Sri Lanka Tenders - 10 April 2021

59 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 10 April 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 10 April 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

882600 KURUNEGALA CIVIL WORK Deadline20 Apr 2021 882601 SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF ROOF TOP NEO SIGNAGE Deadline20 Apr 2021 882602 Individual Consultant Deadline19 Apr 2021 882603 TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline19 Apr 2021 882655 16,000,000 Tablets of Diclofenac sodium tablet 25mg Deadline11 May 2021 882656 100,000 Inhalers of Ipratropium Bromide Inhaler 20mcg/md, 200d Deadline11 May 2021 882657 170,000 Sachets of IsoOsmotic bowel (PEG+Elect) Deadline11 May 2021 882658 100,000 Ampoules of Ephedrine Sulphate Injection 30mg/1ml Deadline11 May 2021 882659 600,000 Tablets of Naproxen tablet 250mg Deadline11 May 2021 882660 17,000 Ampoules of Glycopyrrolate injection 200microgram in 1ml Deadline11 May 2021 882661 125,000 Tablets of Mesalazine tablet 400mg Deadline11 May 2021 882662 200,000 Tablets of Loperamide Hydrochloride tablet 2mg Deadline11 May 2021 882663 1,600,000 Tablets of Leflunomide tablet 20mg Deadline11 May 2021 882664 2,000,000 Tablets of Meloxicam tablet 7.5mg Deadline11 May 2021 882665 800,000 Tablets of Bisacodyl tablet 10mg Deadline11 May 2021 882666 2,500,000 Tablets of Leflunomide tablet 10mg Deadline11 May 2021 882667 265,000 vials of Pantoprazole Injection 40mg vial Deadline11 May 2021 882668 125,000 Tablets of Mebeverine hydrochloride tablet 135mg Deadline11 May 2021 882669 45,000,000 Tablets of Ibuprofen Tablet 200mg Deadline13 May 2021 882670 11,000,000ml of Methyl salicylate Deadline13 May 2021 882671 220,000 Bottles of Sodium Biphosphate 1.6g+Sodium phosphate 0.6g enema in 10ml, 120ml Deadline13 May 2021 882672 2,500 Tablets of Glycopyrronium bromide tablet 0.5mg Deadline11 May 2021 882673 4,500,000 Tablets of Betahistine tablet 16mg Deadline13 May 2021 882674 400,000 Ampouels of Adrenaline bitartrate injection 1mg/1ml Deadline13 May 2021 882675 15,000 Capsules of Deferiprone Capsule 500mg Deadline13 May 2021 882676 2,800,000 Tablets of Betahistine tablet 8mg Deadline13 May 2021 882677 180,000 Ampoules of Chlorpheniramine maleate injection 10mg/1ml Deadline13 May 2021 882678 1,500,000 Tablets of Montelukast Sodium Tablet 10mg Deadline13 May 2021 882679 900,000 Tablets of Tiotropium Bromide DP Caps, 18mcg Deadline13 May 2021 882680 10,000 Ampoules of Hyoscine Butylbromide injection 20mg/1ml Deadline13 May 2021 882681 5,300,000 Tablets of Ibuprofen tablet 400mg Deadline13 May 2021 882682 75,000 Vials of Methylprednisolone IA Injection 40mg/1ml Deadline13 May 2021 882683 800,000 Vials of Omeprazole sodium injection 40mg Deadline13 May 2021 882684 2,700 kg of Sodium bicarbonate powder Deadline13 May 2021 882685 1,100,000 Ampoules of Metoclopramide Injection 10mg/2ml Deadline13 May 2021 882686 500,000 Ampoules of Ranitidine HCl Injection 50mg/2ml ampoule Deadline13 May 2021 882687 550,000 Inhalers of Salbutamol MDI 200mcg/dos, 200doses Deadline13 May 2021 882688 375,000 Inhalers of Salbutamol MDI 100mcg/md, 200 doses Deadline13 May 2021 882689 260,000 Inhalers of Beclomethasone Inhaler 100mcg/md, 200d Deadline13 May 2021 882690 270,000 Inhalers of Beclomethazone Inhaler 250mcg/md, 200d Deadline13 May 2021 882691 37,500 Ampoules of Pralidoxime Chloride Injection 1g/20ml Deadline20 Apr 2021 882692 Hydrocortisone tablet 5mg Hydrocortisone tablets USP 5mg Each tablet to contain 5mg of Hydrocortisone USP Deadline20 Apr 2021 882840 SUPPLY OF CARD PRINTERS Deadline20 Apr 2021 882841 SUPPLY OF DESK TOP COMPUTERS Deadline20 Apr 2021 883039 PCR tubes, Optical grade 0.2ml (DNase and RNase free), clear tubes in strips (8 tubes with 8 strip caps for real time PCR machine, lid should be flat shape. Packing : 1 No Deadline22 Apr 2021 883040 Nasopharyngeal Air Way, Paediatric sizes, soft, flexible, non kinkable medical grade PVC, smooth beveled tip, clearly labelled sizing on the tube, inner striation for smooth suctio Deadline28 Apr 2021 883041 35,000 Bags of Total Parenteral Nutrition in 500ml – 1,500ml collapsible bag Deadline04 May 2021 883042 Guidewire, J tip, Amplatzer Super Stiff type or similar, stainless steel core, PTFE coated, size 0.89mm (0.038") diameter, 260cm - 300cm length, sterile. Deadline28 Apr 2021 883043 Intra Ocular Lens, Hydrophobic Deadline04 May 2021 883044 110,000 Tablets of Febuxostat tablet 40mg Deadline11 May 2021 883045 15,000 Bottles of Dextran 40, 10% in Sodium Chloride for IV use 500mg Deadline11 May 2021 883046 460,000 Inhalers of Fluticasone+Salmetrol Inhaler 250/25md,120d Deadline11 May 2021 883047 60,000 Ampoules of Neostigmine injection 2.5mg/1ml ampoule Deadline11 May 2021 883048 11,000 Sachets of Macrogol 3350 (6.563g of PEG) Oral Powder sachets Deadline11 May 2021 883049 4,000 Ampoules of Methylene blue injection 1% w/v 10ml ampoule Deadline11 May 2021 883050 7,200,000 Capsules of Celecoxib capsule 200mg Deadline11 May 2021 885248 4,200,000 Tablets of Allopurinol tablet 100mg Deadline11 May 2021 885253 50,000 Devices of Spacer Device for compatible with all metered dose inhalers Deadline13 May 2021 885254 Aspirating Needles, size 18G x 100mm length, Single Use with plastic hub and steel needle Deadline11 May 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us