Sri Lanka Tenders - 21 October 2020

106 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 21 October 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 21 October 2020, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Adhesive & Labels, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Adhesive & Labels, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

598766 Labour Sub Contractors for Scaffolding works Deadline15 Dec 2020 598769 Labour Sub Contractors for Building construction using pre-stressed accessories Deadline15 Dec 2020 598772 Floor finishing work (Cut & Polish/Interlocking paving Deadline15 Dec 2020 598774 Cement block/Interlocking paving block Production Deadline15 Dec 2020 598777 Labour sub contract work (Reinforcement for Sleepers) Deadline15 Dec 2020 598778 Labour sub contract work (Rock blasting) Deadline15 Dec 2020 598779 Labour sub contract work (Sculpture/Pond Construction) Deadline15 Dec 2020 598782 Labour sub contract work (Welding work) Deadline15 Dec 2020 598785 Construction of a Maintenance Office Deadline09 Nov 2020 598787 Provision of specialty services for surveying work Deadline09 Nov 2020 598788 Construction of additional Storm Water Drain and Retaining Wall Deadline09 Nov 2020 598789 Obtaining of export services on structural designs Deadline09 Nov 2020 598790 Obtaining of export services on structural designs Deadline09 Nov 2020 598792 Supply of Computer related accessories Deadline30 Nov 2020 598795 Supply of Accessories, fittings required for the Computers, Photocopiers, etc Deadline30 Nov 2020 598796 Supply of Office equipment Deadline30 Nov 2020 598825 Capital Overhaul of Helicopter Deadline23 Nov 2020 598833 Capital Overhaul of Helicopter Deadline23 Nov 2020 598835 Programmed Depot Maintenance of Aircraft Deadline31 Dec 2020 598839 Major Overhaul and Service Life Extension of Aircraft. Deadline31 Dec 2020 598944 Supply of Electric Equipment Deadline20 Nov 2020 598945 Supply of Typewriters,Calculators, Roneo Machinesk Fax Machines Deadline20 Nov 2020 598970 Supply of Fire Fighting Equipment Deadline20 Nov 2020 598971 Supply of All kinds of Hardware items Deadline20 Nov 2020 598974 Supply of Computers / Computer Accessories Deadline20 Nov 2020 598977 Supply of Concrete Products and Hume Pipes Deadline20 Nov 2020 598979 Supply of Construction Materials Deadline20 Nov 2020 598980 Maintenance, Repairing and Installation of Computers Deadline20 Nov 2020 598981 Surveying and Drawing Plans Deadline20 Nov 2020 598983 Repairing of Equipments in Health and Road Divisions Deadline20 Nov 2020 598984 Provision of Legal advice and related Services Deadline20 Nov 2020 598986 Repairing of office equipment Deadline20 Nov 2020 598988 Making and Preparation of Roads,Drains, Buildings and Playgrounds Deadline20 Nov 2020 598990 Construction, Repairing and Maintenance of Crematoriums Deadline20 Nov 2020 599004 Aluminium Partitioning and its Repair Work Deadline20 Nov 2020 599094 Capital overhaul of SMH-4419 MI171E helicopter Deadline23 Oct 2020 599102 Programmed depot maintenance of SCH-880 C-130 Aircraft Deadline31 Dec 2020 599127 Civil Works ( Buildings) Deadline15 Dec 2020 599128 Civil Works ( Roads Paving) Deadline15 Dec 2020 599132 Civil Works ( Road Marking & Road Signs) Deadline15 Dec 2020 599137 Civil Works ( Bridges) Deadline15 Dec 2020 599141 Civil Works (Water Supply & Sewerage) Deadline15 Dec 2020 599145 Civil Works (Irrigation & Drainage Canals) Deadline15 Dec 2020 599149 Civil Works (Dredging & Reclamation) Deadline15 Dec 2020 599158 License plates (bicycle, carts) Deadline20 Nov 2020 599216 Civil Works (Storm Water Disposal & Land Drainage) Deadline15 Dec 2020 599218 Civil Works (Piling Work) Deadline15 Dec 2020 599221 Civil Works (Demolition) Deadline15 Dec 2020 599223 Civil Works (Shoring Works) Deadline15 Dec 2020 599234 Fire Detection, Protection & Suppression Deadline15 Dec 2020 599240 LP Gas Systems work Deadline15 Dec 2020 599244 Medical Gas Systems work Deadline15 Dec 2020 599248 Fire Detection, Protection & Suppression work Deadline15 Dec 2020 599298 Elevators, Escalators & Travellators work Deadline15 Dec 2020 599303 Medium/Low Voltage Electrical Installations work Deadline15 Dec 2020 599306 Extra Low Voltage Installations Installations work Deadline15 Dec 2020 599308 High Voltage Installations work Deadline15 Dec 2020 599311 Plumbing & Drainage work Deadline15 Dec 2020 599315 Solar Power Systems work Deadline15 Dec 2020 599318 Works for Electrical Equipment & Accessories Deadline15 Dec 2020 599321 Finishing Works for Paving (Interlocking Paving, Kerbs) Deadline15 Dec 2020 599324 Soil Nailing & Stabilization Deadline15 Dec 2020 599363 Water Proofing Work Deadline15 Dec 2020 599365 Specialized Works for Gabion Walls Deadline15 Dec 2020 599368 Specialized Works for Rock & Chemical Blasting Deadline15 Dec 2020 599372 Specialized Works for Soil Testing Deadline15 Dec 2020 599374 Specialized Works for Surveying Deadline15 Dec 2020 599376 Maintenance works Deadline15 Dec 2020 599385 Labour Sub Contractors for Building work Deadline15 Dec 2020 599489 Labour Sub Contractors for Earth work Deadline15 Dec 2020 599498 Labour Sub Contractors for Form work Deadline15 Dec 2020 599501 Labour Sub Contractors for Reinforcement work Deadline15 Dec 2020 599503 Labour Sub Contractors for Masonry work Deadline15 Dec 2020 599515 Labour Sub Contractors for Carpentry work Deadline15 Dec 2020 599516 Labour Sub Contractors for Carpentry work Deadline15 Dec 2020 599538 Labour Sub Contractors for Plumbing & Drainage work Deadline15 Dec 2020 599541 Labour Sub Contractors for Steel work Deadline15 Dec 2020 599543 Labour Sub Contractors for Painting work Deadline15 Dec 2020 599545 Labour Sub Contractors for Electrical work Deadline15 Dec 2020 599547 Labour Sub Contractors for Tiling work Deadline15 Dec 2020 599549 Labour Sub Contractors for Roof work (covering & plumbing) Deadline15 Dec 2020 599551 Labour Sub Contractors for Road construction Deadline15 Dec 2020 599553 Labour Sub Contractors for Ceiling work Deadline15 Dec 2020 599556 Labour Sub Contractors for Brick production Deadline15 Dec 2020 599558 Labour Sub Contractors for Aluminium work Deadline15 Dec 2020 599649 Repairs to all kinds of Electronic Items / equipment, related to Computers, Video equipment, Digital Cameras, Photocopiers and related other accessories Deadline30 Nov 2020 599652 Provision of Consultancy Services connected to building constructions Deadline30 Nov 2020 599657 Provision of Draughtsmen, Architects and Civil Engineers Deadline30 Nov 2020 599661 Services connected to publicity / promotional activities Deadline30 Nov 2020 599674 Provision of Electro-Mechanical Engineers Deadline30 Nov 2020 599678 Provision / Supply of machinery and vehicles etc Deadline30 Nov 2020 599680 Repairs to all kinds of office equipment Deadline30 Nov 2020 599737 Supply of Toners, Ribbons, Printing Ink and accessories for Computer Printers, Photocopiers, Roneo Machines Deadline30 Nov 2020 599738 Supply of Computers, Roneo Machines, Photocopiers and other Office equipment Deadline30 Nov 2020 599763 Pre-Processing of Hydraulic Hoses, Cables and repairing of same Deadline30 Nov 2020 599777 Repairs to Tractors and Trailers Deadline30 Nov 2020 599780 Repairs to Electric Generators Deadline30 Nov 2020 599782 Repairs to and Maintaining of Computers Deadline30 Nov 2020 599785 Provision of Legal and Surveyor Services, Language Translation work Deadline30 Nov 2020 599786 Repairs to Boats / Boat Engines Deadline30 Nov 2020 599787 Supply of all building materials Deadline30 Nov 2020 599788 Supply of all Concrete related Products Deadline30 Nov 2020 599789 Supply of Electrical and Electronic equipment Deadline30 Nov 2020 599821 Laying of Tar, Concrete Deadline30 Nov 2020 599823 Supply of Readymix Deadline30 Nov 2020 599824 Supply of Kolas and Tar Deadline30 Nov 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us