Sri Lanka Tenders - 18 January 2021

26 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 18 January 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 18 January 2021, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

743934 Processing of Office Identity Cards Deadline29 Jan 2021 743935 Repairs and Maintenance of Computers and Computer Printers Deadline29 Jan 2021 743936 Development and Improvement of Graphics, Websites and Software Deadline29 Jan 2021 743937 Office Partitioning Deadline29 Jan 2021 744137 Supply of Surgical Annual Items (Probes Nickel Silver) Deadline29 Jan 2021 744139 Supply of Surgical Annual Items (Surgical Non Consumables) Deadline29 Jan 2021 744141 Supply of Surgical Annual Items (Non absorbable Synthetic Monofilament Suture) Deadline29 Jan 2021 744403 Supply of Surgical Annual Items ( Luer Connector ) Deadline29 Jan 2021 744417 Supply of N 95 Particulate Filtering Face Mask Deadline01 Feb 2021 744419 Supply of N 95 Particulate Filtering Face Mask Deadline01 Feb 2021 744421 Supply of Auto - Disable syringes for DMPA injection Deadline01 Feb 2021 744423 Supply of Surgical Face Mask, with shield for splash protection, disposable Deadline01 Feb 2021 744593 Ground support equipment and related spares/services Deadline08 Mar 2021 745406 PURCHASE OF DOPANT VIALS & SAMOAL TRAP FOR PORTABLE EXPLOSIVE DETECTORS Deadline27 Jan 2021 745409 PURCHASE OF TAIL ROTOR BLADES FOR SUH-525 BELL 412 HELICOPTER Deadline27 Jan 2021 745413 PURCHASE OF ENGINE AGS FOR SCM-3501 & SCM-3502 MA60 AIRCRAFT Deadline27 Jan 2021 745418 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR SMR-843 B-200 (BB 1314) AIRCRAFT Deadline18 Jan 2021 745423 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR MI-171SH HELICOPTER ON NORMAL BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) INTERNATIONAL LIMI Deadline21 Jan 2021 745432 Processing of official identity cards Deadline27 Jan 2021 745577 Supply of All Office Equipment including Computers, Printers and Computer Accessories Deadline29 Jan 2021 745944 Supply of Scissors Micro, spring type, flat handles, with ultra delicate blades, 60 degrees angled, 185mm (approx.) length, stainless steel Deadline01 Feb 2021 745945 Supply of Surgical Annual Items ( Surgical Non Consumables) Deadline29 Jan 2021 745947 Supply of Surgical Annual Items ( Temporarly Filling Material & Plaque Disclosing Tablets Deadline29 Jan 2021 745948 Supply of Surgical Annual Items ( Percutaneous Entry/Angiographic Needle) Deadline29 Jan 2021 745949 Supply of Surgical Annual Items (Tongue Blade for child) Deadline29 Jan 2021 745950 Supply of Surgical Annual Items (TEndotracheal tube) Deadline29 Jan 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us