Sri Lanka Tenders - 28 June 2021

186 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 28 June 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 28 June 2021, across industries like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Meters, Defence, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Medals & Coins, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Meters, Defence, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Medals & Coins, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

1028524 Printing and supplying of photo identity cards Deadline14 Sep 2021 1028536 REQUIREMENT OF FREIGHT FACILITY FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION OF PORTABLE BACK PACK DRONE JAMMER WHICH IS T Deadline29 Jun 2021 1028556 Supply of 220kV,Out Door Dead Tank Current Transformers for Victoria Power Station, Sri Lanka. Deadline04 Aug 2021 1028559 Supply & Delivery of 1 No. Portable Three Phase Meter Testing Equipment and 1 No. Portable Single Phase Meter Testing Equipment Deadline30 Jun 2021 1028561 Printing, Supply & Delivery of 5,000,000 Nos. Consumer Electricity Bill Forms (Merged Deadline30 Jun 2021 1028563 Supply & Delivery of 378 Nos. of Safety Uniforms (Overalls) For Field Staff in Matara Area Deadline07 Jul 2021 1028569 Provision of private security service for the Mahaweli Complex Office premises- 2021 Deadline14 Jul 2021 1028574 Tender for Obtaining Private Security Services for Area Office and All Electricity Consumer Service Centres Coming Under the Purview of Jaffna Area, Chunnakam Deadline15 Jul 2021 1028586 Provision of Security Service for Workshop at Meewathura, Peradeniya belongs to CE(Construction) Unit-CP 02 for a Period of 01 Year. Deadline14 Jul 2021 1028591 Provision of Private Security Service to Electrical Engineer’s office – Kirindiwela Deadline07 Jul 2021 1029096 Supply of Palmyrah Leaf Shredder Machine Deadline20 Jul 2021 1029097 Supply of Equipments and Fixing of Jaggery processing furnace Deadline20 Jul 2021 1029101 Supply of Toddy processing Machineries and Equipments Deadline20 Jul 2021 1029102 Supply of Equipments for sales centers Deadline20 Jul 2021 1029104 Supply of Display Racks Deadline20 Jul 2021 1029106 Supply of Equipments for Research usage Deadline20 Jul 2021 1029108 Supply of Chemical items Deadline20 Jul 2021 1029109 Provision of new Boiler system Deadline20 Jul 2021 1029112 Provision of Heating burner system Deadline20 Jul 2021 1029113 Supply of Handicraft Tools & Equipment - Deadline20 Jul 2021 1029117 Supply of Tapping knife Deadline20 Jul 2021 1029119 Supply of Bicycle (Gents) Deadline20 Jul 2021 1029122 Supply of lime burner for producing pure lime Deadline20 Jul 2021 1029126 Supply of automatic milling, packaging and sealing machineries and furniture Deadline20 Jul 2021 1029129 Supply of Equipment & Accessories for Pulp processing work Deadline20 Jul 2021 1029131 Supply of Equipment & Accessories Deadline20 Jul 2021 1029133 Supply of Mill (12 Deadline20 Jul 2021 1029136 Supply of Crystallizer Deadline20 Jul 2021 1029138 Supply of Machinery & Equipment Deadline20 Jul 2021 1029202 01. * Luminous Gloves Deadline16 Jul 2021 1029230 White Uniform Material Deadline16 Jul 2021 1029235 Supply & Installation of CCTV Systems for 27 Model Police Station Deadline19 Jul 2021 1029244 Laptop Computer Deadline26 Jul 2021 1029252 Facial Recognition System Deadline27 Jul 2021 1029258 Live Fingerprint Scanner Deadline27 Jul 2021 1029270 Drone Camera Deadline28 Jul 2021 1029280 Signal Generator Deadline09 Jul 2021 1029287 Equipment for Police Identity Card Printing Deadline13 Jul 2021 1029290 Tablet Computer Deadline13 Jul 2021 1029886 150 nos. cash counting machine / gold plated medals for students Deadline15 Jul 2021 1029894 01 no. crane simulitor Deadline27 Jul 2021 1030059 REQUIREMENT OF FREIGHT FACILITY FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION OF PORTABLE BACK PACK DRONE JAMMER WHICH IS T Deadline29 Jun 2021 1030065 REQUIREMENT OF FREIGHT FACILITY FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION OF POWER SECTION FOR BELL 212/412 HELICOPTER Deadline02 Jul 2021 1030343 Supply of Spare Parts & Accessories for Vehicle Deadline16 Jul 2021 1030344 Supply of Spare Parts & Accessories for Vehicle Deadline19 Jul 2021 1030345 Supply & Installation of CCTV Systems Deadline19 Jul 2021 1030346 Supply Dry Food for Dog Deadline19 Jul 2021 1030348 Supply of Printed SOCO Gum Tape Deadline19 Jul 2021 1030350 Supply of Heavy duty Scan Machine Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030356 Supply of Washing Machine Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030358 Supply of Washing Machine Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030365 Supply of White Uniform Material Deadline16 Jul 2021 1030366 Supply of Traffic Cone (Large) Deadline16 Jul 2021 1030368 Supply of Luminous Gloves Deadline16 Jul 2021 1030377 Supply of Computer (Medium end) Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030379 Supply of UPS Machine Deadline22 Jul 2021 1030380 Supply of Single bed- Wooden Deadline22 Jul 2021 1030383 Supply of Writing Table with two Drawers Deadline22 Jul 2021 1030387 Supply of Steel Cushioned Chair With arm Deadline26 Jul 2021 1030390 Supply of Surgical Item for Dental Unit Deadline26 Jul 2021 1030391 Supply of Laptop Computer Deadline26 Jul 2021 1030393 Supply of Document Scanner Machine Deadline26 Jul 2021 1030394 Supply of Tyres for Motor Car Deadline07 Jul 2021 1030395 Supply of Storage Area Network (SAN) System Deadline27 Jul 2021 1030398 Supply, Install, Configure, Commission, Handover and Maintain of the Face Recognition Solution Deadline27 Jul 2021 1030399 Supply of TInjector Pump Testing Machine (Heavy) Deadline08 Jul 2021 1030400 Supply of Facial Recognition System Deadline27 Jul 2021 1030402 Supply of AC Gas Recovery Machine Deadline08 Jul 2021 1030405 Supply of Hybrid Repeater Deadline08 Jul 2021 1030406 Supply of Live Fingerprint Scanner Deadline27 Jul 2021 1030408 Supply of Signal Generator Deadline09 Jul 2021 1030410 Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Maintenance of CCTV Analytical Laboratory Deadline28 Jul 2021 1030411 Supply of VHF Analog /Digital Radio Transceivers Deadline09 Jul 2021 1030413 Supply of HYT TC 700/780 Battery Deadline09 Jul 2021 1030414 Supply of HYT TC 3600 Battery Deadline12 Jul 2021 1030416 Supply of Mountain Bicycle Deadline28 Jul 2021 1030417 Supply of Equipment for Generator Unit Deadline12 Jul 2021 1030418 Supply of Drone Camera Deadline28 Jul 2021 1030419 Supply of Spares for Use Radio Installations & Breakdowns Deadline12 Jul 2021 1030421 Supply of Camera Equipment Deadline28 Jul 2021 1030422 Supply of Electronic Flash Gun Deadline12 Jul 2021 1030423 Supply of Computer Equipment Deadline28 Jul 2021 1030425 Supply of Equipment for Police Identity Card Printing Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030427 Supply of Photographic Material Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030428 Supply of Waste Oil Drainer Deadline07 Jul 2021 1030429 Supply of Injector Cleaning Machine Deadline07 Jul 2021 1030430 Supply of Interpretation System Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030432 Supply of UPS (24 KVA) for SAN Server Deadline07 Jul 2021 1030435 Supply of Tablet Computer Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030436 Supply of Automotive Parts Washing Machine Deadline07 Jul 2021 1030437 Supply of Forage, Vitamin & Medicine Deadline16 Aug 2021 1030438 Supply of Office Bag for Inspectorate Deadline16 Aug 2021 1030441 Supply of Long Service and Good Conduct Medal (Miniature) Deadline16 Aug 2021 1030443 Supply of Mosquito Nets (Single) Deadline14 Jul 2021 1030872 Supply of Spot lamp Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030873 Supply of Spinal Board Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030874 Supply of Examination Bed Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030875 Supply of Bed Side Locker Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030876 Supply of Bed Side Screen Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030877 Supply of X-Ray Illuminator Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030878 Supply of Doppler Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030879 Supply of Online UPS 3KVA Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030880 Supply of Online UPS 2KVA Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030881 Supply of UPS 650v Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030882 Supply of Printers Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030883 Supply of Bar code printers Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030884 Supply of Bar code readers Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030885 Supply of Portable sound system Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030886 Supply of Television 40 Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030913 Supply of Fax machine Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030914 Supply of Scanner machine Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030917 Supply of Multimedia projector & screen Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030918 Supply of Photo Copy Machine Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030919 Supply of Mouse Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030920 Supply of Key board Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030922 Supply of Laptop computer Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030923 Supply of Pen drive Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030924 Supply of Desktop computer Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030927 Supply of AC Machine Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030928 Supply of Patient Trolley Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030929 Supply of Drugs Trolley Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030930 Supply of ECG trolley Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030932 Supply of Electronic chemical balance Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030934 Supply of Lab stool Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030935 Supply of Wheel chairs Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030937 Supply of Emergency trolley Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030973 Supply of Infrared Lamp Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030974 Supply of Double Phototherapy unit Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030977 Supply of Portable sucker machine Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030979 Supply of Syringe Pump Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030980 Supply of Infusion pump Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030982 Supply of Defibrillator Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030983 Supply of Ice line refrigerator Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030984 Supply of Auto Clave Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030985 Supply of Refrigerator Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030987 Supply of Table Top Auto Clave Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030988 Supply of Grass cutter machine Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030989 Supply of Diathermy machine Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030991 Supply of Polythene Sealer machine Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030992 Supply of ECG Machine Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030993 Supply of BP apparatus( Digital) Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030995 Supply of BP apparatus( Aneroid) Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030996 Supply of Doppler Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030997 Supply of Semi Automated Coagulation Analyzer Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030998 Supply of TENS machine Deadline20 Jul 2021 1031000 Supply of Fully Automated Biochemistry Analyzer Deadline20 Jul 2021 1031002 Supply of Water Distiller Deadline20 Jul 2021 1031003 Supply of Centrifuge Deadline20 Jul 2021 1031004 Supply of 3 part Hematology analyzer Deadline20 Jul 2021 1031006 Supply of Binocular Microscope Deadline20 Jul 2021 1031007 Supply of Dental chairs Deadline20 Jul 2021 1031009 Supply of Dental ultrasonic scalar Deadline20 Jul 2021 1031010 Supply of Dental light cure machine Deadline20 Jul 2021 1031013 Supply of Hand Piece- Air Rotor Deadline20 Jul 2021 1031014 Supply of Hand Piece -Contra Angle Deadline20 Jul 2021 1031156 Construction of By Pass Road Deadline07 Jul 2021 1031157 Construction of By Pass Road Deadline07 Jul 2021 1031178 Application Performance Monitoring and Network Monitoring Solution Deadline07 Jul 2021 1031179 VM Ware Licences Deadline07 Jul 2021 1031180 Server and Memory upgrade to existing virtual server infrastructure Deadline07 Jul 2021 1031181 EMV Chip Validation Tool Deadline07 Jul 2021 1031182 Online Digital Account Opening with Electronic KYC/Video Deadline12 Jul 2021 1031183 Purchasing of Solution for Digital Display Unit Deadline09 Jul 2021 1031184 Call Center / Contact Center Solution Deadline09 Jul 2021 1031252 Supplying of Asphalt Wearing course Deadline08 Jul 2021 1031253 Supplying of Asphalt Wearing course Deadline08 Jul 2021 1031254 Supplying of Asphalt Wearing course Deadline08 Jul 2021 1031255 Supply, Installation, Commissioning of 0.25 Acre Drop Irrigation System Deadline06 Jul 2021 1031256 Purchase of Threshing Floor Spreads Deadline06 Jul 2021 1031257 Purchase of Mechanical Tray Drying Machines Deadline06 Jul 2021 1031258 Supply, installation and commissioning of Sprinkler Irrigation system Deadline06 Jul 2021 1031260 SUPPLY OF 01 NO.FLEXIBLE COUPLING SET Deadline27 Jul 2021 1031261 SUPPLY OF CRANE SIMULATOR Deadline27 Jul 2021 1031262 SUPPLY OF BABY DUMPER Deadline19 Jul 2021 1031263 SUPPLY OF UNDERGROUND TELEPHONE CABLES Deadline19 Jul 2021 1031264 SUPPLY OF MOTOR TYRES Deadline19 Jul 2021 1031265 SUPPLY OF STEEL MATERIALS Deadline20 Jul 2021 1031266 SUPPLY OF STEEL MATERIALS Deadline20 Jul 2021 1031267 SUPPLY OF WALL TILES AND FLOOR TILES Deadline26 Jul 2021 1031268 SUPPLY OF ROTARY ACTUATORS Deadline27 Jul 2021 1031269 VIRUS SCANNING SOFTWARE LICENSE RENEWAL Deadline27 Jul 2021 1031270 SUPPLY OF 300 LEN MS ANGLE Deadline28 Jul 2021 1031271 SUPPLY OF POINT TO POINT WIRELESS LINKS Deadline28 Jul 2021 1031272 SUPPLY OF 2000L AR-AFFF FIRE FIGHTING FOAM Deadline28 Jul 2021 1031294 Rectification Construction of new Drains, Fixing Handrails and footworks Deadline08 Jul 2021 1031295 Reparing & Replacing of Street light Systems Deadline08 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us