Sri Lanka Tenders - 18 December 2020

77 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 18 December 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 18 December 2020, across industries like Energy, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

699295 Supply & Delivery of Ring Main Units Deadline27 Jan 2021 699516 Supply and Delivery of 48V VRLA AGM Type Battery Bank Deadline06 Jan 2021 699520 Purchase of 3 Nos. of Server Computers Deadline06 Jan 2021 699560 DISPOSAL OF UNSERVICEABLE ITEMS OF TRANSMISSION DIVISION IN COLOMBO REGION Deadline30 Dec 2020 699562 Supply & Delivery of Low Voltage Vertical Fuse Switch Disconnector Deadline06 Jan 2021 699566 Printing, Supply & Delivery of Confidential Pay Advice Deadline06 Jan 2021 699567 Printing, Supply & Delivery of Confidential Pay Advice Deadline06 Jan 2021 699570 Supply & Delivery of 10(100) A Three Phase Direct Connected Programmable Static Energy Meters Deadline10 Feb 2021 699574 Supply & Delivery of 16 sqmm H.S. Duplex PVC Insulated Alu. Cables Deadline27 Jan 2021 699603 Supply & Delivery of Switches - Drop Down Lift Off (DDLO) 33kV Deadline03 Feb 2021 699606 Supply and Delivery of ACSR (LYNX) Conductor Deadline03 Feb 2021 699614 Supply & Delivery of Mobile Phones Deadline06 Jan 2021 699651 Supply and Delivery of Batteries Deadline27 Jan 2021 699662 Supply and Delivery of UG Cu. XLPE Insulated Cables Deadline20 Jan 2021 699665 Supply And Delivery of Dead End Assembly Deadline27 Jan 2021 699709 Supply & Delivery of Piercing Connectors Deadline27 Jan 2021 699762 Supply & Delivery of Pre-Insulated Al Sleeves Deadline27 Jan 2021 699764 Supply and Delivery of UG Cu. XLPE Insulated Cables Deadline27 Jan 2021 699765 Supply and Delivery of Cable Al. PVC Insulated – H.S. Duplex Deadline27 Jan 2021 699767 Supply & Delivery of GI Pipes for Service Connection Deadline06 Jan 2021 699770 Supply & Delivery of Insulator Tension Set with Hardware Deadline27 Jan 2021 699790 Supply & Delivery of Compression Clamps Deadline27 Jan 2021 699795 Service Main Wire Compression Sleeve Deadline27 Jan 2021 699797 Supply, Installation and Maintenance for five years of Inverter Split Type Wall Mounted Air – Conditioners Deadline06 Jan 2021 699799 Supply & Delivery of 01 No. of Brand New Three Wheeler Deadline27 Jan 2021 699802 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Refill of Fire Extinguishers Equipment Deadline06 Jan 2021 699805 Bid for Supply & Delivery of Compression Clamps Al./Al. 7/3.40 (Fly) – 7/3.40 (Fly) H Type - 100,000 Nos. Deadline27 Jan 2021 700013 Supply of Teaching and Learning Aids Deadline13 Jan 2021 700015 Supply of Turning, milling, Grinding and Drilling machineries Deadline13 Jan 2021 700020 Supply of Personal Safety Equipment Deadline13 Jan 2021 700024 Supply of Office Equipment Deadline13 Jan 2021 700032 Supply of Security & Communication Systems Deadline13 Jan 2021 700034 Supply of Surveying, Leveling Equipment Deadline13 Jan 2021 700036 Supply of Fire Extinguishers Deadline13 Jan 2021 700065 Supply of Construction Related Equipment Deadline13 Jan 2021 700068 Supply of Calculators, Photocopiers, Communication Equipment Rayograph Machine etc Deadline13 Jan 2021 700070 Supply of UPS, Printing Machine Deadline13 Jan 2021 700072 Supply of Computer Software Deadline13 Jan 2021 700076 Supply of Computer Hardware and Network Equipment Deadline13 Jan 2021 700078 Supply of Finger Print Machines Deadline13 Jan 2021 700080 Supply of CCTV Cameras Deadline13 Jan 2021 700082 Supply of Mobile Phones, Accessories Deadline13 Jan 2021 700084 Supply of Duplicator ink, Master roll, Toner (Printer and Photocopy) Ribbon, Fax cartridge Deadline13 Jan 2021 700089 Repairing and maintaining of Computers, Photocopy machines, printing Deadline13 Jan 2021 700090 Repairing and maintaining of Computers, Photocopy machines, printing Deadline13 Jan 2021 700093 Supply of Electrical & Electronic Measuring Instruments Deadline13 Jan 2021 700120 Supply of Public Addressing Systems Deadline13 Jan 2021 700262 Procurement of Works - Round2-(5PMCU/DH) Deadline19 Jan 2021 700267 Procurement of Works - Round2-(5PMCU/DH Deadline19 Jan 2021 700269 Procurement of Works - Round2-(5PMCU/DH Deadline19 Jan 2021 700271 Supply of All types of printed papers, forms and documents (stationery) Deadline15 Jan 2021 700364 Supply of Electric appliances and equipment Deadline15 Jan 2021 700383 Supply of All types of health and cleaning equipment Deadline15 Jan 2021 700388 Supply of Pipes and related materials/iron equipment Deadline15 Jan 2021 700389 Supply of CDs, Ribbons, Cartridges for computers Deadline15 Jan 2021 700391 Supply of All kinds of concrete products and memorial stones Deadline15 Jan 2021 700393 Supply of Road Maintenance equipment Deadline15 Jan 2021 700398 Supply of Building Materials Deadline15 Jan 2021 700406 Fire Extinguishing Services (Refilling) Deadline15 Jan 2021 700462 Supply of raw building materials Deadline15 Jan 2021 700494 Repairing and maintaining backhoe/bowser Deadline15 Jan 2021 700499 Repairing and maintaining office equipment Deadline15 Jan 2021 700500 Repairing and maintaining Computers Deadline15 Jan 2021 700501 Crematorium Services Deadline15 Jan 2021 701116 Project Consultants Deadline15 Jan 2021 701117 Project Consultants Deadline15 Jan 2021 701118 Attorneys-at-Law/Surveyors Deadline15 Jan 2021 701119 Attorneys-at-Law/Surveyors Deadline15 Jan 2021 701120 Attorneys-at-Law/Surveyors Deadline15 Jan 2021 701122 Contractors for Construction of Rs. 50000.00 Deadline15 Jan 2021 701124 Contractors for Construction of Rs. 50001 to Rs. 100000.00 Deadline15 Jan 2021 701129 Contractors for Construction of Rs. 5000000.00 Up Deadline15 Jan 2021 701130 Contractors for Construction of Rs. 2000001 to Rs. 5000000.00 Deadline15 Jan 2021 701131 Contractors for Construction of Rs. 100001 to Rs. 250000.00 Deadline15 Jan 2021 701132 Contractors for Construction of Rs. 1000001 to Rs. 2000000.00 Deadline15 Jan 2021 701133 Contractors for Construction of Rs. 250001 to Rs. 500000.00 Deadline15 Jan 2021 701134 Contractors for Construction of Rs. 500001 to Rs. 1000000.00 Deadline15 Jan 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us