Sri Lanka Tenders - 28 July 2020

89 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 28 July 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 28 July 2020, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

476793 Laboratory Consumables Deadline04 Aug 2020 476794 Laboratory Consumables Deadline04 Aug 2020 476796 Laboratory Consumables Deadline04 Aug 2020 476804 Laboratory Consumables Deadline04 Aug 2020 476805 Laboratory Consumables Deadline04 Aug 2020 476811 Retractors Deadline04 Aug 2020 476816 Orthopaedic Instruments Deadline04 Aug 2020 476817 Ophthalmic Surgery Instruments Deadline04 Aug 2020 476821 Anaesthetic Consumables Deadline04 Aug 2020 476822 Anaesthetic Consumables Deadline04 Aug 2020 476823 3,200,000ml of Glycerin Deadline04 Aug 2020 476826 43,000 g of Bentonite Deadline04 Aug 2020 476828 3,200 Vials of Docetaxel Injection 20mg vial Deadline04 Aug 2020 476829 1,500 Vials of Vinorelbine Injection 50mg vial 900 Vials of Vinorelbine Injection 10mg vial Deadline04 Aug 2020 476830 8,000 Vials of Phenylephrine Injection 10mg/1ml vial Deadline04 Aug 2020 476831 8,000,000 Tablets of Dipyridamole Tablets 100mg Deadline04 Aug 2020 476832 2,600,000 Capsules of Tranexamic Acid capsule 500mg Deadline04 Aug 2020 476833 550,000 Ampoules of Tranexamic acid injection 500mg Deadline04 Aug 2020 476834 1,300,000 Ampoules of Noradrenaline Injection 4mg/2ml Deadline04 Aug 2020 476835 15,000 Ampoules of Sodium tetradecyl sulphate injection 60mg in 2ml ampoule Deadline04 Aug 2020 476836 1,300,000 Ampoules of Atropine sulphate injection 600mcg/1ml ampoule Deadline04 Aug 2020 476837 1,700 PF Syringes of Atropine Sulphate injection 0.1mg/ml in 10ml pre-filled syringe Deadline04 Aug 2020 476838 12,500 Bottles of Sevoflurane 250ml bottle Deadline04 Aug 2020 476842 300,000 Tablets of Metolazone Tablet 5mg Deadline04 Aug 2020 476843 6,000 Ampoules of Milrinone Lactate Injection 10mg/10ml amp. Deadline04 Aug 2020 476844 40 Vials of Aprotinin for Injection BP 10,000 KIU/ml, 50ml vial Deadline04 Aug 2020 476845 1,500,000 Capsules of Fenofibrate Capsule 200mg Deadline04 Aug 2020 476846 200 Ampoules of Clonidine Hydrochloride Injection 150mcg Deadline04 Aug 2020 476847 1,000,000 Tablets of Albendazole tablets 400mg Deadline04 Aug 2020 476848 14,000 Vials of Atropine Sulphate injection 15mg/25ml vial Deadline04 Aug 2020 476849 43,000,000 Tablets of Nicorandil Tablet 10mg Deadline04 Aug 2020 476852 5,700 Bottles of Lignocaine spray 10%, 50ml bottle Deadline04 Aug 2020 476853 12,000 Ampoules of Pancuronium bromide injection 4mg/2ml Deadline04 Aug 2020 476854 900,000 Ampoules of Atracurium besylate injection 25mg/2.5ml Deadline04 Aug 2020 476855 170,000 Ampoules of Suxamethonium chloride injection 100mg/2ml Deadline04 Aug 2020 476856 100 Bottles of Valganciclovir Syrup 250mg/5ml, 100ml Deadline04 Aug 2020 476863 120,000 Capsules of Fluconazole Capsule 200mg Deadline04 Aug 2020 476864 40,000 Bags of Linezolid Injection 600mg/300ml Deadline04 Aug 2020 476883 01/42801001-Hepatitis A – Anti HAV IgM antibody ELISA kit (96 tests/kit) Deadline04 Aug 2020 476885 2/40300401-Formaldehyde solution 40% Deadline04 Aug 2020 476915 Laboratory Consumables Deadline04 Aug 2020 476918 Laboratory Consumables Deadline06 Aug 2020 476919 Laboratory Consumables Deadline06 Aug 2020 476920 85,000 Vials of Colistimethate Injection 1,000,000 IU vial Deadline06 Aug 2020 477276 75 PF Syringes Adrenaline Injection for self administration Deadline06 Aug 2020 477277 3,125 Vials of Caffeine Citrate Injection 40mg/2ml, vial Deadline06 Aug 2020 477304 1,000 Bottles of Talc Powder sterile 4g bottle Deadline06 Aug 2020 477305 25 Bottles of Hydroxocobalamin Intravenous Infusion 5g bottle Deadline06 Aug 2020 477307 1,875 Vials of Caffeine Citrate Solution 25mg/5ml, vial Deadline06 Aug 2020 477308 2,500 Ampoules of Tobramycin Nebuliser Solution 60mg/ml in 5ml Deadline06 Aug 2020 477309 250 Ampoules of Ascorbic acid Injection 100mg/ml, 5ml ampoule Deadline06 Aug 2020 477310 70,000 Vials of Brimonidine Tartrate Eye Drops 0.15%, 10ml vial Deadline06 Aug 2020 477311 Purchase of Laptop Computer Deadline06 Aug 2020 477312 4,500 Tubes of Carbomer 0.3% Sterile Ophthalmic Gel, 10g tube Deadline06 Aug 2020 477313 25,000 Vials of Lignocaine Injection 2% 5ml vial for ophthalmic use (preservative free) Deadline06 Aug 2020 477314 19,000 Bottles of Sodium Chloride eye drops 5%, 15ml Deadline06 Aug 2020 477315 62,500 Vials of Ketorolac Tromethamine 0.4% sterile Opthalmic Solution, 5ml Deadline06 Aug 2020 477317 31,000,000 Tablets of Gliclazide MR Tablet 30mg Deadline06 Aug 2020 477318 100,000 Tablets of Mefloquine Tablet 250mg Deadline06 Aug 2020 477319 130,000 g of Opium (imported) Deadline06 Aug 2020 477321 187,000 Tablets of Clofazimine Tablet 100mg Deadline06 Aug 2020 477322 187,000 Tablets of Clofazimine Tablet 100mg Deadline06 Aug 2020 477323 60,000 Sets of Levonorgestrel Implants two rod Deadline06 Aug 2020 477324 600,000 Tablets of Nalidixic acid Tablet 250mg Deadline06 Aug 2020 477325 Albumin Solution (Human) 5%, 500ml Bottle Deadline06 Aug 2020 477326 Lab Items Deadline06 Aug 2020 477327 01/42865003 Herpes Simplex virus (HSV) type I IgM antibody – ELISA (96 tests/kit) Deadline06 Aug 2020 477331 03/40600307 Amphotericin B (Pure substance ->99%) (should contain the generic name, assay potency in mic.g or international units per mg of powder and expiry date) Deadline06 Aug 2020 477332 Lab Items Deadline06 Aug 2020 477333 Laboratory Consumables Deadline06 Aug 2020 477334 Laboratory Consumables Deadline06 Aug 2020 477335 Laboratory Consumables Deadline06 Aug 2020 477336 Laboratory Consumables Deadline06 Aug 2020 477338 320,000 Tablets of Dapsone Tablet 50mg Deadline06 Aug 2020 477377 25,000 Tablets of Terbinafine Tablet 250mg Deadline06 Aug 2020 477416 300 Bottles of Nitrofurantoin Syrup 25mg/5ml, 300ml Deadline06 Aug 2020 477417 800 Bottles of Aciclovir Oral suspension 200mg/5ml, 125ml Deadline06 Aug 2020 477571 40,000 Vials of Tetanus Toxoid Vaccine, 10 dose vial Deadline06 Aug 2020 477575 35,000 Vials of Adsorbed Diphtheria and Tetanus Vaccine (DT) Deadline06 Aug 2020 477579 Purchase of Network Items Deadline04 Aug 2020 477580 35,000 Vials of Adsorbed Diphtheria Tetanus and Purtussis Vaccine (DPT) Deadline06 Aug 2020 477583 Purchase of Unity Software Deadline06 Aug 2020 477584 80,000 Vials of Live Japanese Encephalitis vaccine (LJEV) 5 dose vial Deadline06 Aug 2020 477587 50,000 Tablets of Linezolid Tablet 600mg Deadline06 Aug 2020 477589 500 Vials of BCG Suspension for intravesical Chemotherapy 40mg/1ml vial Deadline04 Aug 2020 477590 40,000 Vials of Adsorbed Adult Tetanus and Diphtheria Vaccine (aTD) Deadline06 Aug 2020 477623 600 Tablets Posaconazole Tablet 100mg Deadline06 Aug 2020 477639 Thermoplastic Splint Material, Deadline04 Aug 2020 477653 HOLLOW FIBRE DIALYZER, POLYSULPHONE/POLYNEPHRONE Deadline04 Aug 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us