Sri Lanka Tenders - 19 February 2021

49 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 19 February 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 19 February 2021, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

798795 Supply of Laboratory Equipment and Medical Equipment Deadline10 Mar 2021 798796 Supply of Computers, photocopies, fax machines, printers, adding machines, calculators and Spare Parts Deadline10 Mar 2021 798797 Repairs to and Maintenance of Laboratory Equipment and Medical Equipment Deadline10 Mar 2021 798798 Repairs and Maintenance of Computers, and Printers Deadline10 Mar 2021 798799 Repairs to and Maintenance of Laboratory Equipment and Medical Equipment Deadline10 Mar 2021 798800 Building Construction and Maintenance works, COG, C07, C08, C09). Deadline10 Mar 2021 798801 Maintenance and Servicing of Electric Generators Deadline10 Mar 2021 798802 Servicing of Computers, fax machines Deadline01 Mar 2021 798803 Building constructions and repairs Deadline01 Mar 2021 798804 Supply of electronic equipment Deadline01 Mar 2021 798805 Supply of computer art work Deadline01 Mar 2021 798806 Translations (Bilingual) Deadline01 Mar 2021 798807 Maintenance of Websites Deadline01 Mar 2021 798808 Supply & Delivery of (DDLO) Switches 33kV Deadline31 Mar 2021 798809 Supply and delivery of Water Treatment Chemical Deadline10 Mar 2021 798810 Procurement of Portable Multifunctional Calibrator Deadline18 Mar 2021 798811 Supply & Delivery of Cables Cu. PVC Insulated Deadline31 Mar 2021 798814 Supply & Delivery of Reinforced Concrete poles Deadline03 Mar 2021 798815 Supply & Delivery of Desktop Computers Deadline10 Mar 2021 798816 Supply & Delivery of Meter Enclosure Steel - Bulk Supply Deadline10 Mar 2021 798817 Manufacture, Supply & Delivery of Poles Concrete Pre Stressed Deadline10 Mar 2021 798818 Supply & Delivery of Aerial Bundled Conductors Alu Deadline31 Mar 2021 798819 Supply & Delivery of Pin Insulators 33kV Deadline31 Mar 2021 799458 Manufacture, Supply & Delivery of Poles Concrete Pre Stressed Deadline10 Mar 2021 799460 Manufacture, Supply & Delivery of Poles - Concrete Pre-Stressed Deadline10 Mar 2021 799462 Supply & Delivery of Bus Bar Chamber Deadline10 Mar 2021 799463 Supply & Delivery of SAFETY UNIFORMS Deadline10 Mar 2021 799464 Renovation and Extension of Circuit Bungalow Deadline10 Mar 2021 799466 Prevention of Soil Erosion near Tower Deadline10 Mar 2021 800227 Rehabilitation of Village Irrigation System Deadline15 Mar 2021 800229 Rehabilitation of Village Irrigation Systems Deadline15 Mar 2021 800231 Rehabilitation of Village Irrigation Systems Deadline15 Mar 2021 800232 Rehabilitation of Village Irrigation Systems Deadline15 Mar 2021 800233 Rehabilitation of Village Irrigation Systems Deadline15 Mar 2021 800236 Rehabilitation of Village Irrigation Systems Deadline15 Mar 2021 800238 Rehabilitation of Village Irrigation Systems Deadline15 Mar 2021 800240 Rehabilitation of Village Irrigation Systems Deadline15 Mar 2021 800242 Rehabilitation of Village Irrigation Systems Deadline15 Mar 2021 800244 Rehabilitation of Village Irrigation Systems Deadline15 Mar 2021 800247 Rehabilitation of Village Irrigation Systems Deadline15 Mar 2021 800248 Full Longitudinal Section and Cross Section Survey Deadline05 Mar 2021 800250 Full Longitudinal Section and Cross Section Survey Deadline05 Mar 2021 800251 Full Longitudinal Section and Cross Section Survey Deadline05 Mar 2021 800253 Full Longitudinal Sectiona and Cross Section Survey Deadline05 Mar 2021 800254 Full Longitudinal Sectiona and Cross Section Survey Deadline05 Mar 2021 800257 Construction of Headquarters Building Complex Deadline01 Apr 2021 800259 THE DEPLOYMENT OF FLOATING STORAGE AND REGASIFICATION UNIT (FSRU) Deadline18 Jun 2021 800260 Supply & Delivery of Aerial Bundled Conductor Alu Deadline31 Mar 2021 800806 Science and Technology Human Resource Development Project Deadline14 Mar 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us