Sri Lanka Tenders - 25 September 2020

169 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 25 September 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 25 September 2020, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Security Printing, GIS/GPS, Adhesive & Labels.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Security Printing, GIS/GPS, Adhesive & Labels, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

555131 Supply of Spare Parts for Medical Equipment Deadline20 Oct 2020 555146 Supply of Spare Parts for Medical Equipment Deadline20 Oct 2020 555153 Supplying of centrifugal water pumps for gardening pump houses at Daluwa H/C Deadline14 Oct 2020 555155 Supply, Delivery & Installation of 50kVA AMF Silent type Diesel Generator to Planning & Development Unit Deadline14 Oct 2020 555157 Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB), Complete with; Deadline14 Oct 2020 555158 Supply and Delivery of 1000 Nos. of Steel Box for Housing Direct Connected 3 Phase Meters. Deadline14 Oct 2020 555166 Supply of Ayurvedic Drugs Deadline20 Oct 2020 555168 Making Office Identity cards for year 2021. Deadline20 Oct 2020 555169 Making Office Identity cards Deadline20 Oct 2020 555173 Supply of Hardware Equipment and Paints Deadline20 Oct 2020 555181 Repairing and Servicing of Office Equipment Deadline20 Oct 2020 555185 Supply of Loudspeakers on hire basis and Supply of Lighting Materials Deadline20 Oct 2020 555237 Supply of Spare Parts for Construction Machinery Deadline10 Nov 2020 555240 Supply of Plumbing Accessories Deadline10 Nov 2020 555250 Supply of Electrical Equipment Deadline10 Nov 2020 555295 Construction of office building Deadline09 Oct 2020 555316 Construction of Boundary Wall Deadline09 Oct 2020 555363 Construction of Vehicle Park Deadline09 Oct 2020 555407 Construction of Bridge Deadline09 Oct 2020 555411 Repairing the Roof of the 90x25 Two Story Building Deadline19 Oct 2020 555431 Construction of the Tower with Water Tank Deadline19 Oct 2020 555436 Construction of an additional gate for emergency exit Deadline19 Oct 2020 555439 Construction of the Access Bridge Deadline19 Oct 2020 555444 Works of the Information Technology Centre Deadline19 Oct 2020 555450 Repairing the 90x25 Three Storey Building with the Advanced Level Laboratory Deadline19 Oct 2020 555506 Construction of a 4 unit Toilet System Deadline19 Oct 2020 555515 Repairing the Library Building Deadline19 Oct 2020 555522 Repairing the Classroom Building Deadline19 Oct 2020 555527 Construction of the Boundary Wall at Sumangala Boys College Deadline19 Oct 2020 555529 Construction of the Boundary Wall Deadline19 Oct 2020 555642 Supply of Spare Parts for Medical Equipment Deadline20 Oct 2020 555648 Supply of Spare Parts for Medical Equipment Deadline20 Oct 2020 555658 Supply of Spare Parts for Medical Equipment Deadline20 Oct 2020 555667 Construction of Solid & Waste Water Disposal and Washroom Deadline14 Oct 2020 555752 Repairing the Three Storey Building Deadline19 Oct 2020 555757 Repairing the Building Deadline19 Oct 2020 555776 Improvements to the Boundary Wall and Extending the Retaining Wall Deadline19 Oct 2020 555777 Improvement to the Canteen Deadline19 Oct 2020 555784 Supply of Computers and related accessories Deadline15 Nov 2020 555790 Supply of Accessories required for Electrical and Mechanical Works Deadline15 Nov 2020 555802 Supply of Drugs and Bandages Deadline15 Nov 2020 555811 Supply of Fire Extinguishing Equipment Deadline15 Nov 2020 555813 Supply of Hospital beds, Stretchers, Wheel Chairs, Trolleys, Saline Stands etc. Deadline15 Nov 2020 555817 Supply of All Consumables Deadline15 Nov 2020 555842 Supply of Medical Equipment Spare Parts Deadline15 Nov 2020 555848 Repairing of All Electrical Equipment Deadline15 Nov 2020 555850 Repairing of Surgical, Laboratory and all Medical Equipment Deadline15 Nov 2020 555852 Repairing of Surgical, Laboratory and all Medical Equipment Deadline15 Nov 2020 555888 Repairing and Servicing of Office Equipment and Computer Networking Deadline15 Nov 2020 555946 Repairing of Gas and Oxygen Equipment Deadline15 Nov 2020 555953 Repairing of Gas and Oxygen Equipment Deadline15 Nov 2020 556036 Processing of Office Identity Cards Deadline15 Oct 2020 556059 DOS/2020/5017 PURCHASE OFCOMMERCIAL/MILITARY QUAD COPTER WITH NIGHT VISION CAMERA TYPE I, II - 04 NOS Deadline28 Sep 2020 556070 AHQ/20/FS/BEL/1082 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR REPAIR AND OVERHAUL OF BELL 212/412/412 EP HELICOPTER Deadline06 Oct 2020 556089 AHQ/20/FS/M17/1059 RE-I PURCHASE OF OF E&I SPARES FOR SMH 4427 MI-17I HELICOPTER Deadline06 Oct 2020 556098 AHQ/20/FS/ANT/1012 RE I PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR AN-32B AIRCRAFT Deadline05 Oct 2020 556144 INSTALL OF CCTV CAMERA SYSTEM Deadline08 Oct 2020 556168 Provision of Legal Services Deadline20 Oct 2020 556172 Repairing and Maintenance of Crematoriums Deadline20 Oct 2020 556187 Supply of Translation Services Deadline20 Oct 2020 556190 Repairing of Road Maintenance Equipment Deadline20 Oct 2020 556223 Supply of Computers and Accessories Deadline10 Nov 2020 556227 Supply of Iron and Building Materials - Various kinds of Iron and all kinds of Building Materials for year 2021. Deadline10 Nov 2020 556229 Supply of Iron and Building Materials Deadline10 Nov 2020 556233 Procurement of ammunitions Deadline05 Nov 2020 556236 Supply of Cement Deadline10 Nov 2020 556243 procurement of CAMERA THERMAL Deadline27 Oct 2020 556244 Supply of Concrete Equipment - All concrete goods including Hume Pipes, Concrete Wire Posts, Cement Blocks, Ready-mix, Flower Pots Deadline10 Nov 2020 556260 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF FIRE DETECTION AND FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEMS FOR BLOCK 04 OF DEFENCE HEADQUARTERS COMPLEX AT AKUREGODA Deadline12 Oct 2020 556270 Supply of Chemicals Deadline10 Nov 2020 556275 Construction of extension to ADR branch Deadline09 Oct 2020 556280 Supply of Building Construction Materials and Equipment Deadline19 Oct 2020 556285 Supply of Inks, Ribbons and Toners required for Computers, Duplo Machines and Photocopiers Deadline19 Oct 2020 556287 Supply of Road Construction Materials Deadline19 Oct 2020 556289 Supply of Ayurveda Drugs and Other Equipment Deadline19 Oct 2020 556314 Legal and Notary Services Deadline19 Oct 2020 556317 Processing of Identity Cards Deadline19 Oct 2020 556359 Supply of Chemicals for Laboratories Deadline15 Nov 2020 556583 Supply of Date Stamps and Rubber Stamps Deadline20 Oct 2020 556587 Repairing and Servicing of Computers / Printers / UPS Deadline20 Oct 2020 556591 Repairing and Maintenance of Intercom System / Computer Networks Deadline20 Oct 2020 556594 Licensed Surveyor Services (Land and Roads) Deadline20 Oct 2020 556599 Making Digital Banners / Name Boards / Notice Boards Deadline20 Oct 2020 556608 Supply of Fuel and Lubricants Deadline10 Nov 2020 556611 Supply of Gas - L.P. Gas, Oxygen, Acetylene Deadline10 Nov 2020 556614 Supply and Maintenance of all kinds of Fire Extinguishing Equipment Deadline10 Nov 2020 556618 Supply of Concrete Drain Blocks Deadline19 Oct 2020 556621 Supply of Labour for construction work Deadline19 Oct 2020 556631 Repairing the Quarters Deadline19 Oct 2020 556633 Construction of a 4 unit Toilet System Deadline19 Oct 2020 556634 Repairing the 100 x 20 Building Deadline19 Oct 2020 556638 Repairing the Side Wall Deadline19 Oct 2020 556639 Repairing Toilet Systems Deadline19 Oct 2020 556642 Supply of Spare Parts for Medical Equipment Deadline20 Oct 2020 556645 Supply of Spare Parts for Medical Equipment Deadline20 Oct 2020 556650 Supply of Spare Parts for Medical Equipment Deadline20 Oct 2020 556652 Supply of Spare Parts for Medical Equipment Deadline20 Oct 2020 556654 Supply of Spare Parts for Medical Equipment ( Diathermy ) Value of Bid Bond (Rs.) 1 % of Bid Value Non Refundable Bid Fee (Rs.) For all Items Rs. 2500.00 Deadline20 Oct 2020 556656 Supply of Spare Parts for Medical Equipment Deadline20 Oct 2020 556659 Supply of Spare Parts for Medical Equipment Deadline20 Oct 2020 556665 Supply of Spare Parts for Medical Equipment Deadline20 Oct 2020 556667 Renovation of Proposed Location of Welfare Division Deadline14 Oct 2020 556668 Renovation of Proposed Location of Welfare Division Deadline14 Oct 2020 556670 Renovation of Washrooms of Library Building Deadline14 Oct 2020 556928 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of Air Compressor Deadline16 Oct 2020 556949 Supply of Loud Speakers on rent basis Deadline30 Oct 2020 556988 Building Maintenance Services Deadline30 Oct 2020 556999 Repairing and Maintenance of Air-Conditioners (Building) Deadline30 Oct 2020 557009 Provision of Computer Software Development Deadline30 Oct 2020 557017 Supplying of Labour for Construction work Deadline30 Oct 2020 557084 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of Air Compressor Deadline16 Oct 2020 557086 Repairing the Ceiling of the Main Building with the Office Deadline19 Oct 2020 557090 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of Phototherapy Machine Deadline16 Oct 2020 557101 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of Laryngoscope (Infants) Deadline16 Oct 2020 557130 Supply of Office equipment Deadline30 Oct 2020 557133 Supply of Medical Equipment Deadline30 Oct 2020 557136 Supply of Building construction materials and equipment Deadline30 Oct 2020 557138 Repairing of Office Equipment (Computers, Printers Photocopiers / Roneo Machines ) Deadline30 Oct 2020 557141 Supply of Road constructing materials and equipment Deadline30 Oct 2020 557144 Supply of Road Name Boards, Commemorative Plaques, Digital Printing, Notice Boards, Drawing of Banners / Stickers Deadline30 Oct 2020 557146 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of Rapid Infusion Fluid Warmer Deadline16 Oct 2020 557149 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of High flow Nasal Oxygen Device (Pediatric) Deadline16 Oct 2020 557150 Implements required for Health and Sanitary Services Deadline30 Oct 2020 557153 Supply of Concrete Drain Blocks (Hume Pipes) Deadline30 Oct 2020 557155 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of Ultrasonic cleaner Deadline16 Oct 2020 557158 Black Smithy Work Deadline30 Oct 2020 557159 Black Smithy Work Deadline30 Oct 2020 557160 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of Capsule Endoscopy Deadline16 Oct 2020 557162 Supply of Public Addressing Systems and Communication equipment Deadline30 Oct 2020 557164 Processing Office Identity Cards Deadline30 Oct 2020 557167 Provision of Legal Services Deadline30 Oct 2020 557173 Supply of Machinery on hire basis PCB / Road Rollers, Compactors, Motor Graders, Concrete Mixers / Excavators) Deadline30 Oct 2020 557230 Repairing Year 6 Classroom Building Deadline19 Oct 2020 557238 Chartered Engineering Services Deadline30 Oct 2020 557241 Repairing of Hydraulic Hoses / Equipment Deadline30 Oct 2020 557242 Repairing of Speedometers Deadline30 Oct 2020 557243 Repairing of Speedometers Deadline30 Oct 2020 557244 Demolishing and Removal of the damaged Boundary Wall and Re- construction of the Boundary Wall Deadline19 Oct 2020 557246 Engine aided Repairing works (Fixing Sleeves, Cutting of Crankshafts, Boring and other repair works) Deadline30 Oct 2020 557247 Supply of Electrical equipment and materials for Street Lamps and Building Maintenance Deadline30 Oct 2020 557248 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of Emergency Trolley Deadline16 Oct 2020 557249 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of Auto Nucleic Acid Extraction Machine Deadline16 Oct 2020 557250 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of Bedside Locker Deadline16 Oct 2020 557251 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of Neonatal Stethoscope Deadline16 Oct 2020 557252 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of Stethoscope (Adult) Deadline16 Oct 2020 557254 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of Pneumatic Tourniquet Deadline16 Oct 2020 557255 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of Examination Bed Deadline16 Oct 2020 557256 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of Ultrasound Scanner Deadline16 Oct 2020 557258 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of Delivery Bed Deadline16 Oct 2020 557259 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of Ultrasound Scanner Deadline16 Oct 2020 557261 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of Cardiac Multi monitor Deadline16 Oct 2020 557263 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of CTG Machine Deadline16 Oct 2020 557264 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of Hand Doppler Deadline16 Oct 2020 557265 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of Spot Lamp Deadline16 Oct 2020 557266 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of High flow Nasal OxygenDevice (Adult) Deadline16 Oct 2020 557267 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of Syringe Pump Deadline16 Oct 2020 557268 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of CTG Machine Deadline16 Oct 2020 557269 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of Anesthesia Machine Deadline16 Oct 2020 557270 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of Phototherapy Machine Deadline16 Oct 2020 557273 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of Suction Apparatus Deadline16 Oct 2020 557274 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of BP Box Deadline16 Oct 2020 557275 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of Pulse Oximeter Deadline16 Oct 2020 557277 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of Suction Apparatus Deadline16 Oct 2020 557278 Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of Pulse Oximeter Deadline16 Oct 2020 557280 Supply of Office equipment (Computers and Computer Accessories, Printers, Photocopiers, Duplo Machines, Roneo Machines, Fax Machines)for the Year 2021. Deadline30 Oct 2020 557297 Supply of Office Stationery (Including Toners, Ribbons) Deadline30 Oct 2020 557302 Surveying and Leveling service Deadline30 Oct 2020 557514 Supply of Bitumen (Colas and Tar) Deadline30 Oct 2020 557515 Service of Chartered Architects Deadline30 Oct 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us