Sri Lanka Tenders - 21 June 2021

67 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 21 June 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 21 June 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

1014862 Repairing the 60x20 Building Deadline14 Jul 2021 1014864 Construction of 50x25 building Deadline14 Jul 2021 1014866 Repairing the 140x20 Pandukabaya Hall Deadline14 Jul 2021 1014867 Repairing the Building of Provincial Department Deadline14 Jul 2021 1014869 Repairing the Wewegama Outdoor Patients Building Deadline14 Jul 2021 1014871 Construction of 80x25 Building Deadline14 Jul 2021 1014873 Construction (Second Stage) of 70x25 Four Storied Building Deadline14 Jul 2021 1014874 Construction of 100x20 Building Deadline14 Jul 2021 1014875 Construction of 100x20 Building Deadline14 Jul 2021 1014878 Construction of Wards Building and First Floor Deadline14 Jul 2021 1014880 Construction of First Floor of Kitchen and Pharmacy Deadline14 Jul 2021 1014883 Improve the existing building Deadline14 Jul 2021 1014885 Installation of Solar Power System Deadline14 Jul 2021 1014899 Construction of 80x25 Classroom Building Deadline14 Jul 2021 1014900 Construction of 60x25 Building Deadline14 Jul 2021 1014901 Construction of 60x25 Building Deadline14 Jul 2021 1014902 Renovation of the Operations Theatre Deadline14 Jul 2021 1014903 Repairing the (Roof) Quarters of Nursing Officer Deadline14 Jul 2021 1014904 Repairing the Quartets of Medical Officer Deadline14 Jul 2021 1014906 Repairing the 120x20 Building Deadline14 Jul 2021 1014907 Renovation of the Maternity Wand Deadline14 Jul 2021 1014909 Repairing the Two Storey Building Deadline14 Jul 2021 1014910 Supply of Fodder Harvester Deadline13 Jul 2021 1014912 Supply of Heavy duty Tractor Deadline13 Jul 2021 1014913 Supply of Heavy duty Tractor Deadline13 Jul 2021 1014914 Supply of Front Loader Deadline13 Jul 2021 1014915 Supply of Grass Chopper Deadline13 Jul 2021 1014916 Supply of Tine Tiller Deadline13 Jul 2021 1014917 Supply of Fertilizer Broadcaster Deadline13 Jul 2021 1014918 Supply of Rotary Inter Cultivator Deadline13 Jul 2021 1014919 Supply of Tine Ridger Deadline13 Jul 2021 1014921 Supply of Surgical Special Items ( Scalp Vein Sets, (Infusion Needle Sets) Deadline07 Jul 2021 1014922 Supply of Surgical Special Items ( Surgical Non-Consumables) Deadline07 Jul 2021 1014924 Supply of Surgical Special Items ( Balloon Catheters & Balloon Dilatation Catheter) Deadline12 Jul 2021 1014926 Supply of Surgical Special Items ( Guide Wires) Deadline12 Jul 2021 1014928 Supply of Surgical Special Items ( Filtering face mask ) Deadline22 Jun 2021 1014966 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS: Suxamethonium Chloride Injection Deadline06 Jul 2021 1014968 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS: Trimethoprim Tablet Deadline06 Jul 2021 1014970 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS: New empty Cylinder Deadline29 Jun 2021 1014972 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS: New empty Cylinder Deadline29 Jun 2021 1014973 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS: New empty Cylinder Deadline29 Jun 2021 1014975 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS: Auto Disable Syringes Deadline29 Jun 2021 1014978 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS: Radiology Consumables Deadline29 Jun 2021 1014979 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS: Radiotherapy Consumables Deadline29 Jun 2021 1014982 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS:Radiotherapy Consumables Deadline29 Jun 2021 1014984 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS:Surgical Gloves Deadline29 Jun 2021 1014987 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS:Retractor Epicardial, Parsonnet Deadline02 Jul 2021 1014989 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS: Hand scrub Brush for Surgeons Deadline02 Jul 2021 1014991 Supply of Laboratory Items : Laboratory Reagent Deadline08 Jul 2021 1014993 Supply of Laboratory Items Deadline05 Jul 2021 1014996 Supply of Laboratory Items (Laboratory Reagent) ) Deadline05 Jul 2021 1014999 Supply of Surgical Special Items (Angiographic Catheter Deadline12 Jul 2021 1015002 Supply of Surgical Special Items (Dental Consumables ) Deadline12 Jul 2021 1015005 Supply of Surgical Special Items (m Auto - Disable syringes for DMPA injection, 1ml. ) Deadline25 Jun 2021 1015008 Supply of Surgical Special Items ( Surgical Consumables ) Deadline07 Jul 2021 1015009 Supply of Surgical Special Items ( Cardiology Consumables) Deadline12 Jul 2021 1015042 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS: Tacrolimus oinment Deadline06 Jul 2021 1015044 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS: Propranolol Injection Deadline06 Jul 2021 1015046 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS: Cholecalciferol Tablet Deadline01 Jul 2021 1015047 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS: Pneumococcal vaccine single dose Deadline06 Jul 2021 1015050 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS: Chlorambucil Tablet Deadline06 Jul 2021 1015051 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS: Darunavir (As ethonolate ) 300mg Tablet Deadline06 Jul 2021 1015053 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS: Nevirapine suspension Deadline06 Jul 2021 1015282 WIRE ROPE G.I. 52MM X 6/24 Deadline23 Jun 2021 1015653 Procurement of one million preprinted polycarbonate card for the issuance of national identity card Deadline06 Aug 2021 1015670 Supply & Delivery of Security Seals for Sealing- B/S Meter Boxes – 17,500Nos Deadline28 Jul 2021 1015672 Supply and Delivery of 04 Nos. of Laptop Computers to Province Uva. Deadline07 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us