Sri Lanka Tenders - 7 October 2020

87 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 7 October 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 7 October 2020, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

574820 Laying of HDPE/DI Pipes in Distribution System Deadline28 Oct 2020 574821 Laying of uPVC/DI Pipes, Fittings and Specials Deadline21 Oct 2020 574822 Provision of New service Connections Deadline21 Oct 2020 574824 Construction of Supporting RSC Structure Deadline21 Oct 2020 574825 Laying of uPVC, DI Pipes, Fittings, Valves and Specials Deadline28 Oct 2020 574828 Supply and Installation of necessary Accessories Deadline21 Oct 2020 574829 Supply, Delivery & Installation of Chlorinator Spares Deadline21 Oct 2020 574830 Supply, Delivery & Installation of Chlorinator Spares Deadline21 Oct 2020 575849 Patching and sand Sealing to Road Deadline28 Oct 2020 575852 Patching and sand Sealing to Road Deadline28 Oct 2020 575855 The Rectification due to damaged roads surface Deadline28 Oct 2020 575856 Making and Fixing Cover Slab to Existing Side Drain Deadline28 Oct 2020 575864 Making and Fixing Cover Slab to Existing Side Drain Deadline28 Oct 2020 575868 Rectification due to damaged roads surface Deadline28 Oct 2020 575870 Concrete Surfacing to 2nd Cross Deadline28 Oct 2020 575871 Concrete Surfacing to Road Deadline28 Oct 2020 575877 Construction of Road Deadline22 Oct 2020 575879 Construction of Road Deadline22 Oct 2020 575880 Construction of Road Deadline22 Oct 2020 575892 Construction of Tea Factory Road Deadline22 Oct 2020 575896 Construction of Road Deadline22 Oct 2020 575899 Construction of Road Deadline22 Oct 2020 575901 Construction of Road Deadline22 Oct 2020 575909 Concrete Paving of Road Deadline22 Oct 2020 575915 Improvements to the road Deadline22 Oct 2020 575918 Improvements to the road Deadline22 Oct 2020 575923 Improvements of road Deadline22 Oct 2020 575926 Improvements of road Deadline22 Oct 2020 576011 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Instruments Deadline21 Oct 2020 576015 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Chemicals Deadline21 Oct 2020 576211 Supply & Delivery of 1,600 tonne of Poly Aluminium Chloride Deadline28 Oct 2020 576212 Supply & Delivery of 50,000 Nos. of 15mm (1/2") Gunmetal Ferrules Deadline28 Oct 2020 576214 Supply and Delivery of Sludge Handling Polymer Deadline21 Oct 2020 576215 Supply and Delivery of Borehole type Submersible Pumping Set and Accessories Deadline28 Oct 2020 576217 Providing Cleaning & Maintenance Services Deadline28 Oct 2020 576220 Supply of Computer Consumables Deadline13 Nov 2020 576222 Supply of Office Equipment Deadline13 Nov 2020 576225 Supply of Survey Instruments, GPS Deadline13 Nov 2020 576230 Supply of Building Materials Deadline13 Nov 2020 576231 Supply of Building Construction and Hardware material Deadline13 Nov 2020 576233 Supply of Building Construction and Hardware material Deadline13 Nov 2020 576234 Supply of Building Construction and Hardware material Deadline13 Nov 2020 576235 Supply of Building Construction and Hardware material Deadline13 Nov 2020 576236 Supply of Building Construction and Hardware material Deadline13 Nov 2020 576238 Supply of Electronic (Calculators, Adding Machines, Cash Registers, Finger Print Machine etc.) Deadline13 Nov 2020 576239 Supply of Telecommunication Equipment Deadline13 Nov 2020 576245 Supply of Computer, Computer Peripherals Deadline13 Nov 2020 576247 Supply of Filter Media - Graded Sand and Pebbles etc Deadline13 Nov 2020 576249 Supply of Laboratory Chemicals & Equipment Deadline13 Nov 2020 576252 Supply of Water Treatment Chemicals Deadline13 Nov 2020 576258 Supply of Machinery Equipment & Material Handling Equipment & Spares Deadline13 Nov 2020 576259 Building Construction/ Repair/ Maintenance Work Deadline13 Nov 2020 576261 Surveying (Services) Deadline13 Nov 2020 576263 Light Weight Aluminum work Deadline13 Nov 2020 576351 Maintenance of Road Deadline28 Oct 2020 576355 Maintenance of Road Deadline28 Oct 2020 576357 Maintenance of Road Deadline28 Oct 2020 576360 Base failure correction, Primix patching, Sand sealing and Graveling Deadline28 Oct 2020 576361 Rectification (3.0km) and Sand Sealing (1.4km) Deadline28 Oct 2020 576363 Patching and sand Sealing to Road Deadline28 Oct 2020 576409 Supply of all electrical safety equipment and materials Deadline06 Nov 2020 576411 Supply of industrial equipment road construction equipment and blacksmith tools Deadline06 Nov 2020 576414 Supply of all hardware equipment including iron, steel, aluminium and stainless steel items Deadline06 Nov 2020 576416 Supply of concrete hume pipes, and all the concrete related products Deadline06 Nov 2020 576417 Supply of typewriters, roneo machines, photocopiers, calculators adding machines, computers and accessories Deadline06 Nov 2020 576419 Supply of electronic equipment Deadline06 Nov 2020 576421 Surveying services Deadline06 Nov 2020 576423 Renovation of crematoriums Deadline06 Nov 2020 576424 Repairs to and servicing of typewriters, roneo machines, photocopiers Deadline06 Nov 2020 576426 Repairs to and servicing of computers Deadline06 Nov 2020 576454 Provision of translation services (English / Tamil) Deadline06 Nov 2020 576456 Repairs to office equipment Deadline06 Nov 2020 576457 Construction of Road Deadline22 Oct 2020 576459 Construction of Multipurpose Building Deadline22 Oct 2020 576463 Construction of Multipurpose Building Deadline22 Oct 2020 576482 Construction of Drainage System Deadline22 Oct 2020 576489 Construction of road Deadline22 Oct 2020 576494 Construction of road Deadline22 Oct 2020 576500 Construction of Weekly fair Deadline22 Oct 2020 576567 Improvements of road Deadline22 Oct 2020 576773 Maintenance to Road Deadline28 Oct 2020 576788 Maintenance to Road Deadline28 Oct 2020 576790 Maintenance to School Co -op link Road Deadline28 Oct 2020 576869 Developments to Wholesale Fair Deadline22 Oct 2020 576877 Improvement to Weekly Fair Deadline22 Oct 2020 576881 Improvement to Weekly Fair Deadline22 Oct 2020 576885 Improvement to the by Road Improvement Deadline22 Oct 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us