Sri Lanka Tenders - 29 July 2020

29 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 29 July 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 29 July 2020, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, EPC, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, EPC, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

477819 Surgical Consumables Deadline07 Aug 2020 477865 Surgical Consumables Deadline07 Aug 2020 477905 Intra Ocular Lens, Foldable Type, Hydrophobic Acrylic, various sizes Deadline07 Aug 2020 477907 Fully Automated Disposable Biopsy Gun, Various sizes Deadline07 Aug 2020 477915 50,000 Vials of Bacillus Calmette-Guerin vaccine, 20 dose vial Deadline11 Aug 2020 477919 400,000 Capsules of Oseltamivir Capsule 75mg Deadline11 Aug 2020 477921 90,000 Capsules of Oseltamivir Capsule 45mg Deadline11 Aug 2020 477923 90,000 Capsules of Oseltamivir Capsule 30mg Deadline11 Aug 2020 477928 1,300,000 cycles of Levonorgestrel 0.15mg+ Ethnyloestradiol 0.03mg tablet Deadline11 Aug 2020 477932 700,000 Vials of Medroxyprogesterone Injection 150mg/1ml Deadline11 Aug 2020 477935 3,000 Vials of Triamcinolone Acetonide Injection (preservative free) 40mg/ml Deadline11 Aug 2020 477936 200,000 Capsules of Danazole Capsule 100mg Deadline11 Aug 2020 477947 Post Mortem Instruments Deadline11 Aug 2020 477949 Hypodermic Syringes, various sizes Deadline11 Aug 2020 477971 11,000,000 Cefuroxime Axetil Tablets USP or BP 500mg Deadline11 Aug 2020 477977 20,000 Vials of Paracetamol 10mg/ml solution for infusion 100ml vial Deadline11 Aug 2020 477993 Surgical Non Consumables Deadline12 Aug 2020 477998 Non Absorbable Synthetic Monofilament Surgical Suture Deadline12 Aug 2020 478000 Balloon Dilatation Catheter Deadline12 Aug 2020 478002 Implant set for Total Hip Replacement & Trabecular Metal Implant for revision hip surgery Deadline12 Aug 2020 478005 High Pressure Non-compliance Balloon Dilatation Catheter, various sizes Deadline12 Aug 2020 478007 Implants for Micro Hand Plating, titanium implants sets, various sizes Deadline12 Aug 2020 478012 PTCA Guide Wire, various types Deadline12 Aug 2020 478013 Guide Wire, various types Deadline12 Aug 2020 478031 100 Bottles of Nevirapine Suspension,50 mg in 5 mL,100ml Bottle Deadline13 Aug 2020 478042 132,678 Tablets of Efavirenz Tablet 600mg Deadline13 Aug 2020 478043 36,450 Tablets of Lopinavir 100mg+Ritonavir 25mg Tablet Deadline13 Aug 2020 478045 272,160 Tablets of Zidovudine 300mg + Lamivudine 150mg Tablet Deadline13 Aug 2020 478047 48,600 Tablets of Abacavir Sulfate 60mg + Lamivudine 30mg tablet Deadline13 Aug 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us