Sri Lanka Tenders - 14 August 2020

85 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 14 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 14 August 2020, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Medical Consumables.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Medical Consumables, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

495633 Supply of Balloon Dilatation Catheter Deadline23 Sep 2020 495641 Supply of Laryngeal Masks Airway, Micro Cuff Endotracheal Tubes, Bronchoscopy Face Masks & Nasopharyngeal Air Way Deadline18 Sep 2020 495643 Supply of Ophthalmic Consumables Deadline18 Sep 2020 495662 Supply of Vascular Graft Tubes, various sizes Deadline18 Sep 2020 495664 Supply of Rectal Prolapse and Haemorrhoids Procedure Device Set Deadline18 Sep 2020 495694 Supply of 10,000 Vials of Rituximab Injection Deadline21 Sep 2020 495697 Supply of 47,500,000 Capsules Deadline21 Sep 2020 495702 Supply of 8,500 Vials of Trastuzumab Injection Deadline21 Sep 2020 495707 Supply of Elastic Adhesive Bandage Deadline22 Sep 2020 495710 Supply of 125,000,000 Tablets of Sodium Valproate Tablet 200mg Deadline22 Sep 2020 495739 Supply of Laboratory Consumable Items Deadline23 Sep 2020 495763 Supply of Non Absorbable Surgical Suture for Sternal Closure Deadline08 Sep 2020 495765 Supply of Micro Occlusion Balloon Catheter Deadline09 Sep 2020 495767 Supply of Surgical Non Consumables Deadline09 Sep 2020 495775 Supply of Orthopaedic Instruments Deadline09 Sep 2020 495776 Supply of Surgical Non Consumables Deadline09 Sep 2020 495779 Supply of Orthopaedic Instruments Deadline09 Sep 2020 495789 Supply of Drug Eluting Coronary Stent, 3.0mm diameter Deadline25 Sep 2020 496058 Supply of Retractors, various types Deadline25 Sep 2020 496059 Supply of Surgical Non Consumables Deadline25 Sep 2020 496073 Supply of Plastic Surgery Instruments Deadline25 Sep 2020 496112 Supply of 17,000 Vials of Tenecteplase Injection BP/USP 40mg vial Deadline21 Sep 2020 496358 Supply of Non Absorbable Synthetic Surgical Suture Deadline08 Sep 2020 496365 Supply of Fast Absorbing Absorbable Synthetic Surgical Suture Deadline08 Sep 2020 496367 Supply of Fast Absorbing Absorbable Synthetic Surgical Suture Deadline08 Sep 2020 496369 Supply of Absorbable Synthetic Surgical Suture Deadline11 Sep 2020 496370 Supply of Non Absorbable Monofilament Surgical Suture Deadline11 Sep 2020 496372 Supply of Surgical Non Consumables Deadline11 Sep 2020 496378 Supply of Locking Screws, various sizes Deadline11 Sep 2020 496383 Supply of Orthopaedic Consumables Deadline11 Sep 2020 496388 Supply of Surgical Non Consumables Deadline11 Sep 2020 496392 Supply of Surgical Non Consumables Deadline11 Sep 2020 496398 Supply of Needle Holders, various types Deadline11 Sep 2020 496476 Supply of Laboratory Consumables Deadline10 Sep 2020 496565 Supply of Non Absorbable Surgical Suture, Various sizes Deadline11 Sep 2020 496568 Supply of Absorbable Synthetic Surgical Suture, Various sizes Deadline11 Sep 2020 496570 Supply of Non Absorbable Surgical Suture, Various sizes Deadline11 Sep 2020 496574 Supply of Absorbable Synthetic Surgical Suture, Various sizes Deadline11 Sep 2020 496585 Supply of Obstetrics & Gynecology Consumables Deadline11 Sep 2020 496599 Supply of Laboratory Consumables Deadline14 Sep 2020 496615 Supply of Laboratory Consumables Deadline14 Sep 2020 496618 Supply of Laboratory Consumables Deadline14 Sep 2020 496626 Supply of 812,500 Vials of Meropenem Injection 500mg vial Deadline15 Sep 2020 496634 Supply of 15,000,000 Sets of Disposable, IV giving sets Deadline15 Sep 2020 496638 Supply of 450,000 Vials of Cefotaxime Injection 500mg vial Deadline15 Sep 2020 496650 Supply of Dental Consumables Deadline15 Sep 2020 496663 Supply of Orthopaedic Surgery Instruments Deadline15 Sep 2020 496683 Supply of Trephine Blades, various sizes Deadline16 Sep 2020 496703 Supply of Non Absorbable Surgical Suture Deadline16 Sep 2020 496720 Supply of Cardiovascular Patch (PTFE), Pericardial Membrane, Polytetrafluorathylene Sutures and Non Absorbable Surgical Suture Deadline16 Sep 2020 496731 Supply of Surgical Consumables Deadline16 Sep 2020 496740 Supply of Laboratory Consumables Deadline17 Sep 2020 496762 Supply of Orthopaedic Consumables Deadline23 Sep 2020 496770 Supply of LCP Instrument set and LC-DCP & DCP Basic Instrument set Deadline23 Sep 2020 496784 Supply of Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery Instruments Deadline18 Sep 2020 496787 Supply of Post Mortem Instruments & Machine Specific Parts & Accessories Deadline18 Sep 2020 496796 Supply of Absorbable Haemostatic Powder “Surgical Fibrilar” type Deadline18 Sep 2020 496798 Supply of Absorbable Synthetic Surgical Suture, various sizes Deadline18 Sep 2020 496823 Supply of 1,125,000 Inhalers Deadline22 Sep 2020 496842 Supply of Laboratory Consumable Items Deadline23 Sep 2020 496872 Supply of Absorbable Synthetic Surgical Suture Deadline08 Sep 2020 496882 Supply of Non Absorbable Surgical Suture Deadline08 Sep 2020 496895 Supply of Colibri Power Drill with Accessories Deadline09 Sep 2020 496903 Supply of Locking Screws, Locking reconstructions plates, various types Deadline09 Sep 2020 496938 Supply of Laboratory Consumables Deadline10 Sep 2020 496958 Supply of Laboratory Consumables Deadline10 Sep 2020 496961 Supply of Laboratory Consumables Deadline10 Sep 2020 496980 Supply of Dental Consumables Deadline11 Sep 2020 496984 Supply of Laboratory Consumables Deadline17 Sep 2020 496986 Supply of Laboratory Consumables Deadline17 Sep 2020 496988 Supply of Dental Consumables Deadline18 Sep 2020 496997 Supply of Surgical Non Consumables Deadline23 Sep 2020 497113 Supply of ERCP Billiary Dilatation Balloon & ERCP Billiary Stent Introducer Deadline08 Sep 2020 497128 Supply of Paediatric Intra Ocular Lens, Deadline08 Sep 2020 497131 Supply of Paediatric Intra Ocular Lens Deadline08 Sep 2020 497141 Supply of Knotless Tissue Closure Devices Deadline08 Sep 2020 497148 Supply of Latex Free Hypoallergenic Paper Tape & Low Adherent wound Dressing Deadline09 Sep 2020 497153 Supply of Mechanical Bileaflet Heart Valve Deadline23 Sep 2020 497154 Supply of Supply of Mechanical Bileaflet Heart Valve, Aortic Punch, Coronary Tissue stabilizer, Intra Coronary shunt, Blower/Mister and Mitral Valve Annuloplasty Ting & Band Deadline25 Sep 2020 497156 Supply of Cranioplasty Mesh Deadline09 Sep 2020 497157 Supply of Prosthetic Foot, various types Deadline11 Sep 2020 497158 Supply of Aortic Perfusion Cannula, Wire Reinforced Venous Return Catheter, Hollow Fibers Membrane Oxygenator and Custom Tubing Pack Deadline25 Sep 2020 497159 Supply of Male Condom Length 160mm Deadline25 Sep 2020 497160 Supply of Mechanical Bileaflet Heart Valve, Bioprosthetic Pericardial Heart Valve and Intra Coronary Shunt Deadline25 Sep 2020 498026 Supply of Hook with Spring & Kit Harness Deadline09 Sep 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us