Sri Lanka Tenders - 23 June 2021

121 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 23 June 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 23 June 2021, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

1019770 REQUIREMENT OF FREIGHT FACILITY FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION OF DISPATCH OF TWIN-PAC® GEAR BOX FOR BELL 2 Deadline28 Jun 2021 1019781 REQUIREMENT OF FREIGHT FACILITY FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION OF AUTOMATIC FUEL CONTROL UNIT` AFCU FOR BELL Deadline25 Jun 2021 1020740 Printing & supplying of photo identity card for tyhe employees of BOI enterprises located at export processing zone Deadline12 Jul 2021 1021219 Supply and delivery of enclosure for three phase meter Deadline28 Jun 2021 1021247 Supply of Emergency trolley Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021248 Supply of Auto Clave Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021249 Supply of Table Top Auto Clave Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021252 Supply of Diathermy machine Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021255 Supply of ECG Machine Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021257 Supply of BP apparatus( Digital) Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021258 Supply of BP apparatus( Aneroid) Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021260 Supply of Doppler Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021263 Supply of Semi Automated Coagulation Analyzer Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021264 Supply of TENS machine Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021265 Supply of Fully Automated Biochemistry Analyzer Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021266 Supply of Water distiller Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021269 Supply of Centrifuge Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021272 Supply of 3 part Hematology analyzer Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021274 Supply of Binocular Microscope Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021277 Supply of Dental chairs Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021279 Supply of Online UPS 2KVA Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021280 Supply of UPS 650v Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021281 Supply of Dental ultrasonic scalar Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021283 Supply of Printers Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021284 Supply of Dental light cure machine Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021285 Supply of Bar code printers Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021286 Supply of Hand piece- air rotor Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021287 Supply of Bar code readers Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021288 Supply of Portable sound system Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021289 Supply of Hand piece -contra angle Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021290 Supply of Television 40 Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021292 Supply of Fax machine Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021295 Supply of Scanner machine Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021296 Supply of Multimedia projector & screen Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021299 Supply of Photo Copy Machine Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021300 Supply of Mouse Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021305 Supply of Key board Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021306 Supply of Laptop computer Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021310 Supply of Pen drive Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021311 Supply of Desk Top computer Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021314 Supply of AC Machine Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021317 Supply of Patient Trolley Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021318 Supply of Drugs trolley Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021319 Supply of ECG trolley Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021321 Supply of Electronic chemical balance Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021322 Supply of Lab stool Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021324 Supply of Wheel chairs Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021426 Purchase of Generator 25KVA Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021428 Purchase of Patient Monitor Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021429 Purchase of Auto Clave (vertical) Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021431 Renovation of ME-02 Quarters Deadline06 Jul 2021 1021510 Roof repair work at Auto Electrical Section Deadline14 Jul 2021 1021511 Roof repair work at Auto Mobile Section Deadline14 Jul 2021 1021512 Roof repair work at Basic A Section Deadline14 Jul 2021 1021513 Roof repair work at Welding Section Deadline14 Jul 2021 1021514 Construction of 1 Deadline06 Jul 2021 1021515 Construction of Extension Land Record Room, Planning Record Room & EAS Unit Record Room Deadline06 Jul 2021 1021516 Purchase of ECG machine Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021517 Purchase of Pulse Oximeter Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021518 Purchase of Defibrillator Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021519 Developing by carpeting Cemetery Deadline16 Jul 2021 1021520 Developing Kokkichchiya — Diganegama Road Deadline16 Jul 2021 1021521 Developing Pubudugama — Nidhanwala Road Deadline16 Jul 2021 1021522 Developing Damminna — Anniapura Road Deadline16 Jul 2021 1021523 Developing by Widening the Bridge Deadline16 Jul 2021 1021524 Renovation and Interior Design for Legal Department, Deadline16 Jul 2021 1021525 Proposed Existing Building to Convert as a Student Resource Center and Acupuncture Clinic Deadline16 Jul 2021 1021526 Proposed Renovation & Improvements to Hindu Section. General Cemetery Deadline16 Jul 2021 1021527 Rehabilitation of Storm Water Drain Deadline16 Jul 2021 1021528 Reconstruction of Storm Water Drain Deadline16 Jul 2021 1021529 Repairing Drain Deadline16 Jul 2021 1021530 Construction of Chief Engineer's Office Zone IV Deadline07 Jul 2021 1021531 Renovation of Accounts Branch Deadline06 Jul 2021 1021532 Construction of building Deadline06 Jul 2021 1021533 Urgent Repairing work of JC-07 Quarters Deadline06 Jul 2021 1021534 Urgent Repairing work of SC-03 quarters at Inner Circular Road Deadline06 Jul 2021 1021535 Repairing work of SC-12 Quarters Deadline06 Jul 2021 1021537 Urgent Repairing work of Canteen Deadline06 Jul 2021 1021538 Installation of 1000 Litre water tank and Electrical Repairing work f Deadline06 Jul 2021 1021540 Urgent Repairing work of ME-09 & 10 Quarters Deadline06 Jul 2021 1021541 Urgent Renovation of JC-13 Quarters Deadline06 Jul 2021 1021547 Repairing work of ME-04 Quarters Deadline06 Jul 2021 1021561 Renovation of Male Chummery Quarters Deadline06 Jul 2021 1021594 Construction of Boundary Wall for Police Raining School Deadline07 Jul 2021 1021595 Renovation work of Building Deadline07 Jul 2021 1021596 Renovation work of Building Deadline07 Jul 2021 1021598 Construction of Ambulance Garage Deadline07 Jul 2021 1021600 Construction of GHC with PHM Quarters Deadline07 Jul 2021 1021601 Renovation and repair of GHC Ananthapuram Deadline07 Jul 2021 1021603 Construction of PHM Quarters Deadline07 Jul 2021 1021604 Construction of PHM Quarters Deadline07 Jul 2021 1021605 Renovation and Improvement of Male Ward Deadline07 Jul 2021 1021606 Renovation and Improvement of Old OPD Block Deadline07 Jul 2021 1021607 Modification and improvement of OPD Block Deadline07 Jul 2021 1021608 Renovation and Improvement of Female Ward Deadline07 Jul 2021 1021904 Supply of Grass cutter machine Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021905 Supply of Infrared Lamp Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021908 Supply of Spot lamp Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021922 Supply of Polythene Sealer machine Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021939 Supply of Grass cutter machine Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021940 Supply of Refrigerator Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021941 Supply of Incubator Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021942 Supply of Ice line refrigerator Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021943 Supply of Defibrillator Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021944 Supply of Infusion pump Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021945 Supply of Syringe Pump Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021947 Supply of Portable sucker machine Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021949 Supply of Double Phototherapy unit Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021951 Supply of Infrared Lamp Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021953 Supply of Spot lamp Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021954 Supply of Spinal board Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021956 Supply of Examination Bed Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021968 Supply of Bed Side Locker Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021971 Supply of Bed side screen Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021973 Supply of X-ray Illuminator Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021975 Supply of Doppler Deadline20 Jul 2021 1021988 Supply of Online UPS 3KVA Deadline20 Jul 2021 1022045 Reconstruction of 63 Pul Eliya Thulana Pul Eliya Maha Wewa Deadline05 Jul 2021 1022046 Reconstruction of 580 Wellaragama Thulana Katukeliyawa Wewa Deadline05 Jul 2021 1022048 Reconstruction of 189 Hurulu Jaya Pura Thulana Muwapitigama Wewa Deadline05 Jul 2021 1022049 Reconstruction of 1210-Wadige Wewa Thulana Elabatu Wewa Deadline05 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us