Sri Lanka Tenders - 17 November 2020

118 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 17 November 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 17 November 2020, across industries like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Renewable Energy, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Security Printing, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Renewable Energy, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Security Printing, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

642426 Supply of Computer Hardware and Software Deadline14 Dec 2020 642427 Supply of Office Equipment's Deadline14 Dec 2020 642428 Supply of All types of medical Equipment's Deadline14 Dec 2020 642430 Supply of Laboratory Equipment's Deadline14 Dec 2020 642432 Electrical Works Deadline21 Dec 2020 642433 Electronic Works Deadline21 Dec 2020 642434 Repairing of Printing, Fax Machines and other office equipments Deadline21 Dec 2020 642439 Repairing of Electrical & Electronic Equipment Deadline21 Dec 2020 642440 EXTENSION OF ICU Deadline02 Dec 2020 642442 EXTENSION OF ICU Deadline02 Dec 2020 642443 EXTENSION OF ICU Deadline02 Dec 2020 642445 EXTENSION OF WARD Deadline02 Dec 2020 642471 Supply of Laboratory Glassware Deadline14 Dec 2020 642472 Supply of Animal Feed and Veterinary Drugs Deadline14 Dec 2020 642473 Supply of Medical and Dental Items Deadline14 Dec 2020 642475 Supply of Building Materials Deadline14 Dec 2020 642478 Supply of Cement Products Deadline14 Dec 2020 643194 3.Supply and installations of a 125 KVA electric generators set Deadline08 Dec 2020 643200 Supply and fixing of fire fighting equipment systems Deadline08 Dec 2020 643670 PURCHASE OF SHOES BLACK LEATHER GENTS Deadline02 Dec 2020 643678 REPAIR OF QTY 02 PANEL ASSY FOR BEL 212 HELICOPTERS Deadline26 Nov 2020 643690 PURCHASE OF GTN 750 XI GPS/NAV/COMM/MFD FOR Y12 AIRCRAFT Deadline03 Dec 2020 643695 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR RECOVERY OF SUH-522 BELL 412 HELICOPTER Deadline26 Nov 2020 643697 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR MI-17 (SMH-4427) HELICOPTER Deadline02 Dec 2020 644211 Supply of Earth Movers Deadline14 Dec 2020 644212 Construction, Rehabilitation and Maintenance of Buildings, Structures and road,Buildings,Roads. Laboratories,Hostels, quarters,canteens etc Deadline14 Dec 2020 644506 Supply of Laboratory Reagents Deadline07 Dec 2020 644507 Supply of Drugs Envelopes Deadline07 Dec 2020 644510 Repairs and Services of Computers, Fax Machines, Printers, Roneo Machines, Sewing Machines, Photocopiers and Televisions Deadline07 Dec 2020 644517 Supply of Computer Hardware, Software & Accessories Deadline21 Dec 2020 644519 Repairing of Electric Motors Transformers, Generators and Electrical equipment Deadline07 Dec 2020 644520 Repairing, Maintenance and Servicing of Air-Conditioned Vaults of the Mortuary Deadline07 Dec 2020 644523 Repairing & Maintenance Work of all Hospital Buildings, Sewerage and Drainage Systems Deadline07 Dec 2020 644526 Construction of Buildings Deadline07 Dec 2020 644528 Internal Electrical Supply & Electrical Fixing work Deadline07 Dec 2020 644531 Supply of Audio Visual Equipment Deadline21 Dec 2020 644542 Supply of Office Equipment (Photocopiers, Fax machines, Printers & Other Office Equipment) Deadline21 Dec 2020 644555 Supply of Official Identity Cards, Visitors Passes and Blank card holders Deadline21 Dec 2020 644562 Supply of All Types of Electric Lamps & Electric items Deadline21 Dec 2020 644581 Supply of Building Materials Deadline21 Dec 2020 644583 Supply of Galvanized pipes, iron, Galvanized sheets, Deadline31 Dec 2020 644584 Supply of Hume pipes, prefix concrete products, pavement blocks and cement blocks. Deadline31 Dec 2020 644585 Supply of Road maintenance material and equipment Deadline31 Dec 2020 644587 Supply of Water pipes and equipment, sanitary equipment and Tiles Deadline31 Dec 2020 644588 Supply of Technical equipment and machinery Deadline31 Dec 2020 644590 Supply of Chemicals (Hydrate line, Aluminum Sulfate, Chlorine, KL Powder etc Deadline31 Dec 2020 644594 Services and repairing of Computers. Photocopiers. Printers & other Office Equipment Deadline21 Dec 2020 644596 Supply of Chemicals Deadline31 Dec 2020 644597 Supply of Western Medicine and medical Appliances Deadline31 Dec 2020 644598 Supply of Dental medicine and dental surgical equipment Deadline31 Dec 2020 644600 Supply of Injections and drugs needed for veterinary service Deadline31 Dec 2020 644604 Supply of Generators Deadline31 Dec 2020 644606 Supply of Fire Extinguishers and Other Safety Items Deadline31 Dec 2020 644609 Language Translation Services (Sinhala, Tamil, English) Deadline21 Dec 2020 644611 Service and repair of typewriters, calculators, steel cupboards etc Deadline31 Dec 2020 644615 Repair services of computers and electric appliances Deadline31 Dec 2020 644618 Repairs and services of computers and Computer parts Deadline31 Dec 2020 644619 Language Translation Services Deadline31 Dec 2020 644621 Constructions Building/roads/drains /culverts Deadline31 Dec 2020 644625 Supply of plumber services Deadline31 Dec 2020 644626 City beautification services Deadline31 Dec 2020 644628 Diverting canals, cleaning, road construction and development, supplying machinery to clean drains Deadline31 Dec 2020 644629 Construction, maintenance and service of crematoriums Deadline31 Dec 2020 644637 Hiring of Audio Visual Equipment Deadline21 Dec 2020 644642 Servicing related Software Deadline21 Dec 2020 644650 Maintenance and repairing of Solar power parks Deadline21 Dec 2020 644665 Construction and Maintenance works Deadline21 Dec 2020 644673 Supply of Electrician Services Deadline31 Dec 2020 644676 Supply of Labour Services Deadline31 Dec 2020 644677 Mechanical Works Deadline21 Dec 2020 644679 Service, maintenance and renting Generators Deadline31 Dec 2020 644683 Service, Maintenance and Renting Air Compressors and supplying spare parts Deadline31 Dec 2020 644686 Service and maintenance of water pumps Deadline31 Dec 2020 644691 Legal services Deadline31 Dec 2020 644694 Authorized surveyor services Deadline31 Dec 2020 644697 Supply of Engineering Tools, Weights & Measures Deadline21 Dec 2020 644699 Supply of Solar,Wind, Bio Mass Electric Generation Machines and Equipment Deadline21 Dec 2020 644704 Maintenance and repairing of Wind measuring masts Deadline21 Dec 2020 644707 Mechanical Works Deadline21 Dec 2020 644711 Supply of Materials and equipment required for Health and Sanitary Services Deadline21 Dec 2020 644712 Supply of Ayurvedic Drugs and Equipment Deadline21 Dec 2020 644752 Personalization, Administration & Supply of 1,000,000 Nos. Visa & Master EMV (Chip) Contact & Contactless (Dual Interface) Banking Cards Deadline05 Jan 2021 644755 Supply of General Stationery, Computer Stationery, Computer Printer, Toner, Fax Cartridges, Roneo Ink Duplicating Computer Printer Ribbons Deadline07 Dec 2020 644756 Electrical equipment and goods required for street lighting and building lighting Deadline21 Dec 2020 644758 Supply of Bricks, River Sand, Metal, Paving Blocks, Rubble, Earth, Gravel for Construction of Buildings and Roads Deadline21 Dec 2020 644759 Supply of Asphalt and Tar Deadline21 Dec 2020 644769 Supply of Computers and Computer Accessories Deadline21 Dec 2020 644770 Repairs to Wooden items, Office Equipment, Steel Almirahs, Typewriters, Calculators, Roneo Machines, Duplicating Printing Machines, Computers and Computer Printers Deadline21 Dec 2020 644774 All printing work and printing of Computer forms Deadline21 Dec 2020 644783 Supply of Teaching and Workshop Equipment's Deadline14 Dec 2020 644785 Supply of Cameras, Video Cameras and Accessories Deadline14 Dec 2020 644788 Supply of Aluminum partition equipment and parts Deadline31 Dec 2020 644807 Supply of All varieties of building material Deadline31 Dec 2020 644811 Supply of Roneo machines, Duplo copy machines, Finger print machines, Photo copy machines, counting machines, Adding machines, Cash counting machines Deadline31 Dec 2020 644812 Supply of Office Computers, Printing Machines Photocopiers, Roneo Machines Deadline07 Dec 2020 644818 Supply of Plasticware, Aluminiumware Deadline07 Dec 2020 644821 Supply of Computers, computer printers, U.P.S and computer spare parts, network equipment, and Internet equipment Deadline31 Dec 2020 644824 Supply of Building Material Deadline07 Dec 2020 644825 Supply of Toner and Ribbon Deadline31 Dec 2020 644833 Supply of Rubber Stamps, Date Stamps, Plastic Name Boards and Departmental Identity Cards Deadline07 Dec 2020 644835 Supply of All stationary Deadline31 Dec 2020 644880 Supply of Drugs and Consumable Items Deadline07 Dec 2020 644883 Supply of Shoes and Surgical Shoes Deadline07 Dec 2020 644885 Supply of Hospital Beds, Lockers, Mollies Deadline07 Dec 2020 644889 Supply of Medical equipment & consumable items Deadline07 Dec 2020 644921 Supply of Medical equipment & consumable items Deadline07 Dec 2020 644924 Supply of Security Systems Deadline14 Dec 2020 644928 Supply of Safety Equipment Deadline14 Dec 2020 644929 Supply of Toner Cartridges and Master rolls Deadline14 Dec 2020 644935 Supply of Laboratory Chemicals Deadline14 Dec 2020 644946 Supply of Blocks,Rubber Seals and Date Stamps Deadline14 Dec 2020 644957 Supply of Fire extinguishers,fire hose, etc Deadline14 Dec 2020 644966 Repair of Office Equipment Deadline14 Dec 2020 644972 Septic and Maintenance of Computers and Network Accessories Deadline14 Dec 2020 644973 Repair of Electrical and Electronic Appliances Deadline14 Dec 2020 644975 Supply of Cell Culture Materials Deadline14 Dec 2020 644986 Supply of General Hardware Items Deadline14 Dec 2020 644987 Supply of General Hardware Items Deadline14 Dec 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us