Sri Lanka Tenders - 6 January 2021

77 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 6 January 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 6 January 2021, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Security Printing, Medals & Coins, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Security Printing, Medals & Coins, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

725286 Supply of Hospital Equipment Deadline10 Feb 2021 725287 Supply of Fire Extinguishing Accessories and Materials Deadline10 Feb 2021 725289 Supply of Oxygen and Gas Deadline10 Feb 2021 725290 Repairing of computers and related accessories Deadline10 Feb 2021 725291 Repairing and construction services Deadline10 Feb 2021 725292 Minor Repairs and minor maintenance services Deadline10 Feb 2021 725293 Repairing of iron beds, stretchers, saline stands, wheel chairs etc Deadline10 Feb 2021 725408 Supply and delivery of 15,000 volumetric displacement type 15mm domestic water meter Deadline27 Jan 2021 725420 Supply & Delivery of Heavy Duty submersible Power Cable Deadline20 Jan 2021 725423 Provision of Services for Maintenance of Sewerage Infrastructure Deadline20 Jan 2021 725430 Computer and printers Deadline10 Feb 2021 725431 Printing works (stamps, Identity cards etc) Deadline10 Feb 2021 725432 Augmentation of Sacred City Water Supply Scheme Phase 1 Deadline02 Feb 2021 725433 Augmentation of Sacred City Water Supply Scheme Phase II Deadline02 Feb 2021 725434 Medals Deadline10 Feb 2021 725435 Augmentation of Balagolla Water Treatment Plant Deadline02 Feb 2021 725437 Capacity Enhancement and Augmentation of Existing Water Supply Schemes Deadline02 Feb 2021 725440 Augmentation of Water Treatment Plant Deadline02 Feb 2021 725441 Augmentation of Old Water Treatment Plant Deadline02 Feb 2021 725442 Augmentation of Old Water Treatment Plant Deadline02 Feb 2021 725444 Augmentation of Existing Water Treatment Plants Deadline02 Feb 2021 725445 Head work package for Water Supply Schemes Deadline02 Feb 2021 725458 Improvements to Water Treatment Plant Deadline02 Feb 2021 725474 Expansion of Coverage area of Water Supply Scheme Deadline02 Feb 2021 725475 Purchase of computers and accessories Deadline27 Jan 2021 725476 Construction of 6000 M3/day Capacity Water Treatment Plant Deadline02 Feb 2021 725578 Personal computer, printers, UPS, Finger print scanners Deadline31 Jan 2021 725611 Supply of Banking Equipment's / Security Equipment's/ Fire Extinguishers Deadline20 Feb 2021 725612 Supply of All Computer Accessories & All kinds of Toners/Ribbons Deadline20 Feb 2021 725634 Supply of Computer Stationery Deadline31 Jan 2021 725636 Supply of Building Material / Electric Appliance Deadline20 Feb 2021 725744 Construction of 1500 m3 of Package Water Treatment Plant Deadline02 Feb 2021 725746 Construction of Mankulam Water Supply Scheme Deadline02 Feb 2021 725909 Supply of Desktop PC / Laptop / Server/ UPS / Printers Deadline20 Feb 2021 725911 Supply of Audio Visual Equipment/ Intercom Systems/ Mobile Phones Deadline20 Feb 2021 725912 Supply of Densi meter (Gold Testing Machines)/ Disinfectant Materials Deadline20 Feb 2021 725925 Supply of Photo Copiers / Duplo/ Binding / Laminating / Fax/ Scanners Deadline20 Feb 2021 725926 Supply of Solar Power Systems/ Industrial & Domestic Generators Deadline20 Feb 2021 725927 Supply of Equipment and other items Deadline31 Jan 2021 725928 Service Providers Deadline31 Jan 2021 725929 Supply of Computer and Information Technology related items Deadline31 Jan 2021 726206 Supply of Surgical Sutures Deadline13 Jan 2021 726212 Supply of Peritoneal Dialysis catheter, curl cath Deadline13 Jan 2021 726213 Supply of Haemofilteration Solution 5 Litre Bag with Luer Lock Connection compatible with CRRT Machines Deadline13 Jan 2021 726215 Supply of Haemofilteration Solution 5 Litre Bag with Luer Lock Connection compatible with CRRT Machines Deadline13 Jan 2021 726219 Supply of Instrument Set, for Anterior Lumbar Spinal Fusion, in sterilizing tray, with implants Deadline13 Jan 2021 726225 Supply of Surgical Non-Consumables Deadline20 Jan 2021 726226 Supply of Surgical Non-Consumables Deadline20 Jan 2021 726228 Supply of Surgical Non-Consumables Deadline20 Jan 2021 726230 Supply of Surgical Non-Consumables Deadline20 Jan 2021 726238 Supply of Surgical Non-Consumables Deadline20 Jan 2021 726241 Supply of 1st Molar Band 0.022, with prewelded triple tube with mesial hook in various sizes Deadline20 Jan 2021 726327 Connection Transferring under Greater Matale Water Supply Project. Deadline20 Jan 2021 726328 Constructing the Seepage Beds Deadline27 Jan 2021 726331 Supply & Delivery of 15,000 Volumetric Displacement Type 15mm Domestic Water Meter Deadline27 Jan 2021 726332 Supply and Delivery of 01 No. Butt Fusion Welding Machines with Accessories Deadline20 Jan 2021 726333 Supply of Hardware item Deadline22 Jan 2021 726337 Minor construction Deadline22 Jan 2021 726340 Construction of office rooms Deadline22 Jan 2021 726344 Repairing of all electrical equipment Deadline22 Jan 2021 726346 Repairing, maintaining and networking of all computers and printers Deadline22 Jan 2021 726391 Supply & Delivery of Flexible Spring Hoses, Peristaltic Pump Hoses & Accessories Deadline27 Jan 2021 726392 Supply & Delivery of Pressure Loading & Relief Valves for Alum, Lime Dosing System Deadline27 Jan 2021 726393 Supply & Delivery of Pressure Loading & Relief Valves for Alum, Lime Dosing System Deadline27 Jan 2021 726395 Supply & Delivery of Air Compressors Deadline27 Jan 2021 726873 Supply of Computers and Printers Deadline10 Feb 2021 726874 Supply of Hardware items Deadline10 Feb 2021 726878 Supply of Medical / surgical / laboratory equipment Deadline10 Feb 2021 726879 Supply of drugs and bandages Deadline10 Feb 2021 726891 Supply of Medical / surgical / laboratory consumables Deadline10 Feb 2021 726892 Supply of Desktop Computer Deadline29 Jan 2021 726897 Supply of Laptop Computer Deadline29 Jan 2021 726900 Supply of Laser Printer Deadline29 Jan 2021 726902 Supply of Photocopy Machine Deadline29 Jan 2021 726906 Supply of Bar Code reader Deadline29 Jan 2021 726912 Supply of Bar Code printer Deadline29 Jan 2021 726915 Supply of Electrical equipment Deadline22 Jan 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us