Sri Lanka Tenders - 25 August 2020

82 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 25 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 25 August 2020, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

507359 Wire Reinforced Venous Return Catheter, Various sizes Deadline02 Oct 2020 507401 Vascular Graft Tubes, various sizes Deadline16 Sep 2020 507404 Laryngeal Masks Airway, Micro Cuff Endotracheal Tubes, Bronchoscopy Face Masks & Nasopharyngeal Air Way, Deadline18 Sep 2020 507406 Ophthalmic Consumables Deadline18 Sep 2020 507415 Absorbable Synthetic Surgical Suture, various sizes Deadline18 Sep 2020 507417 Balloon Dilatation Catheters, various sizes Deadline18 Sep 2020 507418 Balloon Dilatation Catheters, various sizes Deadline18 Sep 2020 507419 Implants for Small Fragment Instrument Set, Limb Reconstruction System, Implants for Adult Limb Reconstruction System, Mini Implant set for hand surgery & Anti Protrucio Rings with Deadline18 Sep 2020 507420 Laboratory Consumable Items (Items 1-13) Deadline23 Sep 2020 507430 Laboratory Consumables Deadline17 Sep 2020 507431 Laboratory Consumables Deadline17 Sep 2020 507432 Laboratory Consumables Deadline17 Sep 2020 507433 Dental Consumables Deadline18 Sep 2020 507434 Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery Instruments Deadline18 Sep 2020 507485 Procurement of PABX (IP, MINI) Deadline15 Sep 2020 507510 procurement of SATELLITE COMPASS COMPLETE SYSTEM Deadline10 Sep 2020 507514 PURCHASE OF MINI PABX SYSTEM Deadline03 Sep 2020 507519 Laboratory Consumables Deadline30 Sep 2020 507541 Dental Instruments Deadline29 Sep 2020 507546 procurement of SCOTT PRESSURE VCR II BIBS MASK Deadline29 Sep 2020 507551 procurement of SPARES FOR FURUNO FAR 2127 RADAR Deadline06 Oct 2020 507575 Laboratory Consumable Items (Items 1-13) Deadline23 Sep 2020 507578 Laboratory Consumable Items (Items 1-6) Deadline23 Sep 2020 507580 Elastic Adhesive Bandage BP (1993) (Zinc Oxide Elastic Adhesive Bandage) Deadline22 Sep 2020 507581 Absorbent Cotton SLS 285: 1998 (1st revision), 500g Deadline22 Sep 2020 507585 Cannulated Screws, various sizes Deadline23 Sep 2020 507586 Balloon Dilatation Catheter for PTCA Size 2mm x 15mm Deadline23 Sep 2020 507588 Surgical Non Consumables Deadline23 Sep 2020 507590 Orthopaedic Consumables Deadline23 Sep 2020 507593 LCP Instrument set and LC-DCP & DCP Basic Instrument set Deadline23 Sep 2020 507594 LCP Instrument set and LC-DCP & DCP Basic Instrument set Deadline23 Sep 2020 507597 Mechanical Bileaflet Heart Valve, various sizes Deadline23 Sep 2020 507599 Femoral Arterial Cannula, Femoral Venous Return Cannula, Wire Reinforced two stage Venous Return Cannula, Heamoconcentrator Set, Sump Sucker & Intracardiac Sucke Deadline23 Sep 2020 507600 Coronary Artery Ostial Cannula, Arterial Vent Catheter, Intra Aortic Balloon Catheter, Cardioplegia Delivery Set, Arterial Cannula and Thoracic (Chest Drinage) Catheter Deadline23 Sep 2020 507602 Drug Eluting Coronary Stent, 3.0mm diameter Deadline25 Sep 2020 507604 125,000,000 Tablets of Sodium Valproate Tablet 200mg Deadline22 Sep 2020 507605 1,125,000 Inhalers of Fluticasone+Salmeterol Inhaler 250/25md, 120 dose Deadline22 Sep 2020 507608 17,000 Vials of Tenecteplase Injection BP/USP 40mg vial Deadline21 Sep 2020 507610 10,000 Vials of Rituximab Injection 500mg/50ml vial Deadline21 Sep 2020 507611 47,500,000 Capsules of Flucloxacillin Sodium BP 500mg Capsule Deadline21 Sep 2020 507613 Rectal Prolapse and Haemorrhoids Procedure Device Set 29mm-33mm with cartridge, sterile Deadline18 Sep 2020 507614 Absorbable Haemostatic Powder “Surgical Fibrilar” type Deadline18 Sep 2020 507615 Absorbable Haemostatic Powder “Surgical Fibrilar” type Deadline18 Sep 2020 507616 Distal Femoral Nailing Set with TAN Implant. Deadline18 Sep 2020 507635 8,500 Vials of Trastuzumab Injection 440mg Deadline21 Sep 2020 507637 Plastic Surgery Instruments Deadline25 Sep 2020 507644 Plastic Surgery Instruments Deadline25 Sep 2020 507646 Retractors, various types Deadline25 Sep 2020 507649 Surgical Non Consumables Deadline25 Sep 2020 507651 Surgical Non Consumables Deadline25 Sep 2020 507652 Mechanical Bileaflet Heart Valve, Aortic Punch, Coronary Tissue stabilizer, Intra Coronary shunt, Blower/Mister and Mitral Valve Annuloplasty Ting & Band Deadline25 Sep 2020 507653 Wire Reinforced two stage Venous Return Cannula, Sump sucker, Oxygenator for Extracorporeal Membrane Oxygenation (ECMO) and Custom Tubing Pack Deadline25 Sep 2020 507654 Aortic Perfusion Cannula, Wire Reinforced Venous Return Catheter, Hollow Fibers Membrane Oxygenator and Custom Tubing Pack Deadline25 Sep 2020 507670 Mechanical Bileaflet Heart Valve, Bioprosthetic Pericardial Heart Valve and Intra Coronary Shunt Deadline25 Sep 2020 507671 Laboratory Consumables Deadline28 Sep 2020 507672 Laboratory Consumables Deadline28 Sep 2020 507673 Laboratory Consumables Deadline30 Sep 2020 507674 Laboratory Consumables Deadline30 Sep 2020 507675 Laboratory Consumables Deadline30 Sep 2020 507698 Male Condom Length 160mm Deadline25 Sep 2020 508084 Surgical Suture Needles Deadline02 Oct 2020 508086 Laboratory Consumables Deadline17 Sep 2020 508102 Trephine Blades, various sizes Deadline16 Sep 2020 508113 Non Absorbable Surgical Suture Deadline16 Sep 2020 508207 Vascular Graft Tubes, various sizes Deadline16 Sep 2020 508233 Post Mortem Instruments &Machine Specific Parts & Accessories Deadline18 Sep 2020 508238 Thermoplastic Splint Material, Thermoplastic Tape, Iron-On Seam Tape & Foam Padding Deadline29 Sep 2020 508239 Thermoplastic Splint Material, Thermoplastic Tape, Iron-On Seam Tape & Foam Padding Deadline29 Sep 2020 508464 Hypodermic Syringes, various sizes Deadline02 Oct 2020 508465 Hypodermic Syringe with luer slip, various sizes Deadline02 Oct 2020 508504 Absorbable Synthetic Surgical Sutures, various sizes Deadline02 Oct 2020 508505 Non Absorbable Surgical Suture, various sizes Deadline02 Oct 2020 508507 Balloon Dilatation Catheter for Percutaneous Transluminal Coronary Angioplasty (PTCA), non compliance type, size 3.0mm x 8mm balloon, sterile. Deadline18 Sep 2020 508599 Elastic Adhesive Bandage BP &Radio Opaque Gauze Swab Deadline29 Sep 2020 508605 Surgical Non Consumables Deadline29 Sep 2020 508606 Surgical Non Consumables Deadline29 Sep 2020 508607 Retractors, various sizes Deadline02 Oct 2020 508608 Safety Boxes for the collection of used needles & Auto-Disable Syringe 0.05ml Deadline02 Oct 2020 508609 Non Absorbable Surgical Suture, various sizes Deadline02 Oct 2020 508610 Non Absorbable Synthetic Monofilament Suture Deadline02 Oct 2020 508826 PROCUREMENT OF LAPTOPS Deadline31 Aug 2020 509047 DHS Triple Reamer, Plaster Cast Cutter Blade 44mm dia. Chuck with handle & Depth Gaug Deadline29 Sep 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us