Sri Lanka Tenders - 24 December 2020

109 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 24 December 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 24 December 2020, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Telecom, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Telecom, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

708087 PURCHASE OF THURAYA SATSLEEVE+ SATELLITE MOBILE Deadline28 Dec 2020 708090 PURCHASE OF QTY TWO (2) BRAND NEW PASSENGER VANS Deadline05 Jan 2021 708093 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL ITEMS Deadline31 Dec 2020 708127 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline28 Dec 2020 708129 PURCHASE OF 2K PAINT ITEMS Deadline08 Jan 2021 708130 PURCHASE OF (MICROCONTROLLER DEVELOPMENT KIT) Deadline04 Jan 2021 708131 PURCHASE OF WEB EQUIPMENT Deadline04 Jan 2021 708132 PURCHASE OF HARDWARE ITEMS Deadline04 Jan 2021 708134 PURCHASE OF SPARE FOR COMPUTER NETWORK Deadline04 Jan 2021 708209 Supplying of Asphalt wearing course Deadline12 Jan 2021 708210 Supplying of Asphalt wearing course Deadline12 Jan 2021 708211 Supplying of Asphalt wearing course Deadline12 Jan 2021 708239 SP/DGM/C5/385/20(M) Supply and delivery of 08 nos. of Portable Single Phase Meter Testing Equipment Deadline13 Jan 2021 708249 AHQ/20/IOR/K08/1001 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR REPAIR AND OVERHAUL OF COMPONENTS OF K-08 AIRCRAFT Deadline28 Dec 2020 708254 AHQ/20/AOG/BEL/1031 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR THE RECOVERY OF SUH-522 BELL 412 HELICOPTER Deadline28 Dec 2020 708259 Supplying of Asphalt wearing course Mosque Deadline12 Jan 2021 708260 Supplying of Asphalt wearing course Mosque Deadline12 Jan 2021 708262 Supplying of Asphalt wearing course Mosque Deadline12 Jan 2021 708306 Supply of Plant and Machinery Deadline11 Jan 2021 708329 All Type of Civil Construction Works inclusive of Building Construction Deadline11 Jan 2021 708337 Hiring of Construction Machinery Deadline11 Jan 2021 708373 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline08 Jan 2021 708375 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline04 Jan 2021 708376 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline08 Jan 2021 708377 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline08 Jan 2021 708385 PURCHASE OF BINDING MACHINE, HYDROLIC HAND STACKER, HIGH SPEED WIRE STITCHER Deadline08 Jan 2021 708386 PURCHASE OF HIGH PRESSURE NITROGEN TUPE INFLATION MACHINE Deadline04 Jan 2021 708388 PURCHASE OF PHOTOCOPY MACHINE (HEAVY DUTY) Deadline04 Jan 2021 708389 PURCHASE OF COMPUTER & NETWORK EQUIPMENT Deadline04 Jan 2021 708760 Construction of Chlorine Neutralization Plant & Necessary Civil Works Deadline06 Jan 2021 708764 Construction of Chlorine Neutralization Plant & Necessary Civil Works Deadline06 Jan 2021 708767 Connection Transferring and Provide New Service Connections Deadline13 Jan 2021 708768 Connection Transferring and Repair for Breakdowns Deadline13 Jan 2021 708782 Renovation work of 04 Nos Quarters Deadline13 Jan 2021 708784 Excavation, Backfilling and Road Reinstatement work Deadline13 Jan 2021 708787 Laying of PVC/DI Pipes, Fittings & Accessories Deadline13 Jan 2021 708803 Laying of uPVC/DI Pipes, Specials, Fittings & DI CI Valves with Accessories & Construction of Valve Chambers Deadline13 Jan 2021 708845 Laying and Jointing of DI Pipes and Fittings for Transmission main Deadline13 Jan 2021 708847 Modification to the existing partitions for the Project Implementation Unit Deadline13 Jan 2021 708851 Laying of Bundle pipe replacement & Connection transferring Deadline13 Jan 2021 708855 Laying of Bundle pipe replacement & Connection transferring Deadline13 Jan 2021 708859 Laying of Bundle pipe replacement & Connection transferring Deadline13 Jan 2021 708862 Supply & Installation of Water Pumping Sets & Accessories Deadline13 Jan 2021 708888 Cleaning and Maintenance services for Reservoirs and Pump House Deadline13 Jan 2021 708894 Supply & Installation of End Suction Vertical Delivery Water Pumping Sets and Accessories Deadline15 Jan 2021 708898 Service Contract for Provision of Pump Operator Care Taker & Labour Deadline13 Jan 2021 709470 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL ITEMS Deadline28 Dec 2020 709507 Supply of Electronic Items Deadline11 Jan 2021 709509 Repairs of Photocopy machines, Air Compress Machines and Computers Deadline11 Jan 2021 709628 Supply of Data processing Equipment's Deadline11 Jan 2021 709644 Supply of Data processing Equipment's Deadline11 Jan 2021 709645 Supply of Data processing Equipment's Deadline11 Jan 2021 709666 Supply of Safety and Security Items Deadline11 Jan 2021 709674 Supply of Safety and Security Items Deadline11 Jan 2021 709677 Supply of Operation Theatre Bed Deadline25 Jan 2021 709679 Supply of Construction Items Deadline11 Jan 2021 709680 Supply of Computer Chairs With Arms Deadline26 Jan 2021 709682 Supply of Laptop Computer Deadline27 Jan 2021 709684 Supply of Digital Video Camera with Accessories Deadline27 Jan 2021 709685 Supply of Construction Items Deadline11 Jan 2021 709686 Supply of Construction Items Deadline11 Jan 2021 709687 Supply of Construction Items Deadline11 Jan 2021 709688 Supply of Construction Items Deadline11 Jan 2021 709690 Supply of Building Materials Deadline11 Jan 2021 709721 Supply of Medical Supplies Deadline21 Jan 2021 709722 Supply of Toners Deadline21 Jan 2021 709727 General Repairs and services Machinery Deadline21 Jan 2021 709734 Disposal of Construction Debris Deadline21 Jan 2021 709738 PURCHASE OF BACKUP EQUIPMENT Deadline04 Jan 2021 709741 PURCHASE OF RADIO RELAY EQUIPMENT Deadline04 Jan 2021 709745 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR COMPUTER NETWORK Deadline04 Jan 2021 709748 PURCHASE OF CYBER SECURITY SOFTWARE Deadline04 Jan 2021 709751 PURCHASE OF LABORATORY INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM SPARES Deadline08 Jan 2021 709755 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline08 Jan 2021 709757 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline08 Jan 2021 709759 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline08 Jan 2021 709770 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline08 Jan 2021 709774 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline08 Jan 2021 709779 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline08 Jan 2021 709782 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline08 Jan 2021 709880 Supply of Safety and Security Items Deadline11 Jan 2021 709889 Supply of Survey and Laboratory Equipment Deadline11 Jan 2021 709895 Supply of Construction Chemiclas Deadline11 Jan 2021 709900 Supply of Oxygen and Acetylene Gases Deadline11 Jan 2021 709904 Supply of Hardware Items Deadline11 Jan 2021 709909 Supply of Cement ( Bulk and Bags) Deadline11 Jan 2021 709911 Supply of Blocks ( Hollow Blocks, Concrete Paving Blocks) Deadline11 Jan 2021 709916 Supply of Blocks Asbestos Roofing and Ceiling Sheets and Accessories Deadline11 Jan 2021 709918 Supply of Metal roofing and Ceiling Sheets and accessories Deadline11 Jan 2021 710014 Supplying of Asphalt wearing course Deadline12 Jan 2021 710018 Supplying of Asphalt wearing course Deadline12 Jan 2021 710022 Supplying of Asphalt wearing course Deadline12 Jan 2021 710029 Supplying of Asphalt wearing course Deadline12 Jan 2021 710038 Cleaning & Maintenance of IG's Stores & Printed form stores Deadline25 Jan 2021 710041 Supply of Drug Deadline25 Jan 2021 710089 Supply of Drug Deadline25 Jan 2021 710101 Supply of Sailfish Deadline26 Jan 2021 710111 Supply of Computer Table Deadline26 Jan 2021 710137 Supply of Automobile Paint Booth Deadline29 Jan 2021 710150 Supply of Tow Post Hoister Deadline29 Jan 2021 710153 Supply of 30 KVA Diesel Generator Deadline29 Jan 2021 710156 Supply of 400 KVA Sound Proof Three Phase Diesel Generator Deadline29 Jan 2021 710158 Supply and fixing of CCTV cameras Deadline12 Jan 2021 710195 Supply of Office Items Deadline11 Jan 2021 710197 Supply of Data processing Equipment's Deadline11 Jan 2021 710200 Supply of Data processing Equipment's Deadline11 Jan 2021 710203 Supply of Data processing Equipment's Deadline11 Jan 2021 710226 Supply of Building Materials Deadline21 Jan 2021 710236 Minor construction works & Renovation Works Deadline21 Jan 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us