157 Binocular with Night Vision Deadline30 Jul 2020 476333 Cotton Crepe Bandage BP Stretched Length Deadline31 Jul 2020 476338 Cotton Crepe Bandage BP Stretched Length Deadline31 Jul 2020 476340 Cotton Crepe Bandage BP Stretched Length Deadline31 Jul 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us