Sri Lanka Tenders - 7 April 2021

81 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 7 April 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 7 April 2021, across industries like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Armored Steel, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Defence, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, IT-Software, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Armored Steel, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Defence, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, IT-Software, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

876448 Supply & delivery of Thermo Plastic Materials Deadline28 Apr 2021 876449 Supply & delivery of Thermo Plastic Materials Deadline28 Apr 2021 876450 Supply & delivery of Thermo Plastic Materials Deadline28 Apr 2021 876451 Supply & delivery of Thermo Plastic Materials Deadline28 Apr 2021 876452 Supply of Aggregate Materials Deadline28 Apr 2021 876453 Supply of Aggregate Materials Deadline28 Apr 2021 876454 Supply of Aggregate Materials Deadline28 Apr 2021 876455 Supply of Aggregate Materials Deadline28 Apr 2021 876456 Supply of Aggregate Materials Deadline28 Apr 2021 876457 Supply of Aggregate Materials Deadline28 Apr 2021 876458 Supply of Aggregate Materials Deadline28 Apr 2021 876459 Supply of Aggregate Materials Deadline28 Apr 2021 876460 Construction of three storey Technological Faculty Deadline28 Apr 2021 876461 Repairing the Science Laboratory Building Deadline28 Apr 2021 876462 Making a concrete road for the Teachers Quarters Deadline28 Apr 2021 876463 Construction of three storey Technological Faculty Deadline28 Apr 2021 876464 Purchase of Brand New Ceremonial Motor Cycles Deadline07 May 2021 876465 Purchase of Brand New Water Bowsers with Stainless Steel Tanks Deadline07 May 2021 876466 Purchase of Brand New Fork Lift Deadline07 May 2021 876467 Purchase of One (01) Crane (Rough Terrain) Deadline07 May 2021 876468 Procurement of Medical Investigations Facility Deadline07 May 2021 876497 Supply and Delivery of Stainless Steel (316L) MateriaL Deadline28 Apr 2021 876498 Supply & Delivery of Bearing Heater (Induction heater) Deadline28 Apr 2021 876499 Provision of cleaning services for premises Deadline21 Apr 2021 876500 Provision of cleaning services for office buildings and premises Deadline21 Apr 2021 876501 Provision of cleaning services for office buildings and premises Deadline21 Apr 2021 876503 Provision of cleaning services for office buildings and premises Deadline21 Apr 2021 876504 Provision of cleaning services for office buildings and premises Deadline21 Apr 2021 876505 Provision of cleaning services for office buildings Deadline21 Apr 2021 876507 Hiring of 01 No. of Backhoe Loader Deadline28 Apr 2021 876508 Hiring of a Three Wheel Deadline28 Apr 2021 876563 Provision of cleaning services for office buildings and premises Deadline21 Apr 2021 876564 Provision of cleaning services for office buildings and premises Deadline21 Apr 2021 876565 Hiring of a Three Wheel Deadline28 Apr 2021 876947 PURCHASE OF SKY DIVING SMOKE GRENADE Deadline20 Apr 2021 876948 PURCHASE OF VHF FM DUAL MODE DIGITL MOBILE RADIO (DMR) REPEATER Deadline20 Apr 2021 876950 PURCHASE OF VHF AM BASE STATION TRANSCEIVER Deadline20 Apr 2021 876951 PURCHASE OF 20 MAN TENTS Deadline20 Apr 2021 876952 PURCHASE OF HF BASE STATION TRANSCEIVER WITH RADIO REMOTE CONTROLLER Deadline20 Apr 2021 876953 OVERHAUL AND HYDROSTATIC TEST Deadline21 Apr 2021 876954 POOL EXCHANGE OF AUTOMATIC FUEL CONTROL UNIT Deadline21 Apr 2021 876955 PURCHASE OF GPS-175 AIRBORNE GPS RECEIVER Deadline22 Apr 2021 876956 PURCHASE RECTIFIRE Deadline22 Apr 2021 876958 PURCHASE OF UHF FM DUAL MODE DIGITL MOBILE RADIO (DMR) REPEATER Deadline22 Apr 2021 876959 PURCHASE OF AERO ENGINE SPARES Deadline08 Apr 2021 876961 PURCHASE OF CHEMICAL DETECTOR Deadline27 Apr 2021 876962 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR MI-17 HELICOPTERS Deadline19 Apr 2021 876964 PURCHASE OF OXYGEN SYSTEM COMPONETS Deadline19 Apr 2021 876966 PURCHASE OF SMR-843 B200(BB1314) AIRCRAFT Deadline19 Apr 2021 876969 PURCHASE OF FIRE CARTRIDGE Deadline19 Apr 2021 876974 PURCHASE OF HYDRAULIC JACK Deadline22 Apr 2021 876990 PURCHASE OF AEROSHELL FLUID Deadline19 Apr 2021 877010 PURCHASE OF TYRE FOR BELL 212 HELICOPTER Deadline22 Apr 2021 877018 PURCHASE OF GROUND HANDALING WHEEL Deadline19 Apr 2021 877019 PURCHASE OF BEACON BULBS Deadline19 Apr 2021 877021 PURCHASE OF AGS SPARES FOR CESSNA-150 AIRCRAFT Deadline20 Apr 2021 877022 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR REPAIR AND OVERHAUL OF P/NO 90-380001-23 BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER` Deadline20 Apr 2021 877023 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR C-130 AIRCRAFT Deadline20 Apr 2021 877025 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR IMPLEMENT Deadline20 Apr 2021 877319 Purchase of Qty Two (02) Brand New Passenger Vans Deadline07 May 2021 877320 Trenching, Backfilling, Pipe Laying & Fixing Water Meters with all Fittings & Accessories of New Connections Deadline28 Apr 2021 877321 Water Supply Scheme Improvements Deadline05 May 2021 877322 Construction of a Beach Chamber and Sea Outfall Deadline06 May 2021 877323 Laying of uPVC Pipes and Fittings Deadline28 Apr 2021 877324 Renovation & Modification works Deadline28 Apr 2021 877325 Renovation of OIC Office Deadline28 Apr 2021 877326 Construction of Access Road Deadline28 Apr 2021 877327 Augmentation of Gonigoda Pump House and New Generator Room Deadline05 May 2021 877328 Installation of Valves, Surface Boxes & Construction of Valve Chambers Deadline06 May 2021 877329 Supply and Installation of Water Pumping Sets and Accessories Deadline05 May 2021 877330 Supply and Installation of 02 Nos. End Suction Vertical Delivery Pumping Set, Motor Control Panel Equipment and Accessories Deadline05 May 2021 877331 Supply and DELIVERY OF of Volumetric Displacement Deadline12 May 2021 877332 Supply & Installation of Centrifugal Water Pumping Sets and Accessories Deadline21 Apr 2021 877333 Supply & Installation of Centrifugal Water Pumping Sets and Accessories Deadline21 Apr 2021 877334 Supply and Installation of Water Quality Analysing Instruments Deadline28 Apr 2021 877427 Supply and Delivery of 5,000 Volumetric Displacement Type 20mm Domestic Water Meters Deadline06 May 2021 877719 PURCHASE OF SOFTWARE DEFINE RADIO (SDR) KITS Deadline20 Apr 2021 877720 PURCHASE OF UHF AM BASE STATION TRANSCEIVER WITH RADIO REMOTE CONTROLLER (TCP/IP) Deadline19 Apr 2021 877721 PURCHASE OF HANDHELD BATTERIES Deadline19 Apr 2021 877722 REPAIR AND OVERHAUL OF INDICATOR INTER TURBINE TEMPERATURE Deadline19 Apr 2021 877723 REPAIR OF TWIN-PAC POWER SECTION Deadline19 Apr 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us