Sri Lanka Tenders - 30 October 2020

45 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 30 October 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 30 October 2020, across industries like Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Defence, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Defence, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

615511 Supply and Delivery of 08 nos 132kV Disconnector Switches Deadline16 Dec 2020 615512 Supply and delivery of Cable –House Wiring, Cable Cu .PVC Insulated Twin, Cable Cu. PVC Insulated Twin Flexible Deadline18 Nov 2020 615514 Disposal of Unserviceable Batteries and Unserviceable Transformers Deadline18 Nov 2020 615515 Supply & Delivery of Mobile Phones Deadline18 Nov 2020 615516 Supply & Delivery of Aluminium Binding wire Deadline18 Nov 2020 615599 Supply & Delivery of Ferrules CU Crimp Deadline02 Dec 2020 615601 Supply & Delivery of Ferrules Aluminium Crimp Deadline02 Dec 2020 615605 Supply & Delivery of Reinforced Concrete Poles Deadline18 Nov 2020 615606 Supply & Delivery of Desktop Computers Deadline18 Nov 2020 615608 Supply & Delivery of T – Off Joint Kit Insulated Deadline18 Nov 2020 615609 Supply & Delivery of T – Off Joint Kit Insulated Deadline18 Nov 2020 615610 Supply & Delivery of Moulded Case Circuit Breakers Deadline18 Nov 2020 615611 Supply & Delivery of Aerial Bundled Conductor Deadline18 Nov 2020 615612 Supply & Delivery of Piercing for ABC 230/400V 54.6-50/10-25 sqmm Deadline09 Dec 2020 615613 Supply & Delivery of Cable – Alu. PVC Insulated Deadline09 Dec 2020 615615 Supply and Delivery of 4000 nos. of packets (2000 forms each) Deadline18 Nov 2020 615616 Supply and Delivery of Short Wheel Base Crew Cab Deadline09 Dec 2020 615618 Supply and Delivery of 1.1 H.V. Metering Transformers Deadline09 Dec 2020 615619 Supply & Delivery of Silent Type Diesel Generator Deadline25 Nov 2020 615622 Rectification Work of Absorber Tower External Wall Deadline25 Nov 2020 615623 Construction of Scrap Yard Deadline18 Nov 2020 615624 Procurement Operation Support Services Deadline18 Nov 2020 615626 Renovation of access road Deadline18 Nov 2020 615628 Supply and Delivery of Long Throw Fog Cannons Deadline18 Nov 2020 615631 Testing of Single phase meters Deadline19 Nov 2020 615635 Supply of Electrical accessories and Tools & Equipment required for electrical line Deadline19 Nov 2020 615637 -Manufacture, Supply and Delivery of Pre Stressed/Spun Concrete Electricity Poles Deadline19 Nov 2020 615640 Manufacture, Supply and Delivery of Reinforced Concrete Electricity Poles Deadline19 Nov 2020 615643 Supply of Computers , Printers ,Computer & Network accessories, Office Equipments & Other Accessories Deadline19 Nov 2020 615645 Contractors for Civil Works Deadline19 Nov 2020 616412 Supply, Installation. Commissioning and Maintenance of Traffic Signals Deadline20 Nov 2020 616413 Supply, Installation. Commissioning and Maintenance of Traffic Signals Deadline20 Nov 2020 616414 Construction of of Stone Water Line Deadline20 Nov 2020 616416 Repairing of Storm Water Drain Deadline20 Nov 2020 616419 Construction of New Sewer Deadline20 Nov 2020 616423 Improvement and Desiliting of Storm Water Box Drain Deadline20 Nov 2020 616486 Construction of Drain Deadline20 Nov 2020 616505 Construction of Box Culvert Deadline20 Nov 2020 616506 Proposed renovation to Court Building Deadline20 Nov 2020 616508 Repairing Of Drain System Deadline20 Nov 2020 616510 Proposed renovation to existing Daycare Centre Deadline20 Nov 2020 616512 Proposed Pavilion at Cooray Playground Deadline20 Nov 2020 617128 TRACTOR (WITH TRAILER) Deadline02 Nov 2020 617152 OFFICIAL IDENTITY CARDS Deadline20 Nov 2020 617170 MAKING OF OFFICE IDENTITY CARDS Deadline28 Nov 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us