Sri Lanka Tenders - 18 November 2020

169 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 18 November 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 18 November 2020, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Defence, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Meters, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Defence, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Meters, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

645277 Construction and Maintenance of Sand Barrier Deadline02 Dec 2020 645280 Laying of uPVC/DI Pipes, Fittings, Specials and Valves Deadline02 Dec 2020 645295 Calling rates for Excavation, Back Filling of Pipe Trenches & Laying of DI/PE /uPVC Pipes Deadline03 Dec 2020 645298 Reconstruction of Manholes in Soysapura Area Deadline09 Dec 2020 645301 Replacement of Existing PVC Service Connections Deadline02 Dec 2020 645302 Partitioning and Renovation Works at Workers Changing Room Deadline02 Dec 2020 645322 Construction & Commissioning of Cashier Point & Consumer Vehicle Park Deadline02 Dec 2020 645326 Supply & Installation of Gas Chlorinators, Chlorine Gas Leak Neutralization System, Deadline23 Nov 2020 645331 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Electrically Driven Double Suction Split Casing Centrifugal Pumping Sets and Accessories Deadline09 Dec 2020 645341 Supply and Installation of Local Area Network Deadline03 Dec 2020 645348 Supply, Delivery and Installation of End Suction Vertical Delivery Grit Handling Pumps and Accessories Deadline09 Dec 2020 645358 Supply & Delivery of Aluminium Sulphate Deadline09 Dec 2020 645365 Supply & Delivery of Hydrated Lime Deadline10 Dec 2020 645372 Supply and Delivery of Sewer Pipe Line inspection Camera System Deadline02 Dec 2020 645385 Providing Operational Services for Sewerage System Deadline24 Nov 2020 645399 Sale of Redundant & Obsolete Items Deadline09 Dec 2020 645400 Sale of Redundant & Obsolete Items Deadline09 Dec 2020 645405 Sale of Redundant & Obsolete Items Deadline09 Dec 2020 645409 245,000 Vials of Dobutamine Injection 250mg/20ml Deadline24 Nov 2020 645411 Sale of Redundant & Obsolete Items Deadline09 Dec 2020 645415 Sale of Redundant & Obsolete Items Deadline09 Dec 2020 645417 5,200,000 Vials of Cefuroxime BP/USP Injection 750mg Deadline24 Nov 2020 645421 1,500 Vials of Alteplase 50mg vial Deadline24 Nov 2020 645422 14,000 Vials of Liposomal Amphotericin B Injection 50mg for I.V. use Deadline24 Nov 2020 645424 Sale of Redundant & Obsolete Items Deadline09 Dec 2020 645430 Sale of Redundant & Obsolete Items Deadline09 Dec 2020 645431 275,000 Ampoules of Ephedrine Injection BP 30mg/1ml Deadline25 Nov 2020 645433 Sale of Redundant & Obsolete Items Deadline09 Dec 2020 645434 350,000 Vials of Desferrioxamine Injection BP/USP 500mg Deadline25 Nov 2020 645436 15,000,000 Tablets of Cefuroxime Axetil BP/USP 500mg equivalent to 500mg of Cefuroxime in blister packs Deadline25 Nov 2020 645439 Sale of Redundant & Obsolete Items Deadline09 Dec 2020 645444 Procurement of Western Drugs & Dental Items Deadline09 Dec 2020 645445 PROCUREMENT OF SURGICAL SUTURE Deadline27 Nov 2020 645451 PROCUREMENT OF SURGICAL SUTURE Deadline27 Nov 2020 645452 Supply & Installation of VHF Radio Communication Equipment Deadline09 Dec 2020 645457 Hydroxy Appetite Implant, size 16mm, sterile. Deadline20 Nov 2020 645462 Hydroxy Appetite Implant, size 18mm, sterile. Deadline20 Nov 2020 645463 Hydroxy Appetite Implant, size 20mm, sterile. Deadline20 Nov 2020 645479 PROCUREMENT OF SURGICAL ITEMS, LABORATORY CHEMICALS & GLASSWARE Deadline02 Dec 2020 645483 Water Supplying works & Plumbing Deadline14 Dec 2020 645487 PROCUREMENT OF SURGICAL ITEMS, LABORATORY CHEMICALS & GLASSWARE Deadline02 Dec 2020 645488 Electrical Works, Electrical Wiring & Improvements Deadline14 Dec 2020 645493 PROCUREMENT OF SURGICAL ITEMS, LABORATORY CHEMICALS & GLASSWARE Deadline02 Dec 2020 645503 Goggles for Emergency Infectious Condition Deadline20 Nov 2020 645510 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 645513 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 645515 Supply of Glass and Glassware Deadline24 Dec 2020 645530 Repairing and Servicing of Computers, Printers, Fax Machines Deadline24 Dec 2020 645598 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 645600 Supply, servicing and repairing of computers and printers Deadline23 Dec 2020 645602 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 645604 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 645606 Servicing and repairing of laboratory equipment Deadline23 Dec 2020 645608 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 645611 Supply, servicing and repairing of office equipment Deadline23 Dec 2020 645617 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 645626 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 645628 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 645629 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 645631 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 645635 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 645638 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 645640 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 645646 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 645733 Construction of Vehicle park Deadline25 Nov 2020 645738 Landscaping works Deadline25 Nov 2020 645740 Civil Works ( This four-story existing building construction and modification work consisting with demolition and removals, reinforced concrete works, Structural steel works. mason Deadline10 Dec 2020 645747 Rehabilitation of Rural Water Supply Scheme Deadline18 Dec 2020 646124 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 646139 Interior Works Deadline10 Dec 2020 646141 ELV Works Deadline10 Dec 2020 646566 Supply of General Stores Materials Deadline24 Dec 2020 646568 Purchasing and Servicing of Fire Extinguishing Equipment Deadline24 Dec 2020 646586 Strips for Cholesterol Meter and Lancets, Cholesterol Meter with LCD display, use for capillary whole blood Deadline25 Nov 2020 646588 Purchase of Generators, Grass Cutting Machines, Air Conditioners and Water Motors Deadline24 Dec 2020 646594 Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (250 Reactions/Kit) Deadline31 Dec 2020 646598 Supply of Office Electrical Equipment Deadline24 Dec 2020 646604 Printing Works and related Services (Forms and Documents) Deadline24 Dec 2020 646605 Laboratory Consumables Deadline25 Nov 2020 646607 Making Date Stamps and Rubber Stamps Deadline24 Dec 2020 646612 TKR Implant Component for Total Knee Replacement (TKR) System Deadline08 Dec 2020 646614 Supply of Toners and Printer Ribbons Deadline24 Dec 2020 646617 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 646619 Supply of Hume Pipes, Concrete Posts, Boundary Stones, Cement Blocks, Concrete related Goods and Concrete Compost Barrels Deadline24 Dec 2020 646622 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 646625 Supply of Plumbing Equipment Deadline24 Dec 2020 646626 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 646630 Supply of Batteries Deadline24 Dec 2020 646633 Legal Consultancy Service and related services Deadline24 Dec 2020 646635 Supply of Consultancy Services regarding Civil Engineering Works Deadline24 Dec 2020 646638 Supply of Surveying Services Deadline24 Dec 2020 646642 Supply of Architectural Services Deadline24 Dec 2020 646645 Supply of Skilled /Unskilled Labour Deadline24 Dec 2020 646648 Repairing and Servicing of Air Conditioners Deadline24 Dec 2020 646651 Civil Work Contractors Deadline24 Dec 2020 646654 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 646656 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 646657 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 646660 Surgical Consumables-Spiral blade for DFN,40 mm length, Titanium Alloy(TAN),pink. Deadline08 Dec 2020 646661 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 646664 Supply of Science equipment Deadline23 Dec 2020 646666 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 646668 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 646702 Lightning Protection System Deadline14 Dec 2020 646704 PROCUREMENT OF SURGICAL ITEMS, LABORATORY CHEMICALS & GLASSWARE Deadline25 Nov 2020 646706 Landscaping Works Deadline14 Dec 2020 646708 Waterproofing Works Deadline14 Dec 2020 646711 Interlayered Cotton Wool 3" x 3.5m, 50g roll. Even thickness throughout, and to be supplied as soft roll. Deadline04 Dec 2020 646712 Interlayered Cotton Woo,l 2"x3.5m 50g Roll. Even thickness throughout, and to be supplied as soft roll. Deadline04 Dec 2020 646713 Interlayered Cotton Wool 4" x 3.5m 100g Roll. Even thickness throughout, and to be supplied as soft roll. Deadline04 Dec 2020 646715 Interlayered Cotton wool 6" x 3.5m 200g Roll. Even thickness throughout, and to be supplied as soft roll. Deadline04 Dec 2020 646716 Interlayered Cotton wool 6" x 3.5m 500g Roll. Even thickness throughout, and to be supplied as soft roll. Deadline04 Dec 2020 646718 Surgical Non Consumables Deadline25 Nov 2020 646720 Supply of Computers, Photocopiers, Fax Machines, Duplo Machines, Printers and related Accessories Deadline24 Dec 2020 646724 N95 Particulate Filtering Face Mask Deadline09 Dec 2020 646726 Supply of Building Materials Deadline24 Dec 2020 646728 Supply of Accessories required for the supply of Electricity Deadline24 Dec 2020 646729 Hypodermic Needle, Size 25G x 25mm Deadline24 Nov 2020 646741 Supply of Health Security Equipment and Materials Deadline24 Dec 2020 646743 Fish Oil Concentrate Capsule Deadline24 Nov 2020 646746 Supply of Western Drugs and related Equipment Deadline24 Dec 2020 646747 Cefalexin Capsules BP 500mg Deadline24 Nov 2020 646748 Supply of Ayurvedic Drugs Deadline24 Dec 2020 646750 Intra Ocular Lens, Hydrophobic Deadline23 Nov 2020 646752 Supply of Pesticides, Insecticides, Fly Repellants and Chemicals Deadline24 Dec 2020 646754 Rapid Test Kit for Detection of HIV-I & HIV-II with Chase Buffer Deadline23 Nov 2020 646755 Supply of Technology material and equipment Deadline23 Dec 2020 646772 Construction of Costing, Government Audit Sections and Balance Renovation works Deadline11 Dec 2020 646778 Renovation of Deputy General Manager (North) Office Deadline02 Dec 2020 646787 Improvements of Office Building Deadline02 Dec 2020 646794 Construction of a Roughing Filter Deadline02 Dec 2020 646797 Provision of Service Connections New Pipe Line Deadline02 Dec 2020 646802 Supply & Installation of 02 Nos. of Electrical Driven End Suction Vertical Delivery Back Pullout type Deadline02 Dec 2020 646805 Supply & Installation of Horizontal Shaft Electrically Driven Double Suction Split Casing 01 Centrifugal Pump & Accessories Deadline10 Dec 2020 646810 Supply and Installation of Water Pumping Sets and Accessories Deadline16 Dec 2020 646815 Supply and Installation of Electro-Magnetic Flow Meters Deadline16 Dec 2020 646818 Supply and Installation of Electrical Hoist Deadline16 Dec 2020 646821 Soil Investigation works Deadline09 Dec 2020 646825 Provision of Unskilled workmen Services Deadline23 Nov 2020 646827 Sale of Redundant & Obsolete Items Deadline09 Dec 2020 646832 Sale of Redundant & Obsolete Items Deadline09 Dec 2020 646834 Sale of Redundant & Obsolete Items Deadline09 Dec 2020 646836 23,000 Vials of Normal Immunoglobulin for IV use 2.5g-3.0g vial Deadline25 Nov 2020 646840 25,000,000 Capsules of Flucloxacillin Capsules 500mg Deadline08 Dec 2020 646842 25,000 Capsules of N-Acetyl Cystine Capsule 600mg Deadline24 Nov 2020 646847 5,000 Tablets of Glycopyrronium bromide tablet 1mg Deadline24 Nov 2020 646853 Fibrinogen antigen assay kit Deadline26 Nov 2020 646976 PROCUREMENT OF SURGICAL ITEMS, LABORATORY CHEMICALS & GLASSWARE Deadline02 Dec 2020 646979 Internal Road Works, Maintenance, Repairing & Bituminous Laying Deadline14 Dec 2020 646980 Personal Protective Equipment Deadline20 Nov 2020 646985 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 646986 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 646987 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 646991 Supply of Special educational equipment Deadline23 Dec 2020 646995 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 646996 Supply of school building material Deadline23 Dec 2020 646998 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 646999 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 647000 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 647003 Surgical Consumables Deadline08 Dec 2020 647149 Supply and Delivery of Ground Microphone Leak Detectors Deadline25 Nov 2020 647152 00201502 / Labetalol Hydrochloride Injection USP (25), 100mg / 20ml Ampoule Deadline01 Dec 2020 647158 Procurement of Pesticides Deadline09 Dec 2020 647170 Provision of Network Cabling, Network Wiring, Public Addressing Systems & Security Systems Deadline14 Dec 2020 647175 Construction, Maintenance, Repairing, Renovations & Improvements of Building Deadline14 Dec 2020 647179 Service of maintaining the cafeteria Deadline09 Dec 2020 647181 Rehabilitation of Rural Water Supply Scheme Deadline18 Dec 2020 647267 Rehabilitation of Rural Water Supply Scheme Deadline18 Dec 2020 647268 Service of cleaning and maintenance of the premises and buildings of the institute Deadline09 Dec 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us