Sri Lanka Tenders - 16 March 2021

46 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 16 March 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 16 March 2021, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, GIS/GPS, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, GIS/GPS, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

840888 Repairing of School Furniture and Equipment Deadline07 Apr 2021 840889 Purchasing of Computers Deadline07 Apr 2021 840890 Purchasing of Principal's Chairs / Tables Deadline07 Apr 2021 840891 Purchasing of Art/ Drawing equipment / tools Deadline07 Apr 2021 840892 Purchasing of Musical Equipment Deadline07 Apr 2021 840893 Purchasing of sports equipment Deadline07 Apr 2021 840894 Purchasing of Agricultural equipment Deadline07 Apr 2021 840895 Purchasing of Laboratory equipment Deadline07 Apr 2021 840926 Purchasing of School Children's Desks / Chairs / and Laboratory Stools Deadline07 Apr 2021 840927 Procurement of Fully Automated Compression Testing Machine Deadline07 Apr 2021 840928 Procurement of Concrete Cover Meter Deadline07 Apr 2021 840929 Procurement of Specimen Cutting Machine Deadline07 Apr 2021 840930 Procurement of 30-35 Kg Electronic Balances Deadline07 Apr 2021 840931 Procurement of Fully Automated 'Fri Axial Testing Machine Deadline07 Apr 2021 840932 Procurement of Universal Current Meter C31 Deadline07 Apr 2021 840933 Procurement of GPS Receivers Deadline07 Apr 2021 840934 Procurement of Battery for Ecolog Data Loggers Deadline07 Apr 2021 840936 Procurement of Inflatable Boat with Outboard Motor Engine Deadline07 Apr 2021 840937 Procurement of OTT HDR M3 Satellite Data Transmitters Deadline07 Apr 2021 840938 Procurement of Hemisphere S320 GPS Batteries Deadline07 Apr 2021 840939 Procurement of Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries Deadline07 Apr 2021 840941 Procurement of Smart Mobile Phones Deadline07 Apr 2021 840942 Procurement of Drilling Equipment Deadline07 Apr 2021 840944 Procurement of Goods & Equipment Deadline07 Apr 2021 840945 Procurement of Goods & Equipment Deadline23 Mar 2021 840946 Procurement of Drilling Equipment Deadline23 Mar 2021 841634 Renovation of Police Inspector's Mess Deadline06 Apr 2021 841636 Renovation of the fence Deadline06 Apr 2021 841637 Renovation of the administrative building Deadline06 Apr 2021 841638 Laying floor tiles in the balconies Deadline06 Apr 2021 841639 Renovation of Kapruka Police Holiday Bungalow, Deadline06 Apr 2021 841640 Renovation of Walagamba Baraacks of Police College Deadline06 Apr 2021 841641 Installation of an electrical conductor system Deadline06 Apr 2021 841642 Supply of 02 Nos. Boom Hoist Wire Rope Deadline20 Apr 2021 841643 Supply of Electrical Spares for RAM Spreaders Deadline22 Apr 2021 841644 Supply of Hybrid Multi Core Cable Deadline20 Apr 2021 841645 Renovation of fence around Deadline06 Apr 2021 841648 Supply of "H" Irons & "I" Beams Deadline01 Apr 2021 841649 Supply of Marine Quality Paints & Thinner Deadline01 Apr 2021 841650 Supply of 2500 MTRS. Cloth Drill Deadline01 Apr 2021 841652 Construction of Barbed wire fence Deadline09 Apr 2021 841653 Construction of wash room adjoining to panel room Deadline09 Apr 2021 841654 Expansion of Drivers' room Deadline09 Apr 2021 841656 Construction of vehicle shed Deadline09 Apr 2021 841657 Supply & Installation of 07 Nos. of Brand New Split type Air Condition Units Deadline23 Mar 2021 842303 Procurement of helmet ballistic 10000 nos Deadline06 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us