Sri Lanka Tenders - 8 April 2021

82 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 8 April 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 8 April 2021, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, GIS/GPS, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, GIS/GPS, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

879070 DETECTOR LIGHT MINE/IED Deadline04 May 2021 879238 SUIT SAFETY EXPLOSIVE ORDNANCE DISPOSAL (EOD) Deadline29 Apr 2021 879246 HELMET SAFETY WITH VISOR FOR MINE CLEARING Deadline29 Apr 2021 879256 COMMUNICATION SET VHF HAND HELD Deadline18 May 2021 879265 TENDER NO. EACC/23/2020-2021-PROCUREMENT OF WALK-THROUGH METAL DETECTOR AND SERVICING OF SECURITY ITEMS (RE-ADVERTISMENT) Deadline19 Apr 2021 879323 INMARSAT SATELLITE BASE STATION Deadline13 May 2021 879333 GPS RECEIVER Deadline11 May 2021 879336 100W X-BAND SOLID-STATE PULSE COMPRESSION DOPPLER RADAR Deadline13 May 2021 879338 VHF CLEAR HAND HELD RADIO Deadline18 May 2021 879347 25KW HIGH PERFORMANCE X-BAND RADAR (NET WORKABLE RADAR) Deadline20 May 2021 879352 25W X-BAND SOLID-STATE PULSE COMPRESSION DOPPLER RADAR (RADOM TYPE) Deadline13 May 2021 879355 TRANSPONDER AUTOMATIC IDENTIFICATION SYSTEM (AIS) Deadline13 May 2021 879358 NIGHT VISION GOGGLES Deadline11 May 2021 879364 Multirole metal detector Deadline13 May 2021 879388 Fixing Water Meters with all Fittings Deadline28 Apr 2021 879440 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR C-130 AIRCRAFT ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) – INTERNATIONAL Deadline20 Apr 2021 879447 PURCHASE OF GROUND HANDALING WHEEL FOR MAINTENANCE OF BELL 206 JET RANGER HELICOPTERS ON PRIORITY ON Deadline19 Apr 2021 879449 PURCHASE OF TYRE FOR BELL 212 HELICOPTER GROUND HANDALING WHEEL ON NORMAL BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONL Deadline22 Apr 2021 879456 PURCHASE OF HYDRAULIC JACK FOR MAINTENANCE OF BELL 212 AND BEL 206 HELICOPTERS ON NORMAL BASIS (FORE Deadline22 Apr 2021 879458 PURCHASE OF FIRE CARTRIDGE FOR BELL 212/412 HELICOPTERS FLEET ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS – INTERNATIONA Deadline19 Apr 2021 879459 PURCHASE OF SMR-843 B200(BB1314) AIRCRAFT ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) - INTERNATION Deadline19 Apr 2021 879470 PURCHASE OF AGS SPARES FOR CESSNA-150 AIRCRAFT ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) -INTERNA Deadline20 Apr 2021 879473 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR MI-17 HELICOPTERS ON AOG BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY)-INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Deadline19 Apr 2021 879474 PURCHASE OF AERO ENGINE SPARES FOR MI-17 HELICOPTER ON IOR BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) -INTERNATION Deadline08 Apr 2021 879476 PURCHASE OF SKY DIVING SMOKE GRENADE ON NORMAL BASIS - INTERNATIONAL LIMITED BIDDING Deadline20 Apr 2021 879520 Tenders are invited for pro of camera infrared thermal long range Deadline18 May 2021 879661 Purchase of Video Laryngoscope Deadline30 Apr 2021 879663 Purchase of Medical Equipment ( Syringe Pump) Deadline30 Apr 2021 879664 Purchase of Medical Equipment ( Incubators) Deadline30 Apr 2021 879665 Purchase of Medical Equipment ( DVT Pump) Deadline30 Apr 2021 879759 Purchase of Medical Equipment ( Diathermy (Electro Surgery Unit) OT ) Deadline30 Apr 2021 879760 Purchase of Medical Equipment ( Multi - Para monitor with IBP Capons ) Deadline30 Apr 2021 879761 Purchase of Medical Equipment (Multi-Para Monitor (Wards) ) Deadline30 Apr 2021 879762 Purchase of Medical Equipment (Multi-para monitor (PBU) ) Deadline30 Apr 2021 879763 Procurement of Laptop Computers Deadline29 Apr 2021 879764 Purchase of Medical Equipment (Infusion Pump) Deadline30 Apr 2021 879765 Procurement of Pen Drive Deadline29 Apr 2021 879766 Procurement of Laser Printers Deadline29 Apr 2021 879767 Procurement of Colour Inject Printer Deadline29 Apr 2021 879768 Purchase of Medical Equipment (Sphygmomanometer Anaroid (Tubes compatible for 40C)) Deadline30 Apr 2021 879769 Purchase of Medical Equipment (A & B Scanner Biometry) Deadline30 Apr 2021 879770 Purchase of Medical Equipment (Sucker Machines) Deadline30 Apr 2021 879771 Purchase of Medical Equipment (Medical Refrigerator) Deadline30 Apr 2021 879772 Purchase of Medical Equipment (Combination Therapy Unit) Deadline30 Apr 2021 879773 Purchase of Medical Equipment (Treadmill Machine for Exercise ECG Machine) Deadline30 Apr 2021 879774 Purchase of Medical Equipment (Led Phototherapy Unit) Deadline30 Apr 2021 879775 Purchase of Medical Equipment (Infant T-Piece Resuscitator) Deadline30 Apr 2021 879776 Purchase of Medical Equipment (High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy (Neonatal)) Deadline30 Apr 2021 879777 Purchase of Medical Equipment (Phototherapy Unit (Double Surface) Deadline30 Apr 2021 879778 Purchase of Medical Equipment (Multipara Monitor, ICU, Basic - with Neonatal probes) Deadline30 Apr 2021 879789 Supply of Spare Modules for the Stinis Spreaders Deadline11 May 2021 879790 Supply of Main and Guide Wheels Deadline11 May 2021 879796 Supply of 10 Nos. PVS Piston Pumps Deadline28 Apr 2021 879797 Supply of Cam Clutch Deadline29 Apr 2021 879798 Supply of 5040 Litres of Transfluid Oil P-157 Deadline19 Apr 2021 879799 Supply of 5040 Litres of Transfluid Oil P-157 Deadline27 Apr 2021 879800 Supply of 01 No. Battery / Inverter System Deadline28 Apr 2021 879801 Supply of Fifth Wheel Unit Deadline29 Apr 2021 879841 upply of Cloth Polyester Brown Suiting Deadline29 Apr 2021 879842 Supply of Marine Quality Paint and Thinner Deadline30 Apr 2021 879843 Supply of Diesel Engine Deadline30 Apr 2021 879856 Supply of Round Baler cum Wrapping Machine (Silage Baling Machine Deadline28 Apr 2021 879873 Consultancy Service for Design, Procurement, Contract Management and Construction & Post Construction Supervision Deadline30 Apr 2021 879874 Consultancy Service for Design, Procurement, Contract Management and Construction & Post Construction Supervision Deadline30 Apr 2021 879875 Consultancy Service for Design, Procurement, Contract Management and Construction & Post Construction Supervision Deadline30 Apr 2021 879876 Consultancy Service for Design, Procurement, Contract Management and Construction & Post Construction Supervision Deadline30 Apr 2021 879877 Procurement of All in One Computers with L1Ps Deadline29 Apr 2021 879878 Supply of Fodder Harvester Deadline28 Apr 2021 879879 Supply of Heavy Duty Tractor Deadline28 Apr 2021 879880 Supply of Heavy Duty Tractor Deadline28 Apr 2021 879881 Supply of Heavy Duty Tractor Deadline28 Apr 2021 879882 Supply of Grass Chopper Deadline28 Apr 2021 879883 Supply of Disc Harrows Deadline28 Apr 2021 879884 Supply of Disc Ploughs Deadline28 Apr 2021 879885 Supply of Tine Tiller Deadline28 Apr 2021 879886 Supply of Seeders Deadline28 Apr 2021 879887 Supply of Fertilizer Broadcaster Deadline28 Apr 2021 879888 Supply of Rotary Inter Cultivator Deadline28 Apr 2021 879889 Supply of Mini Excavators Deadline28 Apr 2021 879890 Supply of Slurry Bowser Deadline28 Apr 2021 879891 Supply of Hose Reel Irrigation System Deadline28 Apr 2021 879892 Supply of Tyne Ridger Deadline28 Apr 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us