Sri Lanka Tenders - 22 January 2021

40 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 22 January 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 22 January 2021, across industries like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

753125 Production of Television and Radio Programs, Television Advertisements, Creating Multimedia Presentations, Video Production Deadline22 Feb 2021 753127 System Software and System Software Package Supply & Related Services Deadline22 Feb 2021 753131 Supply of Computers, Computer Accessories, Printers, Barcode Readers and Accessories Deadline22 Feb 2021 754086 Supply and Delivery of UG Cu. XLPE Insulated Cables Deadline17 Feb 2021 754088 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 48 V 630 AH LEAD ACID BATTERY WITH BATTERY CHARGER Deadline10 Feb 2021 754090 Procurement of Glassware, Plasticware & Accessories to the laboratory Deadline10 Feb 2021 754098 Printing, Supply & Delivery of Confidential Pay Advice Deadline10 Feb 2021 754111 Supply and Delivery of UG Cu. XLPE Insulated Cables Deadline10 Feb 2021 754232 Supply and Delivery of 1300 of Nos. of G.I. Pipes for service connections Deadline10 Feb 2021 754234 Supply and Delivery of 600 Nos. of Insulator tension SET Deadline10 Feb 2021 754257 upply & Delivery of Bus Bar Chamber LV/60A Deadline11 Feb 2021 754274 Manufacture, Supply & Delivery of Poles - Concrete Pre-Stressed Deadline11 Feb 2021 754276 Manufacture, Supply & Delivery of Poles - Concrete Pre-Stressed Deadline11 Feb 2021 754279 Supply & Delivery of Cable Cu. PVC Insulated Deadline11 Feb 2021 754309 Supply & Delivery of 03 Nos. of MV Current Meter Deadline10 Feb 2021 754321 Supply & Delivery of Power Quality Analyzers 01 Nos. Deadline10 Feb 2021 754327 Supply and Delivery of 01 no of photocopier Deadline03 Feb 2021 754328 Supply and Delivery of 01 no of Plotter Deadline03 Feb 2021 754329 Supply and delivery of 1,000 nos. of Steel Box for Housing Direct Connected 3 Phase Meters Deadline10 Feb 2021 754330 Supply and Delivery of Copper Conductors , Earthing Accessories Deadline10 Feb 2021 754331 Construction of Wire fence around CECB Building site Area Deadline10 Feb 2021 754332 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Vertical Bus Bar Trunking System, Feeder Cables, MCCBs and Necessary Accessories Deadline18 Feb 2021 756818 Supply of Building equipment and other material Deadline10 Feb 2021 756822 Supply of Fire Fighting Equipment Deadline10 Feb 2021 756824 Repairing and Servicing of Photocopiers, Printers, Computers, Computer Software and Duplicating Machines Deadline10 Feb 2021 756825 Repairing and Servicing of Electrical Equipment, Loudspeaker Equipment, Air Conditioners, Generators, CCTV Cameras and Refrigerators Deadline10 Feb 2021 756826 Repairing and Servicing of Electrical Circuits, Water Pipes and Water Pumps Deadline10 Feb 2021 756828 Provision of Computer networking Deadline10 Feb 2021 756831 Repairing of All Office Equipment Deadline10 Feb 2021 756835 Repairing of Medical equipment and spare parts and accessories required for medical equipment Deadline10 Feb 2021 756836 Repairing of Dental Medical Equipment and Accessories Including Spare Parts Deadline10 Feb 2021 756838 Repairing of Laboratory Equipment and Accessories Deadline10 Feb 2021 756839 Supply of All Types of Medical Equipment and Accessories Deadline10 Feb 2021 756841 Supply of All Electrical Accessories and Categories Deadline10 Feb 2021 756844 Supply of Hardware Items and Glassware Deadline22 Feb 2021 756848 Supply of Telecommunication Equipment and Tools Deadline22 Feb 2021 756849 Supply and Repairing of Un-interrupted Power Supply, Un-interrupted Power Supply Batteries and Accessories Deadline22 Feb 2021 756851 Computer servicing Deadline22 Feb 2021 756853 Supply of Electronic equipment Deadline22 Feb 2021 756857 Supply of Toner, Cartridges, Ribbon & Stationery Deadline22 Feb 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us