Sri Lanka Tenders - 25 February 2021

46 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 25 February 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 25 February 2021, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

809362 Supply of Grease MP-2 Deadline18 Mar 2021 809364 Supply Sprocket Wheels of Gantry Travelling System Deadline18 Mar 2021 809368 Supply,Installation,Testing& Commissioning of 02 Nos. of Automatic Fuel Pumping System Deadline19 Mar 2021 809400 Supply of Jointing Kits Deadline18 Mar 2021 809404 Supply of Meter Boxes (PVC), Meter Boards, Metal enclosures, etc Deadline18 Mar 2021 809407 Supply of Computers, Printers, Computer & Network accessories, etc Deadline18 Mar 2021 809408 Contractors for Civil works, Supply of Civil Engineering consultancy service Deadline18 Mar 2021 809409 Registration of Supply & Delivery of Reinforced Concrete Poles i Deadline18 Mar 2021 809410 Supply & Delivery of Pre-Stressed/Pre-Stressed Spun Concrete Poles Deadline18 Mar 2021 809411 Construction of Service Connection Deadline18 Mar 2021 809412 Construction & Maintenance of MV/LV Electricity Distribution Lines & Substations Deadline18 Mar 2021 809414 Way Leave Clearance Around MV/LV Electricty Distribution lines & Substations Deadline18 Mar 2021 809420 Repairing the Teachers Houses Deadline18 Mar 2021 809433 Construction of Three Storey Classroom Building Deadline18 Mar 2021 809436 Repairing the Main Hall and Supply and Installation of Chairs Deadline18 Mar 2021 809439 Repairing the Building Deadline18 Mar 2021 809451 Supply and delivery of 22,500 Nos. Volumetric displacement type 15mm Domestic water meter Deadline13 Mar 2021 809494 PURCHASE OF CAMERA THERMAL IMAGINE Deadline09 Mar 2021 809655 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR F-7GS AIRCRAFT FLEET ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) -INTERNATIO Deadline09 Mar 2021 809656 REPAIR AND OVERHAUL OF P/NO-412-010-190-103 SPINDLE AND DAMPER BEARING ASSY FOR BELL 412 HELICOPTER Deadline16 Mar 2021 809659 PURCHASE OF E&I SPARES FOR SUH-522 AND SUH-530 BELL 412 HELICOPTERS ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN B Deadline09 Mar 2021 809661 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR OVERHAUL OF PT-6 AIRCRAFT Deadline10 Mar 2021 809665 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR REPAIR AND OVERHAUL OF COMPONENTS OF K-08 AIRCRAFT Deadline01 Mar 2021 809666 REPAIR AND OVERHAUL OF CONTROL PANEL FOR MI-17 HELICOPTER Deadline03 Mar 2021 809667 PURCHASE OF 20 MAN TENTS Deadline15 Mar 2021 809668 PURCHASE OF 9MM HAND GUN ON NORMAL BASIS - INTERNATIONAL LIMITED BIDDING Deadline08 Mar 2021 809672 PURCHASE OF 9X19MM BALL AMMUNITION ON NORMAL BASIS -INTERNATIONAL LIMITED BIDDING Deadline01 Mar 2021 809676 PURCHASE OF LASER RANGE FINDER FOR SNIPER TRAINING ON NORMAL BASIS - INTERNATIONAL LIMITED BIDDING Deadline01 Mar 2021 809681 STITCHING OF WORKING DRESS SHIRT SHORT SLEEVE MALE OFFICERS WITH DOUBLE STIFFED COLLAR FOR SLAF OFFI Deadline10 Mar 2021 809734 Supply of Insulated Copper and Al. Cables of all sorts, Bare Al & Cu Conductors and Binding wires Deadline18 Mar 2021 809736 Supply of Electrical Safety equipment including safety uniforms, Tools, Measuring Instruments, Ladders, Etc Deadline18 Mar 2021 809737 Supply of Electrical Fittings, Halogen Fittings, Flood Light Fittings, Street Lamps, Main Switches Electrical Appliances, etc Deadline18 Mar 2021 809741 Supply of Line hardware items Deadline18 Mar 2021 809742 Supply of MCCB,MCB,ELCB,RCCB, Cutouts, Fuse Links, HRC fuse, Fuse Carriers, Neutral links, Cu Bus bars, Cu Sockets, Bi-Matallic sockets, Exothermic welding mould & metal etc Deadline18 Mar 2021 810357 Supply Spares for the Schottel SRP550 Propulsion Units Deadline30 Mar 2021 810359 Supply Spreader Cable Deadline30 Mar 2021 810361 Supply DC Power Supply Units Deadline30 Mar 2021 810362 Supply 420KW DC Main Hoist Motor Deadline30 Mar 2021 810363 Supply Spares for 12000 Hour Overhaul of Wartsila 4L20 Main Generator Engines & Dredge Engine Deadline30 Mar 2021 810367 Supply Torque Motors Deadline30 Mar 2021 810368 Supply 02 Nos. Local Display Unit Deadline30 Mar 2021 810369 Supply Torque Motor type Complete with Blower Deadline01 Apr 2021 810370 Supply Spares for Kamome CPCM-45 CPP Units Deadline01 Apr 2021 810376 Supply 30 Core Spreader Cable Deadline01 Apr 2021 810377 Supply 06 Nos. Digital Fault Display Panel Deadline01 Apr 2021 810387 Supply 08 Nos. Rotary Actuator for RAM Spreaders Deadline01 Apr 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us