Sri Lanka Tenders - 3 February 2021

42 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 3 February 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 3 February 2021, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, IT-Software, Defence, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Armored Steel.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, IT-Software, Defence, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Armored Steel, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

771694 Installation of electrical lines as per individual center needs Deadline05 Feb 2021 771696 Installation of CISCO network infrastructure Deadline05 Feb 2021 771697 Installation of server computer and peripherals Deadline05 Feb 2021 771710 Installation of server operating system and configuration Deadline05 Feb 2021 771711 EOI developing commissioning and maintenance of hdfc bank web site Deadline24 Feb 2021 771740 URCHASE OF TACTICAL MILITARYVEST Deadline16 Feb 2021 772385 Additional items needed for the installation and commissionig of server computers Deadline05 Feb 2021 772910 Supply of Labours Deadline16 Feb 2021 772912 Construction of Drain Deadline16 Feb 2021 772913 Construction of Culvert Deadline16 Feb 2021 772914 Construction of Culvert Deadline16 Feb 2021 772915 Rock blasting of Road Deadline16 Feb 2021 772916 Chemical blasting of Road Deadline16 Feb 2021 772918 Rock blasting of Road Deadline16 Feb 2021 772919 Chemical blasting of Road Deadline16 Feb 2021 772920 Chemical blasting of Road Deadline16 Feb 2021 772921 Supply of Labours Deadline16 Feb 2021 772922 Construction of Culvert Deadline16 Feb 2021 772924 Construction of Culvert Deadline16 Feb 2021 772925 Construction of Culvert Deadline16 Feb 2021 772926 Construction of Retaining wall Deadline16 Feb 2021 772927 Construction of Retaining wall Deadline16 Feb 2021 772928 Construction of Retaining wall Deadline16 Feb 2021 772929 Hire of Machineries Deadline16 Feb 2021 772932 Construction of Drain Deadline16 Feb 2021 772933 Supply of Labours Deadline16 Feb 2021 772934 Supply of Embankment type 1 (5200m3) Deadline16 Feb 2021 772935 Supply of 6" x 9" Rubble Deadline16 Feb 2021 772937 Supply of Shoulder material (2020m3) Deadline16 Feb 2021 772938 Construction of Retaining wall Deadline16 Feb 2021 772940 Supply of Labours Deadline16 Feb 2021 772941 Hire of Machineries Deadline16 Feb 2021 772943 Supply of ABC (1400m3) Deadline16 Feb 2021 772945 Supply of Embankment type (160m3) Deadline16 Feb 2021 772946 Supply of 6" x 9" Rubble (25m3) Deadline16 Feb 2021 772947 Supply of G25 concrete (20m3) Deadline16 Feb 2021 772948 Construction of Drain Deadline16 Feb 2021 772949 Supply of Hume pipes Deadline16 Feb 2021 772950 Supply of Hume pipes Deadline16 Feb 2021 772951 Supply of G30 concrete (450m3) Deadline16 Feb 2021 772952 Supply of Rough form works (282m2) Deadline16 Feb 2021 772953 Supply of Tor steel Deadline16 Feb 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us